Gwent League External Results
Brecon
11 Feb 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:57   Ben Nagy U23MEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni-2.9 
233:20   James Mills SENMCardiff/Wrexham-1.1 
333:50   Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff6.5 
433:58   Austin Davies V45MBrecon1.2 
534:01   Matt Ellis SENMWestbury-0.1 
634:18   Huw Evans V35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.2 
734:36   Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers11.9 
834:44   Peter Hart U20MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni-0.9 
934:50   Mark Roberts V40MSwansea30.4 
1035:03   John Collier SENMWestbury0.7 
1135:15   Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-3.7 
1235:20   Elsidig Ibrahim V35MCardiff18.0 
1335:26   Daniel Beynon SENMSwansea36.0 
1435:30   David Coales V40MTeam Bath1.6 
1535:36   Stephen Francis U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club22.5 
1635:37   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-0.8 
1735:40   Stephen Paterson SENMLes Croupiers2.9 
1835:41   Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du35.2 
1935:49   Richard Mann U23MHillingdon/Swansea Uni2.7 
2035:50   Anthony Glover V35MWestbury1.5 
2135:56   Gareth Michael Green SENMSan Domenico9.5 
2235:59   Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers4.2 
2336:04   Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers/Thames Valley0.0 
2436:08   Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers0.4 
2536:26   Christopher Williams V40MNeath36.0 
2636:38   Lewis Banner U23MSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea-0.4 
2736:40   Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon-0.1 
2836:46   Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.3 
2936:54   Richard Spear U23MBath Uni5.2 
3037:02   Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-3.1 
3137:06   Rob Hunt V45MBridgend3.9 
3237:09   Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers6.0 
3337:11   Greg Ward SENMWestbury36.0 
3437:12   Ben Moon SENMCardiff Harlequins/MDC9.6 
3537:22   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers1.1 
3637:25   Nick Frost V50MPontypridd (Roadents)36.0 
3737:27   Rob Whitham U23MBristol & West/Cardiff Uni34.1 
3837:28   Charlie Jones SENMWestbury34.6 
3937:29   Nick Somerville V50MWells City6.6 
4037:37   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers3.6 
4137:41   Karl Dunn SENMWestbury6.2 
4237:43   Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend3.1 
4337:55   Richard Dando SENMBridgend0.7 
4437:58   James King V35MCaerleon36.0 
4538:07   Alex Donald SENMCardiff22.2 
4638:09   Owen Haswell U20MBarry & Vale/Cardiff Uni2.1 
4738:13   Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers0.6 
4838:18   Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.6 
4938:19   Edward Boyles SENMWestbury14.9 
5038:22   Edward Ball V45MSan Domenico36.0 
5138:27   Gareth Lynch V35MLes Croupiers11.5 
5238:35   Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers6.8 
5338:37   Mike Evans V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff7.0 
5438:38   Ken Ham V50MWestbury7.0 
5538:41   Chris Palmer SENMWestbury/Sandhurst2.7 
5638:42   Mark Harvey SENMChepstow H30.0 
5738:43   Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters9.0 
5838:44   David Davies V55MBrecon18.9 
5938:47   Dimitri Vorres V45MGriffithstown18.8 
6038:50   Robin Phillips V35MWestbury3.1 
6138:53   Martin Williams V45MLes Croupiers4.3 
6238:55   John Morris SENMAmman Valley2.1 
6339:01   David James V50MLes Croupiers4.3 
6439:04   Steve Masters V50MWells City6.1 
6539:06   Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)8.7 
6639:09   Stephen Shields SENMSan Domenico13.2 
6739:18   Phil Kendrick V50MBrecon/Spa Tans10.1 
6839:19   Peter Gandon SENMBristol & West5.4 
6939:22   Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico6.8 
7039:25   Dee Buchanan SENMSan Domenico16.3 
7139:27   Jason Scanlon V40MPontypridd (Roadents)6.3 
7239:28   Rhodri Evans V35MPontypridd (Roadents)9.9 
7339:31   James Bruce V35MPegasus RC4.4 
7439:36   Paul Coker V50MLes Croupiers36.0 
7539:38   B DaviesU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
7639:48   Jonathan D Jones V40MCarmarthen36.0 
7739:49   Rhys Annett U20MSan Domenico/Cardiff Uni4.4 
7839:53   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.5 
7940:00   Laurie Carter V50MChepstow H9.5 
8040:04   Matthew Parkes SENMLes Croupiers16.6 
8140:07   David Wintle V55MGreat Western8.8 
8240:16   Andy Gardiner SENMSan Domenico/South Wales Police0.1 
8340:29   M AsplandU23MNeath Harriers  
8440:32   Alec Care U23MCardiff Uni5.3 
8540:34   George Robinson SENMStroud10.4 
8640:36   Steven Cummins SENMBrecon35.8 
8740:37   Geraint Williams V35MAberdare Valley/Unattached5.8 
8840:38   Tyrone Fowler U20MNewport4.3 
8940:41   Philip Chan V45MGreat Western15.8 
9040:42   I RobertsV45MStroud & District Athletic Club  
9140:44   Pete Sowerby V45MBrecon5.8 
9240:46   John M Morgan V45MBridgend8.5 
9340:54   Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico9.5 
9441:04   Peter Kellam V45MLes Croupiers35.6 
9541:11   M BullU23MCardiff University Harriers  
9641:15   Jerry Cleall-Harding V55MLes Croupiers32.5 
9741:17   Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers8.2 
9841:20   Peter Osborne V50MSwansea5.0 
9941:37   Sandy Johnston V60MLes Croupiers7.7 
10041:39   J ThompsonU23MCardiff University Harriers  
10141:46   Kevin Jackson V50MDursley9.4 
10241:54   A McLainV40MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
10341:56   James White V35MSan Domenico14.8 
10442:02   Graham Goldsmid V50MWells City9.6 
10542:11   Robert Pringle SENMWestbury36.0 
10642:14   Richard Mulvany V35MAbingdon/Neath2.7 
10742:18   John Palser SENMUnattached36.0 
10842:21   Ian Ruck V40MWestbury19.1 
10942:29   Moses Tutesigensi U23MUnattached33.0 
11042:35   P ReesV40M3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
11142:42   Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico25.2 
11242:48   Stephen Morath SENMPenarth & Dinas31.9 
11342:51   Simon Arnold V40MUnattached  
11442:55   Vaughan Edwards SENMCardiff Harlequins0.7 
11542:58   Simon Merrick V40MSwansea15.9 
11643:00   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers13.9 
11743:01   S WadeleyV50MNewport Harriers Athletic Club  
11843:05   Stephen Allen V40MThornbury19.1 
11943:06   Mohamed Osman SENMBristol & West/Unattached/Somalia36.0 
12043:07   James Greene U23MHercules Wimbledon/Swansea Uni4.5 
12143:17   Robert Taylor SENMChepstow H36.0 
12243:18   Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City10.4 
12343:19   Mick Tabor V55MLes Croupiers12.7 
12443:26   Jonathan Hancock V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)30.6 
12543:28   Howard Carpenter V55MNeath10.0 
12643:32   Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico6.2 
12743:35   Andrew Stuart Davidson SENMLes Croupiers28.6 
12843:37   Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico9.7 
12943:43   T HesslenbergU23MCardiff University Harriers  
13043:48   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers13.3 
13143:53   David Cornish V45MPort Talbot16.3 
13243:55   Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers11.8 
13343:58   Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers11.8 
13444:00   Jullian Bailey-Gard V60MWestbury20.3 
13544:14   Gordon Orme V65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen19.8 
13644:17   Allen Bunney V40MAberdare Valley9.0 
13744:18   C NellinsV50MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
13844:23   David Griffiths V45MNewport13.8 
13944:35   Matthew Hooper U23MLes Croupiers11.9 
14044:39   David Davies V60MNeath36.0 
14144:41   John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western13.4 
14244:46   Alun Davies SENMLes Croupiers15.3 
14344:48   Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.5 
14444:51   N LangridgeV60MThornbury Running Club  
14545:00   M HopkinsV40MWestbury Harriers  
14645:02   Stephen Alexander V40MLes Croupiers36.0 
14745:04   Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon16.3 
14845:09   Anton Williams V35MBarry & Vale  
14945:11   S BridgesV40MAberdare Valley A. A. C.  
15045:17   Dean Hardie V50M3M Gorseinon22.9 
15145:19   G CrispieV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
15245:22   Simon Hazel V40MLes Croupiers17.8 
15345:26   T JefferiesV60MWestbury Harriers  
15445:30   Brian Phillips V45MParc Bryn Bach34.2 
15545:42   Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley12.7 
15645:47   Huw Durham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)35.6 
15745:49   R WhitcombeV50MWells City Harriers  
15845:54   R SewellV50MLes Croupiers Running Club  
15945:55   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters17.5 
16045:57   Brian Dias SENMCardiff/Warrington AC6.7 
16146:05   Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot31.3 
16246:07   AN Other      
16346:15   Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers12.7 
16446:23   D E. WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
16546:26   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico11.5 
16646:37   David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach19.7 
16746:54   Malcolm Bradley V60MPenarth & Dinas12.2 
16846:58   Marc Evans V35MSan Domenico36.0 
16947:00   Dave Breen V55MPorthcawl Runners21.5 
17047:04   Steve Hames V45MNeath17.7 
17147:27   G JohnV50MLes Croupiers Running Club  
17247:43   Alan Gillard V45MCardiff Harlequins12.9 
17347:50   H SkipperV50MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
17447:52   Nick Simms SENMCardiff Harlequins17.5 
17548:03   Eric Davey V60MLlanelli18.3 
17648:08   Adrian Bridge V40MYeovil/Wells City34.6 
17748:10   Justin Jones V40MPontypridd (Roadents)36.0 
17848:14   Terence Fenton V50MGreat Western24.6 
17948:27   Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western23.5 
18048:43   Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters17.5 
18148:49   S SinghU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
18248:55   Laurence Worth V45MPembrokeshire10.5 
18349:03   Graeme Donnan V55MLes Croupiers16.6 
18449:10   Carl Edwards V40MPontypridd (Roadents)15.7 
18549:19   Rod Perons V45MLes Croupiers22.7 
18649:29   Dave Hughes V45MBridgend/Cornelly11.7 
18749:31   Steffan Jones U23MSarn Helen36.0 
18849:41   Brian Mogford V50MAmman Valley28.2 
18949:50   Colin Anthony V65MPort Talbot36.0 
19050:09   Andrew Dunscombe V45MPontypridd (Roadents)21.9 
19150:25   Simon Talbot SENMNewport16.1 
19250:29   Stuart Pearce SENMNewport36.0 
19350:29   Cyril Walters V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)28.4 
19450:50   O LewisU23MCardiff University Harriers  
19551:01   Chris Bennett V55MGreat Western29.8 
19651:02   Mike Rossiter V50MLes Croupiers19.6 
19751:03   Chris Rees V45MChepstow H8.6 
19851:10   Peter Mainstone V60MThornbury33.3 
19951:15   Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins14.4 
20051:22   Stephen Dickinson V45MWells City34.5 
20151:39   Jeff Aston V60MLes Croupiers28.3 
20251:45   Roland Hobbs V60MDursley36.0 
20352:01   Allan McCall V40MChepstow H36.0 
20452:41   John Davies V60MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters35.9 
20552:58   I BennettV40MBarry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.  
20653:14   D McDonaldV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
20753:30   Roland Sherwood V65MCarmarthen36.0 
20856:28   Hugh Evans V50MLlanelli11.6 
20956:39   Desmond Davies V60MLes Croupiers26.7 
21059:26   S SelwynV40MThornbury Running Club  
21159:58   Ralph Davey V65MLes Croupiers18.8 
21260:03   Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot25.1 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:07   Matthew Thomas U20MSwansea/Cardiff Uni22.7 
222:30   Sam Joseph U20MSwansea3.1 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:45   Matthew Edwards U17MBarry & Vale-3.2 
220:03   Matthew Dickinson U17MWells City/Yeovil4.1 
320:08   Zak Tobias U17MBristol & West8.0 
421:02   Jack Gooch U17MCardiff2.4 
521:32   Philip Bridge U17MYeovil/Wells City0.6 
622:16   Tom Bevan U17MCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
722:27   Evan Wynne U17MNewport35.0 
822:59   Matthew Tucker U17MBrecon35.8 
923:10   Declan Morris U17MCardiff35.9 
1023:19   Matthew Cole U17MYeovil/Wells City2.5 
1123:47   Ben Dunster U17MBrecon18.9 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:11   John Cove U15MCardiff1.0 
212:16   Ciaran Lewis U15MCardiff-3.4 
312:22   Sam Sommerville U15MYeovil/Wells City-2.3 
412:27   Liam Bradley U15MPembrokeshire28.4 
512:48   Nikita Neary U15MCarmarthen22.6 
612:48   Luke Prior U15MWells City/Yeovil-4.0 
713:09   Alex McDowell U15MCwmbran35.8 
813:19   Ashley Hopkins U15MSwansea36.0 
913:22   Luke Brown U15MAberdare Valley36.0 
1013:23   Corey Haynes U15MBristol & West34.6 
1113:23   Mark Bailey U15MWells City36.0 
1213:38   Isaac Mackay U15MBlaenau Gwent36.0 
1313:41   Gabriel Kay U15MBrecon6.0 
1413:54   Jesse WhiteU15MAberdare A A C  
1513:57   Kyle Davies U15MAberdare Valley28.2 
1614:00   Kieran Harris U15MCardiff36.0 
1714:24   Sam Curwen U15MCardiff10.0 
1814:29   Tom Walters U15MCarmarthen36.0 
1915:00   John Wardle U15MBarry & Vale21.2 
2015:38   Scott Dunster U15MBrecon24.0 
2115:39   Henry Jones U15MBrecon36.0 
2215:48   Tom Burns U15MCardiff36.0 
2316:11   Cameron James U15MBrecon33.0 
2416:16   Alex Love U15MCardiff26.0 
2516:54   Scott Andrews U15MBrecon36.0 
Page: 1 2 3