Gwent League External Results
Bristol
3 Mar 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:00   Ben Nagy U23MEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni-2.3 
232:15   Nathan Young U20MBristol & West/Mendip10.6 
332:34   Austin Davies V45MBrecon1.4 
433:06   Adrian Marriott V35MWells City/Yeovil34.9 
533:30   Huw Evans V35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.8 
633:43   Matt Ellis SENMWestbury-1.3 
733:54   Mark Roberts V40MSwansea31.1 
834:02   Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers13.4 
934:31   Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-3.6 
1034:33   D RandallSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
1134:40   Stephen Paterson SENMLes Croupiers4.3 
1234:41   Phil Parry V45MBristol & West/Midland Masters0.7 
1334:44   Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du35.5 
1434:51   David Coales V40MTeam Bath1.8 
1535:16   Felix McGrath U20MWestbury-3.6 
1635:23   Anthony Glover V35MWestbury0.2 
1735:24   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath0.6 
1835:32   Hugh Aggleton SENMCardiff Harlequins/Royal Air Force/MDC8.4 
1935:34   Ben Pointing SENMTaunton31.3 
2035:35   Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers3.6 
2135:36   Christopher Williams V40MNeath36.0 
2235:44   Daniel Summers SENMWestbury6.4 
2335:48   John Terry V35MYate/Westbury5.9 
2435:55   Will Massey U20MYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni31.1 
2535:59   Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers0.8 
2636:10   Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.2 
2736:20   Richard Mann U23MHillingdon/Swansea Uni4.3 
2836:24   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers4.5 
2936:38   Chris Palmer SENMWestbury/Sandhurst2.4 
3036:44   Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon0.5 
3136:47   John Collier SENMWestbury-0.4 
3236:48   Ben Moon SENMCardiff Harlequins/MDC7.3 
3336:50   James King V35MCaerleon36.0 
3436:55   Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil4.3 
3536:59   Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-3.0 
3637:02   Greg Ward SENMWestbury36.0 
3737:05   Nick Frost V50MPontypridd (Roadents)36.0 
3837:09   Ashleigh Harper U20MCardiff/Swansea Uni9.6 
3937:11   Tom Bowerman U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid -0.1 
4037:14   Karl Dunn SENMWestbury6.3 
4137:19   Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers6.9 
4237:34   Nick Taviner V35MBristol & West34.8 
4337:40   Stephen Shields SENMSan Domenico14.7 
4437:47   Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters6.4 
4537:56   Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers0.7 
4637:58   Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers/Thames Valley0.6 
4738:03   David James V50MLes Croupiers3.4 
4838:05   Ken Ham V50MWestbury7.0 
4938:06   Nigel Edwards V45MGreat Western36.0 
5038:08   Gareth Lynch V35MLes Croupiers11.7 
5138:13   Steve Masters V50MWells City5.7 
5238:22   Andrew Cooke SENMBristol & West1.4 
5338:23   Robin Phillips V35MWestbury3.1 
5438:26   Rhodri Evans V35MPontypridd (Roadents)11.0 
5538:27   Carl Edwards V40MPontypridd (Roadents)15.5 
5638:28   Alexander Pillow U23MBath Uni24.8 
5738:29   Edward Ball V45MSan Domenico36.0 
5838:30   Jon Thraves V40MGreat Western9.2 
5938:31   T GdU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
6038:45   Jonathan D Jones V40MCarmarthen36.0 
6138:50   Andy Gardiner SENMSan Domenico/South Wales Police0.9 
6238:57   Peter Gandon SENMBristol & West5.1 
6338:58   Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico7.1 
6439:16   George Robinson SENMStroud11.7 
6539:17   Tomos Jeffery SENMLes Croupiers3.0 
6639:18   Ewan Kilgour V40MWestbury21.7 
6739:19   David Wintle V55MGreat Western8.1 
6839:20   Philip Chan V45MGreat Western15.7 
6939:32   Alan Pitt V45MStroud5.6 
7039:39   Andrew Cleves V35MLes Croupiers25.8 
7139:42   Pete Sowerby V45MBrecon6.4 
7239:43   Jullian Bailey-Gard V35MWestbury/Yate15.4 
7339:51   Richard Lowe V35MBristol & West5.2 
7439:52   Geraint Williams V35MAberdare Valley/Unattached6.0 
7539:59   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.6 
7640:07   Tom Dukes V35MWells City/Yeovil1.4 
7740:08   Sandy Johnston V60MLes Croupiers7.6 
7840:09   Ian Ruck V40MWestbury13.5 
7940:22   Simon Young V40MThornbury31.8 
8040:32   Jerry Cleall-Harding V55MLes Croupiers29.2 
8140:34   Kevin Jackson V50MDursley8.7 
8240:38   Tyrone Fowler U20MNewport3.8 
8340:49   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico10.4 
8440:55   Christopher O'Donovan U20MWestbury6.5 
8540:58   Steve Wadley V50MNewport/Welsh Masters10.9 
8641:00   Kevin Lewis V50MNeath35.5 
8741:01   Johnny Lam V35MSan Domenico4.0 
8841:02   David Hobbs V40MWestbury7.8 
8941:05   Graham Goldsmid V50MWells City6.1 
9041:09   Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers8.3 
9141:14   Clive Harwood V60MWells City36.0 
9241:21   Dave Austin V40MChepstow H30.1 
9341:32   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers5.7 
9441:35   Jonathan Flower V45MNorth Somerset14.8 
9541:36   B PringleSENMWestbury Harriers  
9641:37   Neil Williams V45MPontypridd (Roadents)36.0 
9741:40   T Jewel-DaviesV45MWestbury Harriers  
9841:45   Andrew Maggs V45MTeam Bath27.0 
9941:45   Nick Bower V40MTeam Bath36.0 
10042:02   S AllenSENMThornbury Running Club  
10142:06   Colin Johnson V45MWestbury14.2 
10242:13   Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City10.4 
10342:19   Vaughan Edwards SENMCardiff Harlequins1.4 
10442:24   Stephen Morath SENMPenarth & Dinas32.2 
10542:28   James Greene U23MHercules Wimbledon/Swansea Uni4.6 
10642:30   James Potts V40MSan Domenico36.0 
10742:39   Garry Slater V40MThornbury6.6 
10842:41   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers13.1 
10942:56   Mark Joyce V35MLes Croupiers4.6 
11042:59   Simon Arnold V40MUnattached  
11143:00   Christopher Nellins V55MPenarth & Dinas/Headington11.7 
11243:06   T CridlandSENMWestbury Harriers  
11343:11   N KerryV40MWestbury Harriers  
11443:12   David Engledew V50MBristol & West7.0 
11543:26   Julian Hall V50MWestbury28.2 
11643:29   Gafin Griffiths SENMLes Croupiers7.9 
11743:30   Gerard Crispie V50MLes Croupiers/Ireland18.9 
11843:33   Simon Merrick V40MSwansea13.6 
11943:38   Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico26.6 
12043:39   Jullian Bailey-Gard V60MWestbury19.7 
12143:43   Simon Hazel V40MLes Croupiers17.3 
12243:50   Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers12.6 
12343:53   Kristo Holm U23MSwansea Uni9.1 
12443:54   N LangridgeV60MThornbury Running Club  
12544:01   J FrithSENMThornbury Running Club  
12644:02   Ceri Davies V35MSan Domenico6.7 
12744:03   Gordon Orme V65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen21.4 
12844:11   John Aggleton V55MCardiff Harlequins11.6 
12944:25   James Cant SENMWestbury32.2 
13044:31   Reuben Whitcombe U20MWells City36.0 
13144:34   Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers11.8 
13244:38   E BurdU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
13344:42   Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury33.6 
13444:51   Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico9.3 
13544:54   Alan Gillard V50MCardiff Harlequins13.8 
13644:57   John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western13.2 
13744:58   John Magee V35MLes Croupiers9.5 
13844:59   Stephen Hughes SENMAberdare Valley36.0 
13945:12   Clive Shepherd V50MWestbury36.0 
14045:20   Peter Mountain V50MBristol & West4.6 
14145:21   Andrew Stuart Davidson SENMLes Croupiers30.2 
14245:23   Rob Wilcox V45MPenarth & Dinas25.1 
14345:27   Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon17.6 
14445:30   Anton Williams V35MBarry & Vale  
14545:36   Stephen Alexander V45MLes Croupiers36.0 
14645:39   Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico19.6 
14745:45   Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers12.5 
14845:50   S MaherSENMUniversity of Bath  
14945:56   John Beveridge V55MWells City36.0 
15045:58   Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley13.1 
15146:02   Richie Sewell V55MLes Croupiers13.5 
15246:06   Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot30.8 
15346:07   Tim Synge V45MWestbury13.4 
15446:13   Gary John V55MLes Croupiers14.5 
15546:17   Steve Hames V45MNeath17.9 
15646:20   Geraint Torrington V40MWestbury15.5 
15746:23   David Griffiths V45MNewport12.8 
15846:32   David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach20.0 
15946:33   Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.9 
16046:38   Malcolm Bradley V60MPenarth & Dinas12.1 
16146:40   James Delaney V55MSan Domenico19.4 
16246:41   Chris Rees V45MChepstow H9.5 
16346:52   Richard Bloss V45MWestbury36.0 
16446:54   Andreas Lomvardos V40MWestbury36.0 
16546:55   AN Other      
16647:05   Dave Breen V55MPorthcawl Runners16.5 
16747:12   Paul Chadwick V50MWells City12.8 
16847:22   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico11.5 
16947:28   Richard Phillips V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.5 
17047:55   Gary Bodman V45MLes Croupiers21.8 
17148:04   Pete Wright V60MWells City28.9 
17248:09   Brian Mogford V50MAmman Valley29.7 
17348:10   Mike Evans V55MForest of Dean/Chepstow H16.1 
17448:27   S SinghU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
17548:28   Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters17.0 
17648:32   Rod Perons V45MLes Croupiers22.1 
17748:36   Kevin McEntee V55MChepstow H10.6 
17848:55   Richard Hughes V50MWestbury17.5 
17948:56   Justin Jones V40MPontypridd (Roadents)36.0 
18048:57   Robert Anderson V70MLliswerry17.4 
18149:02   Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western25.0 
18249:09   Stephen Dickinson V45MWells City35.4 
18349:12   Tim Carr V40MWestbury16.0 
18449:14   Eric Davey V60MLlanelli19.2 
18549:23   S BroomV40MNeath Harriers  
18649:24   Pete Morfey V55MCardiff Harlequins17.2 
18749:32   Gareth Rees V45MLes Croupiers23.5 
18849:38   Graham Crump V50MBristol & West13.0 
18949:52   Mel James V65MPort Talbot/Les Croupiers36.0 
19049:58   Terence Fenton V50MGreat Western26.1 
19150:15   Peter Mainstone V60MThornbury34.6 
19250:22   Stuart Pearce SENMNewport36.0 
19350:26   Dave Hughes V45MBridgend/Cornelly11.1 
19450:27   Chris Bennett V55MGreat Western31.4 
19550:29   Howard Martin Attwood V60MLliswerry17.2 
19650:31   Derek Osborne V45MBrecon/Welsh Masters11.8 
19750:36   D E WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
19850:37   Mike Rossiter V50MLes Croupiers21.2 
19950:45   Roland Hobbs V65MDursley36.0 
20051:14   Michael Halsall V35MLlanelli8.9 
20151:16   Jeff Aston V60MLes Croupiers29.5 
20251:31   Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins14.3 
20352:27   Roland Sherwood V65MCarmarthen36.0 
20453:42   John Davies V60MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters36.0 
20554:24   Andrew Bray V55MChepstow H20.7 
20657:00   Ralph Davey V65MLes Croupiers19.9 
20757:46   S SelwynV40MThornbury Running Club  
20858:10   Steve Parsons V70MGreat Western35.2 
20959:13   Hugh Evans V50MLlanelli11.3 
21059:40   Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot25.3 
21163:02   Gordon Lewis V60MBitton24.5 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:32   Max Thomas U20MHastings AC/Bath Uni3.0 
216:46   Blair Brown U20MTaunton33.3 
317:01   Euan Mackenzie U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni7.5 
417:08   John Bird U20MIpswich/Bath Uni1.3 
517:26   George Harris U20MYeovil/Wells City33.7 
617:27   Matthew Thomas U20MSwansea/Cardiff Uni16.9 
717:53   Ed Nesbitt U20MOxford City/Bath Uni11.3 
818:07   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea-3.3 
918:31   Owen Haswell U20MBarry & Vale/Cardiff Uni1.1 
1018:36   Sam Joseph U20MSwansea2.5 
1118:37   Alexander Rogers U20MTaunton/Minehead36.0 
1221:21   Kirk Wyatt U13MWestbury34.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:52   Matthew Dickinson U17MWells City/Yeovil5.8 
216:59   Max Patch U17MTaunton35.9 
317:17   Jack Gooch U17MCardiff4.0 
417:37   Jamie Coles U17MTaunton30.7 
517:38   Cameron Coetzee U17MNorth Somerset15.2 
618:09   Evan Wynne U17MNewport35.8 
718:38   Christopher Price U17MCwmbran  
819:18   Ben Dunster U17MBrecon20.5 
919:20   Kane Lee U17MYate/Westbury5.1 
1019:26   Sam Harding U17MWells City/Yeovil-1.3 
1119:47   Matthew Cole U17MYeovil/Wells City2.6 
1220:16   Alex Massey U17MYate36.0 
1321:36   William Harrison U17MWestbury36.0 
1422:27   Rhodri Davies U17MAberdare Valley36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:34   John Cove U15MCardiff2.6 
210:53   Sam Sommerville U15MYeovil/Wells City-2.4 
310:57   Nikita Neary U15MCarmarthen24.4 
411:00   Ciaran Lewis U15MCardiff-4.9 
511:09   Liam Bradley U15MPembrokeshire29.9 
611:10   Luke Prior U15MWells City/Yeovil-4.3 
711:13   Alex McDowell U15MCwmbran36.0 
811:14   George Chapman U15MTeam Bath27.3 
911:25   Rhys Gooch U15MCardiff36.0 
1011:36   Lewis Brunt U15MCardiff23.9 
1111:39   Isaac Mackay U15MBlaenau Gwent36.0 
1211:40   Byron Marriott U15MNorth Somerset36.0 
1311:43   Gabriel Kay U15MBrecon7.1 
Page: 1 2 3