Mid Lancs League External Results
Barrow In Furness
11 Feb 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:51   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-1.0 
230:07   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-3.8 
330:16   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-1.2 
431:07   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick0.4 
531:15   Peter Harrison U20MBorder33.9 
631:20   Thomas Marper U20MGateshead/St. Mary's Uni0.0 
731:29   Kevin Bell U23MBorder1.6 
831:33   Gareth Booth V40MHorwich-0.8 
931:34   Iain Quinn SENMBarrow & Furness9.9 
1031:39   Andrew Buttery V40MRossendale1.8 
1131:42   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness6.2 
1231:47   Harry Stainton U23MHoad Hill17.8 
1331:51   Richard Shearer V40MSouthport Waterloo0.2 
1431:58   Beau Smith U20MLancaster & Morecambe-1.2 
1532:03   Bob Atkinson V50MBarrow & Furness3.2 
1632:04   James BairdSENMBarrow & Furness Striders  
1732:05   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness3.1 
1832:13   Gethin Butler V40MPreston1.4 
1932:15   Ben Harrison SENMMorpeth33.3 
2032:18   John Mason SENMBorder0.5 
2132:21   Joseph Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-1.5 
2232:23   Eddie Simpson V40MDallam RC13.9 
2332:28   Steven Wilkinson V35MSouthport Waterloo7.2 
2432:31   Jonathan Benson U20MBarrow & Furness25.7 
2532:36   Adam Bateson U20MLancaster & Morecambe10.9 
2632:38   John Wright V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.2 
2732:50   Patrick Miller V40MBarrow & Furness20.5 
2833:10   Jed Bartlett U23MBarrow & Furness/Clevedon-1.9 
2933:14   David Hamilton V40MSouthport Waterloo1.5 
3033:22   Gary Shaw V35MClayton le Moors8.0 
3133:34   Phil Hall V50MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn22.5 
3233:44   Andrew Grenfell SENMRossendale6.0 
3334:01   Jon Green V35MPreston5.3 
3434:01   David Brown U23MLancaster & Morecambe-1.2 
3534:08   Jason Holmes V40MCarlisle Tri9.4 
3634:15   Zac Howe U20MHorwich0.4 
3734:21   Christopher Neil SENMCumberland AC/Border/Barrow Runners5.1 
3834:24   David Jackson V40MHorwich4.7 
3934:33   Garry Dixon V40MBarrow & Furness35.9 
4034:35   Gerard Lenehan V40MSouthport Waterloo26.0 
4134:48   Andrew Draper SENMLytham St. Annes1.7 
4235:00   Ian Davies SENMKeswick11.4 
4335:12   Tim Orr U20MBorder28.7 
4435:20   Andrew Vause V35MGarstang28.4 
4535:23   Graham Millican SENMBorder11.1 
4635:26   Adam Weightman U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16.8 
4735:32   Andy TownsendV40MHorwich Rmi  
4835:37   Alex Rowe V50MWesham/Northern Masters12.2 
4935:43   Andy Ratcliffe V45MWigan & District17.2 
5035:46   Ray Jones V50MBarrow & Furness8.9 
5135:48   Perry Mann SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.3 
5236:09   Lee Barlow V40MWesham3.3 
5336:11   Mark Wightman V50MClayton le Moors21.5 
5436:13   Simon Stanway V40MBarrow & Furness11.6 
5536:22   John Shepherd V45MRed Rose13.2 
5636:23   David Collins V50MWigan & District10.0 
5736:28   Tim Roe SENMHorwich35.0 
5836:30   Andy Eccles V50MWigan & District33.5 
5936:33   Mark Riches V50MAstley & Tyldesley8.7 
6036:38   Stephen Young V35MHoad Hill30.3 
6136:39   David WaddingtonV40MWigan Harriers  
6236:45   Ken Addison V55MRed Rose7.8 
6336:48   Matthew GoddardSENMBarrow & Furness Striders  
6436:52   Mike Walsh V60MKendal13.3 
6536:58   Philip Lee T37 SENMKendal5.3 
6637:02   James Whitaker U17MLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
6737:15   Steven LuffV40MPreston Har  
6837:18   Paul Archer V45MNotts/Clayton le Moors36.0 
6937:18   John Collier V55MWesham10.3 
7037:25   Tony Croft V50MLytham St. Annes36.0 
7137:29   Paul Wareing V45MChorley AC (defunct)8.4 
7237:29   Kevin EdwardsV40MWigan Harriers  
7337:30   Graham Webster V55MLytham St. Annes8.0 
7437:58   Joe SwarbrickV50MRed Rose Runners  
7538:04   Richard Jones SENMGarstang3.4 
7638:06   Graham Hodgson V50MLancaster & Morecambe6.0 
7738:13   Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes10.6 
7838:15   Brian Horrocks V50MClayton le Moors18.2 
7938:22   Doug Fleming V50MHorwich12.2 
8038:23   Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors31.9 
8138:26   Michael TomsV40MClayton Le Moors Har  
8238:29   Stephen Varney V60MKendal19.1 
8338:36   Gary Johnston V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
8438:44   Colin Valentine V50MKeswick22.7 
8538:48   Michael Hogan V40MClayton le Moors9.4 
8639:00   Philip Butler V45MRed Rose10.7 
8739:08   Russell Mabbett V45MWesham/Northern Masters18.3 
8839:12   Gary W Heyworth V45MGarstang9.1 
8939:13   Phill Cornall SENMGarstang36.0 
9039:17   John Bertenshaw V55MWesham10.4 
9139:19   Gary MasonV50MBarrow & Furness Striders  
9239:28   David HorrocksV40MClayton Le Moors Har  
9339:33   Ian Crabtree V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)22.6 
9439:35   David ParkerV40MBarrow & Furness Striders  
9539:36   Stuart Williams V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
9639:44   Kevin Hull V45MBorder6.8 
9739:56   Graham Tagg V40MGarstang32.1 
9840:01   Patrick Thomas V60MHoad Hill10.2 
9940:06   Tony Pritchard V55MGarstang31.1 
10040:21   Graham Pinder V50MHoad Hill11.9 
10140:24   Darren JacksonSENMWigan Harriers  
10240:33   Peter AcklandV50MKendal AAC  
10340:38   David Wright V45MKendal15.7 
10440:46   Steve Quarmby V45MLytham St. Annes22.3 
10540:48   Joe Shaw V45MLytham St. Annes36.0 
10641:00   Peter Savage SENMBarrow & Furness36.0 
10741:00   Barry Wheeler SENMRed Rose6.6 
10841:11   Peter Singleton V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11.4 
10941:17   Roger Quayle V50MBarrow & Furness36.0 
11041:23   Ben Donoghue SENMRed Rose11.4 
11141:33   Peter Orr V50MBorder34.2 
11241:38   David ScottV60MClayton Le Moors Har  
11342:03   Geoff Lyons V50MGarstang13.7 
11442:53   Graham Millington V40MWigan & District33.9 
11542:59   Stu CannV40MRed Rose Runners  
11643:11   Adrian Newnham V55MHoad Hill14.3 
11743:17   Henry Minorczyk V65MChorley AC (defunct)18.2 
11843:46   Tom Southward SENMHoad Hill6.1 
11944:17   Nicholas Mark Hutchinson V40MHyndburn15.9 
12044:22   Duncan Richardson V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
12144:38   Mike Peat V50MLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
12244:44   Frank Atherton V50MLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
12344:49   Alan Smart V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde26.2 
12445:06   Ted Orrell V70MClayton le Moors34.6 
12545:19   Paul Basnett V40MAstley & Tyldesley11.3 
12645:30   David Waywell V65MWesham22.3 
12746:05   Robert Hirst V60MClayton le Moors28.1 
12846:48   Paul Percival-smith V55MKendal21.8 
12947:23   David Preston V55MWesham36.0 
13047:35   Robert Massey V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.3 
13147:47   Tony Clarke V60MHoad Hill25.6 
13248:14   Phil Mccullaugh V50MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
13349:44   David Twizell V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16.0 
13451:00   Michael DuttonV50MWigan Harriers  
13551:19   Karl Fursey V40MBlack Combe22.8 
13651:22   Barry AllmanV60MAstley & Tyldesley RR  
13752:42   Bernard Singleton V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde24.8 
13853:12   David Young V60MWesham18.3 
13953:30   John Winters V75MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde29.3 
14055:29   Christopher Clark V50MRed Rose28.2 
14159:28   Jack McGuire V55MClayton le Moors31.5 
14262:44   Micheal Coppin V65MChorley AC (defunct)35.3 
14366:19   Edward Murray V70MChorley AC (defunct)34.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:54   Alastair Weymouth U17MBorder10.0 
218:45   Ross Campbell U17MBarrow & Furness-2.1 
319:44   Jonathan Foster U17MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
420:16   Jacob Boyle U17MHyndburn7.9 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:05   Andrew Kershaw U15MSouthport Waterloo0.7 
213:09   Robert Wong U15MBlackburn34.7 
313:19   Neil Orr U15MBorder5.8 
413:21   Matthew Dutton U15MPendle26.3 
513:34   Mark Sullivan U15MKendal23.4 
613:45   Nathan Townsend U15MHorwich6.9 
713:47   Luke Tyson U15MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
814:01   James Marchant U15MPendle0.8 
914:43   Connor Richardson U15MRossendale-1.1 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:42   Matthew Barnes U13MPendle14.8 
211:48   AN Other      
312:02   Scott Wilson U13MCarlisle Aspatria27.7 
412:11   Jack Lenehan U13MSouthport Waterloo32.1 
512:16   Cole Blaikie U13MKendal14.3 
612:24   Thomas Marchant U13MPendle0.5 
712:25   Christopher Luff U13MPreston36.0 
812:43   Tom CarusU13MUnattached  
912:47   George Tostevin U13MLancaster & Morecambe32.8 
1013:03   Niall Graham U13MLancaster & Morecambe25.6 
1113:13   Christopher Rimmer U13MSouthport Waterloo26.2 
1213:27   Thomas Harbour U13MBlackburn35.4 
1313:35   Jonty Dacre U13MBarrow & Furness34.2 
1413:36   James Nuttal U13MRossendale36.0 
1513:50   Gregan Baker U13MPendle27.6 
1614:31   Joshua Campbell U13MBarrow & Furness35.1 
1714:32   Jacob Van Geffen U13MPendle3.3 
1814:56   Liam Hinnigan U13MLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
1916:43   Edward Higgs U13MLancaster & Morecambe  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:04   George Robinson U11MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.6 
28:11   Jerome Jolly U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde34.9 
38:11   Sigurd FagerholtU11MLancaster & Morecambe AC  
48:26   Tom Treaddell U11MPreston36.0 
58:35   Jake Brown U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde32.5 
68:38   Jake Cooper U11MBarrow & Furness5.1 
78:43   Jamie Jackson U11MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.7 
88:54   Benjamin Winterburn U13MBarrow & Furness/Lancaster & Morecambe7.4 
98:55   Scott Gouldthorpe U11MChorley AC (defunct)24.9 
109:03   Bradley EdwardsU11MBarrow & Furness Striders  
119:08   Daniel Lenehan U11MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
1211:32   Ryan Heneghan U11MRossendale1.5 
1311:40   Aaron Halliday U11MPreston28.6 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:45   Susan Samme V45WLytham St. Annes7.7 
220:06   Clare McKeown V40WBorder/Northern Masters5.5 
321:41   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) U23WBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni5.6 
421:45   Emma Flanagan U20WRossendale/Edge Hill Uni34.7 
521:46   Maria Snell SENWLancaster & Morecambe21.5 
621:52   Philippa WalshV45WPreston Har  
722:09   Christina Wiejak U20WBarrow & Furness24.8 
822:18   Louise Goddard V40WLancaster & Morecambe10.9 
922:30   Tracey DuttonV35WWigan Harriers  
1022:34   Claire Bunce SENWRed Rose11.2 
1122:44   Jacqui Jones V45WWigan & District13.6 
1222:49   Julie Platt V40WWigan & District9.1 
1323:17   Carolyn Robbins V50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Northern Masters36.0 
1423:23   Bianca Pedersen U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.3 
1523:49   Jayne Perry SENWLancaster & Morecambe8.7 
1624:26   Debbie Kirkman V40WRed Rose11.7 
1724:32   Tracey Hulme V45WWesham13.8 
1824:40   Kath Hoyer V50WWesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service13.4 
1924:51   Jill Seddon V35WBarrow & Furness13.4 
2025:07   Paula Plowman V45WRed Rose15.5 
2125:09   Sarah Toms U23WClayton le Moors15.1 
2225:10   Laura Lawler V40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.8 
2325:21   Stephanie May SENWSouthport Waterloo/Liverpool Uni34.2 
2425:24   Sheena Cottam V40WGarstang19.9 
2525:38   Anna Maria Crabtree V45WChorley Harriers (defunct)35.8 
2625:47   Laura Ashworth V35WLytham St. Annes27.1 
2726:02   Marion Smith V55WKendal/Unattached36.0 
2826:25   Katherine Winrow V45WKendal/Northern Masters27.1 
2926:37   Helen Walker SENWBarrow & Furness17.6 
3026:56   Julia Rolfe V45WLytham St. Annes17.8 
3127:22   Pamela Hardman V50WLytham St. Annes16.1 
3227:51   Julie Palmer SENWRed Rose25.7 
3328:05   Jane Sherriff SENWGarstang32.7 
3428:08   Elaine Sutton V40WSouthport Waterloo24.7 
3528:23   Sally Cape V45WRed Rose34.2 
3628:25   Gill Allen V35WRed Rose36.0 
3728:49   Ashton SaporV35WLancaster & Morecambe AC  
3829:30   Anne Garvey V35WAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
3931:11   Karen Clark V50WRed Rose27.4 
4031:56   Christine LeathleyV55WClayton Le Moors Har  
4132:05   Shelley ParkinsonV45WChorley Har  
4232:15   Sue Harrison V55WLancashire Constabulary/Red Rose36.0 
4332:23   Sue AllenV45WClayton Le Moors Har  
4433:18   Emma HigginsSENWAstley & Tyldesley RR  
4533:20   Hilary Goorney V65WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde28.7 
4634:35   Faye Holden V35WPendle29.7 
4735:54   Janet Saynor V55WRed Rose36.0 
4838:08   Dawn Lock V65WLytham St. Annes35.8 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:35   Helena Leathley U17WClayton le Moors25.6 
215:41   Lauren Munro-Bennett U17WHelm Hill13.3 
318:05   Zoe Barrett U17WKendal28.1 
418:12   Hannah Stanway U17WBarrow & Furness36.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:22   Mary Hodgson U15WLancaster & Morecambe12.1 
212:46   Rebecca Flanagan U15WRossendale35.4 
314:00   Erin Proctor U15WHowgill/Kendal36.0 
414:20   Emma Plant U15WChorley Harriers (defunct)/Chorley AC (defunct)36.0 
514:51   Charlotte Whitaker U15WLancaster & Morecambe20.6 
615:25   Kate Lawler U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
715:51   Chloe Law U15WRossendale36.0 
816:57   Abby Hempsall U15WBarrow & Furness36.0 
917:16   Indus Hill U15WLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:17   Grace Handley U13WBlackburn18.1 
Page: 1 2