Northern Relay Championships External Results
Sheffield
1 Oct 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:00   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby24.2 
210:04   Garry Bristow SENMStockport28.4 
310:07   Kris Lecher U23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni-3.7 
410:08   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4.9 
510:25   Chris Birchall SENMLeeds City23.6 
610:30   Jonathan Fletcher SENMBorder13.5 
710:35   Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MHalifax25.2 
810:39   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-2.5 
1010:44   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield0.4 
1110:44   Jack Nixon U20MStockport-3.5 
910:44   Richard Smith U23MHolmfirth2.3 
1210:47   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers  
1310:50   Adam Newton U20MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni28.6 
1410:53   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham/Stroud-1.5 
1510:54   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.7 
1611:02   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.4 
1711:07   Jamie Rutherford U23MDarlington H/Sheffield Uni4.2 
1811:09   Andrew Clews U20MVale Royal36.0 
1911:10   Chris Ward SENMWakefield2.3 
2011:11   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac  
2111:19   Ryan Buck U20MCity of York3.1 
2211:31   Jake Littlehales U20MEast Cheshire1.8 
2311:35   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers 'B'  
2411:39   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth1.8 
2511:43   Ben Dyson SENMDerby/Leeds City11.6 
2611:56   Christopher Neil SENMCumberland AC/Border/Barrow Runners2.3 
2712:22   Graham Gagg SENMCity of Hull27.5 
2812:39   Matthew Merson SENMEast Cheshire29.8 
2912:47   Matthew SloaneSENMSheffield Running Club 'B'  
3013:18   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac 'B'  
3113:49   Joan PonsLaplanaSENMSheffield Running Club  
3214:15   Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth10.2 
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:15   Simon Horsfield U23MEast Cheshire21.6 
210:21   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-3.6 
310:27   Dale Worton U20MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni1.2 
410:31   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers  
510:35   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows-0.1 
610:38   Martin Roscoe V45MLeeds City14.8 
710:38   Niall Brooks U23MSale Harriers Manchester3.5 
810:39   Jack Morris U20MStockport-4.4 
910:54   Kyle Craib U20MRotherham4.2 
1011:02   Elliot Todd U20MLeeds City34.2 
1111:06   Howard Thompson U20MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students5.1 
1211:06   George Thompson SENMVale Royal1.9 
1311:10   Nick Hindle SENMBorder36.0 
1411:18   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers 'B'  
1511:19   Zak Mellard SENMKimberworth-0.2 
1611:25   John Hunter V50MLoftus & Whitby13.8 
1711:28   John Convery V45MWakefield1.3 
1811:35   Mike Shaw V45MStockport6.6 
1911:42   Harry Gilham U23MHerts Phoenix/Sheffield Uni36.0 
2011:56   Samuel Emson U20MSheffield RC36.0 
2112:02   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac  
2212:03   Michael Thompson V50MCity of Sheffield/Northern Masters32.7 
2312:05   Max Lawton U20MHolmfirth/Kirklees36.0 
2412:12   Paul Goble V40MCity of York/York Acorn4.7 
2512:58   Mark Bradley V45MEast Cheshire36.0 
2612:59   Stuart Buchan V50MCity of Hull9.9 
2713:05   Joe Crossfield U20MHalifax/Calder Valley-1.0 
2813:10   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac 'B'  
2913:46   Michael Jackson V35MKimberworth13.9 
3014:37   Kirk Keoghan V35MSheffield RC36.0 
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:09   Gordon Benson U20MLeeds City-1.3 
210:48   Sam Bucknall U20MLeeds City36.0 
310:49   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers  
410:49   Danny James SENMStockport/Unattached15.2 
510:53   Harry Earl U20MBorder3.7 
611:08   Gregan Clarkson SENMKingston upon Hull-0.3 
711:15   Chris Adams SENMRotherham8.2 
811:23   John Mason SENMBorder-0.8 
911:23   Peter Steel V35MLeeds City19.5 
1011:26   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers 'B'  
1111:27   Andrew Miles U20MVale Royal-0.9 
1211:30   Simon Dearden U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni36.0 
1311:31   Christopher MariSENMRotherham Harriers & Ac 'B'  
1411:41   Tom Taylor U23MWoodbridge/Sheffield Uni2.1 
1511:46   Dean Hardman SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Long Eaton6.3 
1611:49   Mike Schofield V40MCity of York/York Acorn7.0 
1711:49   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire8.4 
1811:57   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth1.7 
1912:08   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac  
2012:10   Kieran Blogg SENMCity of Hull36.0 
2112:23   Neil Dutton V35MWakefield9.5 
2212:32   Jake Richardson U20MHolmfirth30.4 
2312:34   Stephen Mussett SENMLoftus & Whitby11.3 
2412:40   Louis Gardner U20MCity of Sheffield16.8 
2513:35   Craig Burrows SENMSheffield RC9.0 
2613:52   Ben Youngman SENMSheffield RC36.0 
2714:49   John Bowker V45MEast Cheshire19.2 
2814:51   Lee Weatherall V40MKimberworth8.4 
2915:08   Neil Thompson V40MStockport17.0 
3018:25   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac 'B'  
ZXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:14   Andy Nixon SENMStockport1.6 
210:15   Kevin Bell U23MBorder-2.3 
310:27   Philip Hoole SENMRotherham-0.5 
410:29   Martin Gostling V35MLeeds City27.4 
510:42   Martin Hilton V35MLeeds City/Civil Service11.7 
610:46   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers  
711:04   Charlie Hulson U20MSale Harriers Manchester-4.5 
811:07   James Gray U20MCity of Sheffield3.3 
911:11   James Wilson SENMLoftus & Whitby1.7 
1011:42   Michael Gaughan U20MHalifax0.5 
1111:44   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac  
1211:46   Stephen Robinson V50MEast Cheshire29.0 
1311:52   Graham Millican SENMBorder8.6 
1411:58   John Sloan V35MEast Cheshire31.7 
1511:59   David Smith U23MRotherham5.7 
1612:03   Samuel Touchard SENMSheffield Uni/France36.0 
1712:06   Edd Crowther U20MVale Royal36.0 
1812:08   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers 'B'  
1912:25   Pete Baker SENMCity of Hull1.4 
2012:49   Ian Richardson V35MKimberworth20.5 
2112:51   James Pratt SENMSheffield RC36.0 
2213:00   Andrew Nesom V45MCity of York/York Acorn32.5 
2313:11   Steve Faulkner SENMWakefield33.1 
2414:58   James Smith V35MKimberworth20.5 
ZXCL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:59   Tom Bains U17MHallamshire-3.7 
27:02   Ryan Moore U17MSale Harriers Manchester16.8 
37:03   Chris Middleton U17MEast Cheshire12.3 
47:16   Bradley Traviss U17MHalifax4.8 
57:16   Adam Oxley U17MKingston upon Hull4.8 
67:21   Liam Moore U17MLeigh8.7 
77:23   Cameron Field U17MWarrington AC-0.7 
87:25   Jack Ellis U17MPreston36.0 
97:26   Luke Cockerton U17MVale Royal36.0 
107:42   Jack Donnelly U17MEast Cheshire18.3 
117:46   Connor Ryan U17MRotherham21.3 
127:47   Ryan Moore U17MVale Royal-2.0 
137:53   An OtherU17MSale Harriers Manchester 'B'  
148:06   Sam Hever U17MLongwood36.0 
158:26   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith U17MHolmfirth7.9 
168:38   Ciaran Wilson-Baig U17MHalifax21.9 
ZXCL U17M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:23   Alex Burchill U17MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni34.9 
27:24   Jack Gleave U17MWarrington AC22.2 
37:27   Joe Steward U17MEast Cheshire-1.5 
47:27   Jerome Castelow U17MHalifax15.0 
57:27   Michael Vennard U17MVale Royal3.5 
67:33   Sandy Kelly U17MPreston26.7 
77:42   Michael Murphy U17MEast Cheshire36.0 
87:46   Patrick Stradling U17MVale Royal6.5 
98:07   William Johnson U17MRotherham36.0 
108:21   Harvey Jackson U17MKingston upon Hull36.0 
118:22   An OtherU17MSale Harriers Manchester 'B'  
128:37   Robert Morris U17MLongwood36.0 
139:14   Jack Dighton U17MHalifax34.5 
ZXCL U17M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:18   Chris McGahan U17MSale Harriers Manchester23.6 
27:19   Zack Bamber U17MVale Royal10.5 
37:20   Max Wharton U17MHalifax/Calder Valley-4.8 
47:29   Matthew Hulse U17MWarrington AC25.4 
57:36   Callum Dinsdale U17MEast Cheshire31.3 
67:44   Nicholas Myers U17MRotherham28.9 
77:46   Stuart Singleton U17MKingston upon Hull36.0 
87:56   An OtherU17MSale Harriers Manchester 'B'  
98:06   Kingsley Judd U17MPreston35.8 
108:50   Matthew Jakeman U17MVale Royal34.9 
118:52   Matthew Jacques U17MEast Cheshire35.6 
1210:08   Tom Fraser U17MHalifax26.2 
ZXCL U15M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:46   Elliot Bowker U15MVale Royal8.7 
27:00   Darius Boardman U15MPendle31.0 
37:04   Daniel Evans U15MWarrington AC15.0 
47:05   Tom McGuinness U15MEast Cheshire-0.8 
57:10   Charlie Sarginson U15MCity of York36.0 
67:10   Joshua Taylor-Brown U15MKingston upon Hull0.0 
77:11   Fabrice Kisela U15MPreston12.5 
87:12   Kieran Savage U15MLeeds City21.8 
97:12   Christopher Durney U15MPreston-2.8 
107:13   Rory Judd U15MPreston34.2 
117:15   Lewis Byram U15MHolmfirth-1.0 
127:16   Edan Whitelaw U15MHalifax20.9 
137:20   Sam Convery U15MWakefield23.2 
147:24   Joseph Hibbert U15MCity of Sheffield6.6 
157:25   Aaron Thorpe U15MRotherham3.6 
167:30   Devon Stead U15MRotherham4.8 
177:33   Donnacha MaguirU15MManchester Harriers & Ac  
187:35   Ben Read U15MWakefield2.4 
197:40   Lewis Crank U15MLongwood34.6 
207:43   Declan Neary U15MDoncaster-3.9 
217:50   Matthew Cowton U15MHalifax29.1 
228:04   Evan Webb U15MCity of Sheffield9.5 
238:09   Daniel Richardson U15MWarrington AC14.3 
248:14   Joseph HutchessU15MOn Hallamshire Harriers  
258:26   Andrew Jones U15MWakefield33.4 
268:35   James Wright U15MCity of York36.0 
278:36   Ellis Stelfox U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
288:41   Thomas Yarrow U15MHallamshire33.7 
299:13   Joshua Norman U15MKingston upon Hull14.1 
ZXCL U15M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:07   Liam Burthem U15MWarrington AC-1.3 
27:12   Elliott Roberts U15MPreston3.5 
37:14   Ben Lewis U15MCity of York10.0 
47:15   Robert McCarthy U15MEast Cheshire35.1 
57:15   Timothy Morris U15MVale Royal27.7 
67:17   Dominic Owens U15MLeeds City9.1 
77:18   Luke Penswick U15MPreston31.1 
87:20   Matthew Dutton U15MPendle22.3 
97:23   Jarrod Beedle U15MCity of Sheffield36.0 
107:27   Alex Bradley U15MHalifax36.0 
117:30   George Heppinstall U15MWakefield27.8 
127:32   Callum Wilson U15MDoncaster-1.4 
137:35   Robert Bentham U15MRotherham36.0 
147:38   Andrew Hess U15MKingston upon Hull28.7 
157:46   Thomas Taylor U15MManchester H9.6 
167:53   Thomas Pomeroy U15MHalifax  
177:57   Daniel Whitlock U15MPreston18.6 
187:58   Liam Haigh U15MLongwood  
198:00   Ewan South U15MHallamshire17.5 
208:02   Oliver Minns U15MWakefield32.8 
218:08   David Mason U15MKingston upon Hull36.0 
228:11   Shay Walker U15MRotherham36.0 
238:12   Aaron Kettlewell U15MHolmfirth-1.8 
248:12   Harry Mallinson U15MWakefield17.2 
258:19   Robert Dykes U15MWarrington AC11.2 
268:21   Philip Nesom U15MCity of York27.2 
278:25   Jonathan Shields U15MCity of Sheffield-2.6 
288:45   Thomas Slack U15MHallamshire26.6 
ZXCL U15M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:40   Patrick Dever U15MPreston-2.9 
26:45   Joshua Schofield U15MCity of York-3.1 
36:47   Thomas Blanchard U15MHalifax36.0 
46:47   Matthew Wigelsworth U15MWarrington AC-3.9 
57:08   Matthew Chaib U15MCity of Sheffield33.1 
67:22   Ryan Beale U15MRotherham8.8 
77:23   William Ingram U15MWakefield14.5 
87:25   Josh Walton U15MHallamshire9.8 
97:26   James Salisbury U15MPreston16.2 
107:30   Jack Allison U15MLeeds City-2.4 
117:32   Leighton Sharman U15MWarrington AC2.4 
127:41   Sam Jaram U15MKingston upon Hull36.0 
137:43   James Marchant U15MPendle-3.3 
147:46   Aaron Arthur U15MHolmfirth36.0 
157:50   Charley Wray U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
168:08   Joseph Hibbert U15MCity of Sheffield6.6 
178:15   Jack Michaels U15MKingston upon Hull26.5 
188:19   Cameron Dye U15MWakefield27.2 
198:21   Adam PhillipsU15MDoncaster Ac  
208:22   Dougie Ashcroft U15MPreston3.4 
218:25   Matt Graham U15MManchester H-1.2 
228:34   Tom Wood U15MCity of York36.0 
238:43   Charlie Birro U15MHalifax36.0 
248:47   Marcus Tembe U15MRotherham36.0 
258:49   Nathaniel Stock U15MLongwood15.9 
269:11   Jack Jones U15MHallamshire36.0 
ZXCL U13M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:24   Alfie Manthorpe U13MCity of Sheffield-1.6 
25:29   George Lewis U13MEast Cheshire-1.5 
35:29   Jack Brothwell U13MKingston upon Hull-0.9 
45:30   Dean Tierney U13MPreston15.4 
55:33   Will Parsons U13MVale Royal24.0 
65:39   Edward Dunbavin U13MWakefield32.6 
75:45   Billy Dawson U13MLeeds City19.0 
85:47   Adam Woosey U13MSt. Helens Sutton16.9 
95:53   Tiarnan Crorken U13MPendle-3.7 
105:55   Andrew Farquhar U13MHolmfirth34.6 
Page: 1 2 3