Red Rose League External Results
Leigh Sports Village
8 Oct 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:31   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-1.0 
231:34   Karl Billington U20MBlackburn-0.9 
331:34   Tom Carson U20MBolton/Oaklands Col2.1 
432:51   Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale-0.6 
533:04   Marc Tillotson SENMBolton16.0 
633:10   Joe Johnston U20MRossendale-0.7 
733:14   Michael O'Neill SENMWigan Phoenix33.5 
833:22   Chris Fell V35MRossendale-0.7 
933:25   Neil Pendlebury SENMLeigh-0.7 
1033:36   Tommy Henders U23MLeigh/Police3.7 
1133:42   Luke Betts U20MChorley AC (defunct)-4.3 
1233:57   Tony Battersby SENMLeigh15.1 
1334:01   Nick Schofield V45MRossendale13.6 
1434:07   Liam Thompson SENMLeigh10.0 
1534:40   Gary Shaw V35MClayton le Moors7.9 
1634:47   Mark Shakeshaft SENMBury6.3 
1734:55   Joseph Moores U20MRossendale/Lancashire Schs12.6 
1834:59   Mark Aspinall V50MClayton le Moors10.0 
1935:02   John Lloyd SENMTodmorden/Salford H-0.3 
2035:17   Lewis Eccleston U20MAstley & Tyldesley-0.7 
2135:19   Philip Bolton U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni29.2 
2235:20   Steven Nolan V50MHorwich/Burnden3.0 
2335:41   An OtherSENM   
2435:44   Colin Rigby V40MAstley & Tyldesley7.0 
2536:00   Andrew Grenfell SENMRossendale5.9 
2636:04   Robin Tuddenham V40MSerpentine/Todmorden2.9 
2736:10   Elliott Wylie U20MRossendale33.9 
2836:11   John MorrisonSENMWigan Phoenix  
2936:17   David Edmondson V40MClayton le Moors2.5 
3036:19   Alex Foster SENMAstley & Tyldesley29.2 
3136:23   Russell Owen V50MEryri6.9 
3236:24   Ian Roberts SENMRochdale H12.5 
3336:33   Richard Stones SENMBlackburn/UCL12.3 
3436:39   Dominic Howell V35MClayton le Moors/Massey Ferguson4.4 
3536:39   Michael Chalfont V40MChorley AC (defunct)34.8 
3636:47   Paul Guinan V40MBlackburn3.5 
3736:49   George Bate V40MBlackburn15.7 
3836:59   Graham Schofield V55MHorwich12.0 
3937:08   Ashley Kay U20MRossendale36.0 
4037:11   Andy Townsend V45MHorwich27.0 
4137:13   Martin Stork V35MTodmorden33.8 
4237:14   Benjamin Coop U20MBury-2.5 
4337:15   Andrew Fell V35MRossendale13.2 
4437:16   Mark Riches V45MAstley & Tyldesley8.7 
4537:16   Mark Walsh V40MDarwen Dashers5.6 
4637:22   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh3.7 
4737:24   Jeremy Gold V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4.8 
4837:35   Keith Thomas V50MBurnden10.7 
4937:39   Colin Davies V40MRossendale  
5037:47   Andrew Milligan SENMBury36.0 
5137:48   Paul Archer V45MNotts/Clayton le Moors36.0 
5237:51   Alan Hilton V40MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
5338:00   Sean Spillane V35MLeigh28.1 
5438:04   Andrew Smith V40MDarwen Dashers5.2 
5538:07   Sean Carey U20MTodmorden36.0 
5638:10   John Indricks V35MLeigh7.1 
5738:27   Trevor Davies V40MOldham & Royton6.1 
5838:28   Gary Pearse V45MBlackburn9.4 
5938:30   Ben Scott SENMBolton28.4 
6038:34   John Roche V50MClayton le Moors6.6 
6138:35   Paul Marshall V35MWigan Phoenix13.3 
6238:42   Paul Brindle V35MDarwen Dashers1.1 
6338:51   Anthony Dalton U20MRossendale13.1 
6439:02   James Rideout V50MBolton8.8 
6539:09   Simon Kelly SENMTrawden36.0 
6639:12   Jamie Dowdall V35MDarwen Dashers12.9 
6739:18   Gary Stevens SENMAstley & Tyldesley8.5 
6839:18   Graham Shaw V50MBolton29.4 
6939:27   Troy Topping V45MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
7039:29   Mark Johnson V45MBury15.4 
7139:33   Charles Eaton V35MGlossopdale17.0 
7239:38   Ben Crowther V35MTodmorden27.2 
7339:40   Richard Stott V50MRossendale23.9 
7439:41   David Croll SENMTrawden11.6 
7539:46   Daniel Timperley SENMOldham & Royton2.7 
7639:47   Jonathan M Hyde V35MAstley & Tyldesley7.3 
7739:54   Paul MaySENMLeigh Harriers & Ac  
7839:59   Doug Fleming V50MHorwich12.1 
7940:00   Andy Duffy V50MBurnden8.4 
8040:04   Andy Eccles V50MWigan & District33.4 
8140:05   Matt Nuttall V40MBlackburn5.5 
8240:06   Scott Christie V45MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
8340:08   Duncan Drasdo V45MTrafford23.2 
8440:11   David Smith V45MOldham & Royton8.8 
8540:16   Rory CunliffeV45MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
8640:18   Brian Horrocks V50MClayton le Moors18.2 
8740:27   Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors31.8 
8840:27   Les Smalley V45MBury9.2 
8940:30   Stephen Lomax SENMRadcliffe15.7 
9040:30   David Horrocks V45MClayton le Moors32.1 
9140:32   Jim Garside V35MTrawden32.0 
9240:42   Paul Wareing V45MChorley AC (defunct)8.6 
9340:48   Allan Hartley V35MBlackburn13.4 
9440:52   David McConville V50MBury/Greater Manchester Police Sports & Social Club20.0 
9540:53   Robert Andrew SENMRadcliffe18.5 
9640:54   An OtherSENMLeigh Harriers & Ac  
9740:54   Chris Povey V35MBolton2.9 
9840:57   Simon Fox V45MDarwen Dashers12.2 
9941:04   John Lee V40MAstley & Tyldesley35.0 
10041:05   Thomas Skelton SENMGlossopdale17.1 
10141:05   Simon Anderton V50MTodmorden11.6 
10241:08   Dave MorganV45MBolton Tri Club  
10341:13   Ben Jones SENMBury5.7 
10441:18   Dean Johnson V35MBolton12.4 
10541:21   John Gettinby V35MBolton  
10641:26   Peter Hopley V40MLostock/Burnden4.3 
10741:29   Paul Clyne V40MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
10841:29   Duncan McCarrick SENMLeigh14.9 
10941:32   Daniel Johnson U20MBolton36.0 
11041:43   Michael Hogan V40MClayton le Moors9.3 
11141:47   Derek Coop V50MAstley & Tyldesley20.6 
11241:53   George KirkhamSENMLeigh Harriers & Ac  
11341:54   Stewart Jones V50MBurnden17.0 
11441:54   Paul Livsey V40MDarwen Dashers27.9 
11541:57   Ian Walker V50MChorley AC (defunct)30.4 
11641:59   Andrew Doyle V40MBolton14.9 
11742:04   Paul Christie V55MBurnden14.6 
11842:08   Craig Little V35MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
11942:16   John Mayall V45MRochdale H15.4 
12042:32   Neil Hirst V40MRochdale H10.4 
12142:38   Andrew Howarth V45MLeigh9.1 
12242:44   John Singleton V55MClayton le Moors  
12342:47   Neil Critchley V40MBurnden19.2 
12442:53   Nick Walsh V40MRochdale H14.1 
12543:03   Stephen HamptonSENMLeigh Harriers & Ac  
12643:03   Jason Conchie U20MHyndburn36.0 
12743:12   Mark Catherall V55MRochdale H23.2 
12843:15   Terry Gardiner V45MAstley & Tyldesley9.3 
12943:33   Dale Kenyon SENMAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
13043:33   Simon Townsend V45MChorley AC (defunct)20.7 
13143:40   Craig Bradbury V40MAstley & Tyldesley13.9 
13243:45   Jordan Orrell U20MLeigh36.0 
13343:46   Michael McGeown V50MChorley AC (defunct)11.2 
13443:50   John Cookson V35MBlackburn7.2 
13543:53   Richard Butterwick V40MTodmorden4.7 
13644:02   David Flood V45MBury18.4 
13744:08   David Taylor V45MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
13844:14   Steve Foster V50MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
13944:38   Tony Hesketh V60MHorwich10.9 
14044:48   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn16.5 
14144:56   Darren Mannings V40MOldham & Royton12.4 
14245:00   Andrew Jones V40MLeigh36.0 
14345:01   David Moynihan V40MHyndburn13.6 
14445:19   Don Whiley V45MRadcliffe36.0 
14545:20   Neil Hodgson V40MAstley & Tyldesley33.9 
14645:20   Neil Mcgraw V35MGlossopdale14.0 
14745:25   Wesley Young SENMRochdale H36.0 
14845:30   Mark Swindell V40MHorwich24.4 
14945:35   Duncan Forrest V35MBury20.1 
15045:40   Colin Nelson V35MLytham St. Annes36.0 
15145:50   Martin O'Reilly V50MRochdale H36.0 
15245:52   Ian HenrySENMWigan Phoenix  
15346:10   An OtherSENM   
15446:23   David Wharton V40MRochdale H33.7 
15546:35   Mike BrownV50MPreston Harriers & Ac  
15646:42   Mike Eddleston V55MClayton le Moors36.0 
15747:01   Graham Millington V40MWigan & District33.6 
15847:02   Ted Orrell V70MClayton le Moors34.3 
15947:15   Peter Ramsdale V50MHorwich23.1 
16047:24   Stephen Fish V55MClayton le Moors26.2 
16147:33   George Thompson V60MClayton le Moors20.0 
16247:33   Matthew Cox V50MRochdale H16.9 
16347:36   Neville McGraw V65MGlossopdale19.5 
16447:44   Carl Buckley V60MGlossopdale20.0 
16547:49   Gary Mitchell V45MDarwen Dashers23.0 
16647:57   Don Nichol V55MBurnden13.5 
16748:20   Nigel Brady V40MBury22.6 
16848:28   David Crowe V45MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
16948:28   Shaun Moran V50MAstley & Tyldesley7.6 
17048:31   Michael Winstanley V60MRochdale H17.7 
17148:32   Paul Wilkinson V40MBlackburn17.9 
17248:48   John Purdy V45MRochdale H29.2 
17348:53   Stuart Hartley V50MClayton le Moors20.7 
17448:53   David Billington V40MBlackburn34.9 
17549:12   Paul Basnett V40MAstley & Tyldesley11.2 
17649:12   Robert Hirst V60MClayton le Moors28.2 
17749:18   Mark Emmett V50MRadcliffe31.7 
17849:23   Mark Murphy V40MRadcliffe25.0 
17949:30   Joshua Thomas SENMDarwen Dashers20.0 
18049:54   Shaun Lomax V35MBolton36.0 
18150:11   Philip Roberts V60MRochdale H35.9 
18250:13   Kevin Doherty V40MBlackburn12.1 
18350:52   Alex Donnelly V40MBolton23.3 
18451:16   Martin Jones SENMLeigh36.0 
18552:51   Paul O'RourkeSENMUnattached  
18653:02   Gerard Navan V65MRossendale36.0 
18753:36   Ged Johnson V55MDarwen Dashers16.9 
18853:49   Barry Allman V55MSpectrum32.6 
18953:56   Philip McCullagh V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)/Lancashire WC31.0 
19054:07   Glyn Thomson V40MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
19156:12   John Hudson V60MOldham & Royton11.1 
19260:51   Tom Hilton V60MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
19363:08   Jack McGuire V55MClayton le Moors31.5 
19472:48   Micheal Coppin V65MChorley AC (defunct)35.4 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:44   Adam Howard U17MOldham & Royton32.8 
217:02   Dominic Mahoney U17MBlackburn36.0 
317:07   Matthew Shaughnessy U17MOldham & Royton36.0 
417:35   Jonothan Kay U17MBolton-4.4 
517:42   Ryan Sciacca U17MChorley AC (defunct)0.7 
617:53   Joe Steward U17MEast Cheshire-2.0 
718:00   Liam Moore U17MLeigh11.2 
818:02   Jack Garmory U17MBolton35.8 
918:04   Callum Dinsdale U17MEast Cheshire32.1 
1018:11   Andrew KeatsU17MBolton United Harriers & Ac  
1118:18   Adam Sciacca U17MChorley AC (defunct)-2.2 
1218:27   Simon Walker U17MBolton17.7 
1318:34   Danny Walsh U17MRossendale20.9 
1418:42   Adam Howarth U17MLeigh31.0 
1518:46   Jack Walsh U17MRochdale H36.0 
1618:51   Jack Brown U17MBury28.5 
1718:56   Matthew Metcalf U17MMoston25.6 
1819:03   Alex Hill U17MMoston36.0 
1919:07   Ryan Bradshaw U17MRossendale-0.1 
2019:17   Joe Ellison U17MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
2119:19   Bryn Davies U17MBolton Metro TC/Bury33.6 
2219:32   Josh Taylor U17MBury32.8 
2319:37   Adam Jamson U17MLeigh18.5 
2419:37   Harry Paige U17MBlackburn19.4 
2519:52   Dean WalmersleyU17MBury Athletic Club  
2619:52   Alton Fowley U17MRossendale36.0 
2719:54   Nathan Milligan U17MBury25.9 
2820:44   Hywel ScourfirldU17MBolton United Harriers & Ac  
2921:34   Jacob Boyle U17MHyndburn7.7 
3021:47   Joseph Pearse U17MBlackburn35.6 
3122:53   Daniel HurtU17MBury Athletic Club  
3222:57   Neng Wildman U17MPendle36.0 
3324:00   Liam Christie U17MBurnden22.3 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:01   Robert Wong U15MBlackburn34.6 
212:05   Connor Mahoney U15MBlackburn35.7 
312:08   Jack Hindle U15MBlackburn-2.1 
412:10   Fergus Tallon U15MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
512:10   Christopher Brown U15MOldham & Royton14.8 
612:14   Nathan Townsend U15MHorwich6.7 
712:22   James Marchant U15MPendle0.7 
812:28   Christopher Wilson U15MMoston36.0 
912:32   Benn Heywood U15MBury13.8 
1012:48   Alex Proctor U15MOldham & Royton33.4 
1113:00   Robert Blow U15MBlackburn36.0 
1213:07   James Wardle U15MLeigh/St Helens Tri35.1 
1313:21   Daniel Hill U15MMoston36.0 
1413:23   Connor Richardson U15MRossendale-1.1 
1513:27   Adam Crowder U15MRossendale36.0 
1613:31   Dominic Howarth U15MLeigh0.6 
1713:33   Robert Mcdougall U15MMoston36.0 
1813:34   Matthew Walker U15MBolton8.0 
1913:35   Daniel Betts U15MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
2013:50   Jordan Smith U15MLeigh36.0 
2113:51   Nathan Hilditch U15MOldham & Royton0.5 
2213:56   Hartley EdmondsonU15MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
2314:05   Callum Ross U15MHyndburn2.1 
Page: 1 2 3