Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
10-11 Jun 23
9.1ML 10.7ML 12.3ML 9.5ML 9ML 10.1ML 10.8ML 8.5ML 13.1ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 12.8ML 12.5ML 8.7ML 7.7ML
9.9ML 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.1ML L01 (10 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
153:15Jack McVann SENMHighgate-1.9 
254:42James Savage V40MChorlton-1.8 
356:07Mark Ward V40MCheshire Dragons0.1 
456:47Daniel Thrift SENMPontypridd (Roadents)0.8 
557:07Ben Harding V35MKent-0.8 
657:23Owain Zerilli SENMLes Croupiers1.8 
758:28Daniel Vasey SENMChorlton3.2 
858:52Rosie Mew SENWSouth West RR4.1 
959:12Billy McCartney V45MSalford H0.6 
1059:55James Donald V40MTeam Bath2.1 
1160:30Craig Blake SENMCDF Runners1.9 
1260:44Peter Sansome V45MWinchester1.2 
1361:56Lloyd Hughes V35MCaerleon4.6 
1462:25Tom Gough SENMSale Harriers Manchester3.4 
1562:28Lee Jones V40MEllesmere Port3.3 
1662:52Matthew Blackmore V45MPort Talbot3.9 
1763:28Ross Flanigan V55MPenarth & Dinas4.7 
1863:55Joseph Williams SENMEaling Eagles6.6 
1964:38Naomi Alleyne SENWWirral/Manchester Uni6.4 
2064:46Shane Mathews V45MStroud5.6 
2164:49Christopher Jenkins V45MNeath/Porthcawl Runners3.7 
2265:54Sam CrippsSENMBurges Salmon  
2366:12Tom Abrahams V45MClevedon7.5 
2467:16Ben Williams SENMBuckley RC1.3 
2567:43Nick Davies V40MWinchester3.9 
2668:00Neema Mal V40MLes Croupiers7.9 
2768:23James Chard V35MParc Bryn Bach2.7 
2868:45Anthony Howell V40MBromsgrove & Redditch9.5 
2969:05Carwyn Davies V45MSarn Helen6.0 
3069:11Emma Finney V40WSale Harriers Manchester6.1 
3169:36Andrew Jones V50MParc Bryn Bach10.5 
3270:27Kieran Santry V45MEaling Eagles/Ireland6.3 
3371:21Jonathan Jarvis V35MRun4All7.9 
3472:07David Waters V50MIslwyn9.6 
3572:37Simon Gill V40MLliswerry6.4 
3672:41Rob ClaytonV50MGriffithstown Harriers  
3772:43Leona Beaumont V35WChorlton10.9 
3872:52Jo Thompson V60WTeam Bath7.7 
3974:03Adam Kearns SENMOgmore Phoenix6.9 
4074:27Rhodri Evans V45MPontypridd (Roadents)13.6 
4175:35Alice Johnston SENWLes Croupiers4.9 
4276:23Corinna Jones V45WAberdare Valley10.9 
4376:40Rachel Walsh V40WLes Croupiers/South Wales Police11.2 
4476:50Ian Broderick V35MPorthcawl Runners12.4 
4577:00Rachel Monks SENWPort Talbot12.1 
4677:17Lynette Porter V55WSomer/Bitton14.0 
4777:47Anna Shierson SENWEaling Eagles13.2 
4878:05Julie Holmes V60WStragglers14.7 
4978:21Mathew Bunce V50MBrackla Harriers10.0 
5078:32Hywel Edwards V50MSan Domenico8.6 
5178:53David Livingstone V50MAltrincham14.2 
5279:12Laura Gush V35WBridgend12.5 
5380:10Atarah Taylor V35WSerpentine21.9 
5480:43Leo Cohen V45MChepstow H14.2 
5582:47Lauren Foulkes V35WPontypridd (Roadents)11.6 
5683:03Chloe Piggott U20WAberdare Valley/Aberystwyth Uni11.1 
5784:10Kathryn Sage V45WLliswerry24.8 
5884:41Robert Walker SENMPont-Y-Pwl10.7 
5986:00Lee Cusick V55MSouth West RR15.5 
5986:00Bridget Woodward V50WBrecon20.8 
5986:00Charlie ShollV50WEA/Defra Harriers  
5986:00David Britton V55MBitton15.2 
5986:00Claire WinfieldV45WRun4all Neath  
5986:00Helen Griffiths V50WMerthyr Tri20.2 
5986:00Neil Hawkins V50MGnosall Globetrotters25.8 
5986:00Kirsten Burnett V50WLytham St. Annes20.6 
 
10.7ML L02 (10 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
156:25Harry Wakefield SENMSalford H-3.6 
259:57Ken Hunt V35MSale Harriers Manchester-1.5 
360:46Matthew Devlin V35MChorlton-2.0 
461:25James Boustead SENMKent-2.5 
561:38Billy Hayton SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.1 
662:37Tadhgh Keating SENMLes Croupiers-1.7 
762:48Andrew Tarrant V35MSouthville3.8 
863:58Laurence Elliott SENMEaling Eagles3.7 
964:04Ross Dunsmore SENMHighgate2.2 
1064:56Jonathan Astley V35MParc Bryn Bach0.7 
1165:39Stephen Rose V50MTeam Bath1.8 
1266:05Tamsin Anderson V40WWinchester3.6 
1366:33Liam Oak SENMNeath5.0 
1467:28Duncan McLauchlan V40MLes Croupiers3.6 
1568:27Gavin Patterson V40MParc Bryn Bach1.7 
1668:43Nicky Savill SENWSouth West RR3.5 
1771:35Stefan Corlett V40MChorlton13.7 
1871:59Michael Marsh SENMGriffithstown4.2 
1972:14Gareth Earnden SENMWirral2.8 
2072:23Ryan Hartley V45MPontypridd (Roadents)3.9 
2173:10Dylan Panting SENMOgmore Phoenix5.8 
2273:19Anthony Warner V40MBromsgrove & Redditch12.2 
2373:33Jose Manuel Pabon V40MEaling Eagles/Spain4.4 
2474:41Johnny Lam V50MSan Domenico8.3 
2574:43Jeff Gifford V55MErewash Valley/Buckley RC5.2 
2675:29Samuel Tucker V40MRun4All9.5 
2776:46Neil Profit V40MIslwyn7.8 
2876:48Paul DaviesV45MAberdare Valley  
2976:51Dee Jolly V35WSarn Helen5.3 
3077:09Katie Dickinson V35WCheshire Dragons7.9 
3177:57Ellis Nugent SENMPorthcawl Runners10.1 
3279:00Steph Hambleton SENWLes Croupiers6.2 
3379:13Richard WeberV50MSouth Wales Police  
3479:14Amy Binder SENWChorlton8.1 
3579:15Catherine Powell V40WPontypridd (Roadents)8.8 
3679:30Nicholas EinchcombeV60MSouth West  
3779:33Vanessa Monteleone SENWWinchester11.2 
3880:04Cathryn Williams SENWPort Talbot10.9 
3980:11Charlotte Johns V55WBrackla Harriers10.4 
4080:42David Hughes V60MAltrincham12.1 
4180:49James LeemanSENMBurges Salmon  
4281:51Ilana Wigfield V55WTeam Bath11.8 
4381:53Keira Pratt V35WPenarth & Dinas13.1 
4482:12Rachel Simpson V50WStragglers11.7 
4582:18Gareth Davies V40MPont-Y-Pwl12.1 
4682:37Randal Jones V60MLliswerry7.4 
4783:08Wendy Terry V45WSale Harriers Manchester11.7 
4883:21Rich Owen V45MNewport & District14.7 
4983:25Laura Meech SENWClevedon5.9 
5083:31James Whittle SENMLytham St. Annes3.8 
5183:50Westley Sheldon V45MPort Talbot3.9 
5285:05Evan Price DaviesU23MBrecon  
5385:44Andrew Oliver V55MChepstow H9.9 
5485:46Kristofor Powell SENMBridgend16.7 
5586:59Sarah Wilkes SENWLliswerry/Ogmore Phoenix11.4 
5687:20Kerry Verschueren V35WEllesmere Port13.2 
5787:21Tina Hill V50WStroud9.7 
5887:33Des Astley V55MMerthyr Tri15.5 
5989:23Ffion Roberts SENWCDF Runners12.6 
6091:07Daniel Savory V50MBitton11.2 
6193:38Hans HoV40MSerpentine  
621:42:00Catrin Budd SENWRun4All/Pontardawe17.5 
621:42:00Amy Hamilton-Wason V35WEaling Eagles12.6 
621:42:00Paul Adams V45MCaerleon14.7 
621:42:00Deborah Evans V60WAberdare Valley17.3 
661:49:53Allan Curnow V55MBitton16.8 
 
12.3ML L03 (10 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
166:45Jacob Allen SENMHighgate-5.9 
269:15Phil Robertson SENMSale Harriers Manchester-3.1 
370:05Russell Bentley V40MKent/Eryri-2.9 
470:35Jack Blackburn SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-2.3 
571:03Fraser Macdonald Oulds SENMChorlton-0.7 
671:21Shane Williams SENMNeath-1.3 
771:29Ben Kennedy SENMLes Croupiers-0.5 
872:21Rob Grantham V50MWirral/Police-1.9 
972:56Daniel Soltys SENMTeam Bath-0.7 
1075:59Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC0.2 
1176:02Thomas Humphrey V35MSouth West RR-1.4 
1276:15David Rigby SENMSalford H/Preston1.4 
1376:27David Gemmell V45MBromsgrove & Redditch0.7 
1477:33Gary Scott V40MChorlton1.9 
1578:14Sam Jones V35MParc Bryn Bach-1.5 
1679:34Tom Sirett SENMEllesmere Port0.9 
1779:58Ben Hughes SENMPort Talbot3.7 
1880:26Andrew Reddy V40MAberdare Valley1.4 
1980:47Alaw Beynon Evans SENWLes Croupiers/Cardiff Uni0.4 
2081:03Andrew Blair V55MLes Croupiers2.5 
2181:07James Moore SENMWinchester1.1 
2281:47Michael Berks V40MAltrincham1.3 
2382:09Gethin Edwards V45MPontypridd (Roadents)2.4 
2482:36Nicky Bennett SENMOgmore Phoenix-0.8 
2583:00Richard Dando V45MBridgend2.1 
2684:02Andrew Wakefield SENMShropshire Shufflers3.8 
2784:44Harry Allen SENMBristol & West9.1 
2885:01Ricci Watts V35MPont-Y-Pwl1.3 
2986:32Dylan Davies V40MSarn Helen4.9 
3087:15Kunal Madub V35MEaling Eagles5.1 
3187:51Amie Smith SENWCheshire Dragons/Prestatyn3.6 
3288:29Jacob Hayes V50MBitton2.9 
3388:38Matthew Turner V45MSan Domenico1.5 
3488:55Michael Shearwood V40MSouthville11.2 
3589:20Nynke Kuiper SENWCDF Runners3.9 
3589:20Beatrice Cordingley SENWSale Harriers Manchester4.6 
3789:48Ian Ogilvie V55MBrackla Harriers6.7 
3889:55Jaron Lloyd V35MLliswerry4.4 
3990:35Kevin Chalke V60MPenarth & Dinas6.0 
4091:12Sarah Howard SENWPort Talbot6.6 
4192:34Jenny Clarke SENWChorlton5.8 
4293:20William Edwards V50MPorthcawl Runners/Welsh Masters4.6 
4394:28Matt Gleed V40MWinchester5.7 
4494:45Ellie-may Evans SENWTeam Bath9.5 
4596:23Nicky Collin SENWPontypridd (Roadents)7.6 
4698:05Sarah Winter V45WStragglers10.1 
4798:54Rhys Picton V40MMerthyr RC15.7 
481:40:13Charlie Withers V45MSouth West RR6.9 
491:41:39Andy Hughes V45MChepstow H5.7 
501:42:41Emma King V40WLliswerry11.9 
511:44:14Rhys PowellV35MSouth Wales Police  
521:44:37Connor Preddy SENMRun4All8.4 
531:44:44Rhian John V40WRun4All13.3 
541:44:45Chris Cottam SENMLytham St. Annes7.5 
551:46:19Vicky Chan V40WEaling Eagles10.0 
561:46:59Hayley Stockwell V45WStroud15.7 
571:47:24Michael Matthews V50MParc Bryn Bach21.5 
581:47:49Lloyd Hambridge SENMIslwyn9.5 
591:48:50Helen Lane V55WSerpentine13.9 
601:48:59Wesley Harris V45MCaerleon8.7 
611:51:09Tom Kenwright SENMBitton/Southampton Uni16.8 
621:51:49Jon Lewis V50MGriffithstown16.9 
631:55:39Sarah MainwaringV35WAberdare Valley  
641:57:00Brychan Price DaviesU23MBrecon  
641:57:00Charlie Wakefield V40WGoodGym23.5 
641:57:00Jonah Murray U23MClevedon/Swansea Uni-1.4 
 
9.5ML L04 (10 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
154:28Tom Stephenson V40MSale Harriers Manchester0.2 
254:32George Bennett U23MWarwick Uni/Highgate0.2 
355:25Sean Connon V35MChorlton1.7 
455:32Themis Bower U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff Met Uni-0.5 
555:38Neil Phillips V40MKent-1.2 
656:52Tim Greenald V50MAltrincham0.4 
757:21Patrick Jarvis SENMParc Bryn Bach0.3 
858:14Phil Leybourne V55MSalford H/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.4 
958:45Arwel Evans SENMLes Croupiers1.3 
1060:43Thomas Callard U23MNeath/Swansea Uni-0.9 
1161:33Jonathan Jones V50MLes Croupiers4.9 
1262:43Jim Murray V50MPontypridd (Roadents)5.7 
1363:03Kieran McManus V40MClevedon5.7 
1463:05Thomas Rees-Gralton V40MPort Talbot8.1 
1563:38Ben Lowe V45MStroud6.0 
1663:46Richard Goddard V40MEaling Eagles7.8 
1764:33Dean Morley V55MStragglers6.2 
1864:45Joshua Parry SENMHungerford Hares18.2 
1965:02Malcolm Treby V50MTeam Bath5.3 
2065:04Ewan Stenhouse SENMCDF Runners6.0 
2165:56Dominic Duroux V50MEaling Eagles12.8 
2266:22Emma Cockcroft SENWSouth West RR9.0 
2366:36Susy Perry V45WWinchester8.8 
2466:37Kevin Searle V50MGriffithstown23.6 
2566:47Clare Louise Mccarron V45WSale Harriers Manchester7.2 
2667:33Paul Simon Heskins V40MRun4All11.0 
2767:36Sally Pugsley SENWPorthcawl Runners6.2 
2867:41Susan Bowes V45WLes Croupiers9.1 
2968:20Daria Watson SENWChorlton7.2 
3068:44Lubica Ford V35WPont-Y-Pwl9.1 
3169:12Alison Cole V45WCheshire Dragons9.9 
3270:03Creina O'SheaSENWTeam Bath  
3370:41Beatrice PetrescuSENWBurges Salmon  
3471:18William Ferguson V35MWirral/Unattached5.4 
3571:49Jack Lee U23MAberdare Valley44.9 
3672:33Joe Summers U23MSarn Helen13.4 
3772:52Ryan Lambeth SENMIslwyn8.3 
3873:32Robert Scovell V45MSouth West RR11.1 
3974:11Jan Morris V55WChepstow H11.4 
3974:11Damon Block V50MArunners14.9 
4174:37Morwenna Charman SENWSan Domenico12.0 
4275:35Joy Hunter V40WBuckley RC12.2 
4376:13Emily Adams SENWPontypridd (Roadents)10.5 
4476:37Chris Davies V65MLliswerry14.1 
4577:48Trevor Hay V60MAberdare Valley14.2 
4678:05Mitch Evans V55MBridgend15.9 
4779:47Greg Oulton V55MLytham St. Annes15.6 
4880:07Christopher Jackson V60MChorlton16.4 
4981:29Justin Pocknell V50MCaerleon16.5 
5082:31Jane Horler V50WBrecon16.0 
5182:33Christopher Nellins V65MPenarth & Dinas14.1 
5284:04Paulina KarkochaSENWSouth Wales Police  
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6