Woodland Challenge 10K External Results
Brighouse
23 Oct 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
136:2036:18   David Thompson  V35MBarnsley AC33:4733:084.5 
237:1237:11   Rob Downs  V45MWilmslow34:0033:040.6 
339:4239:39   Mark Pigford  V40MStainland36:3636:369.3 
440:0640:04   Kevin Hoult  V35MStadium Runners37:2337:198.9 
540:3040:27   Paul Tiffany  V35MBingley36:4336:046.6 
640:4440:41   Martin Huddleston  V40MStadium Runners37:4337:4323.0 
740:5640:52   Richard Hand  SENMStainland36:5536:556.1 
841:1141:03   Mathew Cooke  SENMHartshead38:5338:5335.5 
941:2441:20   Peter McNamara  V50MWakefield37:5436:007.9 
1041:3041:25   Phil Tucker  SENMStainland36:5835:5536.0 
1141:3741:34   Jonathan Cartwright  V40MStadium Runners36:5136:505.4 
1242:1742:12   Mark Havenhand  V40MUnattached41:2934:553.8 
1342:3642:33   John Hackleton  V35MKingstone37:1735:272.4 
1442:4242:40   Daniel Jones SENM     
1542:4442:38   Paul Robinson  V40MWakefield38:4838:4720.1 
1642:4442:38   No Details SENM     
1742:5042:46   Jonathan Boote  V35MRoberttown38:5138:517.1 
1842:5342:48   Andrew Lee Chalkley  V40MKingstone39:4639:1210.3 
1943:0142:58   Sebastian Bednarz SENMAbc Ludwigshafen (germany)    
2043:0342:58   Matt Higham  V40MStainland40:4637:0126.9 
2143:0743:03   Margaret Beever  SENWStainland38:3837:564.4 
2243:1043:07   Keith Long  V50MDewsbury40:1738:3812.0 
2343:1243:05   Lee Greenwood  V35MStainland41:2141:2136.0 
2443:1743:14   Richard Palethorpe SENM     
2543:3043:21   Lucy Collins  SENWStainland39:0638:355.5 
2643:5143:44   Stephen Beardsell  V60MHolmfirth38:4235:4123.0 
2744:1444:11   Mick Hogan  V50MEccleshill40:2839:5821.0 
2844:2944:26   Chris Jones  V55MHyde Park Harriers41:3640:367.9 
2944:4044:33   Paul Elliott V40MMeltham Ac    
3044:4244:35   Scott Alder SENM     
3144:4544:39   Penny Ditchfield  V35WMeltham40:3138:3925.7 
3244:5344:47   Julie Field  V40WStainland39:4639:4613.9 
3344:5744:47   Warren Clarke  V40MTickhill R & AC40:4837:587.3 
3445:0545:02   Dene A Townend  V50MHalifax40:0339:4729.0 
3545:1145:05   David Drake PBV45MHolmfirth41:1239:308.8 
3645:2145:17   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers40:5139:288.0 
3745:2145:15   Glyn Guest  V45MKingstone42:0241:4333.7 
3845:4145:36   David Shepherd  V50MHolmfirth40:1638:3936.0 
3945:4745:42   John Mccarthy V50M     
4045:5145:45   Joanne Biltcliffe PBV35WWakefield45:4542:115.8 
4145:5245:52   Anthony Redfern PBV35MHolmfirth41:2441:2436.0 
4246:0045:53   Richard West  V50MWakefield41:5634:1810.7 
4346:0145:56   Alexander Wheeler  SENMChapel Allerton41:5440:4516.5 
4446:0746:04   Jerry Barnes  V50MYork Acorn/City of York45:1945:1912.8 
4546:0945:59   David Hutchings  V40MStainland38:5737:2519.9 
4646:1246:04   Dan Marsden  SENMStainland43:2138:479.4 
4746:1346:06   Alison Smith PBV35WAbbey Runners Leeds46:0646:0612.3 
4846:1446:09   Andrew P Nicholls  V50MHyde Park Harriers41:3841:389.8 
4946:2046:04   David Spink  V50MKirkstall43:2243:2236.0 
5046:3146:27   Steven Pilling  V40MRodillian Runners41:2641:268.2 
5146:4346:37   Dominic Brown V40M     
5246:4746:36   Simon Williams V40M     
5346:4746:36   No Details SENM     
5446:5646:49   Ian Micklethwaite  V40MKingstone39:4939:3110.3 
5546:5746:51   Keith Singleton  V55MWakefield43:2343:2330.4 
5646:5846:48   John Hughes  V35MRoberttown44:0441:236.6 
5747:0246:59   James Vickers  SENMHyde Park Harriers41:3140:0415.4 
5847:0647:00   Mark Bennett SENM     
5947:1147:01   Eric Paxman  SENMHolmfirth38:5238:5236.0 
6047:1247:04   Amanda Zito  V40WStainland41:5938:1714.5 
6147:3047:11   Elliot Richard SENMTickhill    
6247:3847:31   Chris Oxley PBV45MKingstone47:3147:1831.8 
6347:5747:52   Marisol Carrera Vivar  V40WBingley/Spain43:0843:0815.3 
6448:0047:49   John G Hirst  V45MStainland42:3142:3120.1 
6548:1347:43   Mike Yates SENM     
6648:1347:43   Douglas Zinis SENM     
6748:2048:12   Aileen Baldwin  V60WStainland45:0744:4214.1 
6848:3548:19   John Ingles  V40MStainland44:5143:5510.8 
6948:3748:23   Paul Hemmings V50M     
7048:4248:26   Paul De La Hunty SENM     
7148:4448:37   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers42:4541:599.6 
7248:4948:25   Jamie Hirst SENMRaf    
7348:4948:37   Ian Sutcliffe SENM     
7448:5148:49   Susan Robinson SENW     
7548:5348:36   John Downing  V55MBarnsley AC/Kingstone42:4742:4717.3 
7648:5548:52   AN Other         
7749:0048:54   Rosemary Baker  V50WHolmfirth44:5543:4024.9 
7849:0248:51   Gary Lee Scott  V40MEccleshill46:2046:2036.0 
7949:0948:54   Jonathan Budd V40M     
8049:1248:49   Saleem Patel  V35MUnattached40:3440:3436.0 
8149:3849:30   Dawn Byram  V45WStadium Runners47:0547:0529.6 
8249:4249:31   Tim Parkin  SENMStadium Runners49:3147:5336.0 
8349:4249:30   Paul Rose V40MCalderdale Triathlon    
8449:4249:31   Martin Booth  V40MUnattached44:0142:4311.5 
8549:4549:37   Lucy Hurndall  V35WHorsforth Harriers42:3442:3436.0 
8649:4849:31   David Thompson V40M     
8749:5249:43   Anthony Audsley  V60MDewsbury/Wakefield47:2945:2520.1 
8849:5749:33   Niall Chambers V50MWest Yorkshire Police Aa.    
8950:0449:43   Robert Evans  V40MStainland41:1241:1236.0 
9050:1149:50   Patrick Heptinstall V40MWakefield Triathlon Club    
9150:1450:04   Mike Harrison  V50MMeltham47:3047:3036.0 
9250:1450:05   Nick Hewland  SENMHorsforth Harriers45:2543:3318.6 
9350:1649:51   Craig Miller V40M     
9450:2450:12   Anne Wray V50W     
9550:3450:22   Karen Ratcliffe SENW     
9650:3850:28   Karl Martin  V40MStainland43:5643:5629.3 
9750:3950:30   Mark Preston  V45MStainland42:2641:4917.6 
9850:4350:26   Paul Sanderson  V50MHyde Park Harriers42:4542:4514.1 
9950:5350:20   Richard Brown V40M     
10050:5650:45   Barry Tyas  V55MMeltham50:4550:4536.0 
10151:0250:53   Steve Hallam  V50MStainland46:1846:1810.6 
10251:2051:03   Gilly Markham  V55WMeltham49:3443:2921.2 
10351:2250:59   Paul Green V40M     
10451:2251:12   Zoey Sturgeon SENW     
10551:2251:08   Helen Hudson  V45WStainland51:0849:1223.4 
10651:2351:00   Sarah Entwistle  SENWDewsbury50:1548:3736.0 
10751:2751:16   Peter Fox  V50MDerwentside51:1646:3216.3 
10851:3351:22   Stephen Auker V50M     
10951:3351:18   Roy Carter SENM     
11051:3451:26   Simon Greene  V55MNorthern Masters45:5844:5020.0 
11151:4351:23   Sandy Gee  V50MStainland50:2147:3117.3 
11251:5151:23   Gareth Duckworth  V35MStainland47:1545:3513.6 
11351:5451:48   Paul Hertzberg V40M     
11451:5551:50   John Philpott  V55MHolmfirth40:2436:5422.8 
11552:0151:52   Joanna Lockwood  V35WFetch Everyone47:4346:4013.1 
11652:1151:45   Jack Ford SENM     
11752:1452:02   Daniel Limb PBSENMRodillian Runners46:0440:476.3 
11852:2552:06   James Helliwell  SENMTickhill R & AC52:0652:0618.3 
11952:3152:15   Paul Corns V40M     
12052:3352:24   Daniel Gibney SENM     
12152:3852:19   David Brookes V50M     
12252:4052:21   Jason Newell  V40MPudsey Pacers46:3145:088.6 
12352:4652:34   Adam Mills  SENMRodillian Runners45:3738:2910.1 
12452:5052:33   Michael Coyle V40M     
12552:5852:34   Kathryn Thomas  V45WBaildon52:3450:5836.0 
12652:5852:34   Stephen Hall  V45MBaildon52:3452:3436.0 
12753:0252:38   Gary Rhodes  V40MDewsbury47:5447:0036.0 
12853:0352:53   Debbie Roberts SENW     
12953:0853:00   Peter Yates  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell48:2748:2736.0 
13053:0852:24   Julia Day  V40WHorsforth Harriers51:4051:4016.4 
13153:1252:50   Roger Fleming  V50MStainland46:3246:3236.0 
13253:1453:00   Hazel Pike  V40WSpenborough47:4445:2914.6 
13353:2752:55   Tim Wade  V55MKingstone45:5245:5216.6 
13453:3353:04   Sharon Hicks PBV40WHolmfirth53:0453:0436.0 
13553:3653:21   Jackie Carter  V45WSpenborough47:4446:1217.2 
13653:5153:06   David Woodward SENM     
13753:5553:50   Geraldine Roby  V50WHalifax49:0547:5723.3 
13853:5953:46   Ian Appleyard  V55MStainland47:2747:2736.0 
13954:0053:43   Sue Heap  V45WMeltham49:5449:5436.0 
14054:0153:48   Susan Manning  V40WStainland49:5849:5835.0 
14154:0553:29   Michael Speight  V40MStainland48:4748:2028.8 
14254:2254:00   Ben Forwood  SENMHyde Park Harriers49:3347:2236.0 
14354:3254:14   Donna Hackleton  SENWKingstone49:5349:5319.7 
14454:4154:03   Andrew Downey  V45MMeltham49:1346:5336.0 
14554:4654:11   Sam Scurfield  V55MSaltaire Striders51:0851:0836.0 
14654:5054:13   John Owens V40M     
14754:5154:37   Brenda Gannon  V35WHyde Park Harriers/Sligo/Ireland47:3647:3621.6 
14854:5254:33   Stephanie Bailey  V40WMeltham51:5249:1517.1 
14954:5754:39   Richard Sagar SENM     
15055:0254:52   Chris Leigh V40M     
15155:0454:47   Emma Yiu SENW     
15255:0454:47   Michael Smith  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds50:0044:1414.3 
15355:0554:34   Louise Needham SENW     
15455:0554:46   Peter Benn  V45MStainland52:0052:0021.0 
15555:0654:34   Tim Neville  V45MStainland50:4143:2315.9 
15655:0955:00   David Martin V60M     
15755:1454:51   Amanda Crozier  V40WStadium Runners48:1248:1236.0 
15855:1854:35   Frances Waite SENW     
15955:2055:06   Keith Birkhead V40M     
16055:2354:52   Lynne Metcalfe V40W     
16155:2854:45   Sarah Bowman  V35WSale Harriers Manchester/Hyde47:5346:5822.8 
16255:3254:58   Howard Willis V50M     
16355:3555:07   No Details SENM     
16455:3655:02   Helen Rutherford V40W     
16555:3854:53   Michael Anderson  V45MHorsforth Harriers46:4246:4236.0 
16655:3955:26   Jonathan Taylor  V35MStainland51:2551:1222.3 
16755:4455:08   Julie Hollindrake V40WStainland Lions    
16855:4655:29   Hayley Lomas  V35WMeltham55:2945:3033.0 
16955:5655:37   Gary Clay  V50MStainland55:3749:3932.8 
17056:1155:48   Jodi New SENW     
17156:1555:50   Claire France SENW     
17256:1555:53   Karen Marsella  V35WStainland55:5348:1627.2 
17356:2155:57   Jean Entwistle  V50WDewsbury55:5752:3034.2 
17456:2255:51   Clive Titterton V50M     
17556:2356:01   Jason Pownall  V35MUnattached46:5646:5636.0 
17656:2555:56   Darren Keighley SENM     
17756:5356:38   Alan Darwin  V45MHyde Park Harriers50:0448:5530.8 
17856:5956:18   Claire Crosse V50W     
17957:0756:49   Paul Foster  V60MTickhill R & AC50:0750:0736.0 
18057:0756:49   Adrian Shores  V45MTickhill R & AC52:1852:1836.0 
18157:1256:44   Paul Downey SENM     
18257:1256:54   Lyndon Ross  V50MEccleshill48:3648:3636.0 
18357:1856:57   Mark Whitehouse  V50MWakefield41:0338:5818.0 
18457:1856:57   Mark Williams V40M     
18557:1856:36   Jonathan Dearnley SENM     
18657:2057:01   Andrew Best  V45MTickhill R & AC57:0150:2236.0 
18757:2257:04   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers52:0952:0919.0 
18857:2457:12   Darren Miller  V40MHalifax57:1257:1236.0 
18957:2456:48   Lesley Henderson  V60WStainland52:2952:2927.7 
19057:2957:07   George Serban  V35MStainland57:0754:1319.1 
19157:3257:04   No Details SENM     
19257:4457:23   Iain Threlkeld  V35MStainland56:5854:0930.5 
19357:5957:43   Elizabeth M Bottomley  V50WSpenborough51:2544:5322.8 
19458:0257:21   Pam Wood V40W     
19558:0557:42   Lisa Jane Making  SENWEccleshill48:4748:4723.9 
19658:0757:40   Martin Downey SENM     
19758:1157:35   Janet Carter  V55WStainland51:5251:2428.2 
19858:1857:46   Lucy Moore SENW     
19958:2758:00   Michelle Baldwin V40W     
20058:2957:56   Diane Simmons  V50WWakefield55:1452:4419.8 
20158:3057:45   Jane Stirling  V40WHolmfirth51:2551:2316.8 
20258:3557:44   Stephanie Blackwell SENW     
20358:4158:26   John Dunne SENM     
20458:5058:00   Malcolm Foy V40M     
20558:5658:26   Janet Penrose V40W     
20659:0358:49   Michael Boyes SENM     
20759:0558:30   Helen-marie Kruger  V35WMeltham53:4152:1335.6 
20859:0658:32   Angela Allum  V40WMeltham57:4955:1236.0 
20959:0658:42   Nick Thompson  V50MMeltham57:0853:0629.1 
21059:0758:44   Alice Carruthers SENW     
21159:1458:58   Michael Ramsden  V40MKingstone58:5850:2536.0 
21259:3559:10   Stephen Wilkinson  V50MWakefield41:2841:2814.6 
21359:3559:10   Gareth Williams SENM     
21459:3559:11   Helen Bottom  U23WMeltham59:1157:2236.0 
21559:4259:23   Dave Fernandez  V40MTickhill R & AC54:4351:4314.3 
21659:4359:28   Ben Hartley  SENMHyde Park Harriers52:0534:527.6 
21759:5058:55   Clare Peckett  V40WRodillian Runners53:0253:0231.5 
21859:5259:27   Donna Siberry SENW     
21959:5359:29   Janet Tolley V40W     
22059:5659:40   Gail Schofield SENW     
22159:5859:25   Ruth Bailey PBV40WBlack Pear Joggers/Wakefield59:2557:3835.3 
22259:5959:37   Jacqueline Brewerton  V50WStadium Runners55:3751:4129.6 
22360:0159:31   Vince Penrose V50M     
22460:0659:51   Robert Chaplin  V40MSpenborough52:2348:1925.4 
22560:0859:13   Mark Hannett  V50MRodillian Runners52:5452:5436.0 
22660:2159:33   Ian Stevenson SENM     
22760:2259:56   Richard Jordan SENM     
22860:2359:39   Oksana Cooke SENW     
22960:2760:13   Mark Nicholson SENM     
23060:3460:06   No Details SENM     
23160:3559:54   Vicky Mellor SENW     
23260:3860:11   Andrew Brownell-judd  V45MUnattached55:1344:2716.9 
23360:4560:03   Dorothea Annison  V45WStadium Runners60:0355:5136.0 
23460:5160:15   John Long  V50MEast Hull46:2244:4914.3 
23560:5260:15   Ann Long V60W     
23661:0960:56   Raymond Mooney V40MStainland Lions    
23761:1460:32   Georgina Ainley SENW     
23861:1660:59   Laura Aspinall SENW     
23961:1960:47   Thomas Finch  V70MHalifax/Northern Masters51:3351:3336.0 
24061:2860:54   Karen Gregory  V45WTickhill R & AC56:1448:2321.0 
24161:3361:07   Stuart Scott  V50MWakefield51:1450:1635.4 
24261:3561:05   Derek Falkner V50MEccleshill Road Runners    
24361:4961:09   Pearl Mitchell  V60WTickhill R & AC55:5655:5636.0 
24461:5461:34   Lindsay Sykes  V40WStainland55:2355:2330.8 
24562:0161:28   Gillian Day  V50WRodillian Runners52:4452:4422.4 
24662:0661:16   Carol Ramsden  V50WHorsforth Harriers61:1650:5921.1 
24762:1561:21   Jemila Chadwick SENW     
24862:1561:26   Kimberley Elwiss-Carroll  V35WHorsforth Harriers60:3360:3336.0 
24962:2161:45   Judith Greenwood  V60WStainland53:5353:5327.5 
25062:2761:42   Cath Gray  V50WHorsforth Harriers57:1357:1319.2 
Page: 1 2