University of Manchester Relays External Results
Wythenshawe
8 Oct 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:19   Joe Bailey U23MSalford H1.0 
210:20   Mathew Jackson U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-3.1 
310:41   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-1.2 
410:46   Michael Grimes U20MDurham/Durham Uni2.1 
510:52   Joe Gratton U23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni12.8 
610:59   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4.2 
711:01   Harry Harper U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni11.5 
811:04   James Taylor U23MTonbridge/Nottingham Uni-1.6 
911:05   Michael Sawrey SENMTrafford1.2 
1011:06   Shane Robinson U23MLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe-3.6 
1111:07   Frederick Slemeck U23MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-3.4 
1211:08   Tom HoldenSENMAlehouse  
1311:10   Andrew Kaighin U23MCheltenham/Liverpool Uni2.1 
1411:11   Michael Salter U23MLeeds City-2.0 
1511:12   Matthew Hobbs U23MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni/Gold Coast Victory6.0 
1611:14   Glen ColopySENMOxford University (The proper one)  
1711:15   Daniel Bradford SENMManchester Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester-2.3 
1811:16   Ben Scarlett SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manchester35.7 
1911:23   Max RalstonSENMEU H&H A  
2011:39   Seb Goodall U20MCorby/Leeds Uni10.2 
2111:40   An OtherSENM   
2211:42   David Hudson V35MSalford H0.8 
2311:45   Jaimie Roden U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni0.1 
2411:46   Kevin Brydon SENMTrafford2.1 
2511:47   Mike EvansSENMLeeds Met B  
2611:57   Christopher Barnes SENMAccrington1.7 
2711:59   Simon Mills SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
2812:00   Josh EntwhistleSENMOBRAC 1st VI  
2912:19   Bryn RobertsSENMNottingham University B  
3012:32   Sammy Rashid V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni3.9 
3112:36   Andrew Skitt SENMManchester H36.0 
3212:37   Luke RustadSENMManchester Universirty Boys B  
3312:38   Elton Davies V35MSale Harriers Manchester11.1 
3412:40   AN Other      
3512:41   Ciaran Costello U20MKingston & Poly/Durham Uni36.0 
3612:43   Ravi Hensman SENMManchester Uni16.9 
3712:45   Davin EvansSENMManchester University Boys C  
3812:48   Coll Williamson U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10.8 
3912:53   Marcello CedraSENMUniversity of Central Lancashire A  
4012:56   Peter Devaney U20MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni36.0 
4113:25   Chris BullmanSENMNottingham University C  
4213:29   Chris Hibbert V40MManchester H11.7 
4313:52   Oliver ThomasSENMUniversity of Central Lancashire B  
4413:59   Philip Dunn SENMAccrington36.0 
4513:59   Paul Corrigan V35MAccrington18.1 
4614:13   Paul DaggSENMNOBs A  
4714:19   Mike DivenSENMEU H&H C  
4815:11   Robert Kedian V35MManchester YMCA6.8 
4915:51   Steve SymonsSENMManchester YMCA Harriers A  
5015:55   Matt BlandSENMOBRAC 2nd VI  
5116:26   Dave WoodSENMManchester Harriers C  
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:29   Joe Townsend U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-1.5 
210:41   Dan Cliffe U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-3.8 
310:46   Marathan ManSENMNOBs A  
410:50   Nathan Kilcourse U23MSalford H13.4 
510:54   Tom Crowley U23MNotts/Nottingham Uni1.0 
610:54   Simon Horsfield U23MEast Cheshire25.9 
710:59   Niall Brooks U23MSale Harriers Manchester4.0 
811:05   Alex Bellew U23MBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-2.2 
911:05   Richard Franzese SENMHarrow/Oxford Uni23.1 
1011:06   Joe Mercer SENMSkipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford0.6 
1111:15   Christian Booker U23MHalesowen/Birmingham Uni33.2 
1211:22   Phil SessemanSENMLeeds University B  
1311:33   Armand Bush SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni27.9 
1411:33   James Ansell SENMExeter/Birmingham Uni17.8 
1511:35   Josh Rowe U20MKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.2 
1611:36   Patrick Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni0.3 
1711:36   Joseph Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-1.5 
1811:36   Tom Martyn SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.4 
1911:41   Josh SteedsSENMUniversity of Sheffield B  
2011:55   An OtherSENM   
2112:00   Callum CorneilleSENMSalford Harriers B  
2212:07   Daniel Orme U20MDoncaster/Birmingham Uni6.6 
2312:09   Stuart Wallace SENMNottingham Uni Cross Country &35.4 
2412:13   Barry Brock V40MAccrington14.7 
2512:17   Tom AtkinsonSENMUniversity of Liverpool  
2612:33   Dick Byers V45MTrafford12.0 
2712:34   Ben DohertySENMOBRAC 1st VI  
2812:35   Rob Sloane SENMTrafford32.6 
2912:41   Peter Crawford SENMSale Harriers Manchester26.8 
3012:43   Daniel Ashworth U23MClayton le Moors/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni17.6 
3112:46   George Kirk V40MSale Harriers Manchester/Shettleston18.2 
3212:50   Sam AngelSENMOBRAC 2nd VI  
3313:11   Andrew Parsonage U20MManchester H5.8 
3413:14   David Garner V45MManchester YMCA5.0 
3513:24   Sam HarrisonSENMLeeds Met B  
3613:25   Phillip Baldwin SENMAccrington36.0 
3713:28   Andy PetersSENMManchester Universirty Boys B  
3813:32   Nicholas Butler U23MStroud/Durham Uni24.8 
3913:43   Craig Birch U23MBlyth/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Gateshead23.8 
4013:52   Maurice Oldham V55MManchester H8.4 
4113:54   Robert Garth SENMCentral Lancashire Uni7.1 
4214:01   Matthew Baldwin SENMAccrington36.0 
4314:15   Ross MccallSENMEU H&H C  
4414:32   Nick BryanSENMNottingham University C  
4514:33   Callum StoneSENMUniversity of Central Lancashire A  
4614:43   Martin LeeSENMManchester University Boys D  
4715:09   Richard O'Regan V45MManchester H36.0 
4815:26   Tommy Daniels V60MSalford H16.5 
4915:39   Adam FareedSENMManchester University Boys C  
5015:50   Hannah BrierleySENMManchester YMCA Harriers A  
5116:13   Benedict McKennaSENMBlue Coat Boys A  
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:39   Josh Gorecki U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni31.7 
210:59   Andrew Ridley U23MWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni-0.9 
311:08   William Gray U20MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3.3 
411:16   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4.2 
511:18   Ben Russell U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni0.7 
611:19   Alex Muir U20MNewbury/Oxford Uni-2.1 
711:20   Geoff Belcher U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni36.0 
811:22   Matthew Sutherland U23MCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central-2.3 
911:27   Andrew Watt U20MStroud/Nottingham Uni-2.9 
1011:34   Daniel Bradford SENMManchester Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester-2.3 
1111:36   Laurie Luscombe U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni1.8 
1211:37   Chris HooperSENMEU H&H C  
1311:39   David Lockett V45MSalford H7.7 
1411:39   Ian Wetherall V40MSale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire4.4 
1511:41   An OtherSENM   
1611:45   Chris WoodgerSENMLeeds Met A  
1711:52   Elliott Jackson U23MNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Middlesbrough (Mandale)36.0 
1811:58   Ed Hickman Casey U23MEastbourne/Durham Uni7.2 
1912:00   Dean Miller T37/F37 U23MBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni22.4 
2012:03   Craig Wheeler V35MTrafford12.6 
2112:10   Graham GaggSENMUniversity of Sheffield A  
2212:10   Liam Bartlett U23MManchester H23.3 
2312:17   Jonathan Hiorns SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni-2.7 
2412:20   Kris WilsonSENMUniversity of Central Lancashire A  
2512:20   Chris Smith SENMNotts/Leeds Uni-2.1 
2612:33   Simon Mills SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
2712:38   Harvey MaguireSENMAlehouse  
2812:51   Juan-Sethi UnknownSENMTrafford B  
2912:59   Jim O'connorSENMSalford Harriers B  
3013:24   Will Webster U20MLeeds Beckett Uni  
3113:25   Ciaran Walsh U23MLiverpool RC/Manchester Uni2.4 
3213:26   James MacleSENMOBRAC 2nd VI  
3313:33   Mike HibbertSENMManchester Harriers B  
3413:34   Paul GallagerSENMAccrington Road Runners A  
3513:44   Fionn MacNamara SENMManchester YMCA36.0 
3613:52   Gareth Maguire U20MDurham5.5 
3714:05   Rob KellySENMEU H&H B  
3814:35   Andrew CowanSENMUniversity of Sheffield B  
3914:58   Ed PrestonSENMMMU Harriers  
4015:01   David WetmannSENMNottingham University C  
4115:11   Alex PalmerSENMManchester University Boys C  
4215:13   Amike BovslamaSENMOBRAC 1st VI  
4315:13   Daniel Birch U23MKnavesmire35.5 
4415:22   Thomas Temple V55MSalford H13.5 
4515:34   John LemonSENMManchester University Boys D  
4615:46   Arnold Bradshaw V60MManchester H16.5 
4715:54   Tom Battrick V50MAccrington19.6 
4816:59   David Mallaby V50MAccrington18.5 
4916:59   Stephanie Goodchild V45WManchester YMCA17.7 
5017:22   Daniel BrodaSENMBlue Coat Boys A  
5119:17   Gary GlitterSENMNOBs A  
ZXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:47   Mathew Jackson U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-3.1 
211:08   Fjnn McnallySENMBirmingham Uni  
311:14   Joe Gratton U23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni12.8 
411:23   Mike WilliamsSENMUniversity of Liverpool  
511:25   Shane Robinson U23MLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe-3.6 
611:25   Ben Scarlett SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manchester35.7 
711:26   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H4.0 
811:34   Jacob Wright U20MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni32.2 
911:38   Simon Horsfield U23MEast Cheshire25.9 
1011:41   James Raven SENMCardiff3.5 
1111:46   An OtherSENM   
1211:52   Matthew Johnson U23MHolmfirth/Oxford Uni36.0 
1311:53   Robert Smith U23MNotts/Nottingham Uni2.1 
1411:56   Matthew Crehan U20MSt. Helens Sutton/Leeds Uni-3.7 
1512:03   Gareth TurnerSENMAlehouse  
1612:07   Matthew Hobbs U23MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni/Gold Coast Victory6.0 
1712:09   Nathan HamsanSENMManchester University Boys A  
1812:22   Oliver Cook SENMDurham Uni1.1 
1912:23   Dominic Scott U23MAltrincham31.1 
2012:37   Declan Murray U23MMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni17.6 
2112:42   Richard Bowman U20MCoventry/Sheffield Uni35.9 
2212:54   Conrad MurraySENMNOBs A  
2313:09   Tom Pye U20MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni15.5 
2413:09   Ibarra MedinaSENMTrafford B  
2513:09   Elliot TakeSENMUniversity of Sheffield B  
2613:16   Rob MolloySENMNottingham University B  
2713:19   David Henshaw SENMManchester H36.0 
2813:25   Ed ChickenSENMOBRAC 1st VI  
2913:26   Chris Walton SENMAccrington2.5 
3013:33   Ewan Crawford U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-2.0 
3113:34   Philip Morton V35MAccrington27.8 
3213:34   Peter Davison U23MPenistone/Durham Uni35.1 
3313:36   Wyszomir JanikevskiSENMManchester Universirty Boys B  
3413:41   Joe CorbinSENMUniversity of Central Lancashire A  
3513:43   Niall Brooks U23MSale Harriers Manchester4.0 
3613:44   Dave ShawSENMSalford Harriers B  
3713:56   Geoff Cotterill V55MManchester YMCA27.9 
3814:00   Andy BushSENMAccrington Road Runners B  
3914:09   Hendrick FreckenSENMNottingham University C  
4014:15   Matt Whitehead V45MManchester H30.1 
4114:15   Mike CocoranSENMManchester University Boys C  
4214:38   Sam Thornborrow U23MManchester Metropolitan Uni36.0 
4314:43   Eddie Gilligan V45MManchester YMCA23.1 
4414:44   Christopher Horniman U23MTrafford36.0 
4514:51   Matt DohertySENMOBRAC 2nd VI  
4615:02   Phil Robinson V40MSt. Helens Sutton9.8 
4715:19   Steve McCall V50MManchester H21.8 
4815:27   Vin MurphySENMSalford Harriers C  
4916:07   Brain BradshawSENMSale Harriers D  
5016:36   Huw StradlingSENMEU H&H A  
5117:05   Andrew MercerSENMBlue Coat Boys A  
ZXCL SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:53   Dan Cliffe U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-3.8 
210:59   Tom Jervis U20MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
310:59   Michael Grimes U20MDurham/Durham Uni2.1 
411:15   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni-2.3 
511:15   Tom WalkerSENMLeeds Met A  
611:21   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-3.4 
711:31   Christian Booker U23MHalesowen/Birmingham Uni33.2 
811:34   Ian Wetherall V40MSale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire4.4 
911:36   Benjamin Costello U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni21.3 
1011:49   Howard Mead SENMSalford H29.6 
1111:56   Richard Hindley U17MTrafford36.0 
1211:59   Josh EnwhistleSENMOBRAC 2nd VI  
1312:00   Callum GreenwoodSENMLeeds University A  
1412:02   Ian WithersSENMUniversity of Sheffield A  
1512:04   Laurie Luscombe U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni1.8 
1612:08   Craig McIntyreSENMEU H&H C  
1712:10   Josh Rowe U20MKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.2 
1812:16   Glen ColopySENMOxford University (The proper one)  
1912:22   Simon Mills SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
2012:23   Kevin Brydon SENMTrafford2.1 
2112:28   Chris LoweSENMDurham University A  
2212:31   Andy PartingtonSENMManchester University Boys A  
2312:34   Alex HornsbySENMEU H&H A  
2412:36   Sion Wynne-Williams SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni31.4 
2512:41   Glen Goodwin V45MAccrington2.8 
2612:45   Harry Llyod-GardenerSENMUniversity of Sheffield B  
2712:45   Dave GeeSENMManchester Harriers A  
2812:49   Carlos TevezSENMNOBs A  
2912:57   George KirckSENMSale Harriers D  
3013:04   Chris Black V35MLeicester/Accrington36.0 
3113:06   An OtherSENM   
3213:06   Benedikt Barthelmess U23MManchester Uni32.9 
3313:08   Tom Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni6.9 
3413:09   Tom Feehally SENMManchester Uni13.3 
3513:11   Dean Miller T37/F37 U23MBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni22.4 
3613:12   Jamie Sismey U23MNottingham Uni36.0 
3713:24   Kieran SmithSENMEU H&H B  
3813:29   Jack Poulton U20MNottingham Uni33.7 
3913:33   Alistair IcellSENMSale Harriers C  
4013:37   Jack AndersonSENMOBRAC 1st VI  
4113:49   Rodger CarterSENMManchester YMCA Harriers B  
4213:54   John WiecozekSENMAccrington Road Runners B  
4314:07   Alex Grebenar U23MCentral Lancashire Uni36.0 
4414:14   R. WarrenderSENMSalford Harriers B  
4514:24   Andrew FoxSENMManchester University Boys C  
4614:35   Christian BrooksSENMUniversity of Central Lancashire B  
Page: 1 2