Grand Prix Express North Wales League External Results
Bangor
1 Oct 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:24Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni2.9 
229:00Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC1.1 
329:10Peter Butler-Jones SENMOswestry1.6 
429:45Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.8 
529:52Gary Norgrove V40MWrecsam TC10.8 
630:16Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC2.2 
730:20James Wignall U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-1.4 
830:28Ryan Heath U20MTelford AC24.3 
930:43Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.6 
1030:47Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC0.0 
1130:51C OwlinsonU20MBangor U  
1230:52Cai Pierce SENMEryri51.1 
1331:01William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC36.2 
1431:03Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire5.4 
1531:08Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd10.0 
1631:20Shaun Mochan U23MSwindon/Bangor Uni1.7 
1731:27Dean Longley SENMPrestatyn5.2 
1831:41Russell Owen V50MEryri5.1 
1931:47Huw Brassington SENMMeirionnydd33.3 
2032:08Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-0.1 
2132:09Jordan Evans SENMEryri44.1 
2232:14Llyr Pierce SENMEryri54.0 
2332:16Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters7.5 
2432:31Stephen Eardley V35MColwyn Bay20.2 
2532:39Josh Ogden U23MOswestry54.0 
2632:47Kevin Jones V45MMeirionnydd54.0 
2732:51Owain James U20MMenai54.0 
2832:52Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn4.8 
2932:55Duncan Beales V45MShrewsbury47.9 
3032:56Fred Maier U23MBangor Uni40.3 
3132:56Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC49.3 
3233:07Andrew Sudlow U23MTattenhall12.6 
3333:10Adam Preston V35MMeirionnydd46.7 
3433:11Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC9.2 
3533:12Steve Turk V40MShrewsbury16.3 
3633:12George Oliver U20MDeeside AAC54.0 
3733:14Ian Lowe V40MOswestry4.1 
3833:15Chris Evans SENMEryri13.0 
3933:16M CalafatimiV45MDenbigh  
4033:17Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC4.4 
4133:19Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury7.4 
4233:20John Garmson V45MTelford AC11.5 
4333:23Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal19.7 
4433:32Glyn Griffin SENMMeirionnydd48.1 
4533:33Arwel Lewis V50MEryri7.5 
4633:44Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury32.3 
4733:48Russ Godwin V40MColwyn Bay8.4 
4833:53A CampbellSENMTri Club  
4933:57G NichollsV40MPrestytyn  
5034:12Darren Doyle-Howson SENMColwyn Bay  
5134:14Ryan Stokes U20MOswestry1.4 
5234:17R SharsmSENMWhitchurch  
5334:24Griff Owens V60MPrestatyn53.5 
5434:35Mark Atherton V40MMeirionnydd54.0 
5534:36Dyfed Whiteside Thomas V35MEryri9.4 
5634:44Dylan Owen V45MEryri/Les Croupiers20.7 
5734:48P ClarkSENMBangor U  
5834:56Gary Blackwell V40MDeeside AAC17.5 
5935:21Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn6.2 
6035:23Michael Jones V40MBuckley RC40.6 
6135:29Nick Jones V35MEryri53.5 
6235:39N JonesSENMC Bay  
6335:46S JonesSENMOswestry  
6435:48William Price SENMDenbigh/Chester TC54.0 
6535:54Spencer Davies V40MTelford AC46.3 
6636:04Charles Ashley V50MWrexham20.9 
6736:09Paul Davies V45MOswestry50.7 
6836:09Sam Ellis SENMMenai48.6 
6936:13Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC12.7 
7036:15S WheatleyU20MBangor U  
7136:22Sam Green U20MBangor Uni/Wharfedale2.2 
7236:24Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh13.1 
7336:28Paul Ballinger V50MDenbigh16.6 
7436:29Ashley Wager V50MEryri20.1 
7536:31Mark Mayers V40MAbergele14.3 
7636:33Stephen Bellis V55MBuckley RC13.2 
7736:49Martin Cortvriend V55MDenbigh/Clwydian RR10.1 
7836:55M LearmouthV40MC Bay  
7936:59G NixonV55MPrestayn  
8037:03David Sykes V40MTattenhall54.0 
8137:26Stephen Livett V45MMenai54.0 
8237:27Lee Bailey V35MPrestatyn6.5 
8337:42Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.2 
8437:43Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch9.1 
8537:45Peter Davies U23MPeterborough/Bangor Uni51.6 
8637:53Stephen Oliver V50MShrewsbury48.3 
8737:55Huw Lewis V50MBuckley RC16.3 
8837:58Emlyn Roberts V50MEryri13.4 
8938:03Peter Roberts V65MBuckley RC39.9 
9038:24Paul Brandrick V55MPrestatyn25.3 
9138:28P SandersonV55MTelford  
9238:31Ricky Francis V35MMeirionnydd32.9 
9338:36Mark Smith V35MTattenhall11.3 
9438:38Trevor Marshall V60MColwyn Bay  
9538:42Dafydd Whiteside Thomas V60MEryri  
9639:04T CharnleyV45MTattenhall  
9739:09Tony Benton V50MDenbigh12.6 
9839:14A MacdonaldV55MTelford  
9939:31Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh21.7 
10039:35David Arwel Edwards V50MAbergele39.3 
10139:41Ian Mulligan V40MStockport9.3 
10239:50Edward Edwards V55MEryri35.3 
10339:50Paul Thomas V50MAbergele54.0 
10440:09Paul Evans V40MWrexham41.8 
10540:10Colin Jones SENMWhitchurch54.0 
10640:39Anthony Howe V35MAbergele11.7 
10740:39Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn18.6 
10840:55Nick Alford V50MBridgnorth54.0 
10941:05Mark Hockedy V45MTattenhall54.0 
11041:13Robert Francis Webster V50MTattenhall28.9 
11141:19Derek Owen V55MShrewsbury42.8 
11241:23John Evans V65MAberystwyth22.2 
11341:26Mark David Arthur Cooper SENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni29.5 
11441:44Arthur Egan V65MWrexham44.2 
11541:48Guy Bicknell SENMCoventry Triathletes18.9 
11641:50Harri Roberts V45MEryri16.3 
11742:00Arwel Jones V50MPrestatyn16.0 
11842:29S PardowsV50MWhitchurch  
11942:32Adam Stockwell SENMShrewsbury54.0 
12043:32Dave Davies V50MTelford AC54.0 
12144:12David Jones V55MDenbigh22.2 
12244:27David Wilde V50MBridgnorth54.0 
12344:45Charles Evans U20MOswestry54.0 
12444:59David Owen V60MPrestatyn48.8 
12545:49R BaxendaleU20MBangor U  
12646:35Mike Edwards V65MWrexham53.7 
12747:36Neil Garton Jones V40MEryri54.0 
12849:27Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC33.4 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:09Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay0.8 
217:22Gwynant Jones U17MMaldwyn9.3 
317:48Jimmy Kershaw U17MOswestry4.7 
417:57Alex Lanz U17MMeirionnydd/Eryri-2.3 
518:04Tom Earley U17MColwyn Bay39.2 
618:38Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay43.0 
719:10Matthew Blackwell U17MDeeside AAC34.8 
819:54J EvansU17MMeirionnydd  
920:18Jack Francis U17MShrewsbury54.0 
1021:05Michael Ludden U17MBuckley RC51.6 
1122:15Morgan Evans U17MEryri54.0 
ZXC M70
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:36Ronald Harrison-Jones V70MPrestatyn50.4 
225:48Roger Harrison JonesV70MPrestatyn  
327:11Peter Norman V70MWrexham33.5 
429:29B JacksonV70MMeironnydd  
529:33Ron Hird V70MEryri  
630:39Brian Forster V75MWrexham42.5 
731:59Robert Walters V70MBridgnorth  
834:27Ray Billington V75MWrexham54.0 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:05Claire Martin V35WTelford AC3.2 
218:40Marilyn Kitching V40WTattenhall40.4 
318:44Erika Robinson SENWBuckley RC39.8 
420:04Sarah Livett U20WMenai15.6 
520:19Helen Marshall SENWAberystwyth16.4 
621:16Emma Collins V45WDenbigh9.6 
721:20Emma Baker SENWTattenhall36.1 
821:29Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay26.6 
921:38Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay14.3 
1021:47Jenny Heming V40WEryri37.4 
1121:58Alison Tickner V40WOswestry15.4 
1222:04Eleanor Jones U17WDeeside AAC54.0 
1322:08Wendy Trimbel SENWEryri53.1 
1422:09Sara Avery V45WTattenhall3.8 
1522:14J HarndonV35WWrexham  
1622:21Lisa Morley V40WWrexham28.9 
1722:21Keziah Paxton U20WThirsk & Sowerby/Bangor Uni54.0 
1822:22T Lewis JonesV40WEryri  
1922:24Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry12.7 
2022:27Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri19.8 
2122:28Andrea Vaughan V40WMeirionnydd35.1 
2222:30L Hampton JonesV45WWrexham  
2322:37Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh34.8 
2422:41K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
2522:43Jackie Jarvis V45WOswestry43.8 
2622:45M Dowell JonesV35WC Bay  
2722:46Sarah Barnwell V45WEryri41.6 
2822:59Lisa Blagden V40WTelford AC18.6 
2923:18Carol Willgoose V50WHalifax/Abergele45.2 
3023:24Katie Brandrick SENWPrestatyn49.9 
3123:35Brenda Tiedtke V45WPrestatyn48.4 
3223:49Suzy Blandford U23WBangor Uni54.0 
3323:51P RobertsSENWC Bay  
3423:58Sarah Greaves V50WOswestry23.8 
3524:02Sian Messum U20WDeeside AAC54.0 
3624:04Gwen Jones SENWEryri49.8 
3724:05Jenifer Richards V45WAbergele39.5 
3824:10Budge English V50WDenbigh54.0 
3924:11Alison Smith V35WTattenhall10.0 
4024:18Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC16.4 
4124:23Christine Birch V60WAbergele24.6 
4224:30Gabriella Waring V50WPrestatyn/Police42.5 
4324:32Carys Edwards U17WDeeside AAC54.0 
4424:43Chloe Barton U20WOswestry54.0 
4524:49K JaquesSENWDenbigh  
4624:55Glenda Davies V50WPrestatyn53.1 
4725:00Lorraine Griffiths V45WChichester54.0 
4825:02Margaret Ludden V45WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.5 
4925:32Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay25.7 
5025:36Sharon Jones V40WPrestatyn40.6 
5126:07Emily Wood V40WEryri26.4 
5226:11Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn54.0 
5326:14B CarterSENWBangor U  
5426:22Emma-jayne Sheekey V40WShrewsbury46.1 
5526:34Britta Ismer SENWBangor Uni54.0 
5626:35Janet Preston V35WMeirionnydd54.0 
5726:35Maggie Oliver V60WEryri23.3 
5826:36Sue Ridings V50WBuckley RC22.9 
5926:38Margaret Docking V60WWrexham49.6 
6026:45Delyth Evans V35WAbergele54.0 
6126:49Fiona Coleman V45WColwyn Bay51.0 
6226:50Amie Bagnall U20WPrestatyn4.4 
6326:54Elin James U17WMenai50.8 
6426:55Sarah Bayliss V40WDenbigh23.6 
6526:55Nicola Davies V40WMenai54.0 
6626:58Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn38.1 
6727:19Debbie Dodd V50WWrexham29.5 
6827:31Diane Newsham V40WVale Royal54.0 
6927:50Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh19.8 
7027:57Viv Edwards V55WMenai25.9 
7128:00Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni35.4 
7228:28Heidi Roden V40WMeirionnydd54.0 
7329:01Dominique Jones SENWAbergele54.0 
7429:20Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh31.6 
7529:46Sheila Richards V55WShrewsbury53.4 
7630:53Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh19.6 
7731:23Rowena Hunter V45WColwyn Bay54.0 
7835:29Mary Radford V65WWest Cheshire42.7