Grand Prix Express North Wales League External Results
Llandudno
22 Oct 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:44   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-3.8 
229:29   Richard Roberts SENMEryri7.1 
330:10   Peter Butler SENMOswestry1.3 
430:29   Llyr Pierce SENMEryri36.0 
530:34   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC28.3 
630:45   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.3 
730:55   Daniel Weston SENMWrexham0.2 
830:58   James Wignall U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-1.8 
930:59   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-1.2 
1031:01   Jordan Evans SENMEryri28.7 
1131:06   James Roberts U20MWrexham19.6 
1231:17   Daniel Young SENMTelford AC28.8 
1331:24   Andrew Walling V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai5.1 
1431:25   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC20.7 
1531:29   Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC-0.7 
1631:33   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai0.1 
1731:36   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.0 
1831:38   Ryan Heath U20MTelford AC9.0 
1932:01   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd27.6 
2032:03   Cai Pierce SENMEryri34.3 
2132:14   C RawlinsonU20MBangor U  
2232:22   Shaun Mochan U23MSwindon/Bangor Uni36.0 
2332:50   Fred Maier U23MBangor Uni24.8 
2432:53   Chris Evans SENMEryri30.4 
2532:56   Stephen Eardley V35MColwyn Bay15.6 
2633:12   Huw Brassington SENMMeirionnydd36.0 
2733:14   Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC34.1 
2833:27   Andrew Sudlow U23MTattenhall7.8 
2933:29   D JonesSENMMeirionnydd  
3033:31   Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire3.2 
3133:32   A BethellV40MEryri  
3233:33   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury2.8 
3333:40   John Garmson V45MTelford AC5.7 
3433:42   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall20.1 
3533:46   Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.4 
3633:48   Glyn Griffin SENMMeirionnydd32.6 
3733:51   Kevin Jones V45MMeirionnydd36.0 
3833:59   A ParstonSENMMeirionnydd  
3934:04   Peter Taylor V35MTattenhall7.4 
4034:06   Marco Calatafimi V45MDenbigh36.0 
4134:08   Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn5.4 
4234:09   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.2 
4334:12   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry5.3 
4434:17   Ben McDonald SENMTelford AC30.2 
4534:18   George Oliver U20MDeeside AAC36.0 
4634:24   Steve Turk V40MShrewsbury9.2 
4734:26   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury33.7 
4834:27   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
4934:28   Mark Atherton V40MMeirionnydd36.0 
5034:34   Darren Doyle-Howson SENMColwyn Bay  
5134:39   Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC10.5 
5234:40   K PoppleSENMBangor U  
5334:41   Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn6.8 
5434:42   Jim Woodcock V55MMenai34.7 
5534:45   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay10.6 
5634:46   Steven Jones V50MTelford AC12.9 
5734:49   Edward Davies V55MMaldwyn6.5 
5834:50   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn11.3 
5935:03   Paul Williams V45MTelford AC6.6 
6035:09   D BoothbySENMTri Club  
6135:17   Jonathan Bradshaw V35MBuckley RC20.3 
6235:19   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh5.9 
6335:20   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury7.1 
6435:23   Gary Blackwell V40MDeeside AAC6.1 
6535:26   David Tatton U23MTelford AC23.3 
6635:32   N JonesSENMC Bay  
6735:34   Robert Sharam V35MWhitchurch9.0 
6835:37   Richard Lee V45MAbergele35.9 
6935:47   Peter Plant V45MTelford AC15.4 
7035:56   James Kirkwood SENMMenai3.3 
7135:59   S WheatleySENMBangor U  
7236:03   J RobertsSENMC Bay  
7336:07   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd8.2 
7436:10   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall6.6 
7536:12   Griff Owens V60MPrestatyn36.0 
7636:20   Richard Edwards SENMMenai2.0 
7736:31   Stephen Roberts V55MOswestry8.8 
7836:34   Gary Porter-Jones V40MEryri10.9 
7936:36   Nick Jones V35MEryri36.0 
8036:38   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry36.0 
8136:41   S JonesV55MEryri  
8236:41   S GreenU20MBangor U  
8336:43   Paul Ballinger V50MDenbigh28.0 
8436:47   Paul Davies V45MOswestry34.3 
8536:58   Jeff Gifford V45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC33.1 
8636:59   David Sykes V40MTattenhall36.0 
8737:01   Stephen Bellis V55MBuckley RC8.7 
8837:04   William Price SENMDenbigh/Chester TC36.0 
8937:06   S JonesSENMOswestry  
9037:08   Mark Davies V35MSt. Helens Sutton/West Cheshire1.5 
9137:10   Phil Jones V55MEryri36.0 
9237:23   Nick Blake V50MOswestry8.4 
9337:31   Steve Hammond V50MTattenhall35.9 
9437:35   Mark Mayers V40MAbergele11.0 
9537:45   Jeff Clarke V45MWhitchurch36.0 
9637:53   M HughesSENMBangor U  
9738:01   Spencer Davies V40MTelford AC29.9 
9838:03   Lee Bailey V35MPrestatyn36.0 
9938:04   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch5.2 
10038:05   R ArmstrongV45MAbergele  
10138:13   Martin Cortvriend V55MDenbigh/Clwydian RR8.2 
10238:15   Andrew Blair V45MTattenhall9.5 
10338:19   P Lewis-MorganSENMBangor U  
10438:24   Chris Wakeman V50MShrewsbury7.7 
10538:26   Stephen Oliver V50MShrewsbury31.4 
10638:27   Ricky Francis V35MMeirionnydd17.0 
10738:29   Dylan Evans V45MMeirionnydd18.9 
10838:30   Edward Reid V45MAbergele28.4 
10938:31   Stephen Livett V45MMenai36.0 
11038:31   Huw Lewis V50MBuckley RC10.2 
11138:32   David Seabourne V55MMeirionnydd36.0 
11238:39   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch9.4 
11338:43   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn15.6 
11438:48   T SinnettV45MTri Club  
11539:03   Ian Taylor V40MColwyn Bay31.5 
11639:05   P SandersonV55MTelford  
11739:06   Colin Jones SENMWhitchurch36.0 
11839:15   Christopher Williams V50MColwyn Bay11.4 
11939:28   Nigel Rowlands V40MClwydian RR36.0 
12039:31   Peter Barraclough V35MDenbigh36.0 
12139:32   Iwan Jones V55MPrestatyn  
12239:40   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn23.4 
12339:41   Alan McDonald V60MTelford AC36.0 
12439:53   P EdwardsV50MAbergele  
12539:54   Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC27.5 
12640:01   Paul Brandrick V55MPrestatyn22.2 
12740:09   David Arwel Edwards V50MAbergele26.8 
12840:10   Peter Roberts V65MBuckley RC25.0 
12940:18   Ashley Gauton V50MDenbigh27.0 
13040:34   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh9.9 
13140:37   Edward Edwards V55MEryri35.8 
13240:43   L BennettV40MC Bay  
13340:49   David Taylor U20MBangor Uni35.9 
13440:51   David Geraint Roderick V60MDeeside AAC13.4 
13540:56   Ian Mulligan V40MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai12.9 
13641:00   Paul Evans V40MWrexham26.4 
13741:10   Michael Whitehead V45MTelford AC25.1 
13841:13   Martin Durrant V50MTattenhall12.2 
13941:18   David Hough V60MWest Cheshire32.0 
14041:28   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh14.1 
14141:33   Brian Hickson SENMWhitchurch36.0 
14241:34   M LearmouthV40MC Bay  
14341:35   D AshleySENMC Bay  
14441:36   Kean Rowlands V50MClwydian RR36.0 
14541:48   Peter English V55MDenbigh35.2 
14641:50   Nick Alford V50MBridgnorth36.0 
14741:54   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham31.6 
14842:11   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC16.3 
14942:29   C EldredV45MTelford  
15042:35   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC23.6 
15142:43   John Evans V65MAberystwyth18.1 
15242:50   Derek Owen V55MShrewsbury26.5 
15342:56   Phil Walker V60MWrexham15.5 
15443:06   Robert Francis Webster V50MTattenhall20.4 
15543:20   Mark David Arthur Cooper SENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni14.1 
15643:34   Dave Davies V50MTelford AC36.0 
15843:48   Tom Bancroft V35MAbergele36.0 
15943:58   Neil Ballard V50MOswestry32.1 
16045:37   Nefyn Howard Williams V50MEryri  
16145:52   David Owen V60MPrestatyn32.6 
16246:18   Colin Rathbone V65MVale Royal14.7 
16346:28   Adam Stockwell SENMShrewsbury36.0 
16446:54   M BlakeV60MEryri  
16547:46   G BicknallSENMC Bay  
16655:38   Graham Arden V45MAbergele21.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:56   Gwynant Jones U17MMaldwyn21.7 
217:03   Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay-0.7 
317:31   Jimmy Kershaw U17MOswestry1.3 
417:51   Tom Harding U17MColwyn Bay23.4 
517:52   Matthew Blackwell U17MDeeside AAC20.1 
618:00   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay27.7 
718:09   Alex Lanz U17MMeirionnydd/Eryri-1.9 
818:40   Ryan Foulkes U17MWrexham35.4 
919:15   Liam Price U17MWrexham36.0 
1021:47   Jacob Jones U17MWrexham36.0 
1121:48   Morgan Evans U17MEryri36.0 
1222:04   Michael Ludden U17MBuckley RC34.2 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:09   Peter Norman V70MWrexham28.7 
231:16   Brian Forster V75MWrexham35.8 
331:45   Robert Walters V70MBridgnorth  
437:50   Roger Griffin V70MBridgnorth  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:17   Alison Lavender U23WOswestry/Loughborough Students2.4 
218:31   Marilyn Kitching V40WTattenhall25.1 
318:56   Erika Robinson SENWBuckley RC23.4 
419:16   Sarah Livett U20WMenai5.5 
519:19   Anna Bartlett V40WShrewsbury10.4 
619:23   Sarah Hammond V45WTattenhall  
719:40   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri5.1 
819:46   Emma Crowe V35WWrexham4.4 
920:03   Isabel Redfern V35WColwyn Bay18.7 
1020:19   Helen Marshall SENWAberystwyth3.7 
1120:46   Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay11.2 
1221:13   Jenny Heming V40WEryri21.5 
1321:18   Emma Collins V45WDenbigh9.6 
1421:25   Keziah Paxton U20WThirsk & Sowerby/Bangor Uni36.0 
1521:33   Annie Williams V50WEryri26.6 
1621:34   Kim Collins V45WOswestry36.0 
1721:36   Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay17.4 
1821:57   Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry14.0 
1921:59   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri21.1 
2022:01   Tammy Lewis-Jones V40WEryri9.0 
2122:18   Alison Tickner V40WOswestry24.5 
2222:20   W TrimbleSENWEryri  
2322:29   Julie Harnden V35WWrexham36.0 
2422:31   Mary Dowell-Jones V35WColwyn Bay36.0 
2522:32   Andrea Vaughan V40WMeirionnydd36.0 
2622:33   Jo McDonough SENWPrestatyn36.0 
2722:36   Dawn Urquhart V35WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC19.5 
2822:39   Laynie Stothart-Wilde V35WTattenhall25.3 
2922:44   Jenifer Richards V45WAbergele24.0 
3022:46   Jacky Thorn V50WVale Royal/Northern Masters32.0 
3122:49   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh23.5 
3222:52   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry15.8 
3322:53   Budge English V50WDenbigh36.0 
3422:54   Katie Brandrick SENWPrestatyn34.2 
3522:57   B LawSENWEryri  
3623:01   Jackie Jarvis V45WOswestry28.3 
3723:09   Sandra Rowlands V40WClwydian RR36.0 
3823:10   Juliet Edwards V45WMeirionnydd29.0 
3923:19   Eleanor Jones U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
4023:21   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC26.9 
4123:22   Christine Birch V60WAbergele15.3 
4223:26   Laura Blackwell U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
4323:35   Suzy Blandford U23WBangor Uni36.0 
4423:41   Sarah Greaves V50WOswestry34.8 
4523:42   Brenda Tiedtke V45WPrestatyn32.9 
4623:52   Shelley Ward V40WPrestatyn36.0 
4724:09   Gwen Jones SENWEryri32.5 
4824:17   Susan Ellis V50WTattenhall36.0 
4924:19   Margaret Ludden V45WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.4 
5024:28   Glenda Davies V50WPrestatyn35.9 
5124:39   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay17.1 
5224:40   P RobertsSENWC Bay  
5324:46   Megan Roberts U17WWrexham36.0 
5424:59   Samantha Bradshaw SENWBuckley RC36.0 
5525:01   Elin James U17WMenai33.5 
5625:12   Pauline Davies V60WVale Royal17.2 
5725:26   C EdwardsU17WDeeside  
5825:27   Sian Messum U20WDeeside AAC36.0 
5925:52   Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn36.0 
6025:55   Grace L Hart V40WTattenhall15.4 
6125:57   L JohnsonU20WBangor U  
6225:59   Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay19.3 
6326:11   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham34.0 
6426:13   Margaret Oliver V60WEryri22.7 
6526:15   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn30.5 
6626:21   Amie Bagnall U20WPrestatyn3.5 
6726:24   Britta Ismer SENWBangor Uni36.0 
6826:26   Sharon Jones V40WPrestatyn25.0 
6926:27   Gillian Csizmadia V45WWrexham32.4 
Page: 1 2