Grand Prix Express North Wales League External Results
Telford
14 Jan 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:51   Andrew Davies SENMMaldwyn-3.8 
230:47   Peter Butler SENMOswestry0.1 
330:50   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC24.3 
430:50   James Wignall U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-2.5 
531:00   Tim Davies SENMMaldwyn6.5 
631:12   Daniel Weston SENMWrexham0.2 
731:18   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-1.1 
831:31   James Roberts U20MWrexham15.6 
931:38   Llyr Pierce SENMEryri36.0 
1031:52   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.3 
1132:01   Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC-0.1 
1232:04   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire2.1 
1332:06   David Mansbridge V45MTelford AC2.7 
1432:06   Shaun Mochan U23MSwindon/Bangor Uni36.0 
1532:19   Gary Norgrove V40MWrecsam TC15.2 
1632:57   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.6 
1733:06   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC16.7 
1833:23   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.4 
1933:32   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall16.1 
2033:45   Chris Evans SENMEryri26.4 
2133:56   David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force3.4 
2233:59   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.8 
2334:03   Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.6 
2434:06   Steven Jones V50MTelford AC9.2 
2534:11   D JonesSENMMeirionnydd  
2634:14   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd24.8 
2734:15   T RooSENMShrewsbury  
2834:17   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry6.6 
2934:19   Roland Stafford V35MMaldwyn10.6 
3034:25   Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC30.1 
3134:27   Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire2.6 
3234:32   Chris Bagshaw SENMTelford AC1.3 
3334:33   Huw Brassington SENMMeirionnydd36.0 
3434:35   B ButlerSENMBangor U  
3534:39   F MeierSENMBangor U  
3634:40   John Garmson V45MTelford AC4.5 
3734:41   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall16.0 
3834:44   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury5.9 
3934:49   Peter Taylor V35MTattenhall3.6 
4034:53   Kevin Jones V45MMeirionnydd36.0 
4134:55   Andrew Sudlow U23MTattenhall4.9 
4235:03   Marco Calatafimi V45MDenbigh36.0 
4335:07   Duncan Beales V50MShrewsbury28.6 
4435:12   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn12.0 
4535:30   A PrestonSENMMeironnydd  
4635:32   Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn5.8 
4735:34   George Oliver U20MDeeside AAC35.8 
4835:35   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.0 
4936:18   S JonesV55MEryri  
5036:24   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd9.7 
5136:29   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay11.6 
5236:35   Mark Davies V35MWest Cheshire2.2 
5336:37   Stephen Roberts V55MOswestry8.2 
5436:38   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh5.5 
5536:44   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry36.0 
5636:57   N JonesSENMC. Bay  
5737:06   Grant Lloyd V35MShrewsbury5.4 
5837:13   Jos Jones V35MAberystwyth10.8 
5937:13   Chris Yorke V40MNorth Wales RR/Colwyn Bay3.4 
6037:17   G GiffordV45MBuckley  
6137:20   Gary Blackwell V40MDeeside AAC4.3 
6237:23   Spencer Davies V40MTelford AC27.5 
6337:27   N PoppleSENMBangor U  
6437:31   Stephen Bellis V55MBuckley RC7.7 
6537:34   Colin Jones SENMWhitchurch36.0 
6637:36   D CroftV45MShrewsbury  
6737:37   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury1.7 
6837:37   T PienhowskiSENMBangor U  
6937:40   Martin Cortvriend V55MDenbigh/Clwydian RR7.9 
7037:44   S GreenU20MBangor U  
7137:54   J RobertsSENMC. Bay  
7237:59   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch4.8 
7338:21   R GodwinV40MC. Bay  
7438:24   Nick Blake V50MOswestry9.2 
7538:29   Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC8.0 
7638:40   Nick Holmes V50MTattenhall11.5 
7738:42   Michael Bastow V40MOswestry36.0 
7838:49   Mark Mayers V40MAbergele7.8 
7938:53   Chris Wakeman V50MShrewsbury8.1 
8038:58   Phil Jones V55MEryri36.0 
8139:01   Huw Lewis V50MBuckley RC11.6 
8239:14   Ian Mulligan V40MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai14.5 
8339:23   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.3 
8439:31   Dilwyn Rowlands V40MEryri11.4 
8539:33   M SmithV40MTattenhall  
8639:34   Bruce Gregory V50MTelford AC18.6 
8739:35   Dylan Evans V45MMeirionnydd26.4 
8839:39   Ian Newsham V45MVale Royal36.0 
8939:43   J RealffV40MTattenhall  
9039:44   Steven Cooper V35MTelford AC36.0 
9139:46   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch6.9 
9240:01   Christopher Williams V50MColwyn Bay12.9 
9340:09   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh10.6 
9440:16   Michael Whitehead V45MTelford AC21.5 
9540:27   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn20.4 
9640:37   Kean Rowlands V50MClwydian RR35.7 
9740:40   Ricky Francis V35MMeirionnydd13.1 
9840:54   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.4 
9940:59   Peter Roberts V65MBuckley RC21.0 
10041:10   Stephen Oliver V50MShrewsbury34.4 
10141:46   D HoughV60MW.Cheshire  
10241:48   D FinchenV50MTelford  
10341:54   John Evans V65MAberystwyth19.2 
10442:00   D EdwardsV50MAbergele  
10542:04   Arfon Hughes V40MMeirionnydd8.3 
10642:05   Martin Durrant V50MTattenhall11.9 
10742:14   S JollySENMDeeside  
10842:37   Derek Owen V55MShrewsbury28.5 
10942:44   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn13.5 
11042:48   Trevor Marshall V60MColwyn Bay  
11142:54   Stephen Caswell V55MPrestatyn36.0 
11242:58   Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall17.4 
11343:05   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh14.4 
11443:21   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC14.4 
11543:30   Daniel Fleetwood V35MShrewsbury36.0 
11644:09   John Smith V60MMeirionnydd36.0 
11744:23   Mark David Arthur Cooper SENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni10.1 
11844:29   Philip Brooks V55MColwyn Bay  
11944:37   Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn21.8 
12044:47   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham27.6 
12145:54   David Owen V60MPrestatyn32.5 
12246:55   Colin Rathbone V65MVale Royal13.1 
12348:03   Dave Davies V50MTelford AC36.0 
12448:18   D HewittSENMBangor U  
12549:00   D JonesV55MDenbigh  
12650:15   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC27.1 
12751:12   David Williams V60MWrexham  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:35   Gwynant Jones U17MMaldwyn20.1 
219:52   Andrew Williams U17MDeeside AAC35.5 
320:07   Matthew Blackwell U17MDeeside AAC16.1 
420:38   Alex Lanz U17MMeirionnydd/Eryri1.0 
521:00   Ryan Foulkes U17MWrexham34.1 
621:18   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay23.7 
721:58   J EvansU17MMeirionnydd  
822:54   Liam Price U17MWrexham35.3 
923:39   Jacob Jones U17MWrexham36.0 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:43   Ronald Harrison-Jones V70MPrestatyn36.0 
227:22   Roger Harrison-Jones V70MPrestatyn19.2 
330:03   Peter Norman V70MWrexham30.1 
432:32   Brian Forster V75MWrexham35.0 
534:29   Robert Walters V70MBridgnorth  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:01   Kim Fawke V35WTelford AC3.4 
220:09   Alison Lavender U23WOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
320:41   Marilyn Kitching V40WTattenhall21.1 
420:58   Erika Robinson SENWBuckley RC21.0 
521:19   Emma Crowe V35WWrexham4.0 
622:00   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri4.2 
723:06   Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay7.2 
823:07   Jenny Heming V40WEryri18.6 
923:28   Annie Williams V50WEryri23.4 
1023:31   Maggie Fenn V35WVale Royal36.0 
1123:55   Daisy Tickner U17WOswestry28.2 
1224:07   Wendy Trimbel SENWEryri34.5 
1324:12   J HarndonV35WWrexham  
1424:16   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham19.4 
1524:20   Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay13.9 
1624:26   Andrea Vaughan V40WMeirionnydd36.0 
1724:37   S RowlandsV40WClwydian  
1824:37   Emma Baker SENWTattenhall16.8 
1924:42   Eleanor Jones U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
2024:45   Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry13.4 
2124:48   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
2224:57   Kim Collins V45WOswestry36.0 
2325:00   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri25.9 
2425:09   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC23.1 
2525:16   Alison Tickner V40WOswestry20.5 
2625:21   Jackie Jarvis V45WOswestry24.3 
2725:25   L Hampton-JonesV45WWrexham  
2825:35   Alison Smith V35WTattenhall22.0 
2925:38   Juliet Edwards V50WMeirionnydd27.1 
3025:38   Keziah Paxton U20WThirsk & Sowerby/Bangor Uni35.9 
3125:45   Emma Collins V45WDenbigh/Prestatyn11.0 
3225:46   Christine Birch V60WAbergele14.9 
3325:50   Shelley Ward V40WPrestatyn36.0 
3425:54   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry14.9 
3526:00   Gabriella Waring V50WPrestatyn/Police23.1 
3626:11   Suzy Blandford U23WBangor Uni36.0 
3726:21   Sophie Copage SENWShrewsbury36.0 
3826:23   Brenda Tiedtke V45WPrestatyn28.9 
3926:34   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry32.1 
4027:22   Susan Ellis V50WTattenhall36.0 
4127:23   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham30.1 
4227:27   Pauline Davies V60WVale Royal15.5 
4327:30   Tina McDonnell V40WEryri32.7 
4427:37   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay15.3 
4527:39   Sian Messum U20WDeeside AAC35.9 
4627:52   V RonaldV40WC Bay  
4728:01   H FrasSENWShrewsbury  
4828:02   Amie Bagnall U20WPrestatyn3.9 
4928:39   Sharon Jones V40WPrestatyn21.1 
5028:44   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn30.8 
5128:50   Janet Preston V35WMeirionnydd36.0 
5228:53   Gillian Csizmadia V45WWrexham31.7 
5328:59   Emma-jayne Sheekey V40WShrewsbury35.9 
5429:06   Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay20.0 
5529:22   Debbie Dodd V50WWrexham24.7 
5629:34   Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh13.9 
5729:38   Diane Newsham V40WVale Royal36.0 
5829:45   Margaret Oliver V60WEryri22.6 
5930:16   Ann Marie Parry SENWWrexham36.0 
6030:27   Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh26.4 
6130:42   Rachel Shipley U23WAbergele7.9 
6230:52   Viv Edwards V55WMenai22.4 
6331:15   Susan A Calvert V50WAbergele23.2 
6431:43   Sioned Rowlands SENWEryri25.5 
6531:53   Britta Ismer SENWBangor Uni36.0 
6631:56   V HardcastleSENWDenbigh  
6732:00   Carole Williams V55WVale Royal22.4 
6832:15   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni24.0 
6932:23   Lorna Dodd U20WHalifax/Bangor Uni36.0 
7033:31   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V60WBro Dysynni34.4 
7134:11   M EvansV45WB Dysynni  
7234:35   Sheila Richards V55WShrewsbury35.0 
7334:39   Mary Radford V65WWest Cheshire35.3 
7435:07   Marjorie Griffiths V65WBro Dysynni29.1 
7538:35   Vicky Cortvriend V55WDenbigh25.4