North Wales Championships External Results
Corwen
28 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
136:23James Mills SENMCardiff/Wrexham1.2 
237:31Alun Vaughan SENMEryri19.1 
338:02Llyr Pierce SENMEryri54.0 
438:18Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC2.9 
538:29Daniel Weston SENMWrexham-1.5 
639:00Gary Norgrove V40MWrecsam TC8.8 
739:10Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC0.1 
839:16Paul Hawkins SENMManchester TC/Wilmslow11.7 
940:15Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC0.2 
1041:02Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd41.7 
1141:13Simon Roberts V40MBuckley RC1.5 
1241:21Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.6 
1341:38Matthew Ward V40MEryri50.4 
1442:19Glyn Griffin SENMMeirionnydd46.1 
1542:36Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury6.9 
1642:43Andrew Campbell V35MWrecsam TC7.2 
1742:54Arwel Lewis V50MEryri8.2 
1843:01Cai Pierce SENMEryri50.1 
1943:10Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn4.8 
2043:33Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn5.0 
2143:35George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn15.2 
2244:05S P JonesV55MEryri  
2344:30D W RobertsV40MB Dysynni  
2444:37Chris Yorke V40MNorth Wales RR/Colwyn Bay2.6 
2544:54Irfon Rowlands V40MCybi6.5 
2644:55Richard Lee V45MAbergele53.0 
2744:56Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd9.8 
2845:27Dean Longley SENMPrestatyn3.4 
2945:36Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh8.4 
3045:49Peter Agnew V45MDenbigh47.0 
3145:54Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC15.5 
3246:31Paul Donoghue V40MBuckley RC12.7 
3346:41Les Coathup V55MBuckley RC21.2 
3446:50Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.4 
3547:01Paul Ballinger V50MDenbigh41.4 
3647:19Sean McCormack V45MAbergele/Welsh Masters8.0 
3747:19S McCormackSENMAbergele  
3848:13George Nixon V55MPrestatyn15.4 
3948:33Peter Hughes V45MWrexham12.8 
4048:46William Price SENMDenbigh/Chester TC54.0 
4148:52Charles Ashley V50MWrexham19.5 
4249:07Christopher Williams V50MColwyn Bay22.6 
4349:16Paul Stinton V35MBuckley RC10.7 
4449:25Ian Mulligan V45MStockport8.9 
4549:35Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC35.9 
4649:46Desmond Davies V50MPrestatyn16.5 
4749:50P JonesSENMDenbigh  
4849:57Ian Rothery V55MCybi50.5 
4949:58Alan Humphries V45MDenbigh  
5050:13Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn24.1 
5150:27Tony Benton V50MDenbigh12.4 
5250:28Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn45.2 
5350:33Arwel Jones V50MPrestatyn15.5 
5450:40Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached5.8 
5550:43Paul Evans V40MWrexham39.8 
5652:37Mark Mayers V40MAbergele12.5 
5752:37David Arwel Edwards V55MAbergele37.3 
5853:08Peter Barraclough V35MDenbigh52.1 
5953:42Haydn Jones V45MAbergele33.2 
6055:48Tom Bancroft V35MAbergele54.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:41James Roberts U20MWrexham33.0 
230:54William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC34.2 
333:11George Oliver U20MDeeside AAC53.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:10Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay-1.3 
220:49Gwynant Jones U17MMaldwyn11.1 
321:08Matthew Blackwell U17MDeeside AAC32.8 
421:21Andrew Williams U17MDeeside AAC53.3 
521:50Alex Lanz U17MMeirionnydd/Eryri-1.8 
621:54Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay41.0 
722:52J EvansU17MMeirionnydd  
837:06M ScottU17MMaldwyn  
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:21Iolo Hughes U15MMenai-3.7 
214:12Tristan Henry U15MDeeside AAC45.0 
314:22Rhys Llywelyn James U15MMenai47.2 
414:53Harry Owen U15MMaldwyn53.9 
515:04Louie Bennett U15MMenai53.9 
617:40Bertie Brock U15MMaldwyn54.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:14Joseph Crutchley U13MMaldwyn22.9 
212:18Michael Roberts U13MColwyn Bay48.1 
312:25Thomas Evans U13MWrexham8.2 
412:36Lawrence Henry U13MDeeside AAC12.2 
512:49Garn Jones U13MMenai54.0 
612:57W MorrisU13MWrexham  
713:06Matthew Vaughan U13MColwyn Bay51.4 
815:00O UsseryU13MC Bay  
915:03K SaulU13MMaldwyn  
1017:10Huw Weaver U13MMaldwyn51.8 
ZXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:27Kieran Forrest U13MMenai38.2 
29:46D ParryU11MActon Park  
39:52Morgan Jones U11MMenai54.0 
410:08L SussexU11MActon Park  
510:10Luca Bennett U11MMenai  
610:13M JonesU11MPenmorfa  
710:24C CleeU11MPenmorfa  
810:24Kian Jones U11MWrexham54.0 
1010:27W HardingU11MBryn Coch  
910:27J DunbobbinU11MPenmorfa  
1110:34A LiddyU11MActon Park  
1210:35T WilliamsU11MBryn Tabor  
1310:37E JonesU11MBryn Tabor  
1410:37J FlintU11MBryn Tabor  
1510:44Oscar Crutchley U11MMaldwyn53.9 
1610:49Kes Thomas U11MMenai54.0 
1710:57D MilneU11MActon Park  
1810:58Ifan Oldfield U11MWrexham3.7 
1911:06D JonesU11MActon Park  
2011:16R HughesU11MBryn Coch  
2111:25J JonesU11MPenmorfa  
2211:29Ioan OldfieldU11MBryn Tabor  
2311:39L RutterU11MActon Park  
2411:45E UsseryU11MC Bay  
2511:48G McAndrewU11MY Glyndyfrdwy  
2611:52B SmithU11MBryn Coch  
2711:54J VerburgU11MActon Park  
2812:00J EvansU11MActon Park  
2912:04M EdwardsU11MActon Park  
3012:06E DaviesU11MActon Park  
3112:15R McManusU11MPenmorfa  
3212:26N AndertonU11MActon Park  
3312:27D SmithU11MSandycroft  
3412:32T FredsonU11MSandycroft  
3512:41A StrauchU11MPenmorfa  
3612:47L McNeeU11MActon Park  
3713:47A CoughlanU11MBryn Coch  
3813:49C KofflerU11MPenmorfa  
3915:21O CresswellU11MActon Park  
4015:51J PritchardU11MSandycroft  
ZXC M65
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
137:36Peter Roberts V65MBuckley RC37.9 
238:08David Geraint Roderick V60MDeeside AAC19.0 
340:11Arthur Egan V65MWrexham42.2 
441:06John Morris V65MBuckley RC20.9 
541:19John Smith V60MMeirionnydd54.0 
642:04Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn26.1 
743:02Phil Walker V60MWrexham20.7 
846:43Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC33.5 
ZXC M70
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:12Ronald Harrison-Jones V70MPrestatyn50.0 
229:37Roger Harrison-Jones V70MPrestatyn24.3 
332:39Peter Norman V70MWrexham31.6 
436:38Barrie Jackson V70MBro Dysynni/Meirionnydd34.5 
540:44Ray Billington V75MWrexham54.0 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:23Katie Parry SENWLeeds City32.9 
222:15Marilyn Kitching V40WTattenhall38.4 
323:45Isabel Redfern V35WColwyn Bay27.1 
423:53Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri7.8 
524:26Ruth Hetherington V35WEden Runners11.1 
624:41Chloe Rodham SENWHelm Hill/Lancaster & Morecambe54.0 
724:58Jenny Heming V40WEryri35.8 
825:28Annie Williams V50WEryri36.5 
925:39Wendy Trimbel SENWEryri52.3 
1025:43Lisa Morley V40WWrexham27.2 
1125:53J HarndonV35WWrexham  
1225:59Jenifer Richards V45WAbergele37.5 
1326:04Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay18.3 
1426:08Andrea Vaughan V40WMeirionnydd41.8 
1526:36Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri23.8 
1626:45Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry15.8 
1726:54Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC18.3 
1827:14L Hampton JonesV45WWrexham  
1927:29Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh32.8 
2027:58Brenda Tiedtke V45WPrestatyn46.4 
2128:06Christine Birch V60WAbergele22.6 
2228:12Gabriella Waring V50WPrestatyn/Police40.5 
2328:43Bridget Ripley V50WEryri54.0 
2429:06Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC16.4 
2529:41Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay21.5 
2630:02Margaret Docking V60WWrexham47.6 
2730:15S JonesSENWPrestatyn  
2830:20Sue Jones V50WCybi21.3 
2930:23Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay23.8 
3030:32Lyndall Lohman SENWDenbigh23.8 
3130:53Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn36.1 
3231:23Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn54.0 
3331:38Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay15.5 
3431:51Fiona Coleman V45WColwyn Bay50.6 
3532:52Rachel Shipley U23WAbergele5.2 
3633:26Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh29.6 
3733:34Viv Edwards V55WMenai25.5 
3833:45Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh21.4 
3934:03V HardcastleV35WDenbigh  
4035:29Sarah Bayliss V40WDenbigh22.9 
4135:54Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni33.4 
4242:31Vicky Cortvriend V55WDenbigh31.2 
ZXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:19Sarah Livett U20WMenai13.6 
230:05Amie Bagnall U20WPrestatyn3.7 
ZXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:02Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay24.6 
216:30Eleanor Jones U17WDeeside AAC54.0 
318:43Jessica Arnull U17WWrexham54.0 
419:05Elin James U17WMenai50.3 
519:22Carys Edwards U17WDeeside AAC54.0 
621:31H DaviesU17WY Brynhyfryd  
723:45S BurrowsU17WYsgol y Berwyn  
ZXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:40Alex Cawthra U15WMaldwyn12.6 
212:43Mollie Davies U15WMenai18.3 
313:39Lily Davis U15WDeeside AAC34.4 
415:22Sarah Williams U15WMaldwyn40.4 
515:27Lara Cain U15WMenai19.7 
615:47Isla Meredith U15WMaldwyn54.0 
720:39Ff ReesU15WYsgol y Berwyn  
ZXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:03Cari Hughes U13WMenai0.4 
29:41Robyn Williams U13WWrexham50.3 
39:45Ellie Russell U13WOswestry53.6 
49:53Lauren Williams U13WMaldwyn52.4 
510:00Martha Owen U13WDeeside AAC4.5 
610:19B CarolU13WWrexham  
710:22Hannah Pryce U13WOswestry50.4 
810:26Abigail Roberts U13WMaldwyn54.0 
910:28B MorrisU13WWrexham  
1010:32Zara Baker U13WOswestry54.0 
1111:01E CannU13WOswestry  
1211:07Bethan Hughes-Jones U13WMenai  
1311:08Lois Edwards U13WDeeside AAC54.0 
1411:55Jodie Mitchell U13WMenai43.8 
ZXC U11W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:57Holly Roberts U13WColwyn Bay8.8 
26:07Savannah Evans U11WMaldwyn54.0 
36:10Sophie Paxton U11WWrexham23.6 
46:13Chloe Jones U11WColwyn Bay27.1 
56:22L RobertsU11WOswestry  
66:27C DonnellyU11WMenai  
76:35Kate Pugh U11WOswestry16.5 
86:43Niamh McLeish U11WMaldwyn/Team Dorset23.6 
96:53Anna Holbrook U11WOswestry31.0 
106:56M HunterU11WActon Park  
116:56C RobertsU11WActon Park  
126:59Ffion Roberts U13WWrexham54.0 
137:01R HughesU11WPenmorfa  
147:04C RobertsU11WPenmorfa  
157:04Jody Cain U11WMenai13.2 
167:17D CarolU11WBryn Collen  
177:21A PumfordU11WActon Park  
187:22L McAndrewU11WY Glyndyfrdwy  
197:23R JonesU11WY Glyndyfrdwy  
207:25E OldfieldU11WBryn Tabor  
217:32L Wynne BennettU11WSandycroft  
227:39H StretchU11WSandycroft  
237:41L StrauchU11WPenmorfa  
247:46V NearyU11WActon Park  
257:50E O‚ÄôSullivanU11WSandycroft  
267:59M TaylorU11WSandycroft  
279:07A BurnsU11WActon Park  
289:12O PlumbU11WSandycroft