South East Lancashire League External Results
Leigh
21 Jan 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
133:15David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-2.1 
233:22Ian McBride SENMRoyton-2.3 
334:45Andrew Buttery V40MRossendale6.1 
434:50Danny Hope V35MPudsey & Bramley19.0 
536:00Tony Battersby SENMLeigh19.6 
636:22Thomas Kneller U20MLeigh14.6 
736:27Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire-2.1 
836:35Mike Grace V35MSalford H13.9 
937:01Derek Simpson SENMRochdale H4.2 
1037:02Howard Oldham SENMEast Cheshire2.0 
1137:12Mike Flatley V40MMiddleton28.3 
1237:15Lewis Eccleston U20MAstley & Tyldesley2.4 
1337:16Simon Grundy V45MEast Cheshire18.8 
1437:18John Knowles V40MBurnden5.0 
1537:24Stuart Sharp SENMRadcliffe10.8 
1637:29John Slone SENMEast Cheshire52.5 
1737:37Anthony Taylor V35MSalford H0.2 
1837:48Derek Crewe V50MSalford H2.6 
1938:01Mark Aspinall V50MClayton le Moors11.1 
2038:09Phil Jacques V40MEast Cheshire17.2 
2138:16David Garner V45MManchester YMCA5.3 
2238:17Steven Nolan V50MHorwich/Burnden4.8 
2338:24Phillip Williams SENMLeigh4.0 
2438:48Andy Staveley V50MBurnden10.3 
2538:58Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire13.3 
2639:07Ian Roberts SENMRochdale H5.9 
2739:14Paul MarshallV40MWigan & District H & Ac  
2839:19Allister Goulding V40MLeigh4.3 
2939:20Mark Seed V40MSalford H11.1 
3039:33Jonathan Aust V35MEast Cheshire3.4 
3139:45Stephen Robinson V50MEast Cheshire32.1 
3240:00John HindricksSENMLeigh Harriers & Ac  
3340:33Andrew Milligan SENMBury47.4 
3440:53Mark Bradley V45MEast Cheshire54.0 
3540:55Saul Gallagher V45MEast Cheshire11.3 
3641:00Mark Gornall V45MLeigh19.1 
3741:02David Smith V50MOldham & Royton10.5 
3841:16Les Smalley V45MBury9.8 
3941:21Gavin Browne SENMEast Cheshire-1.3 
4041:26Daniel Bamber U23MEast Cheshire6.6 
4141:28Barry Greaves V55MOldham & Royton/Royton6.4 
4241:36Stewart Jones V50MBurnden20.9 
4341:51Mark Alan Williams V45MRadcliffe7.3 
4441:53Martin ConroyV40MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
4541:56Roger Carter V50MManchester YMCA47.5 
4641:57Ian Stainthorpe V50MRochdale H7.3 
4742:05Paul Wareing V45MChorley AC (defunct)9.4 
4842:07Derek Hughes V50MEast Cheshire9.1 
4942:10Andrew Farley V50MEast Cheshire49.8 
5042:11Daniel Timperley SENMOldham & Royton3.6 
5142:11Stephen Lomax SENMRadcliffe16.6 
5242:46Anthony Lowe V50MMiddleton29.6 
5342:57Francis Day V60MEast Cheshire13.2 
5443:08Duncan McCarrick SENMLeigh17.0 
5543:10Paul Kenny V50MEast Cheshire37.6 
5643:13Andrew Howarth V45MLeigh12.4 
5743:20Tony FaulkenerV40ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
5843:22Steve Bunyan V40MBelle Vue16.4 
5943:31Alex Hayes U20MLeigh49.5 
6043:36Marcus Taylor V40MBurnden2.9 
6143:48Mark LiptrotV50MLostock Ac  
6243:56David Ashton V60MManchester YMCA20.9 
6343:58Neil Hirst V40MRochdale H12.0 
6444:00David Parkinson V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)3.5 
6544:03Norman Eames V60MRochdale H12.7 
6644:04Edward KearneySENMMachester Tri Club  
6744:04Eddie Gilligan V45MManchester YMCA27.3 
6844:15Stephen Leak V50MRochdale H14.5 
6944:17Tony Hesketh V60MHorwich12.3 
7044:25Philip D'Netto V40MBelle Vue22.6 
7144:41Andy Duffy V50MBurnden8.7 
7244:47David Wells V35MRadcliffe52.1 
7345:00Ian Wilding V35MManchester YMCA3.4 
7445:03Alan Kennedy V45MEast Cheshire12.7 
7545:22John Bowker V45MEast Cheshire27.6 
7645:26Mark Griffiths SENMManchester YMCA4.6 
7745:30Ged McDermott V40MSalford Met47.3 
7845:42Mark Catherall V55MRochdale H25.9 
7945:44Mark Swindell V40MHorwich28.9 
8045:58Paul Collinge V55MMiddleton26.4 
8146:04David Bartlett SENMRadcliffe18.4 
8246:05Steve Riddle V45MBurnden42.1 
8346:11David Flood V45MBury14.9 
8446:13Martin Jones SENMLeigh46.8 
8546:20Stephen Symons V45MManchester YMCA15.7 
8646:23Stuart BurgessSENMUnattached  
8746:24Stuart Mairs SENMSalford Met10.1 
8846:24Craig Sutherland V50MMiddleton17.4 
8946:40Kristian Robinson V40MRochdale H13.5 
9046:44David FowlerGibbsSENMBury Athletic Club  
9146:48Tony Hillier V60MEast Cheshire15.5 
9246:51Mark Shuttleworth V40MLostock9.8 
9346:54David Grundy V45MBury53.0 
9447:02Nathan BluerU20MRadcliffe Ac  
9547:09Mark Checkley V45MLostock16.7 
9647:11Colin Wood V50MHorwich31.2 
9747:22Wesley Young SENMRochdale H42.7 
9847:26Adam Barber SENMBelle Vue34.6 
9947:33Peter Ramsdale V50MHorwich27.4 
10047:35James Fairfield V40MEast Cheshire13.9 
10147:42Ray Dalby V55MRochdale H14.7 
10247:48Frank Rogers V35MBelle Vue17.1 
10348:00Peter Noble V55MLostock26.4 
10448:10Neil Critchley V40MBurnden17.2 
10548:14Matthew Cox V50MRochdale H16.9 
10648:17David Wharton V40MRochdale H38.8 
10748:18Mike O'Brien V50MManchester YMCA17.7 
10848:20Jack Carney V55MSalford Met23.2 
10948:22John BurgessSENMUnattached  
11048:32Ian Hamilton V60MAstley & Tyldesley21.7 
11148:34Chris David Jones V45MSalford Met9.8 
11248:43Simon PhillipsV40MUnattached  
11349:10Mike Jones V55MAltrincham25.6 
11449:20Brian Schofield V55MOldham & Royton47.2 
11549:37Andrew Jones V40MLeigh54.0 
11649:50Keith Parker V50MEast Cheshire43.6 
11749:55Neville McGraw V65MGlossopdale24.2 
11849:59Darren Mannings V40MOldham & Royton13.3 
11950:07Jon Paramor V60MManchester YMCA17.9 
12050:10John Parker V70MHorwich27.7 
12150:11Alan Garvey V55MMiddleton11.7 
12250:14Michael Winstanley V60MRochdale H17.1 
12350:18Howard Bamber V55MEast Cheshire18.7 
12450:23Brian Eyre V55MSalford Met54.0 
12550:29Geoff Cotterill V55MManchester YMCA32.0 
12650:44Barry Chester V60MChorley AC (defunct)35.1 
12750:45Barry Guy V60MBelle Vue40.2 
12850:48Paul BasnetV40MAstley & Tyldesley Road Runner  
12951:59Andrew BerkeleyV40MMiddleton Harriers Ac  
13052:13Pete CharnockV60MUnattached  
13152:36Robert Horrocks V65MMiddleton53.1 
13253:20Sean McCarthyV45MBolton United Harriers & Ac  
13353:33Neil Shuttleworth V65MFell Runners Association/Glossopdale47.1 
13453:37Nigel Brady V40MBury26.9 
13553:45Philip Roberts V65MRochdale H42.0 
13653:46Philip McCullagh V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)/Lancashire WC35.5 
13754:05Mark Murphy V40MRadcliffe19.4 
13854:29Stephen Granville V55MMiddleton23.6 
13954:40Kevin Egerton V55MBelle Vue54.0 
14055:34Martin McGann V65MEast Cheshire34.6 
14156:28David WilcoxV50MLostock Ac  
14256:28Alan JonesV65MLostock Ac  
14356:53David Salmon V65MEast Cheshire23.4 
14464:00Tom Hilton V65MChorley AC (defunct)49.2 
14568:35Micheal Coppin V65MChorley AC (defunct)38.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:14Matthew Shaughnessy U17MOldham & Royton43.1 
219:01Joe Steward U17MEast Cheshire-4.1 
319:08Danny Walsh U17MRossendale25.4 
419:18Liam Moore U17MLeigh15.4 
519:35Adam Howarth U17MLeigh11.6 
619:58Callum Dinsdale U17MEast Cheshire46.0 
720:17Adam Jamson U17MLeigh23.6 
820:20Jack Brown U17MBury33.1 
1021:32Scott Healey U17MOldham & Royton52.9 
921:32Nathan Milligan U17MBury30.4 
1122:58Matthew Jacques U17MEast Cheshire47.4 
1224:20Liam Christie U17MBurnden22.7 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:32Tom McGuinness U15MEast Cheshire0.5 
213:03Alex Proctor U15MOldham & Royton38.2 
313:04James Wardle U15MLeigh/St Helens Tri40.1 
413:05Benn Heywood U15MBury18.5 
513:06Fergus Tallon U15MChorley AC (defunct)45.4 
613:42Patrick O'Brien U15MEast Cheshire37.5 
713:48Callum Wilson U15MLeigh17.9 
814:04Bradley Healey U15MOldham & Royton53.5 
914:05Nathan Hilditch U15MOldham & Royton2.8 
1014:08Maxwell Hobson U15MEast Cheshire42.3 
1114:10Cameron Rigg U15MLeigh52.8 
1214:20Dominic Howarth U15MLeigh0.1 
1314:24Jack Edmondson U15MOldham & Royton52.9 
1414:33Luke Piper U15MEast Cheshire0.5 
1514:52Connor Colleavy U15MOldham & Royton13.1 
1616:56Lewis Thirsk U15MRochdale H48.3 
1717:38James Kramer U15MRochdale H54.0 
1818:40Benn Heywood U15MBury18.5 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
17:14Joshua La Manna U13MOldham & Royton33.7 
27:22George Lewis U13MEast Cheshire-1.3 
37:31Sam Wardle U13MLeigh/St Helens Tri0.5 
47:53Philip Whitham U13MOldham & Royton41.0 
58:09Joseph Kershaw U13MOldham & Royton53.6 
68:11Ben Lanigan U13MEast Cheshire/Greater Manchester Schs53.2 
78:26Sam Brooks U13MBury29.2 
88:28Dillon Cooper U13MEast Cheshire20.8 
98:34Ethan Jones U13MLeigh31.8 
108:43James Kelly U13MOldham & Royton53.1 
118:44Paolo Guarnieri U13MEast Cheshire13.1 
128:45Josh Decamps U13MOldham & Royton54.0 
138:53Alex Taylor U13MOldham & Royton54.0 
149:04Charlie Nicholson U13MRochdale H  
159:08Ethan Hartshorne U13MEast Cheshire49.5 
1610:36Jack Nicholson U13MRochdale H30.8 
ZXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:38Ethan Glasgow-Lattibeaudiere U11MOldham & Royton22.0 
25:43Ben Forrest U11MBury5.4 
35:48George Yates U11MBury30.9 
46:00Ben McLaughlin U11MLeigh2.9 
56:05Joseph Wane U11MLeigh-1.1 
66:08Jack Thomas U13MEast Cheshire44.3 
76:13Harry Ditchfield U11MEast Cheshire38.4 
86:14Callum Atkinson U11MOldham & Royton28.6 
96:15Jake Holt U11MOldham & Royton10.9 
106:22Matthew HollidayU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
116:28Ben Hughes U11MChorley AC (defunct)13.3 
126:28Laurie Milligan U15MBury54.0 
136:28Scott Gouldthorpe U11MChorley AC (defunct)29.4 
146:28Benjamin Alexander Fisher U11MLeigh/St Helens Tri46.4 
156:30Cian Herdson U13MBury54.0 
166:37Luke Hunter U11MChorley AC (defunct)43.6 
176:39Kyle Alan Jones U11MLeigh38.0 
186:46Shea MellorU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
196:48Oscar Lewis U13MEast Cheshire54.0 
206:49Blain Billy-JoeU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
216:56Coel Mellor U11MLeigh34.5 
227:09Jack Hughes U11MChorley AC (defunct)0.5 
237:09Mikey Hodgkinson U11MBury43.5 
247:16Dan Matthews U11MBury  
257:20Oliver Hudson U11MBury  
267:32Adam Kennedy U11MEast Cheshire49.6 
279:14Daniel JamesU11MBury Athletic Club  
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:18Bev Simons V40WSalford H/Bolton7.4 
226:43Laura Riches U20WLeigh/Birmingham Uni6.1 
327:36Janet Rashleigh V50WUnattached7.1 
427:48Katie Geelan V35WBury6.9 
528:35Donna Cartwright V35WRadcliffe7.5 
628:50Anna Kelly V45WClayton le Moors  
728:59Kristy NormantonV40WBurnden Road Runners  
830:20Jannine Ridgard V45WEast Cheshire27.9 
930:29Janice Needham V55WRochdale H15.1 
1030:31Emma Macqueen V40WEast Cheshire13.6 
1130:58Shelley Tattersall SENWRossendale26.5 
1231:01Janet Grint V35WEast Cheshire9.8 
1331:55Hannah Jane Brierley SENWManchester YMCA8.6 
1432:07Kelly Sullavan SENWBurnden23.7 
1532:18Olivia McDermott U20WSalford Met15.2 
1632:19Tracy Gibson V45WEast Cheshire17.4 
1732:24Annie Hirsch V55WBelle Vue13.8 
1832:48Kathy WonrowV45WKendal Amateur Athletic Club  
1932:53Miranda Clarke V35WManchester YMCA15.4 
2033:12Ruth Todd SENWSouth Cheshire39.2 
2133:19Gillian Wolstenholme V55WEast Cheshire17.3 
2233:43Kath Horwill V35WBelle Vue25.8 
2334:10Diane Winterburn V45WRochdale H20.3 
2434:14Emma Elmerhebi (was Bedford) V35WManchester YMCA17.1 
2534:25Jacqueline Crowther V50WEast Cheshire30.1 
2634:43Carmel Salvidge SENWEast Hull16.5 
2734:51Stephanie Goodchild V45WManchester YMCA16.2 
2834:54Ann Webster V50WBelle Vue30.8 
2935:15Joanne Walsh V45WRochdale H25.2 
3035:27Paula Glynn V40WOldham & Royton  
3135:29Susie Hirst V35WRochdale H14.5 
3235:37Eileen Sharman V55WRadcliffe26.3 
Page: 1 2