BUCS Championships External Results
Olympic Park
4-7 May 12
800 1500 3000 5000 10000 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.48   Philip Hurst  U23MElswick/Sunderland Uni1:52.161:50.2616.9 
21:57.77   Andrew Richardson  U23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead1:48.591:48.5925.0 
31:58.06   Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.321:52.74-1.5 
41:58.58   Thomas West PBU23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.011:56.0133.7 
52:01.11   Daniel Green SBU23MIpswich/Portsmouth Uni2:01.112:00.9410.6 
62:05.21   Sam Poulton  SENMStevenage & North Herts/Hertfordshire Uni1:59.681:57.1533.7 
72:06.69   Matthew Doherty  U23MOxford Brookes Uni2:05.772:05.7736.0 
82:08.90   Tom Richmond  U23MManx/Central Lancashire Uni2:04.111:55.8133.4 
-DNS   Callum Stewart  U23MWest Suffolk/Haverhill RC 2:12.736.0 
800 SM h2 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.59   Harry Fisher  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.421:48.110.6 
21:55.69   James Joy  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.671:53.514.1 
31:56.69   Craig McDowall SBU23MLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:56.691:55.824.2 
41:58.82   Will Massey PBU20MYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni1:58.821:58.8228.6 
52:02.16   Daniel Tuttle SBU20MNewbury/Buckingham Uni1:59.021:56.991.9 
62:04.84   Alex Sampson PBU20MPoole AC/Team Dorset2:04.842:04.8435.2 
72:12.74   Josh Spering  U23MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni2:06.771:59.022.4 
82:13.68   Warren Herridge SBU20MStevenage & North Herts/Huddersfield Uni2:13.682:07.1326.4 
-DNS   Paige Haines  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/De Montfort Uni2:01.01:52.1731.3 
800 SM h3 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.24   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:53.391:51.591.2 
21:56.35   Sean Brindley  SENMCity of Sheffield/Robert Gordon Uni1:54.911:54.8435.6 
31:56.97   Jason Prickett  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:53.291:53.2930.1 
41:57.66   Leif Chandler PBU23MPoole Runners/Brunel Uni London1:57.661:57.668.4 
51:59.75   Tom Smith SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.751:50.536.0 
62:02.24   James Teuten SBSENMCity of Portsmouth/Liss/Imperial College2:02.241:57.792.2 
72:03.38   Robert Macdonald SBU23MCambridge H/Brighton Uni1:59.601:59.3133.1 
82:11.76   Martin Holm PBSENMBelgrave/LSE/Norway2:11.762:11.7635.5 
92:12.84   Benjamin Hunt PBU23MKeele Uni2:12.842:12.8436.0 
-DQ   Ali Yahye  U23MThames Valley/Somalia2:09.042:03.726.7 
800 SM h4 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.72   Joe Durrant  SENMCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.601:48.3719.5 
21:57.58   James Blackburn  U23MLiverpool H1:53.781:52.7831.4 
31:57.58   Matt Parsley  U23MExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.561:53.227.0 
41:57.73   Patrick Bogues PBU23MOmagh/Bath Uni1:57.731:57.7336.0 
51:58.61   Josh Mutch SBU23MBrighton & Hove/Kingston Uni1:58.611:56.652.1 
61:58.67   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-1.9 
72:07.62   Luke Bailey  SENMEast Anglia Uni2:06.42:06.0630.0 
82:14.40   Gavin Campbell SBU23MLincoln Wellington/Chester Uni2:14.402:11.3236.0 
-DNS   Craig Sprod  U23MAberdare Valley 2:00.036.0 
800 SM h5 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.45   Andrew Woods  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:50.231:50.2328.3 
21:55.79   Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.634.3 
31:57.91   Christopher McGurk SBSENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles1:57.911:55.84-2.8 
41:58.36   Chris Smith SBSENMNotts/Leeds Uni1:58.361:53.3-1.4 
51:59.02   Angus Butler SBU23MTonbridge1:59.021:56.90.5 
62:00.63   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed SBU23MLondon Heathside/Middlesex Uni/Somalia2:00.31:54.523.2 
72:07.36   Jonathan Shurlock  U23MSussex Uni2:06.22:06.236.0 
82:08.31   Antine Noel Racine PBU23MSunderland Strollers/France2:08.312:08.3136.0 
92:17.19   Chris Hooper  SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Trent Uni2:11.852:11.8529.1 
800 SM h6 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.08   Mathew Jackson  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni1:51.611:51.61-3.6 
21:56.30   Ed Hickman Casey PBU23MEastbourne/Durham Uni1:56.301:54.305.6 
31:56.69   John Bird SBU23MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.79-3.0 
41:57.35   Scott MacAulay  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:55.811:54.26-1.2 
51:57.78   Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:55.781:53.10-1.3 
61:58.01   Lloyd Hilton SBU23MMacclesfield/Cambridge Uni1:58.011:52.8420.0 
71:59.78   David Moore PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni1:58.641:58.3630.9 
82:00.11   Matthew Richards PBU23MCoventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire2:00.111:59.050.4 
92:22.47   Josh Cooper SBU23MWinchester Uni2:12.12:12.136.0 
800 SM h7 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.57   Jack Hallas  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.301:49.09-2.6 
21:56.29   David Banwell-Clode  U23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.845.8 
31:56.46   Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.5713.0 
41:56.66   Joel English PBSENMRushcliffe/Newcastle Uni1:56.661:56.6627.5 
52:02.10   Charlie Eastaugh SBU23MLeamington/Surrey Uni2:02.101:55.78-1.6 
62:02.85   Benjamin Costello  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni1:58.001:58.0019.8 
72:10.58   Stuart Milne PBU23MFife/St. Andrews Uni2:09.652:06.521.4 
82:13.58   Adam Crook  U20MChelmsford2:05.22:05.236.0 
92:17.33   Daniel Roe SBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:17.332:01.436.0 
800 SM h8 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.73   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:44.73-5.9 
21:56.38   Mark Hoy PBU23MFinn Valley/Ulster Uni1:53.201:49.684.4 
31:56.98   Tom Watson SBU20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:54.851:49.709.3 
41:57.21   Adam Stainsby SBSENMWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:57.211:56.0436.0 
52:01.89   William Ganley SBU23MWolverhampton & Bilston/Southampton Uni2:01.891:59.72.2 
62:02.40   Matt Grant SBU23MSouth London/Manchester Uni2:02.401:52.7925.8 
72:05.20   Matt Rozee PBU23MReading Uni2:01.042:01.0424.0 
82:06.28   Thomas Snowden  U23MDeeside AAC/Leicester Uni2:06.02:06.016.6 
92:08.33   Owen Haswell  U20MBarry & Vale/Cardiff Uni2:01.371:54.960.2 
800 SM h9 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.30   Thomas Atkinson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.315.5 
21:56.64   Aaron Bennett  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.182.7 
31:56.92   James Stringer SBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni1:54.881:54.834.3 
41:57.35   Jack Hillier PBU23MWycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill1:55.41:54.761.1 
51:57.61   Stephen List PBU23MNuneaton/Exeter Uni1:55.081:55.0830.9 
61:58.94   Baba Tindogo SBV35MNewham & Essex Beagles/East London U1:58.941:54.8336.0 
72:02.89   Phil Williams  SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC2:02.511:58.221.9 
82:04.52   Hari Faulkner SBU23MBexley/University of London2:04.522:02.66.4 
92:14.70   Dylan Jones PBU23MAshford AC/UW Aberystwyth2:14.702:14.7026.2 
102:18.23   Ben LINDSEY SENMIME    
800 SW h1 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.10   Rebecca Linney  U23WLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.2525.6 
22:15.84   Chloe Anderson  SENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.0811.5 
32:16.02   Kimberly Johansen PBU20WChelmsford2:11.392:08.312.8 
42:17.94   Lucy Hack PBU23WDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.172:16.4929.9 
52:21.67   Emma Toogood  U23WDurham/Hull Uni2:20.832:15.4711.5 
62:25.80   Anne Doyle SBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ulster Uni/Ireland2:25.802:25.4721.2 
72:27.35   Lydia Growns PBSENWEast Anglia Uni2:27.352:24.37.1 
82:43.87   Rhiannon BENNETT SENWPLY    
92:51.18   Emma-Louise Webb PBU23WWinchester/Maidenhead/Winchester Uni2:51.182:51.1816.0 
-DQ   Sian Harry  U20WHerts Phoenix/Cardiff Uni2:19.12:14.535.9 
800 SW h2 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.31   Sophie Tyers  U23WRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.0121.2 
22:15.95   Helena Corbin  U23WWoking/Exeter Uni2:11.442:11.443.0 
32:19.10   Kathrine Foy  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:15.352:12.7933.9 
42:21.24   Lucy Sumner  U23WPreston2:15.62:15.1136.0 
52:23.37   Fiona Bracegirdle SBU23WFife/Robert Gordon Uni2:23.372:21.4414.7 
62:25.16   Rhiannon Anderson PBU23WSwansea/UW Aberystwyth2:25.162:25.1614.9 
72:26.82   Carly Robertson  U20WBingley/Durham Uni2:25.592:16.030.1 
82:29.05   Holly Andrews SBU23WGreat Yarmouth2:29.052:23.533.4 
92:34.18   Beth Alston PBU23WCornwall AC/Oxford Brookes Uni2:34.182:34.1835.9 
800 SW h3 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.87   Emily Dudgeon  U20WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:02.322:01.891.1 
22:13.28   Jennifer Beckingham SBU23WSouthampton/Birmingham Uni2:07.802:07.8016.6 
32:14.10   Corin Bearpark PBSENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:11.352:10.067.9 
42:14.60   Briony Bendle PBU23WCharnwood/Durham Uni2:14.432:14.4327.6 
52:16.48   Emily Hosker Thornhill PBU23WInvicta East Kent/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:16.482:08.28-1.7 
62:28.44   Nicci Chapman  U23WInverness/Edinburgh Uni2:26.42:26.434.6 
72:31.02   Kate Howard SBU23WVale Royal/Essex Uni2:31.022:21.136.0 
82:44.11   Oluwafemi Adedimeji PBSENWManchester Uni2:44.112:44.1136.0 
92:47.16   Siobhan Skinner SBSENWHuntingdonshire2:41.62:18.289.7 
-DQ   Emma Robertson  U23WLewes/Sussex Uni2:24.642:18.46.6 
800 SW h4 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.56   Cally Read  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.9727.8 
22:14.44   Verity Ockenden SBU23WPoole Runners/Swansea Uni2:10.652:06.18-1.0 
32:15.92   Alex Turner  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.7618.4 
42:16.29   Hannah Pollak  U23WEaling Southall & Middx/Bristol Uni2:15.472:14.807.1 
52:20.14   Steph Lawrie PBU23WNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni2:20.142:20.145.4 
62:23.68   Becky Wilkinson SBU20WGoole Youth/York St John University/Hull Achilles2:23.682:15.224.7 
72:32.13   Kathy Stringer SBU23WVale Royal/Bristol & West/Nottingham Uni2:32.132:16.5311.0 
82:38.26   Fliss Tournant PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge/Saffron Striders/Sheffield Uni2:38.262:38.268.1 
92:39.25   Olivia McDermott  U20WSalford Met2:35.12:21.359.5 
800 SW h5 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.97   Caroline Ford SBU23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.052:06.484.1 
22:17.19   Alexandra Bell  U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.261:59.93-0.6 
32:18.21   Abbie Vernon SBU23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:16.652:12.436.0 
42:20.60   Leonie Shipley SBU23WDerby/Chesapeake/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:20.602:16.609.2 
52:21.66   Jennifer Hannah  U23WKirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park City of G2:21.342:18.2335.6 
62:24.91   Danielle Critchley SBU23WBlackheath & Bromley2:24.912:14.5913.2 
72:27.52   Abigail Lazenbury PBU23WCity of Portsmouth/Nottingham Uni2:27.522:27.5233.9 
82:32.85   Beth Young SBU23WHalesowen/Brunel Uni London2:32.852:24.736.0 
92:35.53   Rebecca Cooke PBU23WColchester H/Winchester Uni2:32.32:24.577.2 
800 SW h6 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.59   Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:04.792:03.046.4 
22:13.78   Sarah McDonald  U20WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.292:00.88-0.8 
32:15.48   Dani Cocking SBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:11.632:11.1119.6 
42:15.75   Rose Penfold PBU23WMendip/Cambridge Uni2:15.752:15.322.4 
52:18.21   Hannah Edwards SBU23WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:16.112:09.9914.4 
62:22.82   Isabella Murray SBU23WCrawley/Newcastle Uni2:22.822:16.528.6 
72:23.22   Rosie McNabola SBU23WLuton/Sheffield Uni2:23.222:11.311.4 
82:39.82   Sammie Skinner SBU23WHuntingdonshire2:33.02:33.031.3 
92:42.34   Hannah Kitchen  U23WOxford Brookes Uni2:39.792:36.878.9 
800 SM UKA (6 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.08   Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:44.981:44.988.9 
21:49.47   Charles Da'Vall Grice SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:45.53-5.3 
31:50.54   Rick Ward SBSENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet1:50.541:48.0627.1 
41:50.60   Ed Jackson  SENMHighgate/Kent1:48.071:47.4334.3 
51:50.63   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.655.7 
-DNF   Paul Laslett  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:54.581:47.854.3 
800 SM s1 (6 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.45   Andrew Richardson SBU23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead1:48.591:48.5925.0 
21:52.81   Thomas Atkinson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.315.5 
31:53.90   Mathew Jackson SBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni1:51.611:51.61-3.6 
41:53.97   Mark Hoy PBU23MFinn Valley/Ulster Uni1:53.201:49.684.4 
51:54.12   James Joy  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.671:53.514.1 
61:55.46   Jack Hillier PBU23MWycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill1:55.41:54.761.1 
71:56.06   Jason Prickett SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:53.291:53.2930.1 
81:59.24   Christopher McGurk  SENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles1:57.911:55.84-2.8 
800 SM s2 (6 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.21   Jack Hallas SBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.301:49.09-2.6 
21:52.42   Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.634.3 
31:52.53   Josh Oguntayo SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.5713.0 
41:53.42   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:53.391:51.591.2 
51:54.99   Sean Brindley SBSENMCity of Sheffield/Robert Gordon Uni1:54.911:54.8435.6 
61:55.06   James Stringer SBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni1:54.881:54.834.3 
71:55.32   Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.321:52.74-1.5 
81:58.23   Scott MacAulay  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:55.811:54.26-1.2 
800 SM s3 (6 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.74   Joe Durrant SBSENMCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.601:48.3719.5 
21:51.92   Andrew Woods PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:50.231:50.2328.3 
31:52.16   Philip Hurst PBU23MElswick/Sunderland Uni1:52.161:50.2616.9 
41:52.63   Aaron Bennett SBU23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.182.7 
51:55.08   Stephen List PBU23MNuneaton/Exeter Uni1:55.081:55.0830.9 
61:55.56   Matt Parsley SBU23MExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.561:53.227.0 
71:55.90   Tom Watson SBU20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:54.851:49.709.3 
81:55.94   James Blackburn SBU23MLiverpool H1:53.781:52.7831.4 
800 SM s4 (6 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.95   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:44.73-5.9 
21:53.04   John Bird SBU23MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.79-3.0 
31:56.11   David Banwell-Clode  U23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.845.8 
41:56.83   Harry Fisher  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.421:48.110.6 
51:57.62   Adam Stainsby  SENMWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:57.211:56.0436.0 
61:57.87   Ed Hickman Casey  U23MEastbourne/Durham Uni1:56.301:54.305.6 
71:57.93   Joel English  SENMRushcliffe/Newcastle Uni1:56.661:56.6627.5 
81:58.67   Craig McDowall  U23MLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:56.691:55.824.2 
800 SW UKA (6 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.50   Jessica Judd PBU20WChelmsford2:00.961:59.77-1.5 
22:03.47   Tara Bird SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.542:02.5428.8 
32:03.85   Charlotte Best SBSENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.912:01.5023.9 
42:03.89   Dawn Hunt PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.892:03.8920.9 
52:04.51   Rowena Cole SBU23WCoventry Uni2:02.882:02.8813.3 
62:06.50   Charlene Thomas SBSENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.502:01.874.1 
72:11.34   Alison Lundy  U23WBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:03.372:00.082.0 
800 SW s1 (6 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.58   Cally Read  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.9727.8 
22:10.93   Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:04.792:03.046.4 
32:11.23   Chloe Anderson  SENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.0811.5 
42:11.98   Alex Turner SBU23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.7618.4 
52:12.21   Verity Ockenden PBU23WPoole Runners/Swansea Uni2:10.652:06.18-1.0 
62:12.62   Kimberly Johansen PBU20WChelmsford2:11.392:08.312.8 
72:15.85   Rose Penfold  U23WMendip/Cambridge Uni2:15.752:15.322.4 
82:18.31   Emily Hosker Thornhill  U23WInvicta East Kent/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:16.482:08.28-1.7 
800 SW s2 (6 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.64   Sophie Tyers  U23WRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.0121.2 
22:09.69   Emily Dudgeon SBU20WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:02.322:01.891.1 
32:10.54   Sarah McDonald PBU20WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.292:00.88-0.8 
42:13.31   Dani Cocking PBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:11.632:11.1119.6 
52:15.06   Helena Corbin  U23WWoking/Exeter Uni2:11.442:11.443.0 
62:15.47   Hannah Pollak SBU23WEaling Southall & Middx/Bristol Uni2:15.472:14.807.1 
72:17.17   Lucy Hack PBU23WDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.172:16.4929.9 
82:17.89   Abbie Vernon SBU23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:16.652:12.436.0 
800 SW s3 (6 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.26   Rebecca Linney  U23WLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.2525.6 
22:11.44   Corin Bearpark PBSENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:11.352:10.067.9 
32:12.16   Alexandra Bell SBU23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.261:59.93-0.6 
42:14.17   Caroline Ford PBU23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.052:06.484.1 
52:14.35   Jennifer Beckingham  U23WSouthampton/Birmingham Uni2:07.802:07.8016.6 
62:14.43   Briony Bendle PBU23WCharnwood/Durham Uni2:14.432:14.4327.6 
72:17.01   Kathrine Foy  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:15.352:12.7933.9 
82:18.69   Hannah Edwards  U23WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:16.112:09.9914.4 
800 SM (7 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.36   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:44.73-5.9 
21:50.85   Jack Hallas SBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.301:49.09-2.6 
31:51.43   Andrew Richardson SBU23MTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead1:48.591:48.5925.0 
41:51.46   Andrew Woods PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:50.231:50.2328.3 
51:52.96   Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.5713.0 
61:53.40   Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.634.3 
71:54.76   Philip Hurst  U23MElswick/Sunderland Uni1:52.161:50.2616.9 
-DQ   Joe Durrant  SENMCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.601:48.3719.5 
800 SW (7 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.29   Sophie Tyers PBU23WRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.0121.2 
22:06.36   Emily Dudgeon PBU20WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:02.322:01.891.1 
32:06.96   Rebecca Linney PBU23WLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.2525.6 
42:08.29   Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:04.792:03.046.4 
52:08.49   Cally Read  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.9727.8 
62:08.93   Chloe Anderson  SENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.0811.5 
72:09.29   Sarah McDonald PBU20WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.292:00.88-0.8 
82:15.63   Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:11.352:10.067.9 
 
1500 SM h1 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.07   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.8010.0 
24:02.71   Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.743:48.952.4 
34:02.92   Max Thomas  U23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:53.293:49.041.6 
44:02.95   Tom Gayle  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:52.153:47.922.0 
54:03.48   Tim Dalton  SENMSevern/Loughborough Students3:46.643:44.978.8 
64:04.85   Jacob Clark  U23MCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni3:58.853:58.8531.7 
74:08.99   Stephen Rooney  U23MSt. Malachy's4:06.813:58.879.7 
84:11.87   Andrew Clarke  U23MRichmond & Zetland/Durham Uni4:11.533:57.17-1.9 
94:24.76   Alexander Vicente PBU23MBuckingham Chilterns Uni4:24.764:24.7636.0 
104:37.17   James Docherty PBU20MGloucestershire Uni4:37.174:37.1736.0 
114:37.90   Martin Shelley SBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni4:37.904:29.666.7 
-DNF   Ian MUNRO SENMSTR    
-DNS   Ash Chambers  U20MLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni 4:01.424.6 
-DNS   Ben LINDSEY SENMIME    
1500 SM h2 (5 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.29   Adam Clarke  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:44.643:38.35-5.3 
23:57.42   James Thie  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.143:37.06-2.0 
33:58.24   John Ashcroft  U23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni3:51.873:43.97-4.6 
43:58.90   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:51.293:50.27-1.4 
54:00.40   Adam Newton PBU23MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:56.413:56.4131.1 
64:04.89   Callum Greenwood  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:56.203:56.2015.1 
74:07.57   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford3:54.83:49.0815.7 
84:09.36   Chris Woodger SBU23MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.703:59.7026.7 
94:19.41   Richard Larsen  SENMBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London/Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:01.513:56.3612.7 
104:21.12   David Bowers  U23MTrafford/St. Andrews Uni4:09.884:01.1522.4 
114:28.77   Will Ferguson SBSENMCLC Striders/Imperial College4:28.774:09.4-2.0 
124:49.62   Dylan Jones  U23MAshford AC/UW Aberystwyth4:30.854:30.8526.2 
Page: 1 2 3