Up & Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Rotherham
23 Oct 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:56   Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak2.4 
227:05   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-0.2 
327:10   Owen Williams SENMHallamshire36.0 
427:40   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.7 
527:59   John Rocke SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni31.4 
628:18   Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire0.6 
728:26   Dave Sprot SENMHallamshire10.8 
828:28   Simon Wright V45MDoncaster1.3 
928:34   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC34.3 
1028:44   Richard Teare SENMSheffield TC35.5 
1128:55   Scott Bennett V35MBarnsley AC29.0 
1229:04   Kyle Craib U20MRotherham8.2 
1329:08   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.4 
1429:11   Michael Sprot SENMHallamshire-0.1 
1529:12   Harry Gilham U23MHerts Phoenix/Sheffield Uni7.6 
1629:26   David Palmer V40MSteel City13.9 
1729:28   Sam Ellis SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni33.0 
1829:33   George Robinson U20MRichmond & Zetland/Sheffield Hallam Uni36.0 
1929:51   Gary Claxton V40MRotherham15.3 
2029:57   Zak Mellard SENMKimberworth-0.9 
2129:59   Richard UnknownV40MHallamshire Harriers  
2230:05   Peter Hague V35MPolice4.8 
2330:10   Christopher Maris U20MRotherham36.0 
2430:19   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC-1.9 
2530:21   Jon Slate V40MHallamshire4.2 
2630:22   Tom HartSENMSheffield Tri Club  
2730:26   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth5.2 
2830:35   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.9 
2930:50   Kevin Newman V50MDoncaster3.9 
3030:57   Liam Ratcliffe SENMRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni36.0 
3131:04   Jordyn WeaverSENMSheffield Hallam University  
3231:10   John Comrie V45MRotherham6.3 
3331:17   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.4 
3431:23   Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC6.8 
3531:29   Gavin Hodgson SENMAchilles/Team Manvers20.3 
3631:34   Tom JacksonSENMSheffield Hallam University  
3731:38   Shaun Wright V35MSheffield RC1.0 
3831:42   Keith Littlewood V40MBarnsley AC1.6 
3931:47   Gareth Burrell U20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni4.7 
4031:49   Mick Page V55MDoncaster9.0 
4131:58   John Cox V50MHallamshire36.0 
4232:01   Luke Kiely SENMSheffield TC36.0 
4332:09   Dave SedgewickSENMDoncaster AC  
4432:12   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.6 
4532:24   Louis Ashford SENMSheffield TC36.0 
4632:34   Louis Wood SENMSteel City4.5 
4732:40   Graeme Siddall V50MSteel City36.0 
4832:45   Ricky Sunman V40MPenistone31.9 
4932:45   Steven Roebuck V35MBarnsley H8.2 
5032:47   Anthony Meenaghan U23MSheffield Hallam Uni11.9 
5132:52   Melvin Wallace V40MBarnsley AC4.6 
5232:55   Mark Woodhouse SENMKimberworth31.4 
5333:01   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.9 
5433:05   Dominic Ayton U20MSheffield Hallam Uni26.9 
5533:09   Sam Mellor SENMHallamshire/Totley3.8 
5633:19   Martin Booth V45MPenistone25.3 
5733:24   Glenn Hardy V45MCity of Sheffield9.0 
5833:28   Ian Richardson V35MKimberworth24.6 
5933:31   Paul Stuart V40MSteel City6.2 
6033:38   Michael Greer V35MSteel City4.8 
6133:39   Ian Alexander-V40MSheffield Running Club  
6233:41   Richard Chandler V35MDoncaster7.9 
6333:52   Dave Ansell V50MSteel City20.1 
6433:59   Peter Brown V50MSteel City10.1 
6534:01   Gary Baker V45MSheffield RC7.7 
6634:08   Philip Martin V50MKimberworth6.2 
6734:14   Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone6.4 
6834:16   Ian Stinson V40MSteel City7.9 
6934:19   An OtherSENMManvers Tri Club  
7034:22   Roger Walters V40MSheffield TC12.4 
7134:26   An OtherSENMManvers Tri Club  
7234:32   Craig Scargill V40MAskern36.0 
7334:38   Justin Lewis SENMSheffield TC28.0 
7434:42   Steven Lowndes V50MKimberworth4.4 
7534:44   Steven Phillips V45MKimberworth6.6 
7634:45   Duncan Archer V45MSheffield TC36.0 
7734:46   James Bateson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
7834:50   Graham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC16.5 
7934:52   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC6.9 
8035:00   Sean Poulter V45MDoncaster13.6 
8135:01   Dave Allemby V55MWombwell9.7 
8235:09   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire11.9 
8335:18   Richard Powell V35MSheffield TC15.0 
8435:18   Adam Hopkinson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
8535:21   Richard James Maxted SENMSteel City11.0 
8635:26   Jason Neave SENMWombwell36.0 
8735:26   Craig Burrows SENMSheffield RC10.8 
8835:36   An OtherSENMManvers Tri Club  
8935:46   Andy Buck V50MSteel City5.7 
9035:50   Colin Earl V45MKimberworth5.4 
9135:58   Alistair FarrSENMGuest  
9236:00   Kevin Thomas V55MRotherham19.2 
9336:08   Stephen Davison SENMSheffield RC3.2 
9436:13   David Birch V55MSteel City18.3 
9536:18   Philip Smales V45MRotherham25.8 
9636:21   Pete Wade V50MDoncaster8.2 
9736:25   Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth11.0 
9836:26   Daniel Palmer SENMSteel City26.4 
9936:27   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
10036:38   James William Fletcher SENMSteel City12.4 
10136:42   David Parry V60MSteel City18.8 
10236:44   Brian Lowndes V60MMaltby18.7 
10336:47   Dave Beech V55MSteel City13.1 
10436:56   Paul Greenwood V40MKimberworth9.0 
10536:59   Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth10.2 
10637:06   Tom Burns SENMKimberworth6.5 
10737:07   Bob Pringle V60MSheffield TC22.3 
10837:15   Ashley Middleton V40MValley Hill17.2 
10937:19   Lee Weatherall V40MKimberworth8.8 
11037:22   Tony Richards-V50MBarnsley AC  
11137:24   Chris Horsfall V55MHandsworth14.3 
11237:28   Joan Pons LaplanaSENMSheffield Running Club  
11337:33   Matthew Jones SENMRotherham35.9 
11437:45   Jon Staniforth SENMSheffield TC15.8 
11537:55   Christopher Michael Heggs V35MSteel City7.3 
11638:02   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC8.1 
11738:06   Les Grant V40MDoncaster36.0 
11838:13   Jak French U20MRother Valley Swallows35.8 
11938:15   Ian Gall V40MValley Hill22.4 
12038:16   Nicholas Whittingham V55MPenistone17.4 
12138:21   Wayne Blackburn V40MPenistone36.0 
12238:27   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone28.2 
12338:32   Mark Utley U13MKimberworth32.9 
12438:38   Stephen Cotter V50MRotherham16.1 
12539:08   David Bennett V60MBarnsley AC36.0 
12639:27   David Foster V55MPenistone18.4 
12739:52   Anton Horsfall V45MHandsworth34.9 
12839:56   Mick Cochrane V65MRotherham/Dark Peak32.9 
12939:58   Paul Brown V60MDoncaster15.3 
13040:03   David W Needham V60MPenistone/Police18.9 
13140:10   Wayne Hanson V35MWombwell31.7 
13240:29   Peter Wass V45MTickhill R & AC36.0 
13340:37   Bob Innes V60MPenistone25.6 
13440:49   Mick Dobson V60MHallamshire18.9 
13541:22   Mark Riordan V35MPenistone3.7 
13641:39   Matthew UnknownU20MDoncaster AC  
13742:14   Paul French V45MRother Valley Swallows29.7 
13842:28   Tim Mullett SENMPenistone36.0 
13942:43   Malcolm Rhodes V60MRotherham20.5 
14044:51   Raymond Archer V50MBarnsley AC16.2 
14145:22   Haydn PeatSENMRotherham Harriers  
14245:50   An OtherSENMTickhill RC  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:06   Tom Bains U17MHallamshire-3.0 
221:49   Nicholas Myers U17MRotherham32.9 
322:50   Stuart Singleton U17MKingston upon Hull36.0 
423:10   Connor Ryan U17MRotherham25.3 
523:52   Daniel Moreton U17MBarnsley AC36.0 
626:22   Aidan Kidder U17MRotherham34.7 
726:41   Christopher Ogden U17MRotherham36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:30   Devon Stead U15MRotherham7.3 
214:46   Connor MillsU15MPenistone Footpath Runners  
314:47   Declan Neary U15MDoncaster-4.1 
414:50   Josh Walton U15MHallamshire11.3 
514:57   Callum Wilson U15MDoncaster-1.9 
615:19   Robert Bentham U15MRotherham36.0 
715:22   Bradley Shaw U15MBarnsley AC36.0 
815:25   Matthew Chaib U15MCity of Sheffield35.6 
915:38   Harry Moore U15MWombwell21.2 
1015:47   Sam Peters U15MHallamshire1.0 
1115:50   Sam Bissett U15MDoncaster33.4 
1216:17   Elliott Tong U15MDoncaster23.5 
1316:42   Kai Sunman U15MPenistone/Clevedon-1.4 
1416:55   Thomas Slater U15MHallamshire  
1517:23   Chris Law U15MHolmfirth/Penistone-2.8 
1719:00   Dan Chaib U15MCity of Sheffield  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:46   Kane Smith U13MRotherham19.2 
214:01   Oliver Dane U13MCity of Sheffield-4.4 
314:40   Marcel Dalee U13MKingston upon Hull19.6 
414:44   Joe Morton U13MCity of Sheffield30.8 
515:10   Sam Mason U13MRotherham36.0 
615:23   Harry Shelbourne U13MPenistone5.9 
716:05   Jack Crownshaw U13MHallamshire11.5 
817:54   Alex BroadheadU13MKimberworth Striders  
919:09   Reece Horsfall U13MHallamshire22.2 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:56   Kaya Walker U11M 29.3 
26:09   Scott Nutter U11MBarnsley AC-1.7 
36:10   David Lewis U11MHallamshire0.0 
46:18   Joseph Law U11MDoncaster29.6 
56:29   Tristan Gale U11MHallamshire30.8 
66:30   Kieran Loombe U11MHallamshire9.2 
76:48   Ashley Pogmore U11MRotherham  
86:51   Matthew BaldwinU11MDoncaster AC  
96:54   Joseph John Martin U11MCity of Sheffield  
106:58   Ben WhittakerU11MDoncaster AC  
117:14   Tom Fryers U11MPenistone7.1 
127:16   Cameron Walker U11MCity of Sheffield36.0 
137:19   Charlie Goacher U11MWombwell17.3 
147:51   Samuel Godfrey U11MDoncaster36.0 
158:03   Noel Molyneux U11MWombwell  
168:13   Dan Bradbury U11MBarnsley AC36.0 
179:01   Nathan Ramsay U11MCity of Sheffield30.9 
ZXC M65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:22   Mick Cochrane V65MRotherham/Dark Peak32.9 
222:52   Rod ScolesV65MBarnsley AC  
323:59   Ken Chapman V65MKimberworth19.3 
424:53   Tony O'Connor V65MDoncaster33.0 
525:00   Terry Fox V65MHallamshire36.0 
626:24   Raymond Brown V70MPenistone21.3 
730:44   George Wragg V70MHallamshire36.0 
832:00   Les Outwin V70MDark Peak  
937:48   David Horsfall V70MPenistone35.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:16   Poppy Blake U20WChelmsford/Sheffield Uni36.0 
218:49   Jade Allen U23WRotherham36.0 
319:01   Samantha Hughes U23WRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni1.3 
419:05   Chaanah Patton V35WHallamshire31.6 
519:07   Julia Jagger SENWHallamshire/Trafford7.3 
619:11   Michelle Stone U23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni36.0 
719:12   Claire O'Toole SENWHallamshire16.6 
819:28   Stephanie Burns U20WRotherham4.9 
919:30   Natasha Hatswell U20WRotherham1.9 
1019:57   Jenny Horne SENWSheffield RC12.2 
1120:03   Fiona Davies V35WBarnsley AC2.7 
1220:09   Yasmin Goater U23WGuildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.9 
1320:22   Megan Ellis U23WLoftus & Whitby/Sheffield Hallam Uni36.0 
1420:23   Jemma Clarry U23WCambridge & Coleridge/Sheffield Uni36.0 
1520:24   Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth8.5 
1620:27   Kathy Van Hee SENWHallamshire36.0 
1720:30   Robyn Lanceley U20WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni20.9 
1820:31   Samantha James SENWKimberworth22.4 
1920:36   Kerry Storrar V35WBarnsley AC6.6 
2020:54   Sheona McKaySENWSheffield Tri Club  
2120:59   Elizabeth Scott SENWSteel City18.4 
2221:08   Suzanne Sharman SENWHallamshire/Pudsey & Bramley/North Derbyshire15.1 
2321:12   Janet Hindley V45WRotherham17.0 
2421:17   Cat Taylor SENWSheffield RC29.6 
2521:22   Rebecca HarrisonU20WSheffield Hallam University  
2621:25   Sharon MarshallV35WGuest  
2721:32   Linda HayleyV35WSteel City Striders  
2821:46   Laura Inglis SENWSheffield RC18.5 
2921:58   Jessica Bond U20WColchester & Tendring8.3 
3022:04   Marie OakleyU20WSheffield Hallam University  
3122:11   Jenn Dick V35WHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Canada23.9 
3222:15   Alex Firth U23WHallamshire36.0 
3322:21   Victoria Ann Moorhead V35WSheffield TC36.0 
3422:22   Bev Sutton V45WValley Hill34.3 
3522:24   Tracey Middleton V40WValley Hill31.1 
3622:41   Helen Wade SENWKimberworth14.9 
3722:54   Heather SImpson V35WPenistone18.3 
3822:55   Clare SykesV35WGuest  
3923:09   Caroline Boyd V55WMaltby/Barnsley H19.7 
4023:10   Fay Bird V35WKimberworth36.0 
4123:17   Susan Bellamy V35WDoncaster36.0 
4223:20   Natalie Harris V35WRother Valley Swallows8.2 
4323:26   Naomi BoydenSENWGuest  
4423:27   Adelle Booth SENWKimberworth36.0 
4523:31   Sophie Kirkton SENWSheffield TC36.0 
4623:32   Victoria Felton SENWBarnsley AC36.0 
4723:40   Samantha UnknownV35WKimberworth Striders  
4823:43   Nina Hague V45WRotherham36.0 
4924:01   Philippa James V45WRotherham21.7 
5024:08   Sarah Alton V45WSheffield TC36.0 
Page: 1 2