Up & Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Barnsley
13 Nov 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:56   Andrew Thake SENMHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe0.6 
233:55   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.7 
334:10   Tom Jenkins V35MHallamshire14.9 
434:20   Simon Wright V45MDoncaster1.1 
534:28   Daniel Claus SENMSteel City35.6 
634:30   Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire0.7 
734:38   David Thompson V35MBarnsley AC4.5 
834:46   Richard Teare SENMSheffield TC35.6 
935:24   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield2.4 
1035:29   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC34.3 
1135:36   Nick Swift V35MSheffield RC/Dark Peak33.4 
1235:38   Martin Broadhead V40MKimberworth/Hallamshire36.0 
1335:39   Sam Ellis SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni33.0 
1435:45   Simon Newton SENMBarnsley H/Police0.7 
1535:46   Kyle Craib U20MRotherham8.2 
1635:58   Paul Faulkner V40MHallamshire12.2 
1735:58   Jack BeardsmoreSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
1836:04   Ian WithersSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
1936:17   Michael Sprot SENMHallamshire0.0 
2036:25   Gary Claxton V40MRotherham15.5 
2136:29   Zak Mellard SENMKimberworth-0.8 
2236:35   Liam Ratcliffe SENMRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni36.0 
2336:38   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.9 
2436:44   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth5.4 
2536:52   Graham GraggSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
2637:04   Peter Hague V35MPolice4.8 
2737:08   An OtherSENMManvers Tri Club  
2837:12   Sammy Rashid V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni3.9 
2937:21   Kevin Newman V50MDoncaster3.8 
3037:32   Christopher Maris U20MRotherham36.0 
3137:41   David Sedgwick SENMDoncaster2.8 
3237:44   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC-1.9 
3337:50   John Comrie V45MRotherham6.3 
3437:57   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.4 
3538:02   Jon Slate V40MHallamshire4.2 
3638:09   David Smith U23MRotherham9.8 
3738:15   Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC6.1 
3838:26   Michael Savage V45MSteel City22.2 
3938:33   Shaun Wright V35MSheffield RC1.1 
4038:37   Andy Lakeland V35MSouth Yorks Police Sports & Social Club/Police20.6 
4138:43   Michael Thompson V50MCity of Sheffield/Northern Masters24.1 
4238:44   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth4.4 
4339:00   Louis Wood SENMSteel City4.5 
4439:10   David Palmer V40MSteel City14.3 
4539:16   Mick Page V55MDoncaster9.0 
4639:24   Dave Ansell V50MSteel City20.3 
4739:29   Tim Robinson V35MHallamshire35.5 
4839:33   Louis Ashford SENMSheffield TC36.0 
4939:35   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.6 
5039:37   Sam Mellor SENMHallamshire/Totley3.8 
5139:37   Andy Bond SENMDoncaster36.0 
5239:38   Elliott Anthony Tate U20MSheffield Uni/East Hull25.3 
5339:55   Gareth Burrell U20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni4.7 
5439:58   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.2 
5540:00   Martin Booth V45MPenistone25.3 
5640:02   Anthony Meenaghan U23MSheffield Hallam Uni12.0 
5740:08   Michael Greer V35MSteel City4.9 
5840:11   Simon Hopkins V40MKimberworth6.9 
5940:14   Melvin Wallace V40MBarnsley AC4.6 
6040:21   Glenn Hardy V45MCity of Sheffield9.2 
6140:25   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.9 
6240:38   Ricky Sunman V40MPenistone32.0 
6340:42   Mark Woodhouse SENMKimberworth31.5 
6440:48   Dominic Ayton U20MSheffield Hallam Uni26.9 
6540:52   Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone5.9 
6640:57   Graeme Siddall V50MSteel City36.0 
6741:01   Paul Altree V35MBarnsley AC19.4 
6841:15   James Bateson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
6941:19   An OtherSENMPenistone Footpath Runners  
7041:21   Paul Stuart V40MSteel City6.2 
7141:26   Nicholas Scott V45MSteel City9.0 
7241:41   Pat Hagan V50MTeam Manvers29.5 
7341:42   John Spencer V45MRotherham/Dark Peak11.1 
7441:50   Ben Anderson V35MSheffield TC5.9 
7541:53   Richard Chandler V35MDoncaster8.1 
7642:01   Gareth Irvine SENMHallamshire4.0 
7742:02   Ian Alexander-V40MSheffield Running Club  
7842:09   Ian Brookes V40MRotherham/Clowne11.3 
7942:10   Peter Brown V50MSteel City10.2 
8042:15   Jason Neave SENMWombwell36.0 
8142:20   Ian Stinson V40MSteel City8.0 
8242:25   Les Grant V40MDoncaster36.0 
8342:30   Philip Martin V50MKimberworth6.2 
8442:36   Steven Phillips V45MKimberworth6.7 
8542:41   Warren Clarke V40MTickhill R & AC7.4 
8642:42   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC7.0 
8742:44   John Howsham V45MPenistone7.2 
8842:45   Martin Wilkinson V40MDoncaster19.1 
8942:51   Mark Higham V35MDoncaster18.0 
9042:53   Keith Littlewood V40MBarnsley AC1.6 
9142:58   Dave Allemby V55MWombwell9.7 
9243:08   Graham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC16.7 
9343:10   Adam Hopkinson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
9443:11   Andrew CowanSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
9543:12   Alex MilneU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
9643:31   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire11.9 
9743:42   Paul Greenwood V40MKimberworth9.0 
9844:05   Sean Poulter V45MDoncaster13.6 
9944:12   David Birch V55MSteel City18.5 
10044:15   Pete Wade V50MDoncaster8.2 
10144:30   Trevor Burton V50MSteel City23.1 
10244:34   Andy Buck V50MSteel City5.7 
10344:36   Michael Jackson V35MKimberworth15.7 
10444:41   Alan Knox V55MPenistone12.5 
10544:58   Richard Powell V35MSheffield TC15.0 
10644:59   Stewart Kemp V50MHallamshire16.9 
10744:59   David Parry V60MSteel City18.8 
10845:08   Paul Gee V45MPenistone18.6 
10945:10   Ian Micklethwaite V40MKingstone10.3 
11045:17   Daniel Palmer SENMSteel City25.6 
11145:20   Dave Beech V55MSteel City13.1 
11245:23   Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth10.2 
11345:26   Tony Richards-V50MBarnsley AC  
11445:31   Philip Smales V45MRotherham25.9 
11545:35   Sean Andrew Farrow SENMSteel City25.8 
11645:47   Steve DickensonV40MPenistone Footpath Runners  
11746:02   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC8.2 
11846:09   Martin Atkinson V45MCity of Sheffield32.3 
11946:26   Thomas Mallon U20MWombwell36.0 
12046:43   Tom Burns SENMKimberworth6.4 
12146:45   Robin D Clough V40MPenistone4.5 
12246:46   Lee Weatherall V40MKimberworth8.7 
12346:47   Marn BentonV40MManvers Tri Club  
12447:04   Jak French U20MRother Valley Swallows35.9 
12547:13   Brian Lowndes V60MMaltby18.9 
12647:26   Stephen Cotter V50MRotherham16.2 
12747:32   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
12847:38   Christopher Michael Heggs V35MSteel City7.3 
12947:47   Nigel Kent V55MSheffield RC36.0 
13047:48   Ian Gall V40MValley Hill22.6 
13147:49   Paul Brown V60MDoncaster15.3 
13247:51   Steven Jackson U23MSheffield Uni36.0 
13348:04   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone28.3 
13448:09   Wayne Blackburn V40MPenistone36.0 
13548:18   Samuel Lake SENMRother Valley Swallows19.8 
13648:37   Wayne Hanson V35MWombwell31.9 
13748:52   David W Needham V60MPenistone/Police18.9 
13849:09   Stuart Woodhead V55MPenistone16.6 
13949:16   Nicholas Whittingham V55MPenistone16.7 
14049:21   Robert BoothV50MSteel City Striders  
14150:21   Mick Dobson V60MHallamshire19.0 
14250:32   Ian Wragg V50MPenistone20.8 
14350:39   Adrian Paul Rafferty V40MRother Valley Swallows18.9 
14450:45   Mark Riordan V35MPenistone3.7 
14550:46   Paul French V45MRother Valley Swallows29.8 
14651:28   Tim Wade V55MKingstone16.7 
14751:43   Colin Porteous V50MPenistone24.7 
14851:46   Dean Allcroft V40MPenistone14.4 
14951:53   David Foster V55MPenistone18.4 
15051:56   Tim Mullett SENMPenistone36.0 
15152:04   Matthew UnknownU20MDoncaster AC  
15252:48   David Paver V55MCity of York17.9 
15352:54   Craig Birchall V35MPenistone36.0 
15453:15   Graham ParkesV40MWombwell Sporting AC  
15553:46   Phil Harris V50MValley Hill15.3 
15654:51   Raymond Archer V50MBarnsley AC16.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:09   Nicholas Myers U17MRotherham33.0 
220:25   Connor Ryan U17MRotherham25.6 
321:12   Daniel Moreton U17MBarnsley AC36.0 
423:00   Aidan Kidder U17MRotherham34.8 
524:05   Christopher Ogden U17MRotherham36.0 
624:06   Oliver Yarrow U17MRotherham  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:24   Jonathan Shields U15MCity of Sheffield-4.5 
215:34   Connor MillsU15MPenistone Footpath Runners  
316:02   Josh Walton U15MHallamshire11.4 
416:13   Ryan Beale U15MRotherham13.0 
516:22   Callum Wilson U15MDoncaster-1.8 
616:25   Matthew Chaib U15MCity of Sheffield35.7 
716:38   Sam Peters U15MHallamshire1.0 
816:42   Harry Moore U15MWombwell21.2 
916:48   Bradley Shaw U15MBarnsley AC36.0 
1016:54   Thomas Slater U15MHallamshire  
1117:07   Elliott Tong U15MDoncaster23.8 
1217:28   Kai Sunman U15MPenistone/Clevedon-1.4 
1317:32   Sam Bissett U15MDoncaster33.4 
1417:54   Thomas Yarrow U15MHallamshire35.1 
1518:02   Chris Law U15MHolmfirth/Penistone-2.8 
1618:28   Thomas Slack U15MHallamshire30.8 
1719:35   Dan Chaib U15MCity of Sheffield  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:19   Alfie Manthorpe U13MCity of Sheffield-3.5 
214:30   Oliver Dane U13MCity of Sheffield-4.3 
314:38   Kane Smith U13MRotherham19.3 
415:51   Joe Morton U13MCity of Sheffield31.0 
516:09   Harry Shelbourne U13MPenistone5.9 
616:32   Jack Crownshaw U13MHallamshire11.7 
716:54   Sam Mason U13MRotherham36.0 
817:32   Morgan Bishell U13MCity of Sheffield36.0 
919:38   Alex BroadheadU13MKimberworth Striders  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:11   Kaya Walker U11MCity of Sheffield29.4 
26:20   Scott Nutter U11MBarnsley AC-1.7 
36:34   David Lewis U11MHallamshire0.0 
46:47   Joseph Law U11MDoncaster29.6 
56:56   Tristan Gale U13MHallamshire31.3 
67:09   George Ferris U11MDoncaster36.0 
77:13   Kieran Loombe U11MHallamshire9.3 
87:30   Matthew BaldwinU11MDoncaster AC  
97:41   Tom Fryers U11MPenistone7.1 
107:56   Ashley Pogmore U11MRotherham  
117:59   Charlie Goacher U11MWombwell17.5 
128:13   Ben WhittakerU11MDoncaster AC  
138:28   John EanerU11MPenistone Footpath Runners  
148:36   Dan Bradbury U11MBarnsley AC36.0 
158:46   Robert HensonU11MPenistone Footpath Runners  
169:09   Nathan Ramsay U11MCity of Sheffield31.0 
1710:22   Sam CottamU11MCity of Sheffield AC  
ZXC M65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:47   Peter Rowland V65MDoncaster36.0 
226:02   Mick Cochrane V65MRotherham/Dark Peak33.0 
326:12   Rod Scholes V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters13.4 
426:45   John Hewitt V65MBarnsley H15.8 
528:59   Ken Chapman V65MKimberworth19.5 
629:03   Terry Fox V65MHallamshire36.0 
729:59   Tony O'Connor V65MDoncaster33.0 
830:55   Raymond Brown V70MPenistone21.3 
934:58   George Wragg V70MHallamshire36.0 
1036:18   Paul Parkin V65MPenistone36.0 
1136:57   Alan Bryden V70MRotherham36.0 
1246:41   David Horsfall V70MPenistone35.1 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:26   Poppy Blake U20WChelmsford/Sheffield Uni36.0 
221:37   Jade Allen U23WRotherham36.0 
322:11   Samantha Hughes U23WRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni1.3 
422:30   Stephanie Burns U20WRotherham4.9 
522:50   Chaanah Patton V35WHallamshire31.6 
622:58   Claire O'Toole SENWHallamshire16.7 
723:06   Ruth Ross SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni21.1 
823:09   Lindsy James SENWKimberworth5.1 
923:16   Natasha Hatswell U20WRotherham1.9 
1023:28   Fiona Davies V35WBarnsley AC2.7 
1123:53   Samantha James SENWKimberworth22.5 
1223:58   Dawn Broom V45WBarnsley H9.8 
1324:02   Robyn Lanceley U20WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni20.9 
1424:04   Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth8.3 
1524:15   Jayne Baldwin V45WDoncaster15.9 
1624:24   Kaeti Anne MacKenzie V35WBarnsley H12.6 
1724:28   Rachael Lundgren U20WGosforth2.5 
1824:39   An OtherSENWSheffield Hallam University  
1924:48   Alex Firth U23WHallamshire36.0 
2025:00   Emma Wolff V35WPenistone36.0 
2125:02   Linda HayleyV35WSteel City Striders  
2225:07   Cat Taylor SENWSheffield RC29.6 
2325:12   Marie OakleyU20WSheffield Hallam University  
2425:47   Laura Inglis SENWSheffield RC18.7 
2525:48   Jenn Dick V35WHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Canada24.0 
2625:55   Jo Bolton V45WKingstone/Kimberworth8.0 
2726:24   Bev Sutton V45WValley Hill34.4 
2826:32   Claire Sykes V35WWakefield27.2 
2926:34   Victoria Felton SENWBarnsley AC36.0 
3026:36   Jenny Brignall U23WHeaton/Sheffield Uni34.5 
3126:38   Tracey Middleton V40WValley Hill31.3 
3226:47   Natalie Leanne Raynor SENWRotherham36.0 
3326:53   Victoria Ann Moorhead V35WSheffield TC36.0 
Page: 1 2