Cheshire County Championships External Results
Winsford
7 Jan 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
140:39   Matthew Barnes SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester-3.0 
241:26   Dan Cliffe U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-3.9 
342:31   Gavin Tomlinson SENMTrafford0.2 
442:31   Stuart Doyle V40MVale Royal-1.2 
542:35   Tim Pattison U23MMacclesfield/Cambridge Uni36.0 
642:36   Tom Carter SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students35.6 
742:57   Chris Perry U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students-3.4 
843:06   Marc Hartley SENMStaffordshire Moorlands-1.9 
943:07   Ian Wetherall V45MSale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire3.9 
1043:11   Dominic Mahon SENMWarrington AC12.1 
1143:15   James Wignall U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-1.2 
1244:08   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4.0 
1344:44   Graham Houghton V35MSpectrum12.9 
1444:47   Oliver Park U23MWarrington AC-1.9 
1544:49   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.4 
1644:59   James Wood V35MCongleton9.8 
1745:04   Roger Alsop V45MHerne Hill/Edinburgh AC/Northern Masters4.7 
1845:13   Rob Grantham V35MEllesmere Port/Police-0.4 
1945:18   Tom Bush SENMAltrincham2.9 
2045:27   Graham MacNeil V45MWilmslow14.0 
2145:37   Chris McCarthy SENMTipton6.6 
2245:45   Matt SmithSENMSouth Cheshire Harriers  
2346:02   Duncan Harris V45MChester TC7.2 
2446:14   Michael Hatton V50MSouth Cheshire34.7 
2546:32   Mike Proudlove V40MCity of Stoke1.4 
2646:34   Carl Moulton SENMBoalloy-1.6 
2746:37   Andrew Clews U20MVale Royal36.0 
2846:41   Gareth Carless V35MSouth Cheshire36.0 
2946:50   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall21.6 
3046:53   Julian Goodwin V40MBoalloy2.7 
3146:56   James Noakes V45MMacclesfield0.4 
3247:05   Chris Standidge SENMChester TC6.0 
3347:07   Jim Pendrill V40MWilmslow2.2 
3447:09   Tom McGaff V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers7.1 
3547:11   Philip Monks SENMVale Royal10.0 
3647:18   Trevor Morris V50MWilmslow3.3 
3747:27   Adair Broughton V35MHelsby RC34.3 
3847:47   Tom Fordyce V35MBelgrave4.0 
3947:49   Bryan Lomas V40MCongleton3.5 
4047:57   Tom Armstrong SENMVale Royal4.1 
4148:02   Andrew Whittingham V40MWilmslow2.6 
4248:06   Mike Ashby SENMSale Harriers Manchester3.5 
4348:09   Christopher Millington V40MSpectrum2.8 
4448:18   Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal11.4 
4548:20   Bryan Carr V45MCongleton24.6 
4648:29   Mark Walker SENMMacclesfield-0.5 
4748:35   Richard Park SENMWarrington AC-0.3 
4848:56   John Carter V50MVale Royal36.0 
4949:04   Colin Martin V50MSpectrum35.8 
5049:05   Mike HallV45MWilmslow RC  
5149:10   James Simpson V35MSouth Cheshire4.4 
5249:12   Michael Kilmartin SENMSale Harriers Manchester19.8 
5349:16   Gary Weedall V45MVale Royal15.5 
5449:33   Mark LivinestonV40MAshurst BC   
5549:42   David Phillips SENMVale Royal27.6 
5649:51   John Mooney V50MMacclesfield20.8 
5750:00   Neil Garnett V50MSpectrum/Clayton le Moors8.7 
5850:02   Graham ScreanV40MWilmslow RC  
5950:06   Pete Newham V40MCongleton12.2 
6050:14   Hamish Shaw SENMWilmslow5.1 
6150:18   Stephen Burthem V50MWarrington AC6.0 
6250:27   Mick Haire V45MBoalloy4.9 
6350:35   Aaron Riley SENMChester TC36.0 
6450:41   Chris Moss V40MCongleton5.2 
6550:43   Christopher Bentley SENMMacclesfield8.4 
6650:46   Andy Mayers V40MSouth Cheshire6.0 
6750:53   Stephen Thompson V45MVale Royal8.3 
6851:01   Robert Hough V40MSpectrum4.6 
6951:09   Gary Bergin V40MWarrington AC36.0 
7051:16   Stephen Watmough V45MWarrington AC0.2 
7151:25   Tony Archer V55MVale Royal11.9 
7251:30   Scott Bamber V40MVale Royal7.7 
7351:44   Toby Miller U20MBoalloy5.3 
7451:55   Mark Davies V35MWest Cheshire2.0 
7551:56   John Moulds V45MVale Royal9.3 
7651:56   Billy HicksSENMSpectrum Striders  
7752:00   Craig Sephton V40MVale Royal7.2 
7852:02   Ian Smallwood V45MWilmslow/York Acorn10.2 
7952:05   Julian Spencer V50MSpectrum9.6 
8052:16   Ben Carter SENMVale Royal36.0 
8152:24   Barry Blyth V65MMacclesfield13.7 
8252:37   Kevin Dandy V35MChester TC36.0 
8352:42   David Tiernan V45MWest Cheshire12.3 
8452:54   James Pearce V40MCongleton8.8 
8552:54   Allan MacormickSENMWilmslow RC  
8653:02   Jeremy Bygrave V35MWilmslow9.0 
8753:04   Matt Shillabeer V35MSt Helens Tri18.4 
8853:13   Philip Daintith V40MSpectrum36.0 
8953:18   David Hudd V35MSpectrum10.7 
9053:24   Andy Watts V60MWilmslow8.5 
9153:31   Christopher Smith V35MCongleton36.0 
9253:35   Mervyn Ward V55MWarrington AC6.6 
9353:39   Ian Brough V40MVale Royal15.0 
9453:40   Tim Walton V40MMacclesfield36.0 
9553:44   David Betteley V40MSouth Cheshire7.9 
9654:13   Gary Withers V50MWest Cheshire  
9754:25   Nick Rose V40MChester TC6.4 
9854:49   Tony McCarthy V50MWarrington AC12.6 
9955:05   Ivor Twiss V55MSouth Cheshire8.0 
10055:17   Neil Thomas V40MChester TC22.0 
10155:17   Rob Valentine V40MSouth Cheshire24.9 
10256:29   John Clarke V55MVale Royal11.8 
10356:34   Lee Wilkinson SENMSouth Cheshire11.1 
10456:40   Peter Maher V55MVale Royal36.0 
10556:48   Andrew Jones V45MCrewe & Nantwich26.5 
10656:59   Mark Benson SENMChester TC17.7 
10757:29   Neil Fowler V40MCrewe & Nantwich7.4 
10857:36   Alan Webster V50MMacclesfield14.9 
10957:50   Gavin Mendham V60MWilmslow35.5 
11057:54   Kevin McQue V45MMacclesfield36.0 
11158:09   Dave Fisher V55MEllesmere Port33.5 
11258:24   Lee Stockman SENMChester TC36.0 
11358:30   David Hough V60MWest Cheshire33.5 
11458:37   Phil Gillard V50MHelsby RC15.6 
11558:40   Steve MaccaV45MBoalloy Running Club  
11659:05   Robert Mayers V45MSouth Cheshire35.2 
11759:27   Geoff Hand V55MSpectrum12.8 
11859:35   Mark Wheelton V50MMacclesfield14.3 
11960:03   Dave Wilson SENMChester TC36.0 
12060:27   Andrew GerrardV45MU/A  
12161:13   Dave Thompson V55MSpectrum20.9 
12261:20   Patrick Grannan V60MWilmslow13.0 
12361:59   Chris Poole V40MChester TC36.0 
12462:18   Richard Pettitt V50MVale Royal16.8 
12562:39   Richard Batterham V60MWest Cheshire23.0 
12662:47   Carl Williams V45MBoalloy10.5 
12763:04   Andrew Aitkin V45MSouth Cheshire36.0 
12863:28   Rich Benson V55MCongleton36.0 
12963:38   Steve Collier V50MVale Royal12.7 
13063:45   Neville Griffiths V65MSpectrum27.4 
13163:55   Simon Fenton V65MWilmslow20.7 
13264:51   Harry Stubbs V60MCongleton24.2 
13365:29   Simon Daly V35MSouth Cheshire36.0 
13467:13   Dave TaylorV60MCongleton Harriers & AC   
13567:31   Paul Hudson V55MVale Royal28.5 
13667:47   David Shoesmith V55MMacclesfield17.5 
13771:47   Roy Pownall V60MWilmslow19.7 
13872:39   Alan Peers V70MSpectrum/Northern Masters35.3 
13974:39   Michael Cutler V50MSouth Cheshire36.0 
14075:06   Christopher Walsh V55MSouth Cheshire35.6 
14177:39   Trevor Faulkner V65MWilmslow33.9 
14279:15   Barry Allman V55MSpectrum32.4 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:42   Tom Jervis U20MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
232:33   Liam Renton U20MWarrington AC10.6 
333:18   Thomas Haynes U20MSouth Cheshire23.1 
433:33   Henry Valentine U20MSouth Cheshire20.7 
533:43   Andrew Miles U20MVale Royal-1.9 
634:10   Nathan Brown U20MLiverpool H36.0 
735:43   Chris Bennet U20MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
835:46   Adam Soley U20MSouth Cheshire-1.3 
937:57   Sean Dyer U20MSouth Cheshire4.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:05   Matthew Hulse U17MWarrington AC28.9 
226:11   Zack Bamber U17MVale Royal14.0 
326:57   Michael Vennard U17MVale Royal7.1 
427:01   Cameron Field U17MWarrington AC-2.4 
527:49   Luke Cockerton U17MVale Royal36.0 
627:58   Patrick Stradling U17MVale Royal4.0 
728:08   Richard Owen U17MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
828:14   Henry Buttress U17MWarrington AC5.5 
928:51   Ryan Moore U17MVale Royal0.1 
1029:20   Adam Howarth U17MLeigh30.6 
1129:54   Kevin Acton U17MStockport1.1 
1230:02   James Ayre U17MVale Royal36.0 
1330:13   Nathan Tipping U17MVale Royal5.2 
1430:39   Joshua Edge U17MSouth Cheshire36.0 
1531:29   Josh Boyce U17MVale Royal33.8 
1631:45   Robert Poole U17MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
1732:44   Richard McGeachie U17MHalton & Frodsham4.2 
1834:38   William Gayne U17MMacclesfield36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:48   Elliot Bowker U15MVale Royal12.2 
220:13   Daniel Evans U15MWarrington AC18.5 
320:56   Matthew Sheen U15MVale Royal1.0 
421:35   Sam Whitehead U15MVale Royal0.6 
522:02   Timothy Morris U15MVale Royal31.4 
622:08   Daniel Morrison U15MVale Royal7.9 
722:38   Leighton Sharman U15MWarrington AC4.2 
822:46   Mark Hearn U15MWest Cheshire22.3 
922:59   Jacob Brown U15MCrewe & Nantwich-4.9 
1023:11   Christopher Williams U15MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
1123:13   Robert Dykes U15MWarrington AC14.7 
1223:19   Jonathan Owen U15MVale Royal21.1 
1323:22   Christopher Harrop U15MWest Cheshire36.0 
1423:23   Chris Fance U15MWarrington AC2.2 
1523:51   James Realff U15MChester TC36.0 
1624:05   James Howell-Jones U15MCrewe & Nantwich34.5 
1724:12   Matt Rowlinson U15MVale Royal0.5 
1824:32   Daniel Richardson U15MWarrington AC17.9 
1924:48   Eliot Nevill U15MCrewe & Nantwich5.0 
2024:52   Patrick Robert Iredale U15MWarrington AC36.0 
2124:57   Aaron Shaughnessy U15MMacclesfield36.0 
2226:06   Harry Palmer U15MMacclesfield36.0 
2326:24   John Ceuppens U15MBoalloy  
2428:14   Nathan Spencer-Hall U15MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
2530:05   Edward Thompson U15MMacclesfield36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:23   Will Parsons U13MVale Royal27.6 
215:45   Jack Evans U13MWarrington AC33.0 
315:59   William Nowell U13MVale Royal/Cheshire Schs36.0 
416:09   Callum Ahern U13MMacclesfield22.9 
516:20   Cameron Weaver U13MWest Cheshire-0.8 
616:41   Josh Hinchly U13MVale Royal36.0 
716:41   Jack Soulsby U13MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
816:44   Christopher Larkin U13MHalton & Frodsham0.4 
916:47   Mark Latham U13MWest Cheshire36.0 
1017:02   Jacob Pantling U13MVale Royal36.0 
1117:08   Evan Roberts U13MWest Cheshire24.6 
1217:11   Robert Weir U13MVale Royal29.2 
1317:14   Daniel Fox U13MWarrington AC2.0 
1417:15   Kiro Smithyman-Harding U13MWarrington AC36.0 
1517:17   Josh Betteley U13MCrewe & Nantwich0.4 
1617:27   Billy Young U13MHalton & Frodsham36.0 
1717:37   Ollie AyresU13MVale Royal AC  
1817:39   Kai Stewart U13MWarrington AC36.0 
1917:41   Sam Rostron U13MWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs8.7 
2018:02   Ben Walton U13MMacclesfield  
2118:03   Cameron Bradley U13MWest Cheshire34.0 
2218:04   Benjamin Livingston U13MSt Helens Tri19.0 
2318:08   Harry Buglass U13MMacclesfield18.1 
2418:17   Sam Canning U13MWarrington AC  
2518:38   Joseph Morrison U13MWest Cheshire-3.8 
2618:45   Allen Bunyan U13MMacclesfield6.3 
2718:47   James Dykes U13MWarrington AC36.0 
2818:49   Angus Crayston U13MWest Cheshire36.0 
2919:01   Gabriel Fallows U13MVale Royal  
3019:05   James Ennis U13MHalton & Frodsham/Cheshire Schs36.0 
3119:21   Ryan Dugdale U13MWarrington AC36.0 
3219:30   Matthew Hole U13MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
3319:44   Ollie UptonU13MHalton & Frodsham AC  
3419:49   Nathan Bentley U13MHalton & Frodsham  
3519:51   Christopher HorsfieldU13MU/A  
3619:55   Mitchil Collins U13MHalton & Frodsham36.0 
3720:00   Thomas Harrop U13MWest Cheshire36.0 
3820:30   Ewan Hearn U13MWest Cheshire36.0 
3921:01   Harrison (Harri) Britton U13MWest Cheshire24.6 
4022:24   Christopher BrightU13MWest Cheshire AC  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:05   Sam Evans U11MWarrington AC11.2 
210:21   Connor Bentley U11MNewcastle (Staffs)-3.0 
310:51   Jordan Jones U11MWarrington AC-1.0 
410:51   Sam Grinter U11MWest Cheshire35.2 
510:53   William Kesteven U11MCrewe & Nantwich1.4 
611:04   Robbie McDonaldU11MWarrington AC  
711:14   John Humphries U13MVale Royal-1.6 
811:24   Jac Goodall U13MWest Cheshire0.8 
911:28   Paul Morrison U11MWest Cheshire1.7 
1011:33   Ollie ChiU11MWarrington AC  
1111:39   Alex Doyle U11MVale Royal-1.1 
1211:49   Daniel Jakeman U11MVale Royal  
1311:54   Louis Realff U11WChester TC  
1411:58   Rory Thompson U11MVale Royal  
1512:23   Jordan Sides U13MCrewe & Nantwich22.8 
1612:43   Rory Willson U13MWest Cheshire4.3 
Page: 1 2