Northern Men's 12-Stage Relays (Short Legs) External Results
Liverpool
31 Mar 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.9KL SM L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:42   Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.6 
211:55   Michael Williams U23MLeeds City/Liverpool Uni13.9 
311:59   Kevin Bell U23MBorder0.9 
412:06   Simon Marwood SENMAltrincham24.6 
512:07   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead9.5 
612:13   Carl Thackery V45MHallamshire18.7 
712:17   Dean Hardman SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Long Eaton9.4 
812:17   James Kovacs V35MSalford H0.4 
912:21   Rob Dewhurst V35MLiverpool H3.1 
1012:31   Neil Wilkinson V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang11.7 
1112:31   Alan Piggford SENMNew Marske20.4 
1212:35   Elliot Todd U20MLeeds City36.0 
1312:42   Jamie Loxam SENMStockport1.7 
1412:43   Jamie Fletcher SENMDerby/Hatton Darts RC1.5 
1513:05   Ashley Kay U20MRossendale36.0 
1613:12   Luke Parker SENMPenny Lane26.5 
1713:12   Philip West V35MSalford H4.6 
1813:21   Robert McGrath V45MSouthport Waterloo4.0 
1913:23   Danny Whittaker SENMSale Harriers Manchester33.9 
2013:31   John Indricks V35MLeigh6.4 
2113:33   Gareth Woodcock SENMTrafford4.1 
2213:43   James Shaw T20/F20 SENMEast Cheshire/Middleton36.0 
2313:43   Neil Dutton V35MWakefield8.0 
2413:55   Simon Fox V45MWirral6.4 
2513:56   Steven Foley V40MWigan Phoenix/Newburgh/Blackburn13.7 
2613:57   Liam Spencer V35MKeighley & Craven6.1 
2713:57   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.9 
2814:07   Gary Weedall V45MVale Royal16.3 
2914:12   Marc Jacques V40MKnowsley5.9 
3014:21   Graham Howatson V35MHolmfirth36.0 
3114:32   Michael Hogan V40MClayton le Moors9.2 
3214:34   Peter Shaw V50MRotherham27.3 
3314:36   Gregory Morrell V35MScunthorpe29.0 
3414:44   Paul Seddon V35MWigan Phoenix27.1 
3514:45   Andrew Tate V50MBeverley8.9 
3614:50   Peter Willacy V50MBarrow & Furness36.0 
3714:57   Tom Potter SENMOtley22.1 
3814:59   James R K Hewell V35MWesham36.0 
3915:05   Ian Hayburn V45MSt. Helens Sutton17.0 
4015:06   Stephen Parr V50MGateshead36.0 
4115:06   Gary Roberts SENMPenny Lane34.3 
4215:31   Ian Johnson V50MSalford H14.3 
4315:42   Tony Richards-Vardy V50MBarnsley AC13.4 
4415:50   Colin Wood V55MHorwich28.9 
4516:04   Kevin Lenihan V45MNorth Derbyshire36.0 
4616:26   Richard Dearing SENMEast Hull9.9 
4717:20   Owen CotterellSENMLiverpool Running Bugs 'B'  
4817:33   Richard Hamer V45MOtley25.7 
3.9KL SM L12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:25   Daniel Mooney SENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny, IRL/Ulster Uni/Ireland-0.8 
211:38   Michael Cooke U23MStockport/Loughborough Students-2.8 
311:43   Stephen Broadhurst U23MLiverpool H17.6 
411:45   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla-1.4 
511:55   Dominic Shaw U23MNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers-4.7 
612:01   Darran Bilton V45MLeeds City/Swaledale13.2 
712:18   David Swinburne SENMMorpeth5.7 
812:21   David Hudson V35MSalford H0.6 
912:26   Ray Jones V50MBarrow & Furness11.1 
1012:27   Michael Wood U20MLeeds City25.4 
1112:29   Andrew Blair SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1212:34   Andrew Norman SENMAltrincham-1.4 
1312:48   Dean Furniss V40MHallamshire/Northern Masters11.3 
1412:54   Phil Jacques V40MEast Cheshire14.4 
1512:57   Simon Mills SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1612:58   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta9.7 
1712:58   Steven Wilkinson V35MSouthport Waterloo6.5 
1813:00   Peter Scarrett V45MWirral34.8 
1913:24   Tony Smith V40MWakefield9.3 
2013:32   Scott Monk SENMBlackburn14.6 
2113:35   Ian Stevens SENMDerby26.1 
2213:35   John Ewart V55MHolmfirth11.3 
2313:35   Andrew Fell V35MRossendale12.3 
2413:38   Robert Aspinall V50MClayton le Moors27.9 
2513:46   Gareth Melvin SENMBorder6.4 
2613:54   David Nuttall V50MRotherham10.4 
2713:57   Craig Wheeler V35MTrafford14.6 
2813:59   Elliot Hakner SENMBeverley14.1 
2914:01   Paul Marshall V40MWigan Phoenix12.6 
3014:02   Elliot Bennett V35MWesham36.0 
3114:07   Mark Knowles V40MKeighley & Craven9.5 
3214:17   Michael Hemmings V40MScunthorpe6.9 
3314:18   Dave Lovatt V50MPenny Lane27.8 
3414:30   Mark Connor SENMKnowsley35.3 
3514:31   Duncan McCarrick SENMLeigh14.0 
3614:52   Gary Whitfield V40MPenny Lane36.0 
3714:53   Malcolm Taylor V50MSheffield RC12.9 
3815:29   Stan Curran V60MSalford H32.2 
3916:08   Tom Marsh SENMOtley31.5 
4016:44   Peter Bland V60MHorwich26.0 
4116:54   Tim Clayton V45MNorth Derbyshire/Midland Masters2.5 
4217:01   John Dade V45MOtley16.3 
4317:13   David Bennett V60MBarnsley AC36.0 
4419:06   John James Dunphy V45MKnowsley36.0 
4519:20   John Stephenson V65MGateshead28.4 
4619:39   Bill Hodkinson V55MVale Royal36.0 
4720:30   Peter Dearing V65MEast Hull30.5 
3.9KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:09   Andy Wiles SENMNew Marske-0.2 
211:19   Richard Weir SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni-3.2 
311:24   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-1.8 
411:34   Jack Hallas U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester-2.5 
511:44   Michael Salter U23MLeeds City-1.0 
611:44   Craig Gundersen U23MLiverpool H34.8 
711:48   John Ashcroft U20MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni-4.4 
811:54   Jack Nixon U20MStockport-3.4 
1011:59   Ross Floyd SENMMorpeth-1.7 
1111:59   Thomas Atkinson U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni6.2 
911:59   Harry Earl U20MBorder6.7 
1212:06   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H2.9 
1312:08   Robbie Costello U20MGateshead30.5 
1412:13   Josh McHugh U20MTrafford29.9 
1512:16   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1.6 
1612:22   Jed Bartlett U23MBarrow & Furness/Clevedon-2.1 
1712:22   Chris Matthews U20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students11.5 
1812:28   Philip Bolton U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni28.4 
1912:33   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni7.8 
2012:39   Tommy Henders U23MLeigh/Police4.2 
2112:42   Jake Littlehales U20MEast Cheshire4.6 
2212:50   Scott Wilson V40MHallamshire14.0 
2312:50   Robert Torch U20MLeeds City/Durham Uni1.1 
2413:07   Eric Williams V55MRichmond & Zetland/Cumberland AC/Salford H/Cumberland Fell R22.9 
2513:13   Paul Crowther V35MHolmfirth24.2 
2613:20   Martin Crosby V40MAltrincham17.3 
2713:20   David Rich U20MSale Harriers Manchester0.5 
2813:23   Ian Costello V40MSt. Helens Sutton6.7 
2913:39   Stephen Borrill SENMScunthorpe36.0 
3013:41   Eddie Rex V35MEast Hull3.3 
3113:43   Ronan Kearney V40MWirral/Ireland12.8 
3213:49   Alan McKeown U20MBlackburn36.0 
3313:58   Tim Roe SENMHorwich34.8 
3414:04   Steven Maguire V35MPenny Lane14.3 
3514:06   Darren Holland V40MClayton le Moors10.5 
3614:10   John Worthington V40MWigan Phoenix29.7 
3714:15   Robert Elstone V45MBarnsley AC9.4 
3814:20   Adam McLean U23MKeighley & Craven/Nottingham Uni35.4 
3914:42   Howard Jeffrey V55MOtley9.7 
4014:55   Sean Cordell V40MSalford H19.9 
4114:58   Iain Vokes-Tilley V40MSkipton36.0 
4215:00   Rob Williams V35MLiverpool RC15.5 
4315:02   Craig Burrows SENMSheffield RC10.1 
4415:03   Jerry Smith V55MSale Harriers Manchester7.2 
4515:07   Mark Evans V50MTrafford/Police34.9 
4615:14   Peter Maher V55MVale Royal36.0 
4715:19   Chris Greenall V40MBurnden12.2 
4815:29   James Lamb SENMNorth Derbyshire8.4 
4915:29   Graham Halsall V35MPenny Lane15.3 
5015:46   Matthew Podd V50MOtley12.1 
5116:47   Jeroen Pasman V35MBeverley36.0 
5217:24   Duncan Carter V40MWesham23.6 
5318:11   David Cope SENMKnowsley13.1 
5418:57   Paul Hudson V55MVale Royal30.6 
3.9KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:07   Niall Brooks U23MSale Harriers Manchester6.4 
211:22   John McCole SENMLiverpool H23.3 
311:26   Tarus Elly SENMSalford H/Kenya-0.1 
411:29   Graham Hogg U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni0.5 
511:42   Steven Morrow SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim13.4 
611:54   Elliott Jackson U23MNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Middlesbrough (Mandale)36.0 
712:09   Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Thames Valley-2.5 
812:11   Alexander Davy U23MLeeds City-1.8 
912:24   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-1.5 
1012:28   Daniel Johnson U20MGateshead2.7 
1112:29   Steve Ostler V35MBeverley5.0 
1212:41   Dean Matkin U23MStockport14.4 
1312:42   Jordan Littlehales U20MEast Cheshire35.8 
1412:49   Graham Millican SENMBorder11.1 
1512:49   Aaron Barker U23MRossendale34.7 
1612:50   Gerard Lenehan V40MSouthport Waterloo25.0 
1712:54   Craig Fishwick U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni0.4 
1812:56   Mike Deegan V55MSalford H36.0 
1913:03   Tom Waldron-Lynch V40MRotherham36.0 
2013:08   Simeon Greenwood U20MGateshead4.2 
2113:09   David Hook SENMBarrow & Furness34.0 
2213:10   Kelvin Dickinson V40MWirral3.1 
2313:15   Thomas David White SENMKingstone11.0 
2413:19   Adam Simms U20MAltrincham/Northumbria Uni16.0 
2513:21   Elton Davies V35MSale Harriers Manchester10.1 
2613:27   Paul Hallas V50MWakefield36.0 
2713:33   Rogan Ashton V40MOtley/Pudsey Pacers9.0 
2813:35   Adrian Thomas V40MKeighley & Craven6.3 
2913:49   Roy Lilley V40MEast Hull30.7 
3013:50   Alex Cran V40MClayton le Moors10.9 
3113:51   Paul SmithSENMHolmfirth Harriers AC  
3213:57   Paul Schumann V45MKnowsley5.9 
3314:03   James Griffiths U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students5.7 
3414:05   Danny Maynard U20MBlackburn5.8 
3514:31   Nicholas Duggan V55MSheffield RC19.6 
3614:34   David Bamford V40MWigan Phoenix8.6 
3714:39   William Martin V35MHorwich36.0 
3814:40   Martin Jones SENMLeigh36.0 
3914:45   Arlen Williams U20MScunthorpe36.0 
4014:47   Garry Barnett V45MWesham4.7 
4114:53   Andrew O'Connor V50MSt. Helens Sutton11.6 
4215:09   Keith Donald V55MDerby36.0 
4315:20   Martin Horbury V45MLeeds City7.6 
4415:39   Alastair Wallace V35MSkipton23.5 
4515:46   John Cannon V45MNorth Derbyshire17.4 
4615:49   Russell Burnham V35MPenny Lane24.2 
4715:52   Paul Christie V55MBurnden21.2 
4816:54   Tommy Daniels V60MSalford H16.2 
4916:58   Peter Rittenberg V50MLiverpool RC26.2 
5017:00   Andrew Leonard V35MOtley36.0 
5117:12   Brian Bradshaw V50MSale Harriers Manchester17.5 
5217:33   Chris Fay V65MBlackburn36.0 
3.9KL SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:39   Ben Russell U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni3.3 
211:54   Nathan Kilcourse U23MSalford H12.4 
312:02   Callum Greenwood U20MSale Harriers Manchester15.7 
412:06   Danny Davis U20MLeeds City11.0 
512:12   James Bleakley V35MTrafford31.6 
612:23   Thomas West U20MGateshead/Northumbria Uni34.3 
712:24   Andrew Buttery V40MRossendale0.8 
812:36   Graeme Mason V35MBorder27.9 
912:39   Armand Bush SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni26.9 
1012:41   Greg Hull V45MLeeds City2.1 
1112:42   George Thompson SENMVale Royal2.2 
1212:43   David Thornton V35MBlackburn23.9 
1312:45   Peter Savage SENMBarrow & Furness36.0 
1412:50   Paul Payne V40MStockport27.0 
1513:02   Sion Wynne-Williams SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni30.3 
1613:02   Neil Gunstone SENMMorpeth/Teesside U/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill4.8 
1713:07   John Knibb V45MDerby/Midland Masters2.5 
1813:14   Daniel Brocklehurst U23MSalford H/Leeds Beckett Uni4.1 
1913:21   Jonathon Boyd U20MGateshead35.6 
2013:35   Michael Berks SENMAltrincham2.0 
2113:42   Stephen Robinson V50MEast Cheshire32.3 
2213:45   Steve Lewis V35MSouthport Waterloo10.9 
2313:46   Tom Brewster SENMClayton le Moors4.3 
2413:50   Robert Kelly SENMKnowsley7.1 
2513:51   Mike Vinegrad V40MEast Hull14.3 
2613:52   Howard Darwin V45MRotherham7.4 
2714:05   Andrew Brett V45MKeighley & Craven32.0 
2814:13   Clive ThorntonSENMNew Marske Harriers Club  
2914:14   David Watson V40MHolmfirth0.7 
3014:15   Carl Balshaw V40MHorwich7.4 
3114:20   Joshua Reid U20MScunthorpe21.3 
3214:21   Maurice Collins V45MSt. Helens Sutton18.5 
3314:22   Chris Henry V55MWirral35.4 
3414:25   Brendan Dempsey V40MSalford H31.8 
3514:27   Matthew Broughton V35MOtley32.8 
3614:27   Jeoff WittinghamSENMWigan Phoenix  
3714:28   Paul Barrett SENMSale Harriers Manchester6.1 
3814:59   Stephen McNicholas V45MPenny Lane7.2 
3915:02   Andrew Howarth V45MLeigh9.3 
4015:03   Steve Evins V40MBeverley7.2 
4115:07   Alistair Robinson SENMWakefield7.7 
4215:14   Adam Hopkinson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
4315:28   Peter Robertshaw V35MSheffield RC10.3 
4416:06   Hugh Anthony Pearson V50MOtley21.8 
4516:07   Daniel Teasel SENMNorth Derbyshire5.1 
4616:18   Andrew Keeley V50MPenny Lane6.5 
4716:52   George Woodburn V60MBlackburn32.7 
4817:21   David Aulton V55MBurnden18.2 
4917:22   Andy WebsterSENMLiverpool Running Bugs 'B'  
Page: 1 2