Sussex County Championships External Results
Brighton
8 Jan 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
142:26   Jon Pepper SENMEnfield & Haringey/Brighton Phoenix0.7 
242:32   Ben Tickner SENMWells City/Kent/Brighton Phoenix-0.8 
343:33   Matthew Dumigan SENMSwansea21.5 
445:06   Ian Leitch V35MBrighton Phoenix-2.6 
545:10   Josh Guilmant SENMBrighton Phoenix2.7 
645:45   Finn McNally U20MBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
746:16   Adam Clarke U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-3.6 
846:19   Martin Footman SENMWorthing3.9 
946:24   Kev Mason SENMBrighton & Hove20.2 
1046:44   Keith Newton V45MHerne Hill3.5 
1146:48   Kevin Rojas SENMBrighton & Hove-3.4 
1246:58   James Baker V35MChichester-3.9 
1347:13   David Benton V45MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh1.8 
1447:18   Samuel Wade U20MBrighton Phoenix/Cardiff Met Uni-0.3 
1547:23   Joe Corbett SENMNewham & Essex Beagles13.1 
1647:32   Darryl Hards SENMBrighton Phoenix1.9 
1747:58   Howard Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove-2.7 
1848:23   Tom Hopkins SENMBrighton Phoenix35.9 
1948:36   Matt Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove0.9 
2048:42   Scott Harris SENMCrawley24.1 
2148:46   Paul Navesey SENMCrawley-3.7 
2249:09   Louis Taub V35MBrighton & Hove0.7 
2349:18   Mark Burchett U23MWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni0.4 
2449:28   Andrew Donno SENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni/Herne Hill5.0 
2549:32   Matt Peel SENMCrawley/Brighton Uni32.6 
2649:34   Gary Judges V40MHailsham1.8 
2749:44   Joshua Burgess U23MLewes-1.6 
2849:53   Dave Carter V35MBrighton Phoenix2.7 
2950:03   Chris Callaghan SENMArena 8031.2 
3050:13   Tom Morris SENMLewes28.6 
3150:21   Jose LuceronSENMPHO  
3250:25   Josh Painter V35MBrighton & Hove22.2 
3350:36   Anthony Bourne SENMHorsham Blue Star/Serpentine7.5 
3450:44   David Boyce SENMBrighton & Hove15.8 
3550:58   Paul Bond V40MWorthing9.5 
3651:27   Russell Mullen SENMHaywards Heath1.0 
3751:30   Ben WarrenSENMHAI  
3851:37   Jamie Larkin V35MHastings AC28.4 
3951:54   Paul Froud V45MBrighton & Hove7.3 
4051:57   Richard VidlerSENMHAS  
4152:07   Neil Smith V35MAnster Haddies/Crawley-1.0 
4252:14   Zared Hale SENMBrighton & Hove19.1 
4352:16   Dave Rayner V45MCrawley/Reigate Priory8.9 
4452:48   Chris Johnson SENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni35.4 
4553:03   Paul Bennett SENMHastings AC3.7 
4653:11   Dean Angell V45MHorsham Joggers/Fittleworth3.4 
4753:19   Tom Mullen SENMHaywards Heath5.4 
4853:55   James AtkinsonSENMPHO  
4954:10   Ivan Luck V35MCrawley36.0 
5054:30   Jon Healy SENMChichester29.7 
5154:32   Donald Maclellan V40MBrighton Phoenix3.9 
5254:40   Matthew Dowle V35MHailsham4.3 
5355:10   Sam Grain SENMHastings AC13.9 
5455:37   Dave Dorning V55MChichester28.8 
5555:41   Tom Ulliott V55MBrighton & Hove7.8 
5655:52   James Miles SENMBrighton Phoenix2.2 
5755:59   Jim Risdale SENMArena 803.0 
5856:11   Brian Clark V55MBrighton & Hove9.5 
5956:27   Daren Elliott V45MBrighton Phoenix/Portslade17.6 
6056:39   Paul Eccles V50MHailsham/Eastbourne10.4 
6156:56   Gary Christie V45MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh10.7 
6256:57   Adam Stephens V35MWorthing5.7 
6357:40   Joseph Francis SENMBrighton Phoenix24.9 
6457:54   Malcolm Hughes V50MBrighton Phoenix9.2 
6557:59   Wayne Mortiboys V40MWorthing36.0 
6658:13   Pete Blomfield V40MHastings AC8.9 
6758:32   Grant Patterson V45MWorthing28.8 
6859:16   Brian Friend V55MBrighton Phoenix13.2 
6959:21   Andrew Neighbour V35MBrighton Phoenix10.7 
7059:37   Ciarn Bregazzi V45MHailsham17.5 
7159:55   David Gifford SENMBrighton Phoenix/Arena 804.0 
7260:07   William Darby V45MHastings AC15.8 
7360:25   Jason Knight V40MBrighton & Hove16.4 
7460:33   Stuart Pal V40MBrighton Phoenix31.0 
7560:34   Neil Walford V45MRanelagh/Brighton & Hove10.5 
7660:50   Andy Ruffell V40MEastbourne/Hailsham15.9 
7760:53   Vince Golding V45MCrawley14.0 
7861:08   Lance Quirico V55MEast Grinstead32.3 
7961:49   Paul McCleery V35MHastings AC6.3 
8061:53   David Cook V55MCrawley8.7 
8162:54   Gavin Newton V40MCrawley9.4 
8263:16   Ian Moss V45MBrighton Phoenix31.6 
8363:41   Mark Jerling V50MWorthing29.3 
8464:19   Colin Harley V55MChichester18.3 
8564:34   Kevin Lockyear V55MChichester31.7 
8665:05   Stephen Warner V55MEast Grinstead36.0 
8765:10   Julian Hollingdale V40MArena 805.3 
8865:15   Malcolm Kemp V60MBrighton Phoenix10.4 
8965:17   Darren Knight SENMChichester10.3 
9065:24   Terry Healy V55MChichester14.8 
9165:25   John HardySENMWDH  
9265:27   Alan Pettitt V50MHorsham Joggers12.2 
9366:28   Tim Best V40MEast Grinstead36.0 
9466:32   Darren Lodge SENMWorthing13.0 
9566:38   Leo Carne V35MArena 8036.0 
9666:54   Christopher Lee V50MHorsham Blue Star12.0 
9767:01   Mark Jennings V35MChichester14.1 
9867:02   Ronald ChannonSENMHBS  
9967:09   Nigel McNestrie V50MChichester24.8 
10068:22   Terry Slade V70MChichester36.0 
10168:24   Richard Burgess-Gamble V35MArena 8032.4 
10268:44   Chris TuckerSENMCHI  
10369:36   Dave Reading V50MChichester14.8 
10470:18   Stewart Mackman V50MHorsham Blue Star12.0 
10571:14   Jonathan Britten V50MArena 8010.8 
10672:40   David Barty V50MChichester21.1 
10774:56   Bob Thomas V65MWorthing36.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:03   Ross Skelton U20MHastings AC-4.0 
230:25   Max Pickard U20MBrighton Phoenix-3.4 
331:25   Ryan Driscoll U20MTonbridge-4.5 
432:07   Kris Everett U20MHastings AC4.1 
532:13   Ludo Goodliffe U20MLewes35.9 
632:32   Max Thomas U20MHastings AC/Bath Uni1.6 
732:44   Sean Parker-Harding U20MHastings AC1.6 
833:18   Patrick Hough U20MBodyworks12.5 
933:31   Jago Leckie U20MHailsham15.4 
1033:49   Jonathan Crickmore U20MBrighton & Hove-1.4 
1134:26   Edward Dodd U20MEastbourne-4.5 
1234:45   Alex Rice U20MBrighton & Hove36.0 
1334:51   Kieran Silsby U20MBrighton & Hove/Oxford Uni7.5 
1435:43   Jason Wooldridge U20MHorsham Blue Star29.3 
1535:45   Rhys Boorman U20MHastings AC/Glamorgan Uni-2.3 
1637:07   Ryan Bowyer U20MHorsham Blue Star29.9 
1739:26   Ben Pepler U20MLewes3.9 
1839:50   John Morrey U20MWorthing22.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:04   Ian Crowe-Wright U17MBrighton & Hove-4.4 
218:05   Will Durkin U17MBrighton Phoenix18.3 
318:40   Charlie Noakes U17MBrighton & Hove30.6 
418:52   William Thompson U17MBrighton Phoenix35.2 
519:34   Josh Freed U17MBrighton & Hove12.9 
619:39   Alex West U17MBodyworks31.4 
719:48   Ryan Todd U17MWorthing22.1 
819:54   Martin Brooks U17MBrighton & Hove15.5 
1019:58   Robbie Fitzgibbon U17MBrighton Phoenix-5.7 
919:58   Luke McWilton U17MEastbourne21.2 
1120:01   Harvey Noakes U17MBrighton & Hove34.5 
1220:07   Francis Scarr U17MHorsham Blue Star0.9 
1320:12   Jake Elliott U17MBrighton Phoenix33.0 
1420:29   Oliver Springett U17MBrighton & Hove26.8 
1520:40   Ryan Higgs U17MHastings AC16.5 
1620:48   Tom Lankshear U17MSteyning/Worthing31.1 
1720:58   Tim Calliafas U17MLewes3.9 
1821:03   Oliver Graveson U17MWorthing35.1 
1921:28   Callum Adams U17MChichester36.0 
2021:48   Keith Alger U17MEastbourne35.4 
2121:54   Bernie Spannagl U17MHorsham Blue Star-1.3 
2222:02   Harrison Reaveley U17MLewes36.0 
2322:02   Jacob Canby U17MBodyworks36.0 
2422:04   Daniel Pettitt U17MHorsham Joggers-1.8 
2522:04   Tom DaviesU17MWDH  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:46   Billy White U15MBrighton Phoenix-2.7 
217:02   Harry Leleu U15MChichester-0.8 
317:21   Stephen Ferroni U15MBrighton & Hove-2.5 
417:52   Ben Golding U15MCrawley8.1 
518:03   Samura Kamara U15MBrighton & Hove36.0 
618:09   Samuel Kitchen U15MBrighton Phoenix18.1 
718:20   Joshua James U15MChichester29.3 
818:25   Jake Alger U15MEastbourne17.6 
918:28   Jack Woods U15MWorthing-1.7 
1018:54   Luke Cooper U15MHastings AC5.2 
1118:56   William Thomas U15MHorsham Blue Star24.5 
1219:05   Anthony Donaldson U15MHastings AC13.1 
1319:14   Casey Keates U15MChichester20.2 
1419:21   Patrick McManus U15MLewes-0.5 
1519:28   James Oliver U15MBrighton & Hove4.0 
1619:49   Edward Gerwat U15MChichester30.6 
1719:50   Oliver Harding U15MHastings AC/Judd School16.6 
1819:58   Jamie Woolnough U15MChichester36.0 
1920:00   Daniel Pidgeon U15MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
2020:23   Connor Sullivan U15MLewes31.7 
2120:43   Marcus Ramage U15MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
2220:45   Luke Howard U15MBodyworks/Unattached6.4 
2321:28   Matthew Franklin U15MCrawley36.0 
2421:34   Joseph West U15MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
2521:37   Harry Pink U15MChichester/Brighton Phoenix10.8 
2621:48   Theo Donegan U15MBrighton & Hove36.0 
2721:49   Harrison Rolls-King U15MBodyworks21.7 
2821:51   Euan Thomas U15MHorsham Blue Star/Haywards Heath35.4 
2921:52   Harry Sullivan-Jones U15MBrighton & Hove3.1 
3022:13   Jason Wren U15MHastings AC32.7 
3122:17   Will Russell U15MBrighton Phoenix5.2 
3223:15   Ewan Willis U15MChichester36.0 
3325:19   Thomas Brightwell U15MLewes36.0 
3425:19   Jack Hogsden U15MLewes36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:25   Archie Davis U13MBrighton Phoenix-5.2 
213:28   Matthew Herring U13MHastings AC20.2 
313:39   Matthew Berridge U13MBrighton Phoenix2.4 
413:40   Alec Goldstone U13MHastings AC11.2 
513:44   Daniel Stidder U13MEastbourne-0.9 
613:50   Aiden Briffett U13MLewes15.4 
714:01   Josh Eeles U13MChichester2.9 
814:08   Sam Rogers U13MLewes-0.3 
914:09   Ollie JohnsonU13MPHO  
1014:10   Harry Bartley U13MHaywards Heath  
1114:11   Neilson Reaveley U13MLewes36.0 
1214:13   Sam Pink U13MChichester22.7 
1314:18   Oliver Poole U13MChichester36.0 
1414:30   Harry Swindells U13MBrighton Phoenix5.0 
1514:39   Brodie Keates U13MChichester5.3 
1614:45   Zac Hurst U13MChichester23.7 
1714:48   Edward Rosson JonesU13MBXT  
1814:50   Nathan Wren U13MHastings AC29.9 
1914:50   Connor Dearden U13MHorsham Blue Star14.7 
2014:51   Bailey Cheshire U13MHastings AC29.8 
2114:59   Joseph Hart U13MHastings AC  
2214:59   Liam Coleman U13MHastings AC36.0 
2315:13   Harry Neale U13MBrighton & Hove35.4 
2415:14   Tom Mackman U13MHorsham Blue Star0.6 
2515:15   Tommy Blanden U13MBrighton & Hove12.2 
2615:17   Oscar Smith U13MBrighton & Hove27.9 
2715:20   Isaac Harding U13MHastings AC/Kent Schs2.0 
2815:34   Luke Triccas U13MHorsham Blue Star0.9 
2915:37   Liam Neale U13MBrighton & Hove36.0 
3015:39   Adam Croad U13MChichester24.0 
3115:40   Liam Rieley U13MEast Grinstead31.1 
3215:47   Ewan Edmans U13MBrighton & Hove13.5 
3315:51   Solomon FitzpatrickU13MBXT  
3415:54   Jake Gadd U13MEast Grinstead34.5 
3515:59   Alfie Cubberley U13MSouth London/East Grinstead35.3 
3616:11   Max WinterU13MPHO  
3716:18   Louis KavalaresU13MWDH  
3816:26   Jack Etherton U13MBrighton Phoenix21.0 
3916:39   Joshua Fitzgerald U13MBrighton & Hove36.0 
4016:59   Sam Reading U13MChichester20.0 
4117:11   Dylan Halpin U13MEastbourne36.0 
4217:42   James Greetham U13MCrawley28.3 
4317:46   Harry CarterU13MCHI  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:14   Emma Macready SENWMidhurst Milers10.2 
228:17   Jessica Douglas U23WCrawley/Loughborough Students14.4 
329:00   Rebecca Moore U20WWorthing/Cambridge Uni2.4 
429:17   Philippa Aukett SENWShaftesbury Barnet6.8 
529:28   Julie Briggs V40WArena 804.3 
629:41   Katy Moore SENWBrighton & Hove18.0 
729:47   Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds U20WCrawley32.2 
830:33   Emma Richards SENWHailsham28.1 
931:15   Samantha Alvarez V40WHailsham/Hastings AC23.6 
1031:27   Toni Thomas SENWBodyworks  
1131:29   Caroline Wood V45WArena 806.3 
1231:32   Rosie Hiles U20WGuildford & Godalming/Birmingham Uni16.6 
1331:53   Isabella Murray U23WCrawley/Newcastle Uni26.3 
1432:08   Sharon Elder V40WAldershot, Farnham & District/Arena 80/Worthing/Southern Cou35.8 
1532:12   Laura Burton SENWPaddock Wood36.0 
1632:20   Liane Davids V45WCrawley20.7 
1732:26   Rose Inman U20WHorsham Blue Star26.1 
1832:28   Elspeth Turner V45WHorsham Blue Star2.1 
1932:38   Erica Martin SENWBrighton Phoenix/Dursley6.2 
2032:40   Rebecca Adams V35WHorsham Blue Star35.7 
2132:46   Cathy Ulliott V45WBrighton & Hove8.7 
2232:59   Sue Fry V35WSeaford/Run 4 Fitness4.4 
2333:03   Rachel Titheradge U20WBrighton & Hove15.3 
Page: 1 2