McAndrew Relay External Results
Glasgow
1 Oct 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.25ML SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:32   Craig Ruddy SENMCentral-3.5 
216:07   Sean Fontana U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni-3.5 
316:25   Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang2.8 
416:35   Shane Kerr SENMArmagh/Loughborough Students/Ireland17.5 
516:44   Michael Deason SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States-1.9 
616:47   Jamie Reid V35MCambuslang0.0 
716:50   Derek Gibb SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni34.8 
816:52   Allan Ramsay U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni-3.2 
917:00   Kris Berry SENMCorstorphine28.0 
1017:02   Peter MatthewsSENMArmagh AC A  
1117:06   Max Ralston U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4.0 
1217:17   Michael Fox SENMArmagh8.4 
1317:18   Martin HayesSENMVP-Glasgow B  
1417:30   Euan Martin U20MFalkirk1.7 
1517:34   Richard Turkington V35MArmagh12.1 
1617:34   Gordon Robertson SENMCambuslang-1.1 
1717:35   Adam Peters U23MKirkintilloch/Glasgow Uni3.0 
1817:37   David Henderson SENMGreenock Glenpark0.6 
1917:43   Kristopher Muldoon SENMArmagh34.6 
2017:45   Adam Taylor SENMFleckney & Kibworth/Garscube19.4 
2117:45   Joe McKnight V35MGarscube32.6 
2217:49   Barry Paterson SENMFalkirk7.4 
2317:51   Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-1.0 
2417:54   Andrew McCall SENMGreenock Glenpark6.0 
2517:58   Paul Finnegan SENMArmagh1.3 
2617:59   Scott Goldie SENMGiffnock North/Australia32.6 
2718:01   Shaun Lyon SENMGreenock Glenpark1.6 
2818:12   Niall McAlinden SENMWesterlands6.0 
2918:17   R McDonaldSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers A  
3018:18   Sean Gaffney U23MInverclyde1.2 
3118:27   Tom Jamieson SENMInverclyde4.8 
3218:42   Kenneth McCoy V35MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston30.6 
3318:44   Chris Clarke U23MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni7.7 
3418:46   Craig Prior U20M 3.9 
3518:51   George Taylor V45MGiffnock North6.7 
3618:51   Andrew Campbell U20MInverclyde36.0 
3719:04   Stephen McLoone V45MGreenock Glenpark14.5 
3819:07   James Mcfadden V35MInverclyde11.6 
3919:07   Robert McFarlaneSENMKelvin Runners A  
4019:12   Scott Hunter V35MCambuslang5.9 
4119:19   Campbell Roxburgh SENMGarscube36.0 
4219:19   Alistair McCallum U20MGiffnock North36.0 
4319:20   Alan O'Rourke V40MGreenock Glenpark8.0 
4419:21   Craig StewartSENMGiffnock North B  
4519:22   Frank McKnight SENMGreenock Glenpark25.6 
4619:24   Tomonori OgachiSENMFalkirk Victoria Harriers A  
4719:26   Andrew Steven SENMCambuslang36.0 
4819:29   John McLaughlin V45MGarscube12.2 
4919:31   Barry StewartSENMVP-Glasgow B  
5019:52   A FisherSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers B  
5120:04   Stephen Donoghue U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds36.0 
5220:13   Hugh Duff V35MGarscube24.6 
5320:18   Daniel Fegan SENMArmagh23.4 
5420:38   Simon Lennox V35MDumbarton6.5 
5520:51   Johnston Orr V35MWesterlands26.5 
5620:53   Martin WalkerSENMGarscube Harriers D  
5720:53   Robert Rossborough SENMCambuslang26.4 
5821:00   Andrew Sutherland SENMMaryhill Harriers6.8 
5921:03   Daniel Burns SENMGarscube1.7 
6021:51   Paul Kelly SENMDumbarton10.2 
6121:53   S McDadeSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers C  
6222:08   M DunnSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers C  
6322:20   A McLeanSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers C  
6422:23   Pauk CoiaSENMGarscube Harriers D  
6522:49   Stuart WatsonSENMGarscube Harriers C  
6623:19   Robert Dolan V35MGreenock Glenpark4.7 
6723:21   David Fairweather V65MCambuslang23.8 
6823:29   Kieran Mclaughlin U23MGarscube7.2 
6923:38   John MolloySENMGarscube Harriers D  
7023:46   R McAuslanSENMGrenock Glenpark Harriers D  
7123:52   Alistair MackaySENMGarscube Harriers C  
7223:55   An OtherSENMGarscube Harriers E  
7324:19   Tariq Abdullah V35MGarscube18.0 
7425:28   David BeglanSENMGarscube Harriers D  
7526:18   V WilkinsonSENMGrenock Glenpark Harriers D  
7628:00   Stuart Irvine V60MGarscube17.6 
7728:04   T KnightSENMGrenock Glenpark Harriers D  
3.25ML U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:04   Luke Traynor U20MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-6.1 
216:25   Jack KerrU20MRonhill Cambuslang A  
316:28   Stewart Orr U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire29.8 
416:35   Hendrick SperringU20MGlasgow Uni Hares and Hounds A  
516:45   Andrew Coulter U20MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni29.6 
616:59   Andrew Christy U20MCorstorphine2.2 
717:04   Jack Walker U20MGiffnock North8.5 
817:09   Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.6 
917:28   Andrew Dearie U20MShettleston23.4 
1017:48   Ben Stafford U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport33.1 
1117:50   Max Lott U20MGiffnock North36.0 
1217:55   Callum Smith U20MCorstorphine19.6 
1319:07   Dean McNaught U20MCambuslang/Glasgow Uni15.7 
1419:24   Chris Clarke U23MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni7.7 
1519:39   Mark Sutherland U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale9.5 
1619:41   Gordon Mcintyre U23MCambuslang14.1 
1719:51   Zac HunterU20MRonhill Cambuslang C  
1821:31   Andrew Foggo U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Glasgow Uni8.5 
1921:34   Chase SchultzU20MGlasgow Uni Hares and Hounds C  
2021:34   Jacob BrolleyU20MGlasgow Uni Hares and Hounds C  
2126:36   Tommy Gore SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds36.0 
2227:54   James OrrU20MGlasgow Uni Hares and Hounds C  
3.25ML M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:39   Greg Hastie V40MCambuslang18.2 
217:51   David Watt V50MCalderglen5.1 
317:54   Alan Derrick V45MCalderglen5.2 
418:07   David A Hart V50MFalkirk33.7 
518:17   Jason BoyleV40MVP-Glasgow  
618:27   Denis Kerr V45MArmagh18.9 
718:27   Tony McSaleV40MSpringburn Harriers B  
818:30   Gerry Gaffney V50MInverclyde9.9 
918:33   Martin Duthie V45MCalderglen8.7 
1018:50   Donald Petrie V50MKilbarchan3.7 
1118:56   Andrew Mccaffery V45MCalderglen25.0 
1219:00   David Hogg V40MKirkintilloch2.2 
1319:01   James Waters V40MDumbarton28.8 
1419:02   Michael O'Hagan V40MCambuslang4.6 
1519:08   Chris Upson V45MWesterlands2.0 
1619:24   Alexander Chisholm V55MGarscube4.8 
1719:31   Gary Mitchell V40MKirkintilloch6.2 
1819:40   Colin Miller V50MIrvine5.7 
1919:50   Duncan Thomson V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.2 
2019:51   Gary Mckendrick V45MInverclyde4.4 
2119:57   Ralph Connolly V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.3 
2220:01   Michael McCartney V55MMaryhill Harriers/Unattached27.6 
2320:02   Donald Kennedy V35MKilbarchan15.0 
2420:06   D PollardV40MDumbarton AAC  
2520:14   B PittV40MDumbarton AAC  
2620:16   Scott McPhersonV40MGarscube Harriers A  
2720:19   C JossV40MCartha Harriers Vets A  
2820:20   Michael McGill V40MSpringburn20.1 
2920:23   Joe McNameeV40MIrvine AC Vets A  
3020:27   Kevin Ferris V35MSpringburn34.3 
3120:29   John Quinn V50MWesterlands14.0 
3220:30   John WeirV40MMaryhill Harriers  
3320:34   Jim White V55MIrvine19.3 
3420:44   Scot Hill V40MCalderglen34.0 
3521:00   Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen13.5 
3621:03   Robert Shaw V50MInverclyde24.8 
3721:03   Tom BradyV40MKelvin Runners B  
3821:05   Tony Quinn V50MCartha Harriers10.5 
3921:07   Brian McDougallV40MCalderglen Harriers Vets B  
4021:08   S StoneV40MCartha Harriers Vets A  
4121:12   Gerry MullenV40MCalderglen Harriers Vets C  
4221:16   Alan ForsythV40MKelvin Runners B  
4321:17   Rob McLennan V50MGarscube6.0 
4421:18   George Stewart V45MCalderglen16.3 
4521:18   David Herbertson V40MCalderglen14.3 
4621:24   Jim Sneddon V40MIrvine8.1 
4721:34   Tom Ord V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.3 
4821:35   Colin McLeanV40MSpringburn Harriers B  
4921:42   Peter RamsayV40MVP-Glasgow Vets B  
5021:43   Joe LennonV40MKelvin Runners A  
5121:57   John Smillie V45MInverclyde9.7 
5222:07   J McFadyeanV40MCartha Harriers Vets A  
5322:09   Colin McLeanV40MSpringburn Harriers A  
5422:09   Stevie Hards V45MKilbarchan36.0 
5522:13   John McDermottV40MKelvin Runners A  
5622:14   Kenny McVeyV40MVP-Glasgow Vets B  
5722:22   Kenny Morrison V45MInverclyde36.0 
5822:25   Kevin Ferris V35MSpringburn34.3 
5922:30   Graham Thom V40MKelvin25.1 
6022:56   David Wardrope V40MCalderglen8.7 
6122:59   James LewisV40MSpringburn Harriers A  
6223:01   Tom DoctorV40MSpringburn Harriers A  
6323:27   Frank KrieusV40MGarscube Harriers Vets  
6423:49   Tom Tracey V55MInverclyde31.4 
6523:50   Stephen Cullen V50MGarscube/Helensburgh21.8 
6623:51   Russel DrummondV40MKelvin Runners G  
6723:56   Dave CockburnV40MKelvin Runners G  
6823:59   Thomas Kelly V50MDumbarton33.7 
6924:30   Hugh Simpson V45MCalderglen33.8 
7024:36   Tom Hamilton V40MKelvin36.0 
7124:44   Raymond Loughran V50MShettleston19.1 
7225:33   Russell Couper V45MCalderglen15.2 
7325:49   Chris Hever V45MMaryhill Harriers13.8 
7426:04   Robert PorteousV40MShettleston Harriers A  
7526:16   John DrydenV40MGarscube Harriers Vets  
7626:27   Robbie WishartV40MKelvin Runners A  
7726:35   Brian Graham V50MKilbarchan21.3 
3.25ML SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:17   Kirsty Husband V45WGarscube36.0 
219:48   Lindsay MacNeill SENWShettleston36.0 
319:56   Katie White SENWGarscube1.3 
420:02   Louise Mitchell SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow34.1 
520:25   Charlotte Wilson SENWGarscube20.6 
620:39   Avril Mason V35WShettleston2.0 
720:39   Aisling McGheeSENWVP-Glasgow Ladies A  
820:49   Charlene Kelly SENWDumbarton7.2 
921:18   Julie Beveridge SENWCalderglen5.6 
1021:22   Lynsey Lennox SENWDumbarton10.7 
1122:07   Jill O'Neil V35WGarscube16.7 
1222:23   Marian Kelly SENWGarscube15.8 
1322:28   Jo Sutton U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Tynedale/Macclesfield19.4 
1422:34   Shannon McLellan U20WShettleston5.1 
1522:35   Sandra Fulton SENWKelvin36.0 
1622:58   Karen Allen SENWCalderglen10.5 
1723:04   Suzanne Coyle SENWGreenock Glenpark18.5 
1823:34   Theresa Miln V40WGarscube14.8 
1923:48   Diane Clark SENWGarscube21.6 
2024:02   Joanne Macdonald SENWDumbarton36.0 
2124:42   Victoria Cosh SENWGiffnock North36.0 
2224:44   Natasha Mulrine SENWGarscube36.0 
2324:53   Maureen O'Hara V55WGarscube36.0 
2424:55   Gillian DavidsonSENWGarscube Harriers F  
2524:57   Irene VezzaSENWGarscube Harriers D  
2624:59   Louise SutherlandSENWGiffnock North B  
2726:04   Diane Cooper SENWGarscube33.5 
2826:07   Gillian ForrestSENWGlenpark Ladies B  
2926:10   Lindsey CairnsSENWGarscube Harriers B  
3026:20   Isobel Martin V40WGarscube22.7 
3126:42   Mary Cox V55WGarscube15.6 
3227:04   Laura MuirheadSENWMaryhill Harriers  
3327:09   Collette CoyleSENWSprinburn Harriers A  
3427:17   Catherine ConnellySENWSprinburn Harriers A  
3528:05   Alison Condie V45WGarscube21.8 
3628:21   Stephanie JonesSENWKelvin Runners G  
3729:08   Caroline DonSENWGarscube Harriers F  
3830:36   Lucy WatsonSENWGarscube Harriers E  
3935:32   Joan Morris V40WGarscube35.7 
3.25ML U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:42   Laura Muir U20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-2.4 
220:10   Rhian Dawes U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni7.1 
320:41   Katie Bristow U20WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang5.6 
422:09   Lucy Deeny U20WCambuslang36.0 
522:23   Sarah Munn U20WIrvine/Glasgow Uni29.3 
623:23   Mella SlatteyU20WGlasgow University B   
723:42   Amanda WeberU20WGlasgow University B  
823:43   Tess HolinU20WGlasgow University C (mixed)  
925:27   Orla Chapman SENWLagan Valley11.5 
1026:43   Courtney GunnU20WGlasgow University B  
1128:48   Eillidh Hamill U17WGreenock Glenpark36.0 
1231:02   Shona WebsterU20WGlenpark Ladies C  
3.25ML W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:21   Claire McCracken V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.9 
220:58   Arlene Bristow V40WCambuslang/Scottish Vets H35.7 
321:21   Mary McCutcheon V45WGiffnock North5.1 
422:20   Janette Maley V40WGiffnock North23.6 
522:24   Ann LeeV35WGiffnock North A Vets  
622:27   Jackie CowanV35WGiffnock North A Vets  
722:30   Suzannah Drummond V35WKelvin36.0 
822:39   Frances Ferguson V45WCalderglen10.3 
923:05   Fiona CockburnV35WKelvin Runners G  
1023:16   Ruth Stocks SENWKelvin36.0 
1123:31   Sue HancochV35WGiffnock North C Vets  
1223:36   Maureen McLeodV35WKelvin Runners D Vets  
1323:38   Barbara Knox V45WSpringburn12.5 
1424:30   Marie CooneyV35WKelvin Runners F Vets  
1524:35   Susan Clark V40WGreenock Glenpark18.5 
1624:51   Jude AustinV35WKelvin Runners D Vets  
1724:58   Silke Loehndorf V40WGreenock Glenpark/Germany21.5 
1825:05   Ada Stewart V45WKirkintilloch13.2 
1925:18   Allison Law V45WKirkintilloch17.0 
2025:19   Hazel Scott SENWKelvin36.0 
2125:24   Carol MartinV35WKelvin Runners C Vets  
2225:42   Margaret Douglas V45WKelvin36.0 
2326:30   Margaret Peebles SENWMaryhill Harriers18.4 
Page: 1 2