Scottish East District Championships External Results
Aberdeen
10 Dec 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:21   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-3.1 
231:31   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley5.3 
332:01   Ben Hukins SENMAberdeen-1.9 
432:12   Robbie Simpson U20MDeeside Runners-4.3 
532:28   Keith Hood V35MCorstorphine3.1 
632:36   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni1.1 
732:52   Ross Matheson U20MLasswade-2.6 
832:58   Matthew Sutherland U23MCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central-2.1 
933:03   Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen21.1 
1033:07   Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen-0.2 
1133:12   Kris Berry SENMCorstorphine24.8 
1233:24   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.4 
1333:29   Andrew Christy U20MCorstorphine0.6 
1433:40   Eoin Durkan SENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland28.9 
1533:45   Andrew Wright V35MCarnegie4.9 
1633:47   Jake Wightman U20MEdinburgh AC-6.5 
1733:51   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine1.0 
1833:55   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-0.5 
1933:57   Scott McDonald U23MCentral-1.1 
2033:59   Matthew White U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni-0.6 
2134:00   Calum McKenzie U23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-4.3 
2234:02   Adam Priestley SENMCorstorphine9.9 
2334:14   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine11.9 
2434:19   Alasdair Anthony SENMCentral/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni1.7 
2534:23   Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-1.0 
2634:24   David Wright V35MHunters Bog Trotters1.0 
2734:27   Ross Milne SENMLothian0.6 
2834:29   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-3.5 
2934:49   Zachary Delaney U20MFife26.5 
3034:52   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine3.0 
3134:58   Richard Meade SENMEdinburgh AC/Unattached3.5 
3235:05   Grant Wilkie V40MCorstorphine29.9 
3335:08   Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC26.5 
3435:08   Sam Burgess U20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners20.5 
3535:23   David Smith U20MAberdeen31.5 
3635:33   Russell McAdam SENMFalkirk35.0 
3735:34   Graeme Campbell V35MCarnegie10.4 
3835:40   Malcolm Fraser SENMEdinburgh AC18.8 
3935:41   David Knight V40MPerth RR0.8 
4035:44   Fergus Johnston SENMGala6.1 
4135:59   Iain Whiteside SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15.6 
4236:03   Martin Gore SENMLasswade3.1 
4336:05   Alexander Davidson SENMFalkirk0.7 
4436:17   Andoni Correas Illarramendi SENMAberdeen/Spain35.1 
4536:18   Callum Smith U20MCorstorphine20.4 
4636:21   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie2.2 
4736:25   Malcolm Beattie SENMAberdeen27.7 
4836:30   Scott Bradley V35MCarnegie13.5 
4936:46   Dan Gay V35MHunters Bog Trotters8.8 
5036:54   Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.9 
5137:09   Forbes Reid V35MMetro Aberdeen34.7 
5237:14   Mike McQuaid V45MFalkirk2.3 
5337:23   Steve Clark SENMFife4.4 
5437:29   Declan Murray U23MMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni32.7 
5537:38   Peter Cameron U20MEdinburgh AC-3.3 
5637:44   John Mitchell SENMCosmic23.1 
5737:45   David Clark V35MCarnegie/Girvan7.5 
5837:47   Will Townsend SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.0 
5937:51   Matthew Strachan V40MDundee Hawkhill15.6 
6037:53   Neil Jaffrey SENMMetro Aberdeen30.6 
6137:54   Richard Connor SENMLasswade6.7 
6237:58   Roger Clark V40MCarnegie2.2 
6338:01   Keith Farquhar V45MUnattached7.5 
6438:02   Robert Taylor V50MMetro Aberdeen5.7 
6538:06   Ian Stewart V50MCarnegie/Central5.0 
6638:09   Martin Ferguson V45MEdinburgh AC4.3 
6738:16   Ben Mitchell V40MLasswade17.0 
6838:23   Alan Sealy V45MDeeside Runners14.2 
6938:27   Jacob Howe V35MLondon Heathside/Fife6.1 
7038:33   Bruce Malcolm V45MCorstorphine5.3 
7138:45   Ian Urquhart SENMMetro Aberdeen19.8 
7238:48   Allan Fotheringham V40MCarnegie/Army/North Belfast35.7 
7339:05   Stuart Smith SENMCosmic27.0 
7439:11   Daniel Newman V40MFife4.1 
7539:25   Steven King V40MCarnegie4.3 
7639:38   Graeme Murdoch SENMGala-0.1 
7739:45   Keith Dunlop SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North3.7 
7839:55   Alex Milne V45MCentral5.9 
7940:01   David Lindsay U20MCentral3.7 
8040:07   Steve Matthews V35MDundee Hawkhill5.5 
8140:14   Roy Mitchell V40MEdinburgh AC4.6 
8240:25   William WatsonV45MHaddington ELP  
8340:29   George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters7.0 
8440:34   David Eckersley V45MCentral3.7 
8540:45   Peter Simpson V50MCarnegie9.1 
8640:57   Roger Rees V40MFife14.4 
8740:59   Ivor Normand V45MHunters Bog Trotters7.6 
8841:00   Lewis Coffin U20MAberdeen36.0 
8941:01   Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral9.1 
9041:15   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters8.5 
9141:42   Steven Thomson V50MLivingston11.0 
9241:47   Magnus Inglis SENMGala9.8 
9341:55   David Nightingale V55MGala12.9 
9442:02   John Martin V55MFalkirk10.0 
9542:11   Domnic TresederSENMAberdeen AAC  
9642:18   Stuart Milne U23MFife/St. Andrews Uni0.9 
9742:20   Ian Robert Johnston V50MCarnegie7.4 
9842:21   Derrick Brydon SENMGala11.2 
9942:39   Paul Eggeling V40MAberdeen4.6 
10042:46   John Christy V50MCorstorphine25.9 
10142:57   David Armitage V60MAberdeen  
10243:01   Kevin Davie SENMPitreavie/Carnegie6.4 
10343:03   Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine5.5 
10443:06   John Mill V45MDundee RR8.2 
10543:14   Nigel Reynolds V50MDundee Hawkhill9.5 
10643:38   Alan Cockburn V45MCarnegie4.8 
10743:49   Jack Williams U20MCorstorphine36.0 
10844:10   Richard Docherty V45MLothian35.2 
10944:24   Tomonori OeataSENMFalkirk Victoria H  
11044:26   Andrew Milne V40MFife12.5 
11144:34   Billy McCullochV50MGala Harriers  
11245:09   Grant Matheson V45MFalkirk3.9 
11345:31   Kieran Morgan V50MCarnegie11.8 
11445:53   Stephen Greer V50MCarnegie20.0 
11546:21   Alan GallV55MCentral AC  
11646:48   Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC14.3 
11747:06   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie11.7 
11847:23   Gavin Prise V40MAberdeen18.6 
11947:42   Iain Thomson V60MCarnegie13.7 
12047:58   Brian Howie V60MEdinburgh AC15.1 
12148:09   Craig Bertie V40MDundee Hawkhill27.7 
12248:11   Phil Smithard V60MCarnegie16.2 
12348:39   Thomas BowieV65MCarnegie H  
12448:51   John Denholm V55MFalkirk19.7 
12549:28   Ian Castro Campbell V40MHunters Bog Trotters13.6 
12649:39   Kenny Mearns V50MLothian13.5 
12749:50   Ronnie Hunter-blair SENMCarnegie30.5 
12850:03   John Millar V60MCentral18.5 
12950:10   Alan ColtmanV40MTeviotdale Harriers  
13050:42   Michael Cowie V55MCarnegie31.4 
13150:51   Alan Fulton V60MAberdeen23.1 
13251:21   Leslie Nicol V75MMetro Aberdeen23.3 
13351:43   Steve Cromar V70MDundee Hawkhill17.0 
13454:20   Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral12.4 
13556:53   Adam Sinclair U23MCarnegie36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:40   Jamie Crowe U17MDundee Hawkhill-4.4 
222:51   Adam Craig U17MTweed, Leader, Jed Track-4.9 
323:18   Dale Colley U17MFalkirk-1.3 
423:36   Chris Ponton U17MEdinburgh AC26.0 
523:41   Christopher Galloway U17MCorstorphine25.6 
623:47   Michael Ferguson U17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-4.2 
723:47   Jake Kerr U17MEdinburgh AC23.4 
823:59   Scott McAlpine U17MPitreavie23.9 
924:18   John McLean U17MMoorfoot24.7 
1024:47   Michael Cameron U17MEdinburgh AC/Durham-1.7 
1125:08   Euan Berry U17MFife28.7 
1225:10   Jacob Adkin U17MMoorfoot-1.2 
1325:38   Benjamin KurzmanU17MPitreavie AAC  
1425:55   Lucas Cheskin U17MMoorfoot1.0 
1526:18   Mark Govan U17MFalkirk36.0 
1626:39   Aidan Hilton U17MFalkirk36.0 
1726:53   Cameron Thomson U17MFife31.2 
1827:06   Craig Nolan U17MCorstorphine4.5 
1927:44   Michael Addison U17MCorstorphine36.0 
2030:00   Connor Johnston U17MCorstorphine36.0 
2131:22   Andrew NisbetU17MMoorfoot Runners  
2234:11   Paul FlavellU17MDundee Hawkhill  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:20   Josh Kerr U15MEdinburgh AC-5.8 
215:13   Aidan Thompson U15MPitreavie-3.9 
315:38   Jacob Lewis U15MPerth Strathtay36.0 
415:47   Logan Rees U15MFife-4.8 
515:52   Drew Davidson U15MFife31.7 
615:56   Steven Murray U15MAberdeen-1.9 
716:01   Alex Carcas U15MEdinburgh AC-2.5 
816:06   Jack Stanners U15MMoorfoot29.7 
916:09   Matthew Galloway U15MCorstorphine32.8 
1016:14   Ewan McMillan U15MBanchory Stonehaven14.4 
1116:17   Michael Gillespie U15MPerth Strathtay24.7 
1216:25   Michael Hudson U15MEdinburgh AC30.9 
1316:29   Oskar Fraser-KraussU15MFife AC  
1416:29   Aidan Cameron U15MCentral15.1 
1516:38   James Pennycook U15MFife17.7 
1616:43   Kierr Miller-Archibald U15MPerth Strathtay16.4 
1716:48   Kobe Stevens U15MMoorfoot1.1 
1816:52   Fergus Ingledew U15MFife5.9 
1916:56   Dominic O'Hare U15MEdinburgh AC8.2 
2017:11   Jamie Cousin U15MLasswade27.5 
2117:40   Iain Davies U15MCentral2.8 
2217:41   Matthew Young U15MCorstorphine30.4 
2317:56   Kieran Potter U15MCentral34.9 
2417:58   Ruairidh Britton U15MMoorfoot34.0 
2517:59   Jamie Dickson U15MAberdeen36.0 
2618:03   John Macleod U15MCorstorphine36.0 
2718:04   Ronan McKinstray U15MAnster Haddies16.7 
2818:16   Daniel Rees U15MBanchory Stonehaven20.1 
2918:17   Ewan Calder U15MAberdeen23.8 
3018:18   Andrew Burnett U15MAberdeen23.9 
3118:28   Charlie SwanU15MDundee Hawkhill  
3218:37   Corey Smith U15MPitreavie9.4 
3318:51   Evan Ross U15MPitreavie1.2 
3418:57   Alistair Merry U15MDundee Hawkhill36.0 
3519:02   Murray Allan U13MBanchory Stonehaven35.1 
3619:11   Gary MacFarlaneU15MCentral AC  
3720:13   Connor Bertie U15MDundee Hawkhill15.5 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:24   Connor Morris U13MPitreavie31.8 
211:26   Ben Greenwood U13MPerth Strathtay-5.1 
311:31   Anthony Addison U13MCorstorphine-2.2 
411:39   Matthew Crawford U13MCentral33.5 
511:41   Ben Renton U13MAberdeen19.1 
611:42   Adam Scott U13MFife1.0 
711:49   Jamie Ingledew U13MFife19.7 
811:57   Stewart Millar U13MAberdeen-2.7 
912:08   Robbie McLaren U13MPitreavie31.0 
1012:09   Finlay Strachan U13MAberdeen12.0 
1112:11   Freddie Carcas U13MEdinburgh AC-3.1 
1212:12   Michael Swinton U13MEdinburgh AC2.3 
1312:13   Andrew Merry U13MDundee Hawkhill1.6 
1412:20   Matthew Keenan U13MAberdeen24.8 
1512:26   Ryan Brocklebank U15MFife24.6 
1612:29   James Berry U13MFife34.7 
1712:36   Ross Allan U13MEdinburgh AC10.6 
1812:39   Tyler WhiteU13MPitreavie AAC  
1912:40   Paul Ireland U13MEdinburgh AC-2.4 
2012:42   Charlie Beeson U13MBanchory Stonehaven1.9 
2112:57   Andrew Farmer U13MAberdeen19.7 
2213:12   Mathew Smith U13MLasswade-2.0 
2313:34   Ryan Thompson U13MPitreavie35.0 
2413:34   Innes Grant U13MBanchory Stonehaven32.4 
2513:46   George Rees U13MFife3.8 
2613:49   Cameron Baird U13MBanchory Stonehaven17.0 
2713:57   Liam Clark U13MAberdeen24.7 
2814:07   Callum Letham U13MDundee Hawkhill19.9 
2914:13   Ben FettesU13MDundee Hawkhill  
3014:15   Jack Anderson U13MDundee Hawkhill10.9 
3115:05   Connor GavinU13MAberdeen AAC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:06   Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC3.9 
224:16   Keira Murray SENWLasswade7.8 
324:24   Sarah McCormack SENWLancaster Uni/Moorfoot/Ireland2.4 
424:28   Morgan Windram-Geddes SENWFife/United States6.6 
524:31   Sarah Inglis U23WLothian/Edinburgh Uni-0.1 
624:32   Louisa Stewart U20WEdinburgh AC32.3 
724:37   Dianne Lauder V35WGala/Police6.8 
824:45   Helen Sharpe SENWFife2.5 
924:48   Jennifer Wetton SENWCentral/Arran5.0 
1024:55   Tessa Strain SENWHighgate/Hunters Bog Trotters6.0 
1125:00   Rhona Auckland U20WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni13.5 
1225:22   Lyndsay Morrison SENWCentral9.7 
1325:27   Megan Crawford U23WFife/St. Andrews Uni4.7 
1425:48   Eilis McKechanie SENWHunters Bog Trotters7.7 
1526:01   Laura Dunn U23WEdinburgh AC8.3 
1626:05   Gemma Cormack U20WAberdeen/Elgin/Team Hippo5.8 
1726:11   Victoria Bailie SENWEdinburgh AC11.3 
1826:22   Joanne Thom SENWEdinburgh AC26.8 
1926:31   Veronique Oldham V45WAberdeen5.5 
2026:41   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire11.9 
2126:54   Vicky Frew SENWEdinburgh AC11.3 
2227:03   Becky Dunphy U20WArbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni5.8 
2327:11   Sarah O'Neil SENWHunters Bog Trotters8.9 
2427:14   Amie McKimmie SENWFife14.5 
2527:26   Eilidh Anthony SENWHunters Bog Trotters27.0 
Page: 1 2