Brooks Westward League External Results
Bideford
15 Jan 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:00   Daniel Alsop SENMSt. Austell/Cornwall AC-0.7 
228:03   James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-0.6 
328:21   Mark Jenkin SENMBideford-3.0 
428:27   John Ward V40MBideford30.7 
528:50   Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-3.6 
629:03   Ashley Humphreys SENMExeter2.2 
729:15   Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC4.1 
829:17   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2.6 
929:19   Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC-1.5 
1029:21   David Wilkinson V45MExeter5.4 
1129:31   Justin Thomas V35MCornwall AC-0.5 
1229:50   Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada4.8 
1330:00   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford1.9 
1430:02   Ian Gooding V35MTorrington4.8 
1530:17   Chris Sellens SENMBideford0.6 
1630:29   Damrah Arbab U23MPlymouth H34.4 
1730:32   Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC4.9 
1830:38   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets20.6 
1930:39   Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni-0.1 
2030:43   Russell Cleave SENMTorbay35.6 
2130:47   Simon Cook U20MSolihull & Small Heath/Plymouth Uni25.3 
2231:03   Allister Bristow V35MErme Valley6.2 
2331:10   Tom Lapthorn SENMPlymouth H35.7 
2431:14   Ollie Garrod U20MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni-3.2 
2531:27   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth3.9 
2631:37   Liam Stubbington U20MDurham10.7 
2731:39   Howard Bailey U23MExeter2.1 
2831:40   Adrian Ball V40MCornwall AC5.6 
2931:48   Steve Babb V45MLaunceston/Newquay & Par5.9 
3032:14   Darren Varker V35MNewquay & Par/St. Austell28.7 
3132:15   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets3.3 
3232:22   John Shapland V55MNorth Devon RR/South West Vets5.0 
3332:24   Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock3.7 
3432:31   R WalterSENMTorrington AC  
3532:39   Russell Quew V40MPlymouth H20.0 
3632:41   Martin Breslan SENMTorbay/Newton Abbot3.5 
3732:43   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter6.2 
3832:49   Stephen Gentle SENMEast Cornwall22.4 
3932:50   Justin Day V40MCornwall AC6.0 
4033:02   Paul Middleton U23MExeter Uni21.7 
4133:13   Martin Colwill V45MBideford1.9 
4233:26   Duncan Oakes V45MSt. Austell/Mud Crew9.5 
4333:33   David Rowe V45MSt. Austell36.0 
4433:41   Chris Stone V45MBideford32.5 
4533:51   Nigel Doyle V45MNewquay & Par36.0 
4634:00   Phillip Benson U20MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth11.8 
4734:14   Andy Trudgian V40MSt. Austell3.1 
4834:20   Joseph Perkins U20MHaslemere Border/Exeter Uni2.2 
4934:24   James Manthorp U23MPlymouth Uni34.9 
5034:25   Sam Chamberlain U20MExeter36.0 
5134:30   Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR13.6 
5234:40   T DraysonSENMCornwall AC  
5334:46   Andrew Woollacott V45MNorth Devon RR10.5 
5434:56   Joe De Silva U20MExeter Uni35.6 
5535:32   Stuart Caudery V45MSerpentine/Cornwall AC28.8 
5635:37   Paul Wilsmore V60MTamar31.2 
5735:39   Mark Budge U20MEast Cornwall36.0 
5835:41   Ian Snow V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon13.2 
5936:02   David Phillips V55MSouth West RR17.1 
6036:10   Lee Burrows V35MCornwall AC9.8 
6136:24   Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth36.0 
6236:27   Tom Cawsey U20MBideford35.5 
6336:32   John Crocker V45MTeignbridge13.3 
6436:38   Ian Wright V55MCornwall AC10.2 
6536:43   Andrew Pearson V40MBideford6.7 
6636:46   Mike Erith V60MTavistock/South West Vets34.5 
6737:24   Jason Shipton V40MTamar9.4 
6837:36   Keiran Dore V60MNewton Abbot36.0 
6937:48   Paul Wright V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR22.3 
7038:07   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada15.3 
7138:11   Benjamin Richard Hayter U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni36.0 
7238:12   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR7.5 
7338:14   John Kavanagh V45MSouth West RR16.7 
7438:15   Chris Laithwaite V35MCornwall AC36.0 
7538:25   John Horton V65MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR11.5 
7638:47   Andrew Hill V55MTamar36.0 
7739:11   David Speake V40MSt. Austell10.5 
7839:13   V SouchailletSENMCity of Plymouth AC  
7939:24   Jim Durston V45MSouth West RR7.4 
8039:53   Paul Sturtridge V55MBideford18.7 
8140:28   David Mathias V50MPlymouth Musketeers28.2 
8240:39   Richard Best V50MTavistock10.2 
8340:48   Bob Privett V55MExeter19.6 
8440:52   Gary Chater V45MTavistock27.0 
8541:02   Neil Williams V40MPlymouth Musketeers19.2 
8642:10   Martin Warren V50MTorrington27.8 
8743:11   Steve Waddington V60MSouth Devon/South West Vets26.8 
8843:18   Liam Gallantry U20MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par3.0 
8944:58   George Holman SENMSouth Devon27.6 
9046:14   Denis Doy V60MTorbay26.7 
9146:29   Mark Holman V50MSouth Devon27.3 
9261:33   Eric Barber V75MTorbay/South West Vets36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:08   Callum Jones U17MCornwall AC-4.0 
217:52   Andrew Worden U17MCornwall AC10.1 
318:11   Luke Honey U17MErme Valley/Armada30.3 
418:26   Kit Grierson U17MExeter36.0 
518:28   Harrison Baker U17MTavistock/Armada28.2 
618:33   Kieran Rowe U17MNewquay & Par18.0 
719:16   James Best U17MTavistock10.1 
819:34   Kyle Chapman U17MNewquay & Par2.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:56   James Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.5 
216:10   Grey Grierson U15MSidmouth1.5 
316:15   Jordan Channon U15MTavistock18.5 
416:19   Matthew Robinson U15MCornwall AC19.4 
517:58   Jordan Walklett U15MCornwall AC36.0 
618:18   Oakley Carnell U15MEast Cornwall36.0 
718:41   Peter Jarman U15MTavistock36.0 
819:40   Mathew Wilson U15MCornwall AC36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:41   Tom Blackford U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada3.7 
210:45   Frankie Aldred U13MEast Cornwall19.8 
311:18   Isaac Parker U13MNewquay & Par10.4 
411:25   Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par-3.0 
511:29   Nathan Brown U13MErme Valley-2.7 
612:05   Sam Bray U13MNewquay & Par15.8 
712:23   Dan Woodley U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
812:28   Ollie Lord U13MEast Cornwall26.8 
912:31   Bobby Talbot Adams U13MBideford31.7 
1012:41   Peter Holmes U13MCornwall AC36.0 
1113:22   Jonathan Wilson U13MCornwall AC12.0 
ZXC U11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:11   S Bareham U13MCornwall AC  
26:15   Lee Dart U11MTiverton6.1 
36:47   Jenny Milburn U11WTavistock/Armada6.6 
46:49   Caitlyn Price U11WEast Cornwall32.5 
56:59   F GriersonU11MSidmouth RC  
67:20   Molly O'Dwyer U11WEast Cornwall36.0 
77:33   Sarah Wilson U11WCornwall AC6.8 
87:47   Abbie Thomas U11WEast Cornwall  
98:30   Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs36.0 
108:39   M BeeverU11WBideford AC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:52   Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter/Cardiff10.0 
218:57   Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR9.8 
319:47   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H6.7 
1220:28   Marilyn Blair V50WTorrington/South West Vets9.6 
1320:31   Stephanie Martin V40WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets36.0 
420:34   Revis Crowle V45WEast Cornwall9.1 
1420:38   Kayleigh Newstead U23WSt. Austell36.0 
520:39   Jenny Nash V45WEast Cornwall11.6 
620:47   Sharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par24.8 
720:56   Alexandra Cutts SENWSouth West RR5.8 
821:16   Jenny Stephens U23WCornwall AC16.0 
921:19   Alice Rogers U17WTavistock5.9 
1021:20   Karen Cook V50WSouth West RR10.4 
1121:26   Hannah Blair U23WTorrington/Plymouth Uni7.7 
1522:00   Emma Gorwood U23WLincoln Wellington/Exeter Uni11.1 
1622:01   Claire Davidson V40WEast Cornwall14.9 
1722:15   Lucy Bowden U17WNewquay & Par36.0 
1822:32   K StockingsSENWExeter University  
1923:06   Beth McClure SENWTorrington36.0 
2023:16   E SawyerSENWTorrington AC  
2123:21   Rachael Thomas V35WCornwall AC13.8 
2223:24   Kathryn Guard SENWBideford36.0 
2323:46   Yvette Williams V45WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR29.8 
2423:59   Stephanie Olliffe V40WTorrington11.7 
2524:12   Hannah Vosser U20WWinchester/Exeter Uni10.2 
2624:30   Lesley Wright V50WCornwall AC/South West Vets17.6 
2725:08   Jinny Street V40WTorrington/Unattached36.0 
2825:16   Claire Gillard V50WNewton Abbot20.8 
2925:21   Jayne Reed V50WErme Valley33.3 
3025:40   Lesley Maclaren SENWNewquay & Par/Newquay RR24.5 
3125:51   Jess Behennah U17WEast Cornwall14.5 
3227:24   Sarah Horton V40WPlymouth Musketeers17.5 
3327:32   Lorrie Woolgar V50WBideford19.7 
3427:58   C GardnerSENWBideford AC  
3527:59   Julie Crocker V45WTeignbridge30.1 
3629:13   Diane Boardman SENWTruro/Cornwall AC19.5 
3729:18   Christine Mcghee V55WPlymouth H32.9 
3831:27   Caroline Williams V40WPlymouth Musketeers30.6 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:02   Emily Ackford U15WCity of Plymouth25.4 
218:57   Lowenna Hawkey U15WNewquay & Par23.2 
319:13   Sarah Woodyear U15WErme Valley36.0 
420:16   Danielle Page U15WNewton Abbot12.8 
520:42   Martha Carlisle U15WCornwall AC30.9 
621:02   Isabel Rawet U15WCornwall AC  
722:41   Lucy Hawtin U15WNewton Abbot28.5 
824:35   Harriet Rogers U15WErme Valley  
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:24   Lily England U13WNewquay & Par15.5 
211:27   Emily Attfield U13WTavistock35.9 
311:42   Katie Hughes U13WCornwall AC3.0 
412:14   Yoyo Barnsley U13WCornwall AC14.7 
512:23   Abby Cayton-Smith U13WNewquay & Par36.0 
612:31   Jasmine Gray U13WTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par36.0 
712:41   Ami Brown U13WNewquay & Par32.2 
812:53   Mollie Rickwood U13WTavistock29.3 
912:57   Molly Caudery U13WCornwall AC30.9 
1013:00   Harriet Brocklehurst U13WCity of Plymouth36.0 
1113:01   Maia Garner U13WNewquay & Par36.0 
1213:08   Ella Buzza U13WCornwall AC36.0 
1313:17   Calla Sweetzer-Sturt U13WNewquay & Par32.0 
1413:21   Lieacha Cundy U13WNewquay & Par30.7 
1513:32   Katie Jones U13WCornwall AC36.0 
1613:36   Arielle Fitkin U13WMounts Bay36.0 
1714:00   Kelly Lethbridge U13WCity of Plymouth