Brooks Westward League External Results
Plymouth
18 Mar 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:12   Kevin Toher V35MNewquay & Par26.5 
230:25   Daniel Alsop SENMSt. Austell/Cornwall AC-1.8 
330:47   John Ward V40MBideford32.6 
430:59   Ashley Humphreys SENMExeter4.7 
531:04   Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC-2.0 
631:06   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford1.4 
731:08   Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-3.3 
831:17   Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC6.6 
931:26   B MukhergeeSENMExeter Harriers  
1031:32   Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers6.2 
1132:16   Peter Waumsley V35MTamar/Royal Navy4.4 
1232:22   David Wilkinson V45MExeter4.5 
1332:28   Howard Bailey U23MExeter2.5 
1432:45   Allister Bristow V35MErme Valley3.6 
1532:47   Adrian Ball V45MCornwall AC3.8 
1632:48   Jamie Palmer V40MExmouth/Exeter2.1 
1732:49   Will Massey U20MYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni27.5 
1832:50   Ceri Whitmore V35MCornwall AC9.6 
1933:08   Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni-0.4 
2033:23   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets23.2 
2133:25   Simon Cook U20MSolihull & Small Heath/Plymouth Uni27.8 
2233:28   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth4.2 
2333:37   Dan Mapp U23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni-2.6 
2433:38   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets5.2 
2533:52   Darren Varker V35MNewquay & Par/St. Austell31.2 
2634:03   Russell Quew V40MPlymouth H22.5 
2734:07   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter6.4 
2834:11   Steven Sims U20MEast Cornwall4.5 
2934:20   Duncan Oakes V45MSt. Austell/Mud Crew11.6 
3034:21   Lee Salter SENMExeter2.8 
3134:23   Liam Stubbington U20MDurham11.5 
3234:28   C PasseySENMExeter University  
3334:35   Mark Budge U20MEast Cornwall36.0 
3434:49   Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC5.1 
3534:55   Rupert Warren V40MTavistock36.0 
3635:02   Justin Day V40MCornwall AC5.5 
3735:13   Alex Warnakulasuriya U20MExeter Uni16.1 
3835:33   Andy Trudgian V40MSt. Austell2.5 
3935:37   Chris Prall SENMTamar7.6 
4035:53   Graham Hodgson V50MNewquay RR18.5 
4135:57   Lance Mason V50MTeignbridge9.4 
4235:59   Tim Drayson V40MCornwall AC28.4 
4336:01   Simon Tucker SENMSouth West RR8.7 
4436:13   Nigel Doyle V45MNewquay & Par36.0 
4536:19   Chris Stone V45MBideford34.0 
4636:31   Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR15.7 
4736:40   Alasdair Carpenter SENMCity of Plymouth19.5 
4836:52   James Manthorp U23MPlymouth Uni35.4 
4936:55   Charlie Lloyd V45MTavistock27.9 
5037:10   Peter Moffat V35MTamar14.9 
5137:24   Owen Drage U20MTavistock/Cambridge Uni8.0 
5237:30   Paul Middleton U23MExeter Uni19.5 
5337:32   Alan Williams SENMTamar13.3 
5437:49   Phillip Benson U20MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth14.4 
5537:53   David Phillips V55MSouth West RR18.9 
5638:27   Andrew Eddison V45MCornwall AC6.2 
5738:35   Paul Wilsmore V60MTamar32.2 
5838:39   Joe De Silva U20MExeter Uni36.0 
5939:12   J ZapleV50MExeter Harriers  
6039:21   Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth36.0 
6139:30   Andrew Charles V45MTamar8.0 
6239:31   Chris Laithwaite V35MCornwall AC36.0 
6339:34   John Crocker V45MTeignbridge13.9 
6439:49   Jason Shipton V40MTamar9.9 
6539:51   Wilfred Taylor V60MTeignbridge29.1 
6640:02   Justin Smith SENMPlymouth H8.2 
6740:18   Lee Channon V35MCornwall AC9.2 
6840:20   John Kavanagh V45MSouth West RR17.0 
6940:29   Lee Burrows V35MCornwall AC11.0 
7040:31   Richard Luke V55MTamar21.1 
7140:43   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.1 
7240:49   Bob Chapman V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy15.6 
7340:52   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR7.9 
7440:57   Paul Wright V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR24.8 
7541:08   Mike Baker V40MTavistock/Okehampton12.0 
7641:33   P ReeveSENMCornwall AC  
7741:39   David Rickwood V45MOkehampton/Tavistock36.0 
7841:47   Andrew Hill V55MTamar36.0 
7941:55   D SpeakSENMSt Austell RC  
8042:04   Keiran Dore V60MNewton Abbot36.0 
8142:53   Mike Erith V60MTavistock/South West Vets35.0 
8243:36   Doug Alsop V60MSt. Austell15.8 
8343:37   Craig Fritzsche V35MPlymouth Musketeers30.0 
8443:40   Roger Hales V45MTeignbridge14.3 
8543:44   Robin Musgrave V60MTavistock/Bere Alston36.0 
8644:20   Christopher Menlove-Platt V55MPlymouth Musketeers17.4 
8744:47   Mark Pearson V35MPlymouth Musketeers29.1 
8847:08   Jim Weir V45MCity of Plymouth36.0 
8947:33   David Dunn V55MTeignbridge22.2 
9048:58   Denis Doy V60MTorbay24.2 
9149:55   Steve Waddington V60MSouth Devon/South West Vets27.6 
9250:34   K AndersonSENMTeignbridge Trotters  
9451:58   Mike Lee V65MErme Valley36.0 
9753:38   Eric Barber V75MTorbay/South West Vets36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:42   David Weir U17MCity of Plymouth-0.3 
220:45   Callum Jones U17MCornwall AC-3.2 
321:46   Tom Rawet U17MCornwall AC36.0 
421:59   Josh Carnell U17MEast Cornwall24.1 
522:10   Luke Honey U17MErme Valley/Armada32.4 
622:32   A WardenU17MCornwall AC  
722:46   James Best U17MTavistock7.1 
823:05   Harrison Baker U17MTavistock/Armada30.7 
924:07   James Craddock U17MNewquay & Par35.4 
1025:03   Kyle Chapman U17MNewquay & Par3.7 
1127:28   Jack Lane De Courtin U17MTavistock  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:02   James Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.0 
211:32   Samuel Lane de Courtin U15MTavistock/Cornwall Schs0.8 
311:58   Jordan Channon U15MTavistock1.6 
412:22   Matthew Robinson U15MCornwall AC21.9 
513:35   Peter Jarman U15MTavistock36.0 
613:50   Mathew Wilson U15MCornwall AC36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:58   Frankie Aldred U13MEast Cornwall22.3 
29:07   Tom Blackford U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada2.8 
39:13   Isaac Parker U13MNewquay & Par13.0 
49:16   Sam Parham U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
59:29   Nathan Brown U13MErme Valley-1.7 
69:32   Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par-2.9 
79:47   Sam Bray U13MNewquay & Par18.3 
89:55   O CaldwellU13MTorbay AC  
910:07   Saul Fairman U13MCornwall AC36.0 
1010:13   Jonathan Wilson U13MCornwall AC14.5 
1110:25   Dan Woodley U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
1210:36   Peter Holmes U13MCornwall AC36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:53   S Bareham U13MCornwall AC  
25:58   Robert Stockdale U11MErme Valley36.0 
36:03   Solomon Philips U13MEast Cornwall  
46:15   Jenny Milburn U11WTavistock/Armada9.0 
56:19   Noah Phillips U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
66:22   Caitlyn Price U11WEast Cornwall33.8 
76:22   Tom Randles U11MNewquay & Par32.4 
86:28   Max Evans U11MErme Valley36.0 
96:33   Sarah Wilson U11WCornwall AC9.3 
106:36   Rebecca Couchman U13WNewquay & Par34.0 
116:38   M HowardU11MErme Valley Harriers  
126:39   Joseph Perry U11MErme Valley9.3 
136:53   Chloe Pettitt U11WNewquay & Par8.0 
146:54   A MurieU11WPlymstock Road Runners  
156:57   Molly O'Dwyer U11WEast Cornwall36.0 
166:59   Brooke Coldwell U11WTorbay11.5 
177:02   Tilly McDowell U11WTavistock/Cornwall Schs7.6 
187:10   Callum Aldridge U11MEast Cornwall  
197:14   R DawesU11WPlymstock Road Runners  
207:19   Abbie Thomas U11WEast Cornwall  
217:22   Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs36.0 
227:25   F WilliamsU11MCity of Plymouth AC  
237:27   Neve Birnie U11WNewquay & Par35.0 
247:28   Dylan Fox U11MErme Valley36.0 
257:35   Lucy Steven U11WTavistock17.6 
267:37   B PerryU11MErme Valley Harriers  
277:54   Jasper Johnson U11MCity of Plymouth35.6 
288:04   India Ibbotson U11WCity of Plymouth  
299:29   Millie Fox U11WErme Valley36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:45   Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR12.3 
222:49   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H4.9 
323:21   Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter/Cardiff11.4 
423:47   Isabel Steele U17WFalmouth/Unattached/Cornwall AC22.0 
525:09   Anna Rust U20WExeter/Bedfordshire Uni23.2 
625:17   Sharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par27.3 
725:21   Jane Allison V35WPlymouth H9.0 
825:43   Katie Burns U20WCity of Plymouth18.4 
925:52   Hannah Blair U23WTorrington/Plymouth Uni10.2 
1025:54   Karen Cook V50WSouth West RR11.0 
1126:00   Stephanie Martin V40WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets36.0 
1226:19   Emma Gorwood U23WLincoln Wellington/Exeter Uni13.7 
1326:26   Alice Rogers U17WTavistock7.2 
1426:28   Heidi Tregenza U23WCornwall AC2.3 
1526:32   Mandy Wheeler V35WSouth West RR7.7 
1626:35   Jenny Stephens U23WCornwall AC11.2 
1726:38   Marilyn Blair V50WTorrington/South West Vets10.3 
1827:02   Martha Neal U20WNewton Abbot/Southampton Uni4.3 
1927:16   Claire Davidson V40WEast Cornwall14.0 
2027:18   Sue Ogilvie V55WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par36.0 
2127:34   Hannah Vosser U20WWinchester/Exeter Uni10.8 
2227:42   J BehennaU17WEast Cornwall Harriers  
2327:46   Sandra Toher SENWNewquay RR/Newquay & Par36.0 
2428:07   Kate Stockings U20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni19.3 
2528:15   Lesley Richardson V50WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR27.9 
2628:28   Karen Eccles V50WPlymouth H22.7 
2728:31   S RichardsV50WCity of Plymouth AC  
2828:34   Eyvoll Aston V35WTeignbridge31.2 
2928:50   Anne Darby V55WNewton Abbot/South West Vets36.0 
3029:15   Caroline Steven V45WTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR11.1 
3129:15   Rebecca Exley-Deane V40WTavistock25.2 
3229:31   Thuza Edworthy U20WNewton Abbot/Plymouth Uni32.8 
3329:33   Stephanie Olliffe V40WTorrington11.8 
3429:51   Lesley Wright V55WCornwall AC/South West Vets18.1 
3530:06   Yvette Williams V45WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR32.2 
3630:14   Sharon A Bowman V45WTeignbridge20.4 
3730:46   Claire Gillard V50WNewton Abbot20.6 
3831:00   Freya Glover U20WCornwall AC36.0 
3932:01   Lesley Maclaren SENWNewquay & Par/Newquay RR21.3 
4032:23   Vicky Murphy SENWPlymouth H32.9 
4134:11   Julie Crocker V45WTeignbridge30.9 
4234:27   Eleanor Taylor V50WTeignbridge19.8 
4335:28   J GossSENWPlymouth Musketeers  
4435:52   Diane Boardman SENWTruro/Cornwall AC20.5 
4535:55   Christine Mcghee V55WPlymouth H33.9 
4636:31   Nicole Balmer SENWPlymouth Musketeers35.0 
4738:29   Sarah Abrams V45WPlymouth Musketeers28.5 
4838:53   Caroline Williams V40WPlymouth Musketeers31.2 
4939:06   Kate Howard V50WPlymouth Musketeers27.2 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:52   Victoria Weir U15WCity of Plymouth3.4 
213:46   Lowenna Hawkey U15WNewquay & Par25.5 
313:51   Francesca Waters U15WCornwall AC/Truro School36.0 
414:52   Sarah Woodyear U15WErme Valley36.0 
515:18   Lucy Hawtin U15WNewton Abbot31.0 
615:45   Martha Carlisle U15WCornwall AC33.5 
716:02   Isabel Rawet U15WCornwall AC  
817:47   Emily Eddison U15WCornwall AC36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:39   Emily Attfield U13WTavistock36.0 
29:51   Lily England U13WNewquay & Par15.4 
310:06   Katie Hughes U13WCornwall AC3.4 
410:11   Yoyo Barnsley U13WCornwall AC17.2 
510:39   Jasmine Gray U13WTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par31.3 
610:41   Mollie Rickwood U13WTavistock31.8 
710:54   Calla Sweetzer-Sturt U13WNewquay & Par34.5 
810:59   Ella Buzza U13WCornwall AC36.0 
911:26   Katie Jones U13WCornwall AC36.0 
1011:45   Lieacha Cundy U13WNewquay & Par32.7