Yorkshire Road Races & Relay Championships External Results
Leeds
10 Sep 11
6.45KL 4.3KL 4.3K 2.15K 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6.45KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:08   Dale Worton U20MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni4.2 
221:16   Max Kaye U20MHolmfirth27.4 
321:54   Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MHalifax29.3 
422:50   Stuart Brown SENMKeighley & Craven36.0 
523:00   Nathan Elliott SENMWakefield/Birmingham Uni30.2 
623:03   Jonathan Parker SENMOwls Leicester/Valley Striders19.8 
723:04   Dave FosterSENMOtley A  
823:06   David Smith U23MRotherham9.7 
923:25   Ryan Dransfield U20MSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees20.7 
1024:20   Chris Carver V45MOtley31.5 
1124:54   Wayne Byram V40MHolmfirth7.9 
1225:03   Rob Williamson V45MLoftus & Whitby/North East Vets8.3 
1325:06   Darren ParkerSENMSkyrac A  
1426:04   Steve Hardy V35MLoftus & Whitby4.3 
1531:19   Ian Cotton V40MSkyrac27.4 
6.45KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:10   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby28.3 
221:47   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield2.4 
321:48   Andy May V35MValley Striders12.5 
422:17   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U20MSpenborough0.3 
522:19   Christoper Loftus V40MKeighley & Craven/Stainland1.5 
623:10   Elliot Todd U20MLeeds City36.0 
723:10   Julian Rose V45MHolmfirth11.9 
823:30   Andrew Robertshaw V40MOtley5.9 
1025:55   Max Lawton U20MHolmfirth/Kirklees36.0 
925:55   Tony White V40MWakefield35.0 
1126:08   David Bancroft SENMHalifax17.9 
1227:01   Matthew Broughton V35MOtley33.0 
1327:21   Frank Glass V40MSkyrac31.7 
1439:16   Stuart InglisSENMSkyrac B (non-scoring)  
6.45KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:38   AN Other      
222:02   John Hunter V50MLoftus & Whitby17.9 
322:19   Nigel Bedell V45MKeighley & Craven/Police34.7 
422:27   Rob Savin SENMHolmfirth36.0 
522:49   Paul Kaiser SENMValley Striders11.5 
622:49   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.4 
723:55   Simon Dearden U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni36.0 
824:05   Simon Bolland U20MSpenborough/Kirklees-1.0 
925:04   Neil Dutton V35MWakefield6.7 
1026:49   Marwan Khoueiry V40MHolmfirth5.0 
1127:24   Mick JeffreySENMOtley B  
1228:26   Jason Thompson V40MSkyrac36.0 
1340:17   Phil HuntSENMSkyrac B (non-scoring)  
6.45KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:52   Jorge Thomas SENMCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Keighley & Craven36.0 
222:35   Simon Midwood SENMValley Striders-0.2 
322:44   Liam Dunne V35MOtley6.4 
423:06   Chris Ward SENMWakefield1.7 
523:20   Joe Crossfield U20MHalifax/Calder Valley2.1 
624:10   Stephen Mussett SENMLoftus & Whitby2.7 
724:21   Jonathan Maxfield SENMRotherham6.4 
824:30   Gerard Skippins V35MSpenborough4.6 
924:44   Gary Graham V45MHolmfirth9.6 
1027:49   Andrei Vais SENMHolmfirth17.0 
1128:15   Alistair ParishSENMSkyrac A  
1228:55   Tom Potter SENMOtley22.9 
1336:12   Andrew Keefe V45MSkyrac36.0 
6.45KL SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:02   Kevin Ogden V35MSpenborough2.8 
222:07   Adrian Thomas V40MKeighley & Craven7.2 
322:39   Paul Smith SENMAltrincham25.3 
423:13   Jerry Watson V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders7.5 
523:18   Julian Mawson V40MOtley16.1 
623:46   Michael Gaughan U20MHalifax3.3 
724:16   Christopher D Dove U23MSkyrac8.5 
824:40   Jonathon Sykes V45MHolmfirth5.2 
924:51   Christopher Maris U20MRotherham36.0 
1027:41   Max Wood V55MSkyrac36.0 
1128:09   Daniel Benjamin SENMWakefield22.1 
1229:09   David Fox V55MOtley18.8 
1329:11   Nathan Parkin U20MLoftus & Whitby35.6 
6.45KL SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:24   Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven0.3 
221:26   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.7 
322:12   Daniel Fisher SENMValley Striders/Leeds City2.6 
422:19   Paul Butler V45MLoftus & Whitby7.3 
524:01   John Ewart V55MHolmfirth12.2 
624:32   Simon Anderson V35MOtley16.1 
726:51   Ian Ogden V35MSpenborough5.0 
827:21   Andrew AtkinsonSENMSkyrac A  
930:05   Carl RileySENMOtley B  
1032:07   Colin Best V55MOtley18.2 
 
4.3KL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:30   Tom Bains U17MHallamshire-3.0 
214:49   Jerome Castelow U17MHalifax19.0 
315:02   Paul Davis U17MSpenborough5.7 
415:23   Connor Ryan U17MRotherham25.3 
515:27   Daniel Franks U17MWakefield-3.6 
616:00   Steven Eastwood U17MWakefield28.5 
716:03   Oliver Watson U17MPudsey & Bramley11.3 
816:31   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith U17MHolmfirth11.9 
4.3KL U17M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:36   Bradley Traviss U17MHalifax8.8 
214:52   Andrew Smith U17MPudsey & Bramley-4.9 
315:36   Ben Daggett U17MWakefield36.0 
415:58   Jack Mitchell U17MWakefield14.0 
516:52   Christopher Hampson U17MSpenborough36.0 
616:57   William Johnson U17MRotherham36.0 
4.3KL U17M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:08   Max Wharton U17MHalifax/Calder Valley-5.3 
214:31   Jake Worton U17MWakefield29.5 
315:10   Liam Stedman U17MSpenborough25.4 
415:10   Nicholas Myers U17MRotherham32.9 
516:51   Chris Mellor U17MLeeds Carnegie/Pudsey & Bramley36.0 
 
4.3K U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:23   Lewis Byram U15MHolmfirth-2.1 
214:42   Emile Cairess U15MBingley-5.8 
314:52   Kieran Savage U15MLeeds City25.8 
415:09   Sam Convery U15MWakefield27.3 
515:11   Ryan Beale U15MRotherham12.8 
615:18   William Ingram U15MWakefield18.6 
715:24   Robert Bentham U15MRotherham36.0 
815:31   Devon Stead U15MRotherham7.3 
915:49   Josh Walton U15MHallamshire11.3 
1015:53   George Heppinstall U15MWakefield31.0 
1115:55   Jack Allison U15MLeeds City-3.3 
1216:00   Aaron Arthur U15MHolmfirth36.0 
1316:10   Alex Bradley U15MHalifax36.0 
1416:17   Ben Read U15MWakefield6.4 
1516:20   Ewan South U15MHallamshire21.5 
1616:42   Dominic Owens U15MLeeds City10.7 
1716:47   Ben Tootle U15MLeeds City30.4 
1816:51   Eddie Hinchliffe U15MHolmfirth20.8 
1917:00   Oliver Minns U15MWakefield33.8 
2017:08   Harry Mallinson U15MWakefield21.3 
2117:09   Robert Sanderson U15MWakefield36.0 
2217:09   Joseph Hutchesson U15MHallamshire5.3 
2317:14   Daniel Smithurst U15MBingley11.8 
2417:42   Jack Jones U15MHallamshire36.0 
2517:46   Thomas Yarrow U15MHallamshire35.1 
2617:49   Charlie Birro U15MHalifax36.0 
2717:51   Thomas Slack U15MHallamshire30.6 
2818:22   James Anthoney U15MSpenborough11.2 
2918:56   Andrew Jones U15MWakefield35.8 
 
2.15K U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:26   James Lund U13MKeighley & Craven0.8 
27:30   Billy Dawson U13MLeeds City23.1 
37:33   Edward Dunbavin U13MWakefield35.4 
47:46   Dominic Peterson U13MLeeds City10.3 
57:48   Ben Thompson U13MSkyrac30.8 
67:49   Andrew Farquhar U13MHolmfirth36.0 
77:52   Lewis Bartholomew U13MHolmfirth32.7 
87:52   Ryan Hammerton U13MSpenborough35.7 
97:57   Emerson James U13MHalifax20.8 
108:00   Watson Peel U13MHalifax2.2 
118:05   Alexander Booth U13MLeeds City16.6 
128:33   Henry Wood U13MSkyrac36.0 
138:36   William Strange U13MHalifax19.4 
148:48   James Parish U13MSkyrac36.0 
159:01   Laurence Young U13MCity of Sheffield17.5 
169:14   Shea Kerry U13MHolmfirth36.0 
4.3KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:36   Jenny Blizard V35WRotherham1.9 
215:30   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth6.8 
315:47   Amy Karen McKechnie SENWKeighley & Craven7.3 
415:55   Chaanah Patton V35WHallamshire31.6 
516:08   Sue Cordingley V50WBingley8.1 
616:37   Miriam Jones-Walters U23WWakefield5.3 
716:45   Myra Jones SENWValley Striders4.8 
816:58   Claire Leaver-Hewitt SENWHolmfirth6.9 
917:16   Emma Inglis SENWSkyrac25.2 
1017:56   Allison Skillicorn SENWAbbey Runners Leeds29.7 
1118:14   Victoria Goulden V45WAbbey Runners Leeds34.5 
1218:43   Sheryl Punter SENWLeeds City28.1 
1318:55   Tamara Weatherhead V40WOtley30.0 
1419:32   Gillian Taylor V55WRotherham29.7 
4.3KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:56   Helen Singleton SENWWakefield8.5 
216:18   Helen Berry V35WHolmfirth2.8 
316:19   Jessica Nixon SENWLeeds City17.1 
416:57   Stephanie Burns U20WRotherham4.9 
516:59   Margaret Sykes V40WHolmfirth7.5 
617:11   Mary Green V50WBingley13.9 
717:30   Jane Halloran V40WSkyrac7.0 
818:14   Rachel MacKieSENWAbbey A  
918:38   Laura Goodson U23WValley Striders36.0 
1019:01   Paula Fisher V50WRotherham16.6 
1119:34   Rebecca McLean U20WKeighley & Craven/Cambridge Uni34.6 
1221:13   Lisa Hulme VickerstaffSENWAbbey B (non-scoring)  
1321:49   Elizabeth Ashton V40WOtley25.4 
4.3KL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:40   Jacqui Khoueiry V35WHolmfirth6.8 
216:45   Robyn Lanceley U20WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni20.9 
317:04   Andrea Dennison V45WBingley/Northern Masters32.1 
418:04   Sarah GrantSENWAbbey A  
518:15   Kelly Johnson SENWWakefield36.0 
618:25   Louise Wardman SENWValley Striders19.9 
718:27   Rachael Dyson SENWLeeds City/Ireland17.2 
818:47   Cara Penfold SENWHolmfirth35.1 
919:52   Kate Parsonage V40WSkyrac36.0 
1020:11   Jane Hallam V45WAbbey Runners Leeds36.0 
1120:15   Sara Richard V40WOtley22.8 
1220:45   Janet-Alison Arkwright SENWKeighley & Craven30.2 
4.3KL SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:24   Julie Briscoe V35WWakefield0.8 
215:32   Jo Buckley V35WBingley/Calder Valley6.1 
316:10   Jessica Fawcett U23WRotherham/Birmingham Uni12.0 
416:43   Katherine Farquhar V40WHolmfirth13.0 
517:44   Rebecca Harrison U20WSkyrac29.1 
618:20   Kate BellSENWAbbey A  
718:53   Carole Schofield V50WValley Striders15.4 
819:00   Jenna Mudd SENWKeighley & Craven36.0 
919:24   Caron Ralph V40WOtley16.5 
1020:18   Liz Willis V45WAbbey Runners Leeds17.8 
4.3KL U17W L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:59   Fiona Bell U17WHallamshire35.8 
216:36   Hannah Brown U17WSkyrac6.5 
317:12   Jessica Mangham U17WRotherham35.4 
417:42   Beth Ansell U17WCity of Sheffield1.4 
518:02   Kate Walsh U17WSkyrac36.0 
618:12   Emma Wilkinson U17WSpenborough32.0 
718:42   Ruby Sykes U17WHolmfirth2.8 
819:33   Holly Callaghan U17WHalifax36.0 
4.3KL U17W L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:09   Emma Dutton U17WRotherham15.9 
219:32   Mollie Jagger U17WHalifax36.0 
319:57   Susannah Curran U17WCity of Sheffield36.0 
420:12   Bethany Ellis U17WSpenborough34.0 
520:31   Georgia Booth U17WHolmfirth32.7 
622:46   Daisy Agar U17WSkyrac36.0 
723:04   Claire Shepherd U17WSkyrac26.7 
4.3KL U17W L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:57   Bonnie Smith U17WRotherham36.0 
219:20   Molly Keefe U17WSkyrac23.6 
320:02   Katie Byrne U17WSpenborough36.0 
420:17   Alannah Booth U17WHolmfirth16.1 
522:59   Lize GarnettU17WSkyrac B  
4.3K U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:26   Bronwen Owen U15WScarborough0.1 
216:39   Rebecca Firth U15WWakefield35.2 
316:51   Harmonie Waterman U15WHolmfirth19.3 
417:08   Mia Moore U15WWetherby27.8 
517:14   Molly Traviss U15WHalifax32.0 
617:17   Louise Redmond U15WHalifax31.6 
717:20   Eleanor Curran U15WCity of Sheffield1.8 
817:26   Sophie Spencer U15WHolmfirth27.8 
917:26   Chloe Fitton U15WWakefield36.0 
1017:30   Louise Taylor U15WScarborough9.9 
1117:38   Stephanie Rodgers U15WWakefield36.0 
1217:46   Faye Beckett U15WWakefield17.6 
1318:13   Lucy Farquhar U15WHolmfirth12.9 
1418:22   Anina Atkinson U15WCity of Sheffield14.4 
1518:25   Caroline Johnson U15WHalifax28.3 
1618:54   Leah Herrington U15WScarborough36.0 
1719:02   Isabel Wharton U15WCalder Valley/Halifax34.3 
1819:06   Sophie Woollin U15WWakefield36.0 
1919:12   Sophie Taylor U15WCity of Sheffield29.6 
2020:14   Regan Smith U15WHalifax36.0 
2120:22   Saskia Lewis U15WWakefield36.0 
2220:31   Laura Benson U15WLeeds City36.0 
2320:37   Emily Hutchinson U15WRotherham36.0 
2.15K U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:36   Imani Wilson U13WHallamshire11.7 
27:46   Erica Byram U13WHolmfirth4.9 
37:50   Maddie Pearce U13WHallamshire36.0 
47:51   Megan Berriman U13WHalifax36.0 
58:00   Lucy Byram U13WHolmfirth6.4 
68:13   Mary McCarthy U13WHallamshire6.2 
78:27   Emily Gill U13WWakefield36.0 
88:30   Bethan Oates U13WWakefield25.9 
98:39   Stella Cross U13WWetherby4.8 
108:43   Amy Francis U13WSkyrac8.3 
118:48   Laura Sanderson U13WWakefield36.0 
128:50   Daisy Mae Hinchliffe U13WHolmfirth36.0 
138:51   Genevieve Durrans U13WHolmfirth32.8 
148:56   Eleanor Binns U13WWakefield36.0 
158:57   Kimberley Eastwood U13WLeeds City36.0 
169:00   Pauline Hall U13WSkyrac28.3 
Page: 1 2