Roundhay parkrun # 18 External Results
Roundhay
3 Sep 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:00   Richard Balshaw  V40MUnattached17:0816:577.3 
218:55   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:1417:534.5 
319:05   Andrew Bedford  S25MUnattached17:3317:004.0 
419:38   Wayne Herbert  V40MUnattached18:3018:3012.6 
519:44   Allan Dodds PBV35MRoundhay Runners18:3717:407.9 
620:06   Ian Sanderson  V40MValley Striders18:5518:133.6 
720:24   John Paul O'Toole  V35MKirkstall/Unattached19:0617:5921.6 
820:38   Iain Andrews  V35MWetherby18:5218:1422.0 
920:40   Graham Needham  V50MValley Striders19:5419:2816.3 
1020:42   John Robson  V35MUnattached18:3617:102.4 
1121:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1221:30   David Gillian  S30MAbbey Runners Leeds20:2518:4514.3 
1321:44   Rob Sturman  V35MUnattached19:3719:3736.0 
1421:45   Andrew Settle  V45MKippax/Valley Striders21:2219:5023.9 
1521:48   James Flanagan  SENMUnattached19:1519:1536.0 
1621:53   David Mason  V35MUnattached21:2519:5332.1 
1722:04   Graham Pawley  V40MValley Striders20:4320:1310.0 
1822:07   Liam Mealey  S25MKirkstall20:1319:1014.1 
1922:29   Paul Davies PBS30MRoundhay Runners22:2921:0631.7 
2022:38   Mike Dunn  V45MVocaLink Mastercard/Leeds & Bradford TC19:5619:529.6 
2122:52   Lisa Wilyman SBV35WValley Striders22:5220:1024.9 
2223:08   Neil Bellamy  V35MUnattached20:5920:3417.0 
2323:13   Emma David PBV35WNidd Valley22:4722:2014.1 
2423:34   Richard Hume  V40MUnattached22:3920:4315.3 
2523:45   Adrian Booth  V45MUnattached22:4221:1936.0 
2624:21   Anna Fisher  SENWUnattached22:2521:0914.0 
2724:49   Joe Steele PBV35MValley Striders24:1319:196.3 
2824:59   Lee Aaron  V35MUnattached24:1624:1636.0 
2925:04   Chris J M Bale  SENMUnattached22:1621:4620.2 
3025:23   Ghualm Murtaza  V40MUnattached23:4419:0918.8 
3125:39   Kevin Lo PBV35MUnattached25:2625:2636.0 
3225:40   Amy Mcdermott  SENWUnattached23:4523:4336.0 
3325:52   Melanie Parker SENWUnattached    
3426:01   Ronnie Sam Bray  SENMUnattached24:4824:2031.0 
3526:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3626:07   Jason Marshall  SENMUnattached24:4023:5417.9 
3726:07   Liz Lowe  V45WUnattached25:5024:5917.1 
3826:09   Ann Chivers PBS30WRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC26:0923:1814.6 
3926:13   Alexander Wheeler  S30MChapel Allerton20:0818:5718.4 
4026:13   Jade Shafar SENWUnattached    
4126:15   Peter Webb  V45MUnattached24:4622:2716.8 
4226:22   Michelle Lennon PBV35WUnattached26:2226:2236.0 
4326:28   Mike Smith SENMUnattached    
4426:40   Martin Clark  V45MUnattached25:4920:009.6 
4526:44   Aamir Murtaza  SENMUnattached24:3222:0819.5 
4626:44   Paul Turfrey V35MUnattached    
4726:55   Jill Stewart  V40WUnattached25:2625:2636.0 
4826:56   James Whitehead SENMUnattached    
4926:59   Lindsay Short  V45WUnattached24:3823:4018.8 
5027:17   Paul Fryer  V40MUnattached25:5625:5636.0 
5127:32   Sarah Kay PBV35WUnattached27:3226:2436.0 
5227:39   Aasim Murtaza  SENMUnattached25:2124:5536.0 
5327:48   Anne Worrall  V40WValley Striders25:0020:3419.8 
5427:55   Sharon Harrison PBV40WUnattached27:4126:2736.0 
5528:18   Alexandra Richens PBV35WHarrogate26:1123:5732.0 
5628:56   Barney Smedley  SENMUnattached26:5722:2212.6 
5729:20   Paul Joseph Martin Dennis  SENMUnattached21:1519:5436.0 
5829:20   Sarah Joan Norris  SENWUnattached28:4124:4332.2 
5929:23   Lucy Adlard  SENWUnattached26:5925:3934.9 
6029:36   Joanna Elizabeth Hill  V40WUnattached27:5027:5036.0 
6129:42   Charlotte Sutton  V45WUnattached29:0325:5220.5 
6229:50   Peter Wilkie  S30MRoundhay Runners19:5518:0912.7 
6329:54   Stella Cross  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds25:2524:2221.2 
6430:23   John Whitehead  V70MUnattached29:2028:4736.0 
6530:50   Asheila Narang  V40WValley Striders29:4929:4936.0 
6631:13   Jackie Guy  V35WUnattached28:2228:2236.0 
6731:20   Hetta Morath  V70WAbbey Runners Leeds29:5629:1836.0 
6831:36   Rebecca Radford PBSENWUnattached31:0131:0136.0 
6931:41   Rexine Julie Perry  V35WUnattached29:5829:5836.0 
7031:43   Lucy Mosalski  SENWUnattached28:4728:4734.2 
7132:34   Helen Downie  V40WUnattached29:3428:0024.2 
7232:38   Megan Booth  U18WUnattached27:4025:5436.0 
7333:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7433:20   Samantha Parkinson  U18WHyde Park Harriers25:4525:4536.0 
7533:24   Cassia Copeland  U18WUnattached29:3027:3336.0 
7633:55   Aimee Barham SBSENWUnattached30:5429:2533.9 
7734:57   Lilah Selman SBV60WUnattached34:5734:4736.0 
7835:07   Angela De-smid PBV35WUnattached35:0730:2136.0 
7935:14   Rachel Cryer  V35WSt. Theresa's34:2229:5536.0 
8035:48   Jane Birdsall  V50WUnattached34:4634:4635.3 
8136:18   Catherine S E Bale  SENWUnattached35:1135:1136.0 
8237:01   Maya Drinkall  U18WUnattached31:1830:1636.0 
8337:02   Anita Parkinson PBV45WUnattached30:3828:2333.8 
8437:03   Denise Drinkall  V40WUnattached26:3324:0536.0 
8537:38   Ron Eason  V60MUnattached34:2432:5835.1 
8638:03   Archie Hoskins U15MUnattached    
8738:04   Phil Hoskins  V35MUnattached21:5319:3218.6 
8838:38   Emily Parkinson  U18WHyde Park Harriers30:2230:2236.0 
8938:42   Abigail Rose Harrison U15WUnattached    
9038:43   Richard Harrison  V40MUnattached33:5520:5922.9 
9138:45   Stephen Shaw  V45MRothwell27:0721:5836.0