Nene Valley 5K External Results
Peterborough
17 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
5K
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:37Steven Robinson PBSENMBedford & County/Royal Air Force15:3715:28-1.5 
215:54Andrew Jakeman  U23MFenland15:3715:3725.0 
315:56John Pike  V35MNewham & Essex Beagles15:5115:291.9 
416:08Chris Wright  U20MLeeds City15:2014:49-3.1 
516:10Michael Moore PBV35MWerrington16:1016:09-0.6 
616:37Nicholas Grimer SBV40MNene Valley16:3716:1843.7 
716:40Sean Beard  V45MNene Valley16:3515:496.6 
816:51Nicholas Stone PBU17MPeterborough16:5116:5110.2 
916:55Aaron Shepherd SBU23MNene Valley16:5516:0726.5 
1016:57Lee Morgan PBV40MSouth London/Nene Valley16:5716:5731.9 
1117:00Mike Chapman  SENMNene Valley16:4516:264.8 
1217:02John Siddens SBV40MSleaford TR/Royal Air Force16:4816:433.4 
1317:03Jack Trow  U20MFenland/Ryston16:5316:1237.3 
1417:06Oliver Mason  SENMPeterborough16:5416:485.2 
1517:17John Richmond PBV35MBushfield17:1717:1749.8 
1617:31John Herbert SBV40MWerrington/Nene Valley/Peterborough17:3115:26-1.7 
1717:33Ady King PBV40MHarborough17:3317:335.0 
1817:35Olly Slater PBSENMNene Valley17:3517:3312.5 
1917:38Jeff Lucas  V35MWerrington17:3017:223.2 
2017:47Joe Bradshaw  U17MMarch/Cambridgeshire Schs17:1217:1146.8 
2117:49Steven Ramsay PBU23MBuxton17:4917:4953.8 
2217:51Christopher Dunn  U20MWerrington/Sunderland Uni17:4417:1329.8 
2317:52Steve Hall V40MUnattached    
2417:53Paul Halford  V35MWerrington/Nene Valley15:4815:486.4 
2517:59Ian Day SBV40MHuntingdonshire17:5916:4841.5 
2618:01Jim Morris PBV45MStamford18:0116:522.1 
2718:05Sam Blakeman U20MUnattached    
2818:07David Rayment  V40MThomas Cook17:4717:4735.6 
2918:20Callum Reid  U17MNene Valley17:3617:3638.4 
3018:21Michael Richard Philip Branston PBV35MEye18:2118:2143.7 
3118:23Jack Moore PBU17MNene Valley18:2318:2351.9 
3218:24Chris Pratt SBSENMSpalding Triathlon Club18:2417:4850.0 
3318:30Andrew Dickens  U23MNene Valley/Cardiff Uni17:5216:458.2 
3418:36Helen Rollins SBU23WKettering/Cambridge Uni18:3617:5353.6 
3518:37Hillier Darren SENMEye Community Runners    
3618:40Andrew Brett PBSENMRamsey18:4017:433.9 
3718:41Melissa Neal SBV35WMarch18:4118:219.9 
3818:44David De Sa  U20MNene Valley18:2418:2445.3 
3918:46Richard Ardern SBV40MBushfield18:4618:198.6 
4018:49Ross Huskisson PBU17MNene Valley18:4918:0616.9 
4118:50Elinor Richmond  SENWWerrington18:2618:2642.8 
4218:55Andrew Larham PBV50MMarch18:5518:556.5 
4319:08Peter Gray SBV55MCorby/Police19:0818:357.9 
4419:09Jamie Caress  U20MNene Valley18:5918:5949.3 
4519:10Nigel Dickens PBV55MNene Valley19:1019:1012.1 
4619:11David Bell PBV35MNene Valley19:1119:1131.9 
4719:14Steve Coward PBV40MPACTRAC19:1419:1448.8 
4819:17Ruth Watson  SENWSale Harriers Manchester18:2918:2954.0 
4919:18An Other V45WHarborough AC    
5019:18Mike Exton  V60MUnattached19:1119:0554.0 
5119:20Lloyd Kempson  U17MNene Valley17:5815:03-3.1 
5219:21Peter J West  SENMMarch19:1818:0418.0 
5319:22Tanya Taylor SBV40WNene Valley19:2218:2426.3 
5419:23Rachel Roberts PBV40WCambridge & Coleridge19:2319:2340.1 
5519:25James Stockwell V60MUnattached    
5619:26Peter Ward PBV45MThorney19:2618:384.7 
5719:28Barry Warne  V50MNene Valley19:2318:537.7 
5819:29Hugh R Burton PBV40MYaxley19:2919:0614.6 
5919:31Chris Pycroft V50MThorney RC    
6019:33Joy Steve SENMYaxley Runners    
6119:34Yvonne Scarrott SBV40WHarborough19:3419:3010.7 
6219:36Mark Hazlehurst PBV50MYaxley19:3619:3616.2 
6319:45Kyle Ballantyne  SENMYaxley19:3418:5936.8 
6419:47Adrian Green PBV35MStamford19:4719:4754.0 
6519:48Nicky Morgan SBV40WNene Valley19:4819:4012.2 
6619:59Andrew Cowling PBV50MThorney19:5919:5613.1 
6720:00Wayne Stimson  V35MMarch19:4619:297.6 
6820:07Philip Wilson SBU15MNene Valley20:0718:4338.3 
6920:10Michelle Brett PBSENWRamsey20:1019:178.4 
7020:14Giles Cooper PBV45MPACTRAC20:1420:148.5 
7120:14Gavin Farrow PBSENMYaxley20:1420:0715.1 
7220:15Paul Wiegand PBV50MFenland20:1520:1516.1 
7320:27Justin Bentley  V35MWerrington19:5919:4713.0 
7420:30Chris Martin SENMUnattached    
7520:31Tom Drew PBV45MSpalding Triathlon Club20:3120:3120.0 
7620:33Geoff Howes PBV55MThorney20:3320:3320.1 
7720:37David Mould PBV45MEly20:3720:3710.3 
7820:44Jon Crowley PBV40MPACTRAC20:4419:4227.7 
7920:46Richard Smithers  V45MBourne20:3320:3354.0 
8020:48Kelly Green PBU17WWerrington20:4819:4239.6 
8120:49Duncan Jackson PBSENMYaxley20:4920:0811.7 
8220:49Charlie Barker PBV60MEly20:4920:4913.5 
8320:51Laura Robertson PBSENWPeterborough/Durham Uni/Thorney20:5120:5154.0 
8420:51Jude Thomas PBV50WWerrington20:5120:5115.8 
8520:53Ron Cave  V60MWerrington20:3618:5220.7 
8620:55Alister Rayment T38/F38  U23MNene Valley20:0119:4853.9 
8720:58Adam Caress PBU20MNene Valley20:5819:4148.1 
8821:07Eleanor Swire  U20WCambridge & Coleridge/York Uni21:0519:497.4 
8921:08David Barsby  V45MWerrington20:3520:3546.9 
9021:09Mark Pullen PBSENMYaxley21:0921:0954.0 
9121:10Andrew Irvine PBV40MCambridge & Coleridge21:1021:1017.8 
9221:19Matt Garson SENMUnattached    
9321:20Mark Evans SBV40MYaxley21:2019:0514.1 
9421:26Paul Myland SBV40MWerrington21:2620:1452.1 
13223:17Dennis Williams  V65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans22:0919:1735.3 
13323:27Timothy Cook PBV50MThomas Cook/Werrington23:2723:2722.1 
13423:34Ieuan Oram U17MUnattached    
13523:37Andrew Caress  V45MNene Valley22:4722:4754.0 
13623:40Jane Gallagher PBSENWSpalding Triathlon Club23:4023:4054.0 
13723:53Martin Halifax PBV50MSpalding Triathlon Club23:5323:5354.0 
13823:53Adam Bullers SENMUnattached    
13923:54Peter Leach PBV60MHarborough23:5423:5437.1 
14023:54Lorraine Howard SBV35WYaxley23:5423:1832.8 
14123:56Adam Nelson SENMUnattached    
14224:10Pasquale Ruggero V45MFenland RC    
14324:16Tony Lack PBV70MRamsey24:1624:1624.5 
14424:24An Other SENM     
14524:30Jackie King SBV45WHarborough24:3023:5319.4 
14624:34Liz Makin PBV50WStamford24:3423:2516.0 
14724:45Michael Whaley V65MUnattached    
14825:02Mike Parkins V65MUnattached    
14925:04Lianne Brooks SBSENWHarborough25:0424:5817.6 
15025:06Gary Norman PBV50MThorney/Unattached25:0624:2248.0 
15125:18Barbara Johnson PBV55WYaxley25:1823:4621.1 
15225:33Sasha Oliver PBU20WSleaford24:5821:4623.5 
15325:34James Farrington  V35MNene Valley24:3522:2224.0 
15425:40David Stubbins  V65MBedford & County25:0022:5928.3 
15525:52Jane Greenwood  V55WFenland25:5124:4420.2 
15626:52Sue Davys PBV50WBushfield26:5224:5426.7 
15726:53Louise Pettman  SENWBushfield25:4625:4654.0 
15827:08Barry Clarke PBV65MNene Valley27:0827:0850.1 
15927:17Tony Williamson V55MThorney RC    
16027:25Tracy Veenendal V40WFenland RC    
16127:27Jen Richardson  SENWCambridge & Coleridge25:4323:5930.2 
16227:28Aimee Stocker SBSENWSpalding Triathlon Club27:2822:0323.4 
16327:36David Oram PBV65MHarborough27:3627:3639.5 
16428:19Michael Barker PBV70MYaxley28:1928:1931.1 
16528:26Pat Brown  V70MMarch28:0328:0331.6 
16628:31Kim Franklin V35WUnattached    
16728:31Andrew New V45MUnattached    
16829:05Emma St George V40WRedgeway Runners    
16929:06Laura Porter V40WUnattached    
17029:08Sue Drake  V65WWerrington28:1528:1531.7 
17129:29Amanda Boldy PBSENWBushfield29:2929:2954.0 
17229:30Paul Jephcott  V50MBushfield21:1521:1515.8 
17329:38David Robinson  V40MYaxley29:0028:5545.6 
17429:58Gillian Holmes PBV55WThorney/Fenland29:5829:5830.7 
17531:00Yvonne Barber  V55WHarborough30:4830:3128.3 
17634:33Helen MacDonald  V35WHarborough32:0432:0454.0 
17737:16T Dalby V60MUnattached    
100NTDavid Ainslie V60MUnattached    
101NTShane Goldsmith V40MUnattached    
102NTPaul Denyer  SENMWerrington21:4521:4528.7 
103NTAndrew Robertson V50MUnattached    
104NTBarry Freeman  V50MMarch21:0721:0728.6 
105NTMike Wright  V40MEye22:2120:3511.8 
106NTSue Burnett  V45WWerrington 20:4153.8 
107NTBarney Porter V45MSpalding Tri Club    
108NTAnn Wood  V50WWerrington 20:0711.9 
109NTPaul Atheerfield SENMYaxley Runners    
110NTRay Cole  V50MThomas Cook    
111NTPeter Lewis  SENMNene Valley  42.1 
112NTClive Harrod  V50MFenland22:3221:0833.4 
113NTPaul Parkin V45MUnattached    
114NTCarmel Mceniery  V35WCambridge & Coleridge23:0121:5415.8 
115NTMark Rayment V45MUnattached    
116NTKaren Lesley Robertson  V45WBedford H22:5222:2616.3 
117NTJim Fell  V65MWerrington22:5422:5418.9 
118NTChristopher Stapleton  V60MBushfield21:3221:3215.3 
119NTHanno Fisher V40MHunts AC    
120NTChristina Cowles  U20WHuntingdonshire 21:5811.9 
121NTBob Thompson  V60MBedford & County21:4621:4628.2 
122NTClaire E Piercy  V35WYaxley23:1721:4911.6 
123NTGeraldine Larham  V40WMarch23:0120:058.5 
124NTIan McCrae  V50MWerrington22:4222:4243.6 
125NTEmma Lord  V40WNene Valley22:5021:3352.4 
126NTMichael Shaw V50MUnattached    
127NTTheo Jarratt SENMUnattached    
128NTSean O'Driscoll  V50MBushfield23:3322:4215.4 
129NTAndrew Head  SENMYaxley23:3722:5748.9 
130NTIan Wilson  V35MHuntingdonshire/BRJ Huntingdon22:4521:4611.9 
131NTJulie Burkin V35WParkfit    
95NTDoug Livingstone SENMYaxley Runners    
96NTIan Vallance  V35MYaxley19:2819:1516.2 
97NTStephen Clarke  V35MBushfield21:4621:4628.9 
98NTThomas Fairclough  V60MWerrington21:2221:2215.2 
99NTChristopher Burgess  V55MEye21:5621:4154.0