York Millennium Bridge 5K Race 1 External Results
York
16 Aug 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:00   Jonathan Wills SBSENMBristol & West15:0014:354.9 
215:27   Darren Middleton PBSENMLeeds City/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:2715:271.7 
315:43   Darran Bilton SBV45MLeeds City/Swaledale15:4314:4611.2 
415:55   Jack Robertson SBU17MScarborough15:5515:1411.7 
516:07   George Robinson PBU20MRichmond & Zetland16:0716:0735.8 
616:13   Daniel Cheeseman PBU20MCity of York16:1315:522.3 
716:24   Joseph Smith SBU15MNorth Yorkshire Schs16:2416:065.3 
816:33   Daniel Fisher  SENMValley Striders/Leeds City16:2816:071.8 
916:36   Andy May PBV35MValley Striders16:3616:367.0 
1016:46   Jeremy Rogers  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds16:3516:132.8 
1116:51   Carl Lane PBSENMColchester H/Army16:5116:5133.6 
1216:53   Richard Hunt SBV35MRichmond & Zetland16:5315:5831.8 
1316:54   Jake Worton PBU17MWakefield16:5416:5436.0 
1416:55   Bronwen Owen PBU15WScarborough16:5516:552.1 
1516:56   John Broom  V40MBarnsley H16:5016:367.7 
1617:02   Benjamin Pye PBU15MWetherby17:0217:0222.4 
1717:05   Jason Higgins PBSENMKnavesmire17:0517:057.1 
1817:06   Martin Sanders  SENMBarnsley AC16:4915:4316.8 
1917:11   Richard Bewell PBV45MWetherby17:1117:118.6 
2017:20   Gary Crompton  SENMScunthorpe16:3316:01-0.1 
2117:20   Lee Spink PBV40MDoncaster17:2017:2011.8 
2217:24   Jonathan Kendall PBSENMKnavesmire17:2417:2413.0 
2317:26   Ben Hamilton PBV35MSelby17:2617:2617.0 
2417:29   Richard Kings PBV35MPreston17:2917:2935.5 
2517:30   John Trelfa SBV45MScarborough17:3017:0736.0 
2617:33   Paul Begley PBSENMUnattached17:3317:3310.4 
2717:35   Bill Shively SBV50MYork Postal/Knavesmire17:3517:116.7 
2817:39   James Spencer SENMUnattached    
2917:40   Nathan Veall SBU15MCity of York/Leeds & Bradford TC17:4016:281.5 
3017:43   Claire Duck SBSENWLeeds City17:4316:20-1.1 
3117:47   Stephen Chaplin SENMUnattached    
3217:47   Giles Hawking SBV35MKnavesmire17:4717:333.1 
3317:48   Chris Roberts SBSENMKnavesmire17:4816:102.6 
3417:48   Steve Darby  V45MUnattached17:3417:274.0 
3517:50   Nicola Curtis  SENWScunthorpe17:2716:574.9 
3617:56   Andrew Ely PBV35MCleethorpes17:5617:569.8 
3718:01   Ross Blackburn SBU23MRothwell18:0116:282.8 
3818:02   Sam Kipling SENMUnattached    
3918:03   Jason Westmoreland PBV40MRothwell18:0318:033.7 
4018:04   George Heppinstall PBU13MWakefield18:0418:0426.3 
4118:06   Matthew Wheeler PBU23MWetherby18:0618:0636.0 
4218:11   Lindsay Skinner SBSENWScunthorpe18:1117:285.6 
4318:13   Ian Legg PBV45MWetherby18:1318:138.8 
4418:17   Bhim Isyo Subba PBSENM 18:1718:173.0 
4518:27   Steven Worth PBSENMPocklington18:2718:273.7 
4618:29   Ben Lewis SBU13MCity of York18:2916:518.5 
4718:29   David Botterill SBV45MCity of York18:2917:3222.4 
4818:32   Andy Munzer PBSENMUnattached18:3218:3226.7 
4918:32   Emma Ballantyne PBU23WCity of York18:3218:143.0 
5018:33   Alex Bedingham PBSENMUnattached18:3317:462.7 
5118:35   Ellis Blades PBU15MCity of York18:3518:3529.8 
5218:36   Richard Foster  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds18:0018:0017.4 
5318:36   Jim Buller SBV40MWetherby18:3618:2212.8 
5418:39   Mark Lawrence SBSENMKnavesmire18:3917:5427.6 
5518:39   Lisa Mawer SBV40WWetherby18:3917:227.0 
5618:41   Paul Brown PBV40MRothwell18:4117:283.8 
5718:42   Edward Hinton SENMUnattached    
5818:50   Terry Lightfoot PBV40MKnavesmire18:5018:5014.6 
5918:51   Patrick Piggott PBV45MPocklington18:5118:517.0 
6018:53   Paul Windle SBV45MWetherby18:5318:405.7 
6118:54   Will Dyson V40MUnattached    
6218:56   Mick Brearley SBV50MSaltaire Striders18:5618:1723.0 
6319:17   Kevin Stott PBV50MRothwell19:1719:1715.8 
6419:22   Richard Lee  V45MSpenborough19:16 18:2718.3 
6519:24   Ben Paviour PBSENMUnattached19:2419:249.3 
6619:25   Henry Heavisides SBV55MIlkley19:2517:2924.9 
6719:28   Caroline Lambert  U17WWetherby19:1617:223.7 
6819:32   Graham Bell  V55MDarlington H/Northern Masters19:1118:4310.9 
6919:35   Peter Hayward PBV45MDenby Dale19:3519:3536.0 
7019:36   Steven Eastwood SBU17MWakefield19:3617:4323.0 
7119:36   Dale Antcliff SBSENMRothwell19:3618:4634.2 
7219:39   Richard Wilson  V35MRothwell19:2419:0612.6 
7319:40   Andrew Wheeler PBV50MWetherby19:4019:4025.3 
7419:41   Dawn Broom SBV45WBarnsley H19:3219:0411.1 
7519:42   John Bevan V45MYork Triathlon    
7619:45   Andrea Lancaster PBV35WKnavesmire19:4519:4513.2 
7719:47   Katy Godfrey SBSENWKnavesmire19:4719:3021.3 
7819:48   Alan Cardy SENMYork Triathlon    
7919:49   Mark Dye PBV45MKnavesmire19:4919:499.7 
8019:49   Katy Wood SBU15WCity of York19:4917:557.9 
8119:50   Andrew Blades PBV45MCity of York19:5019:5031.7 
8219:54   Les Charneca PBV40MHarrogate19:5419:5436.0 
8319:55   Caroline Warrington SBSENWKnavesmire19:5518:596.7 
8419:56   Daniel Sturgeon SBV35MKnavesmire19:5619:189.5 
8519:58   Jon Blane PBV50MHarrogate19:5819:5810.4 
8620:00   Jonathan Pye SENMUnattached    
8720:02   Darren Mills PBU17MScarborough20:0220:0236.0 
8820:03   Karen Wood SBV40WCity of York/York Acorn20:0320:0012.7 
8920:04   Neil Card SENMUnattached    
9020:05   Anna Martin SENWUnattached    
9120:06   Lewis Pryke SBU13MCity of York20:0619:0533.2 
9220:07   Anthony Smart SENMUnattached    
9320:08   Steven Barber  SENMAskern19:57 18:013.7 
9420:08   James Wardman  SENMRothwell16:3016:02-1.5 
9520:09   Alan Boyd  V50MPontefract19:4719:4730.3 
9620:09   An Other SENM     
9720:16   Amanda Clarke PBV40WBingley20:1620:1611.9 
9820:16   Graham Lunt SENMUnattached    
9920:16   An Other SENM     
10020:17   Zoe Plummer PBV35WUnattached20:1720:1731.7 
10120:17   Mark Pinder SBU23MCity of York20:1718:583.2 
10220:18   Connie O'Neill PBU15WCity of York20:1820:1835.5 
10320:20   Lindsay Toulson SBV35MUnattached20:2017:160.9 
10420:22   Thomas Wall  V40MNorth York Moors20:0719:2630.6 
10520:24   Tom Stewart SENMUnattached    
10620:26   Hannah Bedford SENWUnattached    
10720:28   Adrian Leach PBV45MAckworth/Fetch Everyone20:2820:1012.5 
10820:32   Josh Brown  U15MRothwell19:3218:1520.0 
10920:33   Paul Young V40MUnattached    
11020:40   Julie Masterman  V45WGoole Viking Striders20:2820:036.7 
11120:42   Jaye Riley PBU17WSkyrac20:4220:4230.4 
11220:43   Jerry Kift PBV55MRothwell20:4320:4322.7 
11320:44   Mike Millar PBV55MWetherby20:4420:4436.0 
11420:48   Darren Baker V45MUnattached    
11520:49   Natalie Greaves SENWYork Acorn    
11620:50   Andrew Neale PBV35MKnavesmire20:5020:5036.0 
11720:55   Michael Wright SENMUnattached    
11820:56   David Hetherton V50MPickering    
11920:58   Christopher Dugher SBV35MSelby20:5820:1510.1 
12020:59   John Hegarty PBV55MYork Acorn20:5920:5936.0 
12121:00   Nick Robertson SENMYork Triathlon    
12221:00   Ian Fergusson SBV40MCity of Hull21:0020:1013.9 
12321:07   Matthew Kitchen PBV35MSelby21:0721:0736.0 
12421:10   Richard Freer SBV45MSelby21:1019:3010.5 
12521:11   William Collumb PBU13MRothwell21:1116:20-1.1 
12621:11   Lisa Rudkin PBV40WAbbey Runners Leeds21:1121:1115.4 
12721:12   Ellie Walls PBSENWUnattached21:1221:1221.3 
12821:21   Luke Hegarty PBSENMYork Acorn21:2121:2136.0 
12921:23   David Walsh V45MUnattached    
13021:25   Chris Murphy SBSENMUnattached21:2519:018.1 
13121:26   Rachel Lightfoot V35WYork Triathlon    
13221:27   Matt Taggart SENMUnattached    
13321:28   Carl Wain V45MUnattached    
13421:30   Simon Arm-Riding SENMUnattached    
13521:32   Jasmine Laidler PBU15WRothwell21:3220:3418.2 
13621:33   Rob Snow PBV50MNidd Valley21:3321:3314.0 
13721:36   Chelsea Walker SBU15WCity of York21:3619:5932.3 
13821:37   Mark Swinden SBV55MTadcaster21:3721:2714.2 
13921:38   Clare Davison PBV45WPocklington21:3821:3829.3 
14021:39   Andrea Normington SBV45WWetherby21:3921:3216.4 
14121:43   Duncan Chambers PBV50MKnavesmire21:4321:4316.3 
14221:45   Sarah Douglas SBSENWKnavesmire21:4517:393.4 
14321:47   Paul Beresford SBV50MRothwell21:4719:4736.0 
14421:50   Ian Fairlamb PBV35MKnavesmire21:5021:508.9 
14521:53   Colin Lea  V45MKnavesmire21:4221:0619.5 
14621:56   Adele Victoria Shipley PBV40WPocklington21:5621:5617.5 
14722:00   David Beercroft V50MRothwell    
14822:02   Mike Dearden SBSENMKnavesmire/Accrington22:0218:273.9 
14922:03   Joanne Hunt PBV35WKnavesmire22:0322:0336.0 
15022:05   Nina Batt SBU23WWetherby22:0521:0515.8 
15122:10   Laura Marks  V45WWetherby22:0421:0626.3 
15222:10   Louise Pinder SENWUnattached    
15322:11   Adele Antcliff SBSENWRothwell22:1121:348.4 
15422:11   Matthew Nutter PBSENMRothwell22:1122:1134.6 
15522:13   Azim Jasat SENMUnattached    
15622:16   Liz Gilley PBSENWYork Acorn22:1622:1615.3 
15722:17   Emma Coster SBV40WWetherby22:1722:0715.4 
15822:17   Alistair McQueen PBV35MKnavesmire22:1722:1715.4 
15922:23   Martin Skelton V40MUnattached    
16022:26   Steven Wood V45MYork Acorn    
16122:28   Stephanie Robertson V40WYork Triathlon    
16222:32   Robert Anderson  SENMWetherby20:5220:5236.0 
16322:33   Luke Broadbent  U17MWetherby19:3719:3736.0 
16422:37   Tom Windle SBU13MWetherby22:3720:3430.2 
16522:40   An Other SENM     
16622:41   John Simpson PBV60MWetherby22:4122:4115.2 
16722:50   Claire Glavina PBSENWKnavesmire22:5022:5036.0 
16822:51   Louise Karen Outterson  V40WSunderland Strollers22:1622:1621.9 
16923:02   Roger Ward SBV50MRothwell23:0222:1112.9 
17023:03   Michael Anderson  V40MHorsforth Harriers22:1522:1536.0 
17123:08   Rebecca Normington SBU23WWetherby23:0820:097.6 
17223:09   Louise Elizabeth Brennan PBV45WKnavesmire23:0923:0934.6 
17323:14   Rob Atkin PBV35MYork Triathlon23:1423:1418.3 
17423:16   Liz Willis PBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds23:1623:1618.6 
17523:17   Mark Allitt SBV50MSelby23:1722:3315.2 
17623:22   Malcolm Driffield SENMUnattached    
17723:23   Janet Beercroft V45WRothwell    
17823:32   James Skidmore PBU17MCity of York23:3223:3236.0 
17923:35   Carl Clapton PBV40MScarborough23:3523:3536.0 
18023:42   Carmel Harrison PBV50WRothwell23:4223:4223.0 
18123:46   Derek Whiteley V55MUnattached    
18223:47   Alexis Karfopoulos SENMUnattached    
18323:51   David Welham V45MUnattached    
18423:58   Louise Browne SBV35WRothwell23:5822:5228.0 
18524:09   Lauren Proctor PBU20WWakefield24:0924:0924.8 
18624:24   Neil Ashton SENMUnattached    
18724:29   William Davies V40MUnattached    
18824:32   Ian Robinson PBV50MEsk Valley24:3224:3234.4 
18924:43   Deborah Tee  V35WRothwell24:0923:2222.2 
19024:45   Laura Skelton PBU17WCity of York24:4524:4536.0 
19124:50   Ian Petrie PBV50MRothwell24:5024:5028.1 
19224:55   Isla Colna V40WUnattached    
19324:56   Sam Baker SENMUnattached    
19425:13   Martin Meek SENMUnattached    
19525:20   Jennifer Spencer SENWUnattached    
19625:23   Thea Pullen V45WUnattached    
19725:34   Peter McCarthy V50MUnattached    
19825:45   Andrew Shaw SENMUnattached    
19925:46   Emma Scanlon V35WRothwell    
20025:47   Jayne Hardisty V45WUnattached    
20126:01   Clare Reed SENWUnattached    
20226:02   Francesca Tomlinson SENWUnattached    
20326:06   An Other SENM     
20426:37   Sarah Pett SENWUnattached    
20527:11   Thomas Skelton U15MUnattached    
20627:32   Amy Crossley SBU23WRothwell27:3223:3736.0 
20727:37   Steve Buttle V50MUnattached    
20828:30   Lucy Meek SENWUnattached    
20933:00   Jill Holmes V35WUnattached    
21033:00   Grace Wilkinson U13WUnattached