UKA World Mountain Running Trials External Results
Blackburn
13 Aug 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMR
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:56   James Hall U15MWharfedale/Bingley0.6 
221:27   Max Wharton U15MHalifax/Calder Valley-5.3 
321:30   Bradley Traviss U17MHalifax8.8 
421:54   Kristian Edwards U17MTamworth2.2 
522:10   William Smith U15MHelm Hill36.0 
622:12   Haran Dunderdale U15MLincoln Wellington-4.3 
723:06   Annabel Mason U15WWakefield8.0 
824:26   Declan Bulmer U15MWharfedale26.2 
924:29   Laura Riches U20WLeigh/Trafford2.1 
1025:05   Amber Watson U17WStroud6.6 
1125:35   Shannon Johnson U17WLeigh35.6 
1225:43   Charlotte Edge U17WScarborough30.6 
1326:03   Caroline Lambert U17WWetherby4.8 
1426:29   Sally Ratcliffe U17WEast Cheshire4.1 
1527:18   Katie Buckley U15WBury2.5 
1627:39   Nichola Jackson U20WPreston3.6 
1727:48   Sarah Livett U17WMenai6.9 
1828:50   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire6.2 
1928:55   April Stevenson U20WHorwich/Wigan & District35.3 
2029:09   Nicola Berry U17WStockport36.0 
ZMR
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:51   Marc Scott U17MRichmond & Zetland-5.9 
237:00   Karl Billington U20MBlackburn-0.9 
337:06   Joe Johnston U20MRossendale-0.7 
437:25   Dominic Mahoney U17MBlackburn36.0 
537:30   Jonathan Barnes U20MHereford/Wye Valley-2.3 
637:49   Joshua Griffiths U17MCarmarthen-5.4 
737:53   Jack Ross U20MStaffordshire Moorlands6.1 
838:00   Lizzie Browne SENWHallamshire/Knavesmire7.2 
938:16   James Waldie U20MCornwall AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-0.9 
1038:21   Billy Pinder U20MSkipton14.1 
1138:56   William Neill U20MStaffordshire Moorlands-2.0 
1239:16   Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen11.5 
1339:33   Felix McGrath U17MWestbury-3.4 
1439:34   Kate Maltby SENWBristol & West0.1 
1539:38   Emma Clayton U23WBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni3.8 
1639:49   Mary Wilkinson SENWBingley36.0 
1740:12   Adam Bateson U17MLancaster & Morecambe10.8 
1840:16   Gwynant Jones U17MMaldwyn16.2 
1940:16   Victoria Wilkinson SENWBingley29.4 
2040:21   James Ellis U20MWarrington AC-2.6 
2140:32   Sarah Tunstall SENWKendal3.8 
2240:41   Alastair Weymouth U17MEden Runners/Team North Cumbria9.9 
2340:49   Tom Saville U17MDark Peak-1.7 
2440:53   Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham8.0 
2540:54   Dionne Allen U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni5.8 
2641:02   Tracey Brindley V35WOchil36.0 
2741:18   Emrys Penny U20MNewport21.9 
2841:34   Alison Lavender U23WOswestry/Loughborough Students2.5 
2941:54   Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni1.9 
3042:20   Jo Buckley V35WBingley/Calder Valley6.1 
3142:22   Clare Whitehead V35WDeeside Runners17.7 
3242:39   Catriona Buchanan U20WCentral/Ochil6.6 
3342:56   Louise Brown SENWScarborough24.0 
3442:59   Chris Matthews U20MBlackburn12.5 
3543:02   Tim Orr U17MBorder28.7 
3643:05   Allan Stewart U20MChiltern/Reading AC-1.8 
3743:54   Alex Brown U17MHelm Hill  
3843:57   Anna Bartlett V40WShrewsbury10.9 
3944:12   Emma McWilliams SENWMynydd Du/Griffithstown34.6 
4046:05   Sarah Yeomans U23WRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni30.2 
4148:04   Emma Flanagan U20WRossendale/Edge Hill Uni34.7 
4248:59   Lucy HarrisSENWPennine Fell Runners  
4350:58   Rachel Wood U23WBlackburn/Warwick Uni6.0 
ZMR
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
148:40   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.7 
248:55   Andi Jones SENMSalford H6.1 
349:11   Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-2.9 
449:34   Matthew Clowes U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H-5.3 
549:39   Tom Cornthwaite SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H/Northumbria -3.2 
650:16   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service-0.9 
750:38   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-2.9 
851:00   Gary Priestley U23MHorwich/Edge Hill Uni-2.4 
951:02   Huw Lobb SENMBedford & County/Serpentine9.4 
1051:04   Lloyd Taggart V40MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners12.7 
1151:16   Nick LeighSENMPudsey & Bramley AC  
1251:22   Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine7.3 
1351:46   Tom Addison U23MHelm Hill27.0 
1452:21   Adam Osborne SENMLeeds City0.2 
1552:28   Mark Addison U23MHelm Hill26.9 
1652:36   Andres JonesSENMAberystwyth AC  
1753:09   Danny Hope SENMPudsey & Bramley21.2 
1853:17   Joe Morwood U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-4.6 
1953:34   Adam Grice SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni6.4 
2053:42   Frederick Slemeck U23MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-3.2 
2154:24   Peter Matthews U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley28.3 
2255:06   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla-1.5 
2355:40   Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.7 
2455:42   Michael Kallenberg U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli-4.1 
2556:20   Tom Beasant U23MDark Peak24.8 
2656:22   Sean TaylorSENMMynydd Du  
2756:24   David Rigby U23MPreston/Loughborough Students-2.2 
2858:25   Craig Jeffery V35MStaffordshire Moorlands/Cheadle13.6 
2958:59   Matthew Athersmith U23MWharfedale/Birmingham Uni26.9 
3059:32   Nick Swinburn U23MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners2.7 
3159:37   John Sutton V35MBlackburn18.2 
3260:21   Nicholas Barber U23MBillingham0.6 
3361:19   Ray Owen V50MBlackburn36.0 
3461:54   Thomas Snowden U20MDeeside AAC18.1 
3562:07   Christopher Barnes SENMAccrington2.4 
3662:24   Paul Bradshaw U23MBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1.9 
3763:36   Gary Pearse V45MBlackburn9.4 
3865:33   Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC-0.5 
3965:38   Oscar Guallar V35MScarborough/Spain27.8 
4066:31   Mark Almond V40MBlackburn4.7 
4166:46   Mark WhartonSENMCalder Valley FellRunners  
4271:17   Philip Morton V35MAccrington27.7 
4373:25   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.2 
4475:01   Danny Maynard U20MBlackburn6.2 
4578:15   Michael McLoughlin V55MPreston17.2