Staffs Knot 5 External Results
Hednesford
10 Aug 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5MMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
126:12   Ben Gamble  SENMTipton/Police25:1425:090.7 
227:26   Matt Woodman SBSENMStafford H27:1026:430.9 
327:33   Chris Hollinshead SBV45MStafford H27:3326:480.1 
427:48   Adam Blundell SBU20MBirchfield H27:4826:369.5 
528:33   Chris Perrin PBU20MCannock & Stafford28:3328:33-2.1 
628:35   James Perrin PBU20MCannock & Stafford28:3528:352.3 
728:43   Alex Benfield PBU15MBurton28:4327:2211.0 
828:45   Mark Neeld  V40MStone Master27:5227:523.2 
928:49   Steve Vaughan PBSENMStafford H28:4928:4910.5 
1028:50   Peter Dutton SENMUnattached    
1128:55   Martin Turnock PBSENMTelford AC28:5528:5536.0 
1228:59   Carl Platt  SENMTrentham28:4527:38-0.1 
1329:04   Peter Dimbleby SBV35MBirchfield H29:0427:503.0 
1429:06   Andy Gore V40MChorley harriers    
1529:17   Paul Lester SBV40MCannock & Stafford29:1727:2511.1 
1629:24   Mark Flint  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)28:31 27:5935.6 
1729:39   Ian Sparks  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)29:2929:2935.1 
1829:45   Sarah Johnson  U20WTrentham/Leicester/Leicester Uni28:5328:532.3 
1929:52   Michael Morley  V45MBirchfield H28:4528:012.8 
2029:53   Ian Pincher PBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston29:2929:2912.2 
2130:00   Nathan Sabin  U15MStafford H29:2729:0329.3 
2230:17   Ian Salt  SENMUttoxeter28:43 27:08-0.7 
2330:19   Andy Mayers  V40MSouth Cheshire30:11 28:247.8 
2430:22   Paul Clinton PBV40MTrentham30:2230:2217.8 
2530:25   Kelvin Amos  V50MStaffordshire Moorlands29:25 28:0732.4 
2630:48   Richard Read  SENMWolverhampton & Bilston28:3528:3536.0 
2730:50   Aaron Houseman SBU15MCannock & Stafford30:5030:2119.4 
2830:52   Windel Simpson PBV45MBirchfield H30:5230:528.0 
2930:55   Rob Hall  SENMUttoxeter29:4829:4829.3 
3031:01   Darrel Ward  V35MCheadle29:0929:097.8 
3131:04   Mandy Vernon  V40WTrentham30:50 29:086.9 
3231:07   Simon John Danks  V40MUttoxeter30:43 30:43 7.3 
3331:11   Matthew Smith PBV35MSouth Cheshire28:3326:512.4 
3431:22   Rob Tabbanor  V50MTrentham30:3429:4212.0 
3531:23   Ben Lain SENMUnattached    
3631:55   Neil Jones  V40MSouth Cheshire30:5828:1819.5 
3731:56   Ian Maxwell PBV45MTelford H31:3331:3314.3 
3832:07   Simon McNamee  V35MBirchfield H30:2829:088.9 
3932:08   Jason Thomas PBV40MTrentham32:0832:0836.0 
4032:10   Michael Smith  U17MCannock & Stafford30:5530:483.8 
4132:10   Mark Powell SENMPensby Runners    
4232:10   Darren Fahey SENMRun dowty marathon club    
4332:12   Geoff Farmer SBV60MOak Park32:1229:358.8 
4432:24   Paul Burslem  V45MTrentham31:40 29:2810.4 
4532:32   David Clarke SENMUnattached    
4632:33   Nicholas Hackett  SENMSouth Cheshire32:1527:530.7 
4732:34   Sue Street-Hall  SENWTipton30:2430:2412.3 
4832:35   John Hurley  V55MMatlock32:2629:5019.3 
4932:39   Ivor Twiss SBV55MSouth Cheshire32:3930:517.2 
5032:43   Russell Williams  V50MCheadle31:1531:1511.8 
5132:45   Chris Mosiuk  SENMTrentham32:20 31:118.1 
5232:48   Francesco Caci  SENMMichelin32:2530:009.4 
5332:59   Nick Dunning  V40MSouth Cheshire31:5131:519.8 
5432:59   Ken Fotherby SBV55MRanelagh/Wolverhampton & Bilston32:5929:4635.8 
5532:59   Daniel Peel PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)32:5932:5936.0 
5633:10   Steve Grubb SBV50MAldridge33:1028:5632.5 
5733:11   Robert Kennard  V45MDudley Kingswinford/Black Country TC32:5432:255.9 
5833:15   Ian D Wood  V45MOak Park32:03 31:489.3 
5933:23   David Tatton  U23MTelford AC32:1730:2221.1 
6033:28   George Mafu PBSENMStafford H33:2833:2836.0 
6133:32   Christopher Sprules PBV45MAldridge33:3233:3219.1 
6233:35   Craig Taylor  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)32:14 29:442.9 
6333:40   Nigel Payne  V50MMichelin33:0432:4832.2 
6433:47   Neil Stretton PBV55MOak Park33:4733:4313.4 
6533:52   Paul Bosson SBV50MStafford H33:5230:1224.8 
6633:55   Gary Payne  SENMTrentham32:1532:1513.2 
6734:01   Andy Walsh SBSENMLichfield34:0131:148.6 
6834:06   Mark Orme PBSENMChase H34:0634:0636.0 
6934:13   Neil Ridgway  V50MSouth Cheshire33:4833:2811.5 
7034:17   Kenneth Bloor  V50MTrentham33:3233:3218.2 
7134:19   John Taylor  V40MNewport & District33:1833:1825.5 
7234:25   Spencer Davies  V40MTelford AC32:5932:5928.6 
7334:27   Damian Hood SENMUnattached    
7434:28   Christopher Naylor  SENMMichelin32:4631:3327.5 
7534:32   Mike Beardmore  V60MCheadle33:5930:4515.4 
7634:34   Steve Ingleby V45MUnattached    
7734:35   John Harrison SENMUnattached    
7834:36   Matthew Vale SBV40MLichfield34:3634:1823.3 
7934:38   Mark Homer  V50MDudley Kingswinford33:4030:386.3 
8034:42   Nick Hewitt PBV40MBirchfield H34:4234:4236.0 
8134:46   Anthony Hayhoe PBV45MNorth Staffs34:4634:0536.0 
8234:55   James Lake PBU17MCannock & Stafford34:5531:2710.5 
8334:56   Andrew Perrin V45MUnattached    
8434:59   Tracy Lovatt PBV40WTrentham34:5934:5936.0 
8535:09   Kirsty Stephenson  SENWStafford H34:02 33:078.6 
8635:11   Joel Gamble U20MUnattached    
8735:12   Lee Jones  V40MTrentham34:3332:316.2 
8835:18   Christine Skellern  V45WStafford H33:5933:5913.8 
8935:19   Graham Cope  V40MUttoxeter34:2132:0414.1 
9035:20   Nigel Tatton  V45MTelford AC35:1235:1214.5 
9135:22   Frank Caci PBV55MTrentham35:2235:2236.0 
9235:25   Colin Jackson SBV60MAldridge35:2532:5215.2 
9335:29   Christine Kilkenny SBV55WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters35:2931:1020.7 
9435:30   Mark Bentley  V45MStafford H34:5334:5322.1 
9535:38   Adam Doig  V40MStone Master34:51 34:51 36.0 
9635:44   Jim Greenwood SBSENMWest Bromwich35:4434:2123.9 
9735:47   Kevin Uzzell SBV60MStone Master35:4734:2812.0 
9835:50   Thomas Holroyd SENMUnattached    
9935:55   Deborah Blakeman  V35WSneyd33:2733:2717.5 
10035:56   Robert Cummings  V45MSouth Cheshire34:30 33:2035.8 
10135:57   Amy Gamble  V35WStone Master33:2933:1310.2 
10235:59   Frank Lain PBV60MUnattached35:5935:5921.7 
10336:02   Neil Gerrity SBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)36:0232:446.2 
10436:03   Gary Jones  V40MMichelin34:1734:1711.7 
10536:05   Luke Tatton  U17MTelford AC35:5635:5634.1 
10636:08   Tracy Jones  V40WStafford H36:05 32:3326.4 
10736:08   Lawrence Yeomans PBV35MLichfield36:0836:0828.3 
10836:11   Brian Russell SBV60MDudley Kingswinford36:1133:2336.0 
10936:18   Michael Willis SENMUnattached    
11036:22   Sarah Terry SENWCannock and Stafford    
11136:24   Simon Kimberley PBV50MSneyd36:2436:2436.0 
11236:28   Charles Larsson PBV40MNewcastle (Staffs)36:2835:5116.4 
11336:30   Gary Whiteside V45MUnattached    
11436:37   David James Cook SBSENMStafford H36:3736:1431.7 
11536:39   Sarah Taylor  V40WMichelin35:1535:0211.2 
11636:40   Thomas Exton SBU17MStafford H36:4036:1735.5 
11736:41   Steve Wootton SBV35MWrekin36:4135:4636.0 
11836:45   Chris Owen  V40MStafford H33:2133:1420.1 
11936:48   Beverley Noble PBV40WChase H36:4836:0413.2 
12036:49   Andrew Moseley SBV45MWest Bromwich36:4932:2110.0 
12136:52   Dave Payling SBV45MStafford H36:5234:249.4 
12236:54   Brian Mackey  V65MUttoxeter/Huncote36:1232:3920.2 
12337:01   Neil White  SENMUnattached    
12437:02   Mark Palmer SENMUnattached    
12537:05   Ken Pearson PBV55MTrentham37:0536:0734.1 
12637:09   Jonathan Pierce  V60MTelford H35:04 35:04 13.1 
12737:11   Gareth Hardwick SENMUnattached    
12837:15   Eddie Smith PBV55MStafford H37:1537:1518.3 
12937:18   John Wood  V50MMichelin35:3933:538.3 
13037:27   Ken Liddington SENMBurntwood triathlon club    
13137:29   Mark Oliver PBV40MStafford H37:2935:3317.6 
13237:30   James Thorpe PBSENMStafford H37:3037:2636.0 
13337:33   Christopher Lake PBV35MChase H37:3334:5314.0 
13437:35   Thomas James U20MUnattached    
13537:36   Alan Derry PBV45MStafford H37:3637:3636.0 
13637:38   Rosemary Wilson  V50WTrentham37:15 32:4321.5 
13737:39   Nina Whitbrook SENWBurntwood Tri club    
13837:40   Daniel Oxley SENMUnattached    
13937:46   David Robson V45MUnattached    
14037:48   Mak Singh V55MUnattached    
14137:50   James Laurie PBV40MSilson37:5037:5011.1 
14237:51   Sara Houlton SENWUnattached    
14337:52   Rachel S Rathbone  V35WStone Master37:10 37:10 12.3 
14437:57   Dot Fellows  V65WCannock & Stafford36:0634:2114.4 
14538:06   Mark Willson V40MUnattached    
14638:08   Alan Jeavans SBV60MUnattached38:0837:2412.2 
14738:10   Cassandra Jackson PBV40WLichfield38:1038:1016.5 
14838:12   Neil Corby  V45MCheadle34:0334:0333.3 
14938:13   Richard Saunders SBV50MChase H38:1336:4436.0 
15038:19   Colin Downey  V50MStourbridge37:2935:2734.0 
15138:22   Liz Clutton  V55WCheadle37:53 34:3718.2 
15238:28   Robin Eley PBV40MStafford H38:2838:2836.0 
15338:29   Adrian Lees  V40MNorth Staffs37:20 37:20 36.0 
15438:39   Shane Morrison PBV45MChase H38:3938:3935.9 
15538:41   John Quinn PBV65MAldridge38:4138:4115.4 
15638:43   Cliff Cartwright PBV45MLichfield38:4338:4329.9 
15738:46   Alex Wilson PBSENMNorth Staffs38:4636:3236.0 
15838:46   Darren Pyatt V40MUnattached    
15938:55   John Dunn  V60MNorth Staffs38:0738:0736.0 
16038:56   John Holmes PBV55MNorth Staffs38:5637:3718.5 
16138:58   Andrew Gavin Dasey  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)37:0937:0916.7 
16239:02   Vici Richardson PBSENWPeel38:2737:0424.4 
16339:07   Stephen Brookes PBV40MStone Master39:0736:3036.0 
16439:16   Paul Mansell PBV40MWest Bromwich39:1637:5415.2 
16539:17   Nick Green  SENMUttoxeter38:09 38:09 36.0 
16639:19   Roy Clay PBV55MStafford H39:1939:1918.6 
16739:23   Jason Lee SBV35MAldridge39:2337:0612.1 
16839:33   Samuel Evans U20Mstafford Harriers    
16939:36   Sharon Willis  V40WPotters Trotters39:32 39:32 35.5 
17039:40   Des Farrington V45MUnattached    
17139:42   Graham Bagnall PBV70MNewcastle (Staffs)39:4239:4236.0 
17239:47   Frank Shepley PBV55MStone Master39:4739:4736.0 
17339:53   Carly McNeil PBU23WAberdeen39:5339:537.9 
17439:57   Sally Crisp PBSENWStafford Tri39:5739:5736.0 
17540:01   Rich Hill SENMUnattached    
17640:04   Rachael Parker PBV35WAldridge40:0440:0425.3 
17740:06   Robert Griffith PBV40MChase H40:0640:0616.3 
17840:08   Liz Stanyer PBV35WStafford H40:0836:2727.8 
17940:09   Roger Hayward PBV50MBirchfield H40:0940:0936.0 
18040:11   Graham McLachian  V35MMichelin39:1534:5920.8 
18140:13   Emma Hollinshead SBV35WStafford H40:1338:5711.7 
18240:14   Ann Williams  V45WNorth Staffs40:0239:5236.0 
18340:16   Simon Mansell SBV35MStone Master40:1637:1036.0 
18440:16   Pam Davies  V55WStone Master39:26 35:1915.7 
18540:16   Mary Ross  V50WBirchfield H39:4139:4117.6 
18640:19   Paul Poulton SBV55MChase H40:1940:0015.1 
18740:31   Darren Beattie  V35MDudley Kingswinford37:4236:1427.0 
18840:41   Jill Phillips SBV50WTrentham40:4136:3211.9 
18940:45   Colin Andrew Mitchell PBV45MStafford H40:4540:4536.0 
19040:51   Esther Hughes PBV35WStafford H40:5140:5136.0 
19141:00   Michael Molloy SBV45MNorth Staffs41:0037:0136.0 
19241:13   Nigel Lee  V55MNewcastle (Staffs)40:50 31:0317.2 
19341:15   Russell Reid  V50MUttoxeter39:58 39:58 29.6 
19441:17   Chris Cox SBV55MLichfield41:1739:4929.9 
19541:23   Chris Hall V45MUnattached    
19641:30   Tony Grocott V55MUnattached    
19741:37   Phil Thomas  V35MTrentham39:4636:3418.8 
19841:39   Nigel Symms  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)40:47 40:47 27.4 
19941:44   Colin Pheasant PBV55MChase H41:4441:4422.5 
20041:45   Jonathan Wood PBU17MUnattached41:4540:2034.2 
20141:46   Julia Holbrook V40WUnattached    
20241:49   Simon Hudson SBV50MAldridge41:4938:3013.4 
20341:51   Laura Emms SBU23WGreat Bentley/Wolverhampton & Bilston41:5138:4611.7 
20441:52   Jane Morris PBV35WLichfield41:5241:5231.1 
20541:53   John Greatholder PBV60MStafford H41:5341:5333.6 
20641:59   Robert Kemp SENMUnattached    
20742:05   Thelma Dawn Powell  V40WWolverhampton & Bilston41:1941:1936.0 
20842:14   Gerald Davis  V70MStone Master39:52 39:52 36.0 
20942:15   Chris Morris SENMUnattached    
21042:26   Lucy Ross SENWUnattached    
21142:27   Matthew Benfield  V35MBurton41:4241:4236.0 
21242:28   Richard Baker  V55MAmazing Feet40:2240:2236.0 
21342:35   Amanda Clay V40Wstafford Harriers    
21442:40   Sue Baker PBV50WCheadle42:4042:3236.0 
21542:41   Helen Phillips  V45WAldridge41:4137:3721.8 
21642:42   Amy Yeomans SENWStafford harriers    
21742:48   Lisa J Percox PBV40WStafford H42:4842:4835.9 
21842:54   Francesco Dellicompagni SENMUnattached    
21943:04   Cathryn Jones  V40WAldridge41:1041:1031.7 
22043:07   Christian Jones V45MUnattached    
22143:10   Keith Goss  V60MUttoxeter40:1637:4514.4 
22243:13   Andrew Greaves SBV35MPeel43:1338:4329.1 
22343:28   Karen D Murray  V50WStafford H41:49 41:49 36.0 
22443:34   Amanda Swift  V35WPotters Trotters41:52 41:52 36.0 
22543:42   Helen Briggs  V40WCheadle42:3742:3736.0 
22643:49   Claire Bradshaw SENWUnattached    
22743:52   Karen Murray  V45WStafford H43:03 43:03 28.6 
22843:52   Darren Taylor  V40MChase H38:21 38:21 36.0 
22943:55   Marion Peak  V45WBirchfield H43:0043:0016.5 
23043:56   Shelley Price SENWNewport    
23143:57   Anne-Marie Mountford  V35WStone Master41:5040:2419.9 
23243:59   Julie Nicholls V40WUnattached    
23344:01   Liam Bradley PBV60MAldridge43:3143:3129.4 
23444:04   Tom Shaw  V40MMichelin40:38 39:3324.4 
23544:05   Graham D Williams SBV65MStafford H44:0535:2520.1 
23644:08   Helen Hirst  V55WAldridge42:0042:0023.2 
23744:17   Jaki Chambers  V35WPotters Trotters43:03 42:2926.2 
23844:28   Andrew Worsey SBV35MNewcastle (Staffs)/Unattached44:2836:3613.8 
23944:56   Robert Findler  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)39:1937:3627.7 
24045:04   Helen Bloomer  V45WBirchfield H42:0736:5716.1 
24145:06   Karen Sabin  V40WStafford H43:34 42:3030.7 
24245:12   Abigail Wright  SENWAldridge41:2940:5918.1 
24345:14   Sarah Tatton  U15WTelford AC40:3736:1733.7 
24445:17   Gill Hunt V40WUnattached    
24545:49   Tony Baker PBV50MStafford H45:4945:4926.1 
24645:55   Terry Murphy  V65MStone Master43:45 43:45 36.0 
24745:55   Tracey Hughes PBV35WUttoxeter45:5545:5527.8 
24845:55   Mark Clayton V40MUnattached    
24945:56   Eleanor Russell U20WUnattached    
25045:57   Sharon Blest  V50WSneyd44:2543:3424.9 
Page: 1 2