Peterborough Grand Prix 5K External Results
Werrington
3 Aug 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:33   Chris Wright  U20MLeeds City15:2014:49-4.1 
215:35   Mark Greenwood  V35MWillowfield/Army15:2915:2917.7 
315:51   Andrew Jakeman  U23MFenland15:3715:3715.8 
415:52   Paul Halford  V35MWerrington/Nene Valley15:4815:483.2 
515:59   Steven Robinson PBSENMBedford & County/Royal Air Force15:3715:37-0.9 
616:13   Michael Moore  V35MWerrington16:1016:092.7 
716:47   Ben Baldelli  V40MCambridge & Coleridge16:3316:151.9 
816:53   Nicholas Stone  U17MPeterborough16:5116:511.2 
917:00   Brian Corleys  V35MPeterborough/Bushfield16:3416:250.3 
1017:05   Simon Fell PBSENMStamford/Nene Valley17:0516:190.7 
1117:08   Justin Kinsey  SENMFenland/Ryston17:0517:0518.9 
1217:08   Sean Beard  V45MNene Valley16:3515:493.1 
1317:10   Aaron Shepherd SBU23MNene Valley16:5516:0717.0 
1417:11   John Manlow  V40MEly17:0116:5315.3 
1517:15   Lee Morgan  V40MSouth London/Nene Valley16:5716:5735.5 
1617:19   Oliver Mason  SENMPeterborough16:5416:483.0 
1717:29   Tom Rodgers  U20MNene Valley16:5216:5230.9 
1817:30   Ben Hampson PBU17MNene Valley/Bourne17:3017:3031.1 
1917:33   Rob Lorney SENMNene Valley Harriers    
2017:39   Mark Popple  U20MStamford17:2316:540.4 
2117:42   Jack Trow  U20MFenland/Ryston16:5316:1227.7 
2217:44   Christopher Dunn PBU20MWerrington/Sunderland Uni17:4417:1320.4 
2317:45   Chris Mooney  V40MNene Valley17:4417:157.8 
2417:47   David Rayment PBV40MThomas Cook17:4717:4730.0 
2517:50   Paul Lunn SBV35MNene Valley17:5016:426.1 
2617:53   Martin Dawson  SENMPeterborough17:3517:2530.2 
2717:56   Ian Aunger  V45MNene Valley/Eastern Masters17:5016:1032.7 
2818:11   Steve Hall V40MPactrac    
2918:16   Daniel Snipe PBSENMPeterborough/Nene Valley18:1616:394.5 
3018:17   Tom Gray SENMUnattached    
3118:18   John Richmond PBV35MBushfield17:1717:1736.0 
3218:29   Jim Morris  V45MStamford18:0116:521.0 
3318:30   Scott Lloyd PBV35MWerrington18:3018:1911.6 
3418:32   Tom Stead  U15MBedford & County/Riverside18:1118:1114.1 
3518:33   Paul S Markham PBV35MThorney18:3318:3336.0 
3618:41   Darren Hillier  SENMEye18:3618:236.3 
3718:42   Ruth Watson  SENWSale Harriers Manchester18:2918:2936.0 
3818:42   Mike Daniels  V35MBushfield18:3718:105.6 
3918:44   David Brewer  V45MUnattached18:0318:00 36.0 
4018:44   Michael Richard Philip Branston  V35MEye18:2118:2129.1 
4118:49   Elinor Richmond  SENWWerrington18:2618:2630.8 
4218:54   Paul Gibbs PBV40MNene Valley18:5418:5431.8 
4318:55   Martyn Taylor PBV40MUnattached18:5518:5529.9 
4418:56   James McCrae SBU15MNene Valley18:5616:30-4.3 
4518:56   Melissa Neal  V35WMarch18:4118:216.9 
4618:58   Graham Honey PBV35MPACTRAC18:5818:5836.0 
4719:01   Daniel Richardson SBU15MWerrington19:0117:443.6 
4819:04   Nathan Popple PBU20MPeterborough19:0418:012.8 
4919:08   Jamie Caress  U20MNene Valley18:5918:5935.6 
5019:10   Robert King SBV55MRutland RC19:1018:2618.0 
5119:13   Jon Cox PBSENMYaxley19:1319:1336.0 
5219:13   David Bell  V35MNene Valley19:1119:1135.6 
5319:15   Rodney Hall  V40MWerrington19:1019:1010.1 
5419:16   Peter Kirwin SBV40MEye19:1619:109.0 
5519:17   Adam Swallow PBU20MBourne19:1717:062.1 
5619:19   Ross Huskisson  U17MNene Valley18:4918:066.9 
5719:19   Andrew Larkham V50MMarch Ac    
5819:23   Reg Allen  V55MThorney/Unattached18:5318:4927.1 
5919:29   Nigel Dickens PBV55MNene Valley19:1019:1011.0 
6019:32   Richard Lomas-Brown  V35MBourne18:3918:3932.2 
6119:34   Mike Exton  V60MUnattached19:1119:0536.0 
6219:39   Steve Coward  V40MPACTRAC19:1419:1436.0 
6319:39   Rebecca Cole PBSENWLincoln Wellington19:3918:345.8 
6419:41   Peter Gray  V55MCorby/Police19:0818:357.3 
6519:42   Barry Anthony Warne  V50MNene Valley19:2318:537.9 
6619:43   Peter Ward PBV45MThorney19:2618:384.5 
6719:43   Steve Parker V45MStamford Striders    
6819:45   Tanya Taylor  V40WNene Valley19:2218:2426.1 
6919:46   Shaun Antony Towell PBV45MBourne19:4619:4636.0 
7019:48   Henry Kirby SENMUnattached    
7119:49   Luke Daynes PBU20MWerrington19:4919:4936.0 
7219:49   Hugh R Burton  V40MYaxley19:2919:066.6 
7319:50   Chris Pycroft PBV50MThorney19:5019:5036.0 
7419:51   Dean Houlton SBV45MWolds Vets19:5116:245.4 
7519:52   Nicky Morgan  V40WNene Valley19:4819:4015.0 
7619:53   Mark Hazelhurst V50MYaxley Runners    
7719:55   Paul Arnold PBSENMFenland19:5519:5513.1 
7819:58   Steve Joy  SENMYaxley19:3119:3130.1 
7920:01   Peter J West  SENMMarch19:1818:0411.7 
8020:09   Phillip Hamlyn  V40MWerrington19:1919:057.4 
8120:10   Chris Lockett V45MStamford Striders    
8220:14   Paul Smith  V40MTodmorden19:5219:5236.0 
8320:16   Aaron Parker  SENMFenland19:3219:3236.0 
8420:17   Gary White SBV35MNene Valley20:1719:5435.0 
8620:18   Brian Jones PBSENMNene Valley20:1820:1819.6 
8720:19   Alister Rayment T38/F38  U23MNene Valley20:0119:4836.0 
8820:19   Michelle Brett PBSENWRamsey20:1019:327.1 
8920:20   Michael Bullard  V45MNene Valley20:0720:0728.5 
9020:24   Wayne Stimson  V35MMarch19:4619:296.8 
9120:25   Suzanne Hall PBSENWYaxley20:2520:2531.1 
9220:27   Daniel Wate SBSENMFenland20:2719:1814.5 
9320:27   Calum Mitchell PBU20MThorney20:2720:2734.4 
9420:31   Stephen Ashurst PBV45MRamsey20:3120:318.2 
9520:35   Gavin Farrow PBSENMYaxley20:1420:0713.2 
9620:37   Barry Ryan  V40MBushfield20:1719:4619.0 
9720:40   Justin Bentley  V35MWerrington19:5919:4711.5 
9820:42   Melanie Murdoch PBSENWFenland20:4220:4220.6 
9920:49   Jason Perring  V40MMarch20:2518:4424.7 
10020:53   Chris Orchard  U23MPeterborough20:4018:5123.0 
10120:54   Keith Brookes SBV60MNene Valley20:5419:3835.5 
10220:57   Duncan Jackson PBSENMYaxley20:4920:088.1 
10320:58   Dan Mcdonald SBSENMWerrington20:5818:393.8 
10421:00   Geoff Howes  V55MThorney20:3320:3317.5 
10521:01   Mark Salmons  V35MMarch20:4220:418.4 
10621:08   Debra Waite V45WMarch Ac    
10721:10   Phil Lengthorn  V40MBourne20:2220:2215.8 
10821:14   Sam Goodger  SENMFenland20:3120:3136.0 
10921:15   Paul Jephcott PBV50MBushfield21:1521:1512.2 
11021:16   Jon Crowley  V40MPACTRAC20:4419:4222.0 
8521:17   Kyle Ballantyne  SENMYaxley19:3418:5927.1 
11121:18   Ellie Swire  U20WWerrington/York Uni21:0519:497.2 
11221:18   Jon Elliott SENMBushfield Joggers    
11321:23   Shane Smith  V45MKettering20:5020:5019.9 
11421:25   Gary Masters SBSENMYaxley21:2521:0012.3 
11521:26   Laura Robertson PBSENWPeterborough/Durham Uni/Thorney20:5120:5136.0 
11621:32   Alan Condon SBSENMBushfield/Yaxley21:3220:5311.2 
11721:33   Tracey Barnes  V40WNene Valley21:0621:0614.3 
11821:35   Louise Richardson PBV40WWerrington/Peterborough21:3521:3511.6 
11921:36   Colin Hewes  V55MUknetrunner20:4620:4613.0 
12021:36   Michelle Wright SENWStilton Striders    
12121:36   Lisa Pyatt  SENWFenland20:4120:4110.4 
12221:37   Adam Caress  U20MNene Valley20:5819:4135.3 
12321:37   Shane Goldsmith V40MUnattached    
12421:44   Sharon Hodgkin PBV35WThorney21:4421:4417.4 
12521:45   Kelly Green  U17WWerrington20:4819:4230.0 
12621:46   Neil Basson V60MYaxley Runners    
12721:50   Andrew Irvine  V40MCambridge & Coleridge21:1021:1013.7 
12821:50   John Ackroyd V45MYaxley Runners    
12921:52   Nick Pearson  V40MEye21:0721:0411.7 
13021:53   David Webster PBV40MFenland21:5321:5336.0 
13121:55   Barry Freeman  V50MMarch21:0721:0724.2 
13221:55   Andy Hardine V40MThorney Running Club    
13321:56   Stephen Clarke  V35MBushfield21:4621:4619.5 
13421:56   Christopher Burgess SBV55MEye21:5621:4136.0 
13521:59   Paul Atherfold PBV35MYaxley21:5920:2215.5 
13622:01   Barney Porter V45MSpalding Triathlon    
13722:05   David Kerrison  V45MWerrington22:0422:0436.0 
13822:10   Jade Watson SBU17WWerrington22:1020:2013.9 
13922:10   Roland Stevens PBV45MBourne22:1022:1036.0 
14022:10   Steve Williamson PBV55MBedford H22:1022:1029.3 
14122:14   Matt Carson SENMUnattached    
14222:21   Mike Wright SBV40MEye22:2120:3511.3 
14322:22   Paige Lambert  U15WNene Valley/Werrington21:2621:2634.0 
14422:29   Ian Milburn  V65MFenland22:2520:3413.0 
14522:32   Clive Harrod PBV50MFenland22:3221:0824.1 
14622:34   Susan Williams PBV40WYaxley22:3422:3431.4 
14722:35   Ron Smith SENMYaxley Runners    
14822:37   Mark Martin  V45MEye22:2421:1432.9 
14922:39   Mark Evans PBSENMBushfield22:3922:3936.0 
15022:41   Natalie Markham PBV35WThorney22:4122:4136.0 
15122:42   Ian McCrae PBV50MWerrington22:4222:4234.8 
15222:44   Adam Bullers SENMUnattached    
15322:51   Simon Richardson V40MUnattached    
15422:54   Jim Fell PBV65MWerrington22:5422:5415.0 
15522:55   Dean Powley  SENMFenland22:2922:2936.0 
15622:56   Dennis Williams  V65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans22:0919:1725.6 
15722:59   Emily Stevens  U15WBourne22:5622:2336.0 
15823:06   Al Good PBV55MYaxley23:0623:0636.0 
15923:07   Michael Shaw V50MUnattached    
16023:09   Paul Dunn SENMWerrington Joggers    
16123:10   David Fisher  V45MNene Valley21:2321:2336.0 
16223:13   Carmel Mceniery  V35WCambridge & Coleridge23:0121:5414.7 
16323:17   Claire E Piercy SBV35WYaxley23:1722:0811.7 
16423:19   Ian Frisby  V50MThorney22:5222:5236.0 
16523:20   Philip Nicholson SBV45MBushfield23:2023:1836.0 
16623:23   Geraldine Larham  V40WMarch23:0120:057.2 
16723:29   James J Trigg  SENMBushfield22:4922:4931.5 
16823:31   Ian Wilson  V35MHuntingdonshire/BRJ Huntingdon22:4521:4612.8 
16923:33   Sean O'Driscoll PBV50MBushfield23:3322:4218.2 
17023:37   Andrew Head SBSENMYaxley23:3722:5734.2 
17123:39   Christopher Stapleton  V60MBushfield21:3221:3213.8 
17223:42   Andrew Caress  V45MNene Valley22:4722:4736.0 
17323:48   Clif Abbott  V50MYaxley22:4822:4836.0 
17423:50   Graeme Kirk V45MUnattached    
17523:56   Danielle Smith  U20WKettering21:5520:0336.0 
17623:59   Edward Morris V65MThorney Running Club    
17724:11   Helen Stockham  SENWWerrington24:0323:1031.8 
17824:13   Emma Lord  V40WNene Valley22:5021:3336.0 
17924:24   Doug Hunter V55MUnattached    
18024:31   Tony Gray SBV65MEye24:3119:3215.1 
18124:38   Maire Irlam  V45WFenland22:5520:2119.3 
18224:39   Paul Beland V50MUnattached    
18324:55   Mark Wells  V45MEye23:1823:1832.4 
18424:58   Dawn Parr PBV35WRiverside24:5823:3218.5 
18525:00   Tony Lack V65MRamsey Road Runners    
18625:05   Michael Whaley V65MUnattached    
18725:10   Charlotte Harris  U17WNene Valley/Werrington24:0623:1631.0 
18825:11   David Stubbins  V65MBedford & County25:0023:5023.5 
18925:12   Rosslyn Hamlyn PBV40WWerrington25:1223:1415.7 
19025:13   Michael O'Callaghan V55MYaxley Runners    
19125:23   Amanda Wells  V40WEye25:2224:0427.6 
19225:28   Barbara Johnson  V55WYaxley25:1823:4619.3 
19325:32   Zip Riondino SENWWerrington Joggers    
19425:34   Libby L Mead PBV35WRamsey25:3425:3418.8 
19525:40   Gary Norman  V50MThorney25:0624:2236.0 
19625:41   Cheryl Chapman PBV40WFenland25:4125:4124.3 
19725:42   Vagn Bevan SENMUnattached    
19825:43   Sophie Howes PBSENWThorney25:4325:4324.0 
19925:47   Amy Williamson PBSENWNene Valley25:4725:4736.0 
20025:50   Sarah Wotton SENWUnattached    
20125:52   Paul Cross  V55MNene Valley25:3025:3036.0 
20226:00   Louise Petman SENWBushfield Joggers    
20326:08   Jane Greenwood  V55WFenland25:5124:4416.0 
20426:11   Judith Jacobs V45WNene Valley Harriers    
20526:11   Jen Richardson  SENWCambridge & Coleridge25:4323:5921.5 
20626:14   Maria Beswick-Little V35WUknetrunner    
20726:15   Paul Barnes PBV50MNene Valley26:1525:4122.5 
20826:17   James Huggins V60MUnattached    
20926:22   Natalie Cole  V35WBourne25:1325:1336.0 
21026:32   Samantha Prior  U23WRamsey25:3325:3335.0 
21126:37   Matthew Webb PBV35MBushfield26:3726:3721.9 
21227:04   Sue Davys  V50WBushfield26:5224:5424.3 
21327:12   Ian Davies SBV55MThorney27:1225:4019.4 
21427:19   Julie Bartoszyk PBSENWYaxley27:1927:1936.0 
21527:19   Julie Daniels SBSENWYaxley27:1926:1921.9 
21627:27   Jane Masters  SENWEye26:3725:1822.8 
21727:49   Gillian Bates  V50WEye26:4926:2923.0 
21827:55   Tracy Veenendaal  V40WFenland27:4926:5325.5 
21928:03   Pat Brown PBV70MMarch28:0328:0327.1 
22028:42   Petra Otto SBV55WThorney28:4227:1726.3 
22128:43   Tony Williamson V55MThorney Running Club    
22228:57   Lisa Burn V35WEye Community Runner    
22329:02   Anil Modi  V45MWerrington29:0128:1636.0 
22429:02   Sue Drake  V65WWerrington28:1528:1529.6 
22529:19   Michael Barker  V70MYaxley28:1928:1928.3 
22629:53   david bailey  V55MThorney28:1228:1236.0 
22730:01   Gillian Holmes  V55WThorney/Fenland29:5829:5829.8 
22830:19   Amanda Boldy  SENWBushfield29:2929:2936.0 
22931:33   Kirri Flatters PBV35WBushfield31:3331:3336.0 
23031:33   Mandy Cook  V40WBushfield27:1027:1036.0 
23131:46   Yvonne Barber V55WMarket Harborough Ac    
23232:08   Arthur Deaton  V70MWerrington30:5430:5436.0 
23333:59   Audrey Jones V35WYaxley Runners    
23434:00   Helen Wates V35WYaxley Runners    
23534:19   Amy Good SENWUnattached    
23634:20   Laura Facey SENWUnattached    
23735:01   Helen MacDonald V35WMarket Harborough Ac    
23835:50   Anne Knights  V60WHarborough35:3235:3235.9 
23939:47   Maura Brown SBV70WMarch39:4738:3635.7