Back in a Flash 5K External Results
Pewsey
27 Jul 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:38   Gary O'Brien SBV40MSwindon16:3816:27-0.2 
217:10   Nyle Clinton SBU17MSwindon17:1015:57-0.4 
317:25   Stephen Lovell V40MPrime Running Club    
417:41   Alan Mahoney V40M     
517:52   AN Other         
618:03   Nathan Blunden SBSENMSwindon/Headington18:0317:502.0 
718:12   Simon Rawlins PBV45MWootton Bassett18:1218:123.3 
818:13   Nathan Smith PBV35MDevizes18:1318:1331.7 
918:16   George Robinson PBSENMStroud18:1618:1611.3 
1018:19   James Padfield PBV35MSwindon Striders18:1918:1936.0 
1118:28   Trevor Price V40M     
1218:49   Roger Bradley  V40MWoodstock18:0518:059.4 
1318:52   Kate Jacobs SBSENWSwindon18:5217:2615.5 
1418:55   Lee Plank PBSENMHighworth18:5518:5510.2 
1518:56   Stewart Thorp  V55MOxford City18:3018:145.6 
1619:04   Tom Garrod  V40MAbingdon18:2317:4810.8 
1719:11   Robert Townsend  V45MSwindon Striders18:4818:3828.7 
1819:17   Jamie Maynard SENMSun Inn Warriors    
1919:17   Ben Gregory  SENMWootton Bassett19:1619:162.9 
2019:37   Andrew Hartley SBV40MOverton19:3719:2136.0 
2119:38   Neil Pringle SBV50MSwindon Striders19:3819:2010.1 
2219:40   Gavin Wedlake SBSENMHighworth19:4018:3216.1 
2319:44   Susan Francis PBV40WReading AC/Compton/Team Kennet19:4419:447.3 
2419:56   Roger Bryan PBV45MSwindon Striders19:5619:5616.7 
2520:01   Mario Hahnel  V35MHighworth19:5419:5416.7 
2620:14   Jeff Davies  V60MMeirionnydd19:4719:4713.2 
2720:20   Andy B Rhoades PBV40MSlinn Allstars20:2020:2028.3 
2820:25   Mark Moore SENMPrime Running Club    
2920:30   Jon Hughes SENM     
3020:32   Kieran Golding  SENMSwindon20:0720:038.8 
3120:37   Kevin Coles SENM     
3220:41   Alex Pike SENM     
3320:43   Jason Stuart Campbell  V40MHighworth20:2920:295.3 
3420:44   Oliver Cooke  U15MSwindon19:2519:257.1 
3520:46   Andrew Sears PBV45MHighworth20:4620:117.4 
3620:50   Joel Thomson PBSENMSlinn Allstars20:5020:5021.0 
3720:52   Simon Jones PBV40MSwindon Striders20:5220:4813.6 
3821:00   Nicholas Withers SENM     
3921:07   Karen Kennedy  V35WNewbury20:3520:3536.0 
4021:11   John Dill PBV50MSwindon21:1120:5113.4 
4121:13   Paul Fishwick PBV45MHighworth21:1320:5216.6 
4221:23   Phil Baylay  V50MSwindon20:5720:5712.0 
4321:23   Andy Riley SENM     
4421:24   Michael Bryant SBV50MUnattached21:2420:5815.3 
4521:27   Caroline McBeth  V45WSwindon Striders21:1721:1712.7 
4621:33   Mark Fletcher  SENMSwindon21:1921:1935.2 
4721:35   Scott Stone U20M     
4821:36   Paul Watkins PBV55MWootton Bassett21:3621:3610.7 
4921:39   Peter Choyles V40MNewbury A.C    
5021:41   Tom Noble SENMPortishead Running Club    
5121:42   Emma Langdon SENW     
5221:43   Rob Taylor SENM     
5321:44   Caine Dabson SENMSwindon Harriers    
5421:48   Nick Noble V40MPortishead Running Club    
5521:49   Andy Pinnell PBV40MSwindon Striders21:4921:4932.8 
5621:50   Craig Brett PBV40MSlinn Allstars21:5021:5013.6 
5721:53   Andy Jacobs PBV40MSwindon21:5321:5336.0 
5822:04   Paul Borgman PBV45MWootton Bassett22:0422:0412.4 
5922:13   Hugh Smith SENMPD Fitness    
6022:28   James Porter SENM     
6122:30   Hayley Thomson PBSENWSlinn Allstars22:3022:3032.6 
6222:34   Shayne Humphrey PBSENMHighworth22:3422:3436.0 
6322:36   Jon Wickham SENM     
6422:46   Jon Tresadern SENMSwindon Shin Splints    
6522:46   Steve Parry V40M     
6622:52   Paul Waldron V40M     
6722:56   Stuart Wakeley  V40MSlinn Allstars22:3622:3636.0 
6822:59   Martin Bridgeman SENM     
6923:02   Simon Lathbury PBV40MDevizes23:0223:0235.9 
7023:06   Peter D Dixon PBV40MHighworth23:0623:0636.0 
7123:07   Peter John Byrne PBV35MSlinn Allstars23:0719:0311.9 
7223:11   Jenny Garth PBV55WSwindon23:1123:1116.7 
7323:12   Stephen Heavens V60M     
7423:13   Pieter Van Olst PBV40MHighworth23:1323:1336.0 
7523:16   Helen Burley PBV35WSwindon23:1623:1636.0 
7623:18   Jemma Storey PBV45WHighworth23:1823:1836.0 
7723:22   Lucy Garrod  V40WAbingdon23:1423:1413.7 
7823:27   Malcolm Fluck V50M     
7923:38   Alison Kembery  V40WSwindon Striders23:1723:1736.0 
8023:50   Andrew O'Brien V40M     
8123:50   Lucy Clark SENW     
8223:51   Hannah Tollington SENWDevizes Running Club    
8323:53   Paul Allen SENM     
8423:57   Shaun King U20M     
8523:59   Keri Jones  V40WNeath/Unattached/Royal Air Force/Parc Bryn Bach22:3521:0111.3 
8624:00   David Stevens SENM     
8724:03   Lis Yeates PBV35WHighworth24:0324:0322.3 
8824:05   Teresa Smith SBV45WDevizes24:0523:2635.7 
8924:08   Susan Haines  V55WWoodstock24:0124:0123.1 
9024:19   Andy Reade SBV60MSwindon Striders24:1923:1536.0 
9124:30   Chris Smith PBV40MPrime24:3024:3036.0 
9224:33   Sue O'Connell PBV45WSwindon24:3324:2931.1 
9324:34   Phil Johnson  V35MSlinn Allstars23:5423:5417.7 
9424:35   Martin Trinder PBV35MSlinn Allstars24:3523:0336.0 
9524:36   Kevin Ryder  V55MHighworth24:2324:2336.0 
9624:44   Lee Garner SENM     
9724:45   Michael Newton PBV55MHighworth24:4524:4530.0 
9824:46   Peter Ricks PBV35MSwindon Striders24:4624:4627.8 
9924:48   Richard Hall V60M     
10024:49   Ollie Burt SENMEncephalitis Society    
10124:50   Alastair Tucker SENM     
10225:03   Julie Stone V45WSwindon Shin Splints    
10325:09   Mark Dicks V40M     
10425:21   Abigail Jones V35W     
10525:25   Terry Cripps  V60MHighworth24:5924:5936.0 
10625:34   Ben Brooks SENM     
10725:35   Ewen Lewis SBSENMSwindon Striders/Slinn Allstars25:3524:0816.3 
10825:42   Judy Rouse PBV55WSwindon Striders25:4225:4236.0 
10925:44   Dave Fouracre  V65MSwindon Striders25:2924:4326.9 
11025:49   Paul Grimsdale PBV55MOxford City25:4925:4928.3 
11125:53   Naomi Gardner SENW     
11225:54   Tim Gardner V40M     
11325:56   Chris Speller PBV35MSlinn Allstars25:5625:5629.5 
11426:05   Felicity Westall SENW     
11526:15   Gavin Naisby V40MHighworth R C    
11626:30   Mark Tozer V40M     
11726:37   Judith Wilson  V55WYeovil Town25:2424:1025.3 
11826:57   Richard Nuell  V60MPortishead25:4925:1428.9 
11926:58   Susan Waring V35W     
12027:01   Nicky Denley PBV45WHighworth27:0126:5336.0 
12127:12   John Matthews  V70MWhite Horse26:2526:2529.5 
12227:22   Clare Trinder PBV35WSlinn Allstars27:2227:2236.0 
12327:28   Hannah Gibbs  U15WHighworth26:2026:0816.4 
12427:41   Nick Jones V60M     
12527:45   Allister Barham PBSENMYeovil Town25:1325:1336.0 
12627:54   Robert Townsend  V45MSwindon Striders18:4818:3828.7 
12728:03   Judith Holloway PBV35WDevizes28:0328:0336.0 
12828:03   Peter Plumstead V40MMarlborough RC    
12928:06   Sharon Hayward V45W     
13028:11   Matt Delahaye SENM     
13128:32   Karen Warwick PBSENWSlinn Allstars28:3225:1835.9 
13228:33   Eleri Knowles SENWEncephalitis Society    
13329:08   Alexandra Griffin  SENWSwindon27:5527:5525.7 
13429:24   Gary Edwards V40MSwindon Shin Splints    
13529:34   Victoria Hemmins SENWSwindon Shin Splints    
13629:38   Sarah Heppenstall PBV35WSlinn Allstars29:3829:3832.4 
13729:54   Rebecca Goddard V35W     
13830:42   Andrew Gibbs SBV50MHighworth/Unattached30:4230:2629.4 
13930:46   Helen Edwards SENWSwindon Shin Splints    
14030:56   Tracy Smith V45WSwindon Shin Splints    
14131:06   Lisa Maraffi-Henderson SENW     
14231:08   Lisa Mundy V35WSwindon Shin Splints    
14331:10   Sarah Wilson SENWSwindon Shin Splints    
14431:36   Neil Walker V40M     
14531:36   Adrian Griffiths PBV50MDevizes31:3631:3630.4 
14632:04   Peter O'Brien SBV70MHighworth32:0426:5836.0 
14732:25   Charlotte Hill V35W     
14832:30   Darren Wheatley V40M     
14932:47   Simon Phillips SENM     
15032:52   Mary Cheston SENWEncephalitis Society    
15133:03   Richard Clark V40MSwindon Shin Splints    
15233:41   Mark Evans SENM     
15333:44   Moe Whitehall V45W     
15433:44   Maureen Watkins V45W     
15534:00   Rachel Waller SENWEncephalitis Society    
15634:05   Lucy Palmer PBSENWDevizes34:0534:0536.0 
15734:05   Sophie Hill V35W     
15835:00   Jane Rose PBV40WDevizes35:0035:0036.0 
15936:22   Kate Douse SENWDevizes Running Club    
16036:22   Tracey Amor PBV45WDevizes36:2236:2236.0 
16136:23   Liz Haigh PBV40WDevizes36:2336:2335.2 
16246:01   Joanne Atkin V35WHungerford Hares