Round Arran Road Relay External Results
Brodick
23 Jul 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZRDL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
161:59   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni2.1 
264:15   Benjamin Melby SENMGarscube34.1 
367:22   Billy Richardson V40MIrvine0.3 
473:05   Connell Drummond V35MKilmarnock2.0 
575:27   Allan CameronSENMNorth Lanarkshire Jog Scotland  
675:41   Euan Crumley SENMHelensburgh5.3 
777:09   Laurence Baker V50MAyr Seaforth8.0 
878:54   Gordon Allsop SENMArran35.7 
979:04   Stuart McGeachySENMCampbelltown  
1079:05   Roger Greenaway V55MCentral11.9 
1180:17   Malcolm Hughes V45MLinlithgow10.6 
1281:16   Gail Beaton V40WGarscube34.6 
1382:31   Stephen Malcolm V40MLothian9.4 
1483:41   Karlyn Forsyth SENWBellahouston RR/Police32.3 
1587:12   Rob McLellandSENMInverclyde TC  
1690:04   Ewan Mcdonald V40MBellahouston RR36.0 
1792:45   Iain CameronSENMKelvin Runners  
1893:15   Kate Todd V60WKilmarnock20.5 
1999:58   David Etchells SENMTroon36.0 
2099:58   Hazel NobleSENWTroon Tortoises  
211:44:57   Douglas LambSENMDouble A  
221:45:58   Claire PetersSENWArran Coos tail  
ZRDL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
161:01   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.4 
263:50   Matthew Williamson SENMBellahouston RR20.9 
364:21   Stephen Mulrine V40MGarscube9.9 
464:51   Paul Thompson V50MHelensburgh3.3 
568:11   Stephen Kay SENMAyr Seaforth14.5 
668:17   James WardSENMNorth Lanarkshire Jog Scotland  
771:19   Katie White SENWGarscube0.8 
871:54   Alex Milne V45MCentral6.8 
973:16   Jane Simpson SENWBellahouston RR36.0 
1074:33   Nicholas Emsley U20MArran1.5 
1175:20   Alistair MurraySENMKilmarnock Harriers  
1276:47   Robert MacFarlane SENMKelvin29.3 
1376:48   Laura McGarrity SENWTroon17.8 
1477:37   Jim Sneddon V40MIrvine7.5 
1579:40   Jim PatersonSENMArran Coos tail  
1684:54   Robert ShawSENMLinlithgow  
1786:38   Jerry PackhamSENMInverclyde TC  
1887:58   Ian McNeeSENMTroon Tortoises  
1988:25   Rob ReidSENMCampbelltown  
2089:56   Susan BeattieSENWKilmarnock Harriers  
2191:57   Jill Horsburgh V50WLothian15.0 
2295:42   Ken BrearlySENMDouble A  
ZRDL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
154:43   Lewis Millar SENMCentral0.1 
255:15   Joe McKnight V35MGarscube31.2 
358:56   Scott Martin V40MKilmarnock1.8 
461:23   Jennifer Wetton SENWCentral/Arran3.2 
563:19   Ian Berryman V55MIrvine36.0 
666:13   Richard Coombs V40MCentral8.9 
767:29   Michelle Hetherington V45WHelensburgh11.5 
867:39   Fraser Mcphail SENMTroon5.4 
973:27   Kirstie BartonSENWArran Coos tail  
1073:36   George RobertsonSENMNorth Lanarkshire Jog Scotland  
1173:59   Laura Wallace SENWAyr Seaforth4.1 
1275:24   Steven Gilligan V35MBellahouston RR18.0 
1376:27   Lynsey Munro SENWBellahouston RR36.0 
1477:14   Steven KendrikSENMInverclyde TC  
1578:34   Maureen O'Hara V55WGarscube35.5 
1679:06   Sandra Fulton SENWKelvin36.0 
1779:39   Lesley PhilipsSENWKilmarnock Harriers  
1879:52   Gordon ForestSENMLinlithgow  
1984:42   Elaine McGeachySENWCampbelltown  
2097:35   Evelyn MohammedSENWDouble A  
211:55:45   Jane Hill SENWTroon36.0 
ZRDL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
140:41   Ross Milne U17MCentral/Forth Valley6.3 
244:27   John Bell V40MGarscube13.8 
347:03   Angus Gallie V50MLinlithgow16.9 
447:17   Ben Tattersfield SENMArran36.0 
547:41   William LindsaySENMNorth Lanarkshire Jog Scotland  
648:17   Leslie McDermontSENMKilmarnock Harriers  
749:28   Kevin Bloy V40MAyr Seaforth20.1 
851:03   Jim White V55MIrvine18.6 
951:31   Suzie Hannah SENWLothian25.9 
1055:12   Matthew Mackie V40MHelensburgh  
1158:45   Madeline Smillie V35WBellahouston RR18.1 
1258:47   Andrew Smillie V40MBellahouston RR36.0 
1359:29   Trudy KennedySENWCampbelltown  
1459:31   Derek Easton V50MCentral22.4 
1561:00   Christine AikenSENWGarscube Harriers  
1663:59   Tim Downie V50MTroon9.8 
1764:03   Nicola Mccormack SENWKilmarnock36.0 
1864:58   Marie-Claire LeeseSENWKelvin Runners  
1967:34   Anita A Johnson V50WTroon36.0 
2070:03   Tina AlexanderSENWDouble A  
2171:59   Mandy StewartSENWArran Coos tail  
2275:18   Karen McLellandSENWInverclyde TC  
ZRDL L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
155:25   Craig Neal SENMCentral/Stirling Uni17.5 
258:12   Dave Black V45MArran17.4 
358:21   Mark LivingstonSENMIrvine AC  
462:30   Alexander Chisholm V55MGarscube4.4 
564:09   Paul Turnbull V40MAyr Seaforth6.3 
664:28   Kathryn Scott V45WGarscube15.2 
766:22   Murray McDonald U20MKilmarnock13.6 
866:55   Barry QuinnSENMNorth Lanarkshire Jog Scotland  
967:14   Steven VallanceSENMTroon Tortoises  
1068:12   Joe Lennon V50MKelvin19.1 
1168:25   Gordon Clements V35MBellahouston RR33.3 
1268:46   Marie Storrie V35WLothian36.0 
1369:03   Ian SmithSENMArran Coos tail  
1470:15   Natalie Stevenson SENWTroon5.4 
1570:37   Jane Wild V40WBellahouston RR20.8 
1671:15   Graeme Lawson V40MLinlithgow36.0 
1773:43   Gail Thomas V40WHelensburgh23.7 
1875:03   Maire Gorman U23WKilmarnock/Oxford Uni26.6 
1975:44   David RossSENMDouble A  
2076:56   John Millar V55MCentral17.8 
2177:53   Emma Conley SENWCampbeltown RC36.0 
2286:03   Isobel MartinSENWInverclyde TC  
ZRDL L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
144:31   Alexander Hendry U20MCentral/Forth Valley6.3 
253:21   John Gordon Murray V35MGarscube3.2 
354:12   Barry Duddy V40MAyr Seaforth24.6 
454:20   David Eckersley V45MCentral3.8 
555:35   Billy CarswellSENMNorth Lanarkshire Jog Scotland  
657:13   Laura Devine SENWGarscube16.3 
757:18   Mike MellorSENMArran Runners  
857:37   Mark Mcgoldrick SENMBellahouston RR36.0 
958:20   John McLartySENMKilmarnock Harriers  
1058:51   John SurgenorSENMIrvine AC  
1160:39   Maria Dye SENWHelensburgh25.4 
1262:02   John ThomsonSENMDouble A  
1362:22   Jim Alexander V45MLothian11.0 
1463:54   Kristen TrichlerSENWBellahouston Road Runners  
1564:16   Liz McDermentSENWKilmarnock Harriers  
1665:58   Doug RobertsonSENMLinlithgow  
1767:10   Natasha MulrineSENWInverclyde TC  
1867:58   Lisa HardieSENWCampbelltown  
1969:56   Karen Robertson SENWTroon36.0 
2070:00   Hazel Scott SENWKelvin36.0 
2173:04   Robert GraySENMTroon Tortoises  
2273:57   Rachel PatersonSENWArran Coos tail