Dereham Celebration 5K External Results
Dereham
24 Jul 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14   James Preston  U23MWymondham15:4815:485.6 
216:34   Chris Merrylees PBSENMNorth Norfolk BR16:1515:570.1 
316:50   John Broom SBV40MBarnsley H16:5016:367.7 
416:53   Chris Hollinshead SBV45MStafford H16:5316:190.2 
516:58   Sean Watson PBU17MCity of Norwich16:5816:5825.0 
617:05   John Manlow  V40MEly17:0116:5316.4 
717:13   Malcolm Tuff  V45MRyston17:0817:062.3 
817:22   Philip Waity PBU20MWymondham17:2217:2236.0 
917:24   Stefan Glaysher  V45MNorwich RR17:2116:4534.7 
1017:30   Chris Yeates SENM     
1217:55   Sean Jermy  U23MGreat Yarmouth RR17:4316:432.3 
1117:56   Paul Muffett SBV50MNorth Norfolk BR17:5617:124.8 
1318:02   Kelly Grant SBSENWCity of Norwich18:0217:136.7 
1418:02   Steve Bates PBV35MColtishall Jaguars17:4517:4526.9 
1518:06   Jack Holland PBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds/26.218:0618:0619.1 
1618:06   Wayne Easlea PBV35MNorwich RR18:0618:0636.0 
1718:09   Mark Haynes PBSENMColtishall Jaguars18:0918:0915.8 
1818:12   Perry Mann SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18:1218:1011.8 
1918:12   Spencer Goodall  V40MWymondham17:5116:08-0.1 
2018:19   Jane Clarke SBV50WCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters18:1917:347.7 
2118:23   Adam Craske PBSENMBungay Black Dog18:2316:487.9 
2218:28   Colin Robilliard SBV55MColtishall Jaguars18:2817:567.4 
2318:29   Paul Smith SBV40MNorwich RR18:2916:4011.9 
2418:32   Karl Chapman PBV40MWymondham18:3218:328.2 
2518:33   Ray Goose SBV45MCity of Norwich18:3316:3136.0 
2618:44   Pete Johnson SBV55MNorfolk Gazelles18:4417:227.9 
2718:53   Mark Betts SENMNch Rd Runners    
2818:56   Andy Preston  V45MWymondham18:2717:473.4 
2919:02   Ruth Ross  SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni18:0217:2917.0 
3019:07   Darren Naughton PBV40MRyston19:0719:0733.0 
3119:14   Martin Yeomans SBV60MNorwich RR19:1418:3710.9 
3219:23   Jason Mountain  SENMWymondham19:1917:3912.9 
3319:23   Amy Balaam  SENWCity of Norwich19:1618:1618.6 
3419:24   Peter Tuttle SBV35MNorwich RR19:2417:2836.0 
3519:37   Ian Thomas  V50MNorfolk Gazelles18:4418:4422.1 
3619:37   Steve Bowerman V40MRyston Runners    
3719:40   Adrian Grand PBV45MNorwich RR19:3317:595.9 
3819:46   Rebecca Faircloth PBV35WWymondham19:4619:4627.3 
3919:46   Tim Angell SBV45MCity of Norwich19:4619:317.9 
4019:53   Dawn Broom  V45WBarnsley H19:3219:0411.6 
4119:53   Keith Brighty PBV45MNorwich RR19:5318:537.8 
4220:10   Steve Childerhouse PBV40MWymondham20:1018:4433.8 
4320:12   Adrian Jay  V40MColtishall Jaguars19:2419:2410.0 
4520:16   Chris Chorley  V45MBungay Black Dog20:1220:078.5 
4420:22   Marion McCall SBV40WThetford20:2219:4626.5 
4620:22   David Aldis SBV60MCity of Norwich20:2219:2316.2 
4920:30   Stephen Dady PBV55MGreat Yarmouth RR20:3019:347.5 
4720:31   James Doggett SENM     
4820:33   Rod Bye  V50MColtishall Jaguars20:1219:218.4 
5220:36   Andrew Cutting V40M     
5020:37   Paul Sullivan V40M     
5120:37   Elies Mann SENWNch Rd Runners    
5420:39   Mark Storey SBV45MCity of Norwich20:3918:587.2 
5320:40   Chris Moulton PBV35MSudbury Joggers20:4020:4036.0 
5520:44   Paul Wightman PBV45MWymondham20:4420:4436.0 
5620:45   Gerry Watson PBV55MWymondham20:4520:4516.0 
5720:49   Charlie Barker PBV60MEly20:4920:4913.8 
6020:51   Ross Hewitt SENM     
5920:53   Richard Lawes PBSENM 20:5320:5336.0 
5820:57   Kevin Garwood PBV45MWymondham20:5720:5725.2 
6221:08   Mal Garwood PBV40MWymondham21:0821:0836.0 
6321:10   Paul Stevenson V40M     
6121:11   Jim Hayes SBV65MNorth Norfolk BR21:1119:2214.5 
6421:24   Terry Brannan SBV65MWymondham21:2420:0323.6 
6521:28   Stacey Daniele Owen PBSENWThetford21:2821:2813.1 
6621:31   Sally Cushing PBV45WNorwich RR21:3121:3113.7 
6821:33   Dominic Hazell U20M     
6721:40   Kevin Powles PBV40MNorwich RR21:4021:4010.8 
6921:44   Mark Ring SBV40MNorwich RR21:4420:3922.0 
7021:46   Roderick Main V40M     
7221:48   Mark Lawes U20M     
7121:53   Stephen Kenworthy V40M     
7422:00   Ian Breeze V40M     
7322:01   John Stewart Hayes Wharton  V55MBungay Black Dog21:4221:4223.1 
7522:04   Craig Witting SBU17MRyston22:0421:5136.0 
7622:04   Richard Edwards SENM     
8022:06   James Chapman U20M     
7722:08   David Osmond V40M     
7822:08   David Lane PBV45MRyston22:0822:0819.2 
8222:13   Richard High V40MNch Rd Runners    
8322:17   Jerry Hazell V40M     
7922:19   Graham Hardingham PBV50MNorfolk Gazelles22:1921:2814.5 
8122:19   Mick Staines PBV60MCastle Point Joggers22:1922:1922.2 
8422:26   Anthony Barstard V60MDereham Runners    
8522:34   Christopher Milnes PBV50MRyston22:3422:3417.7 
8922:35   Williamson Tom U20M     
8622:36   Jake Grand PBU17MNorwich RR22:3622:3626.4 
8722:37   Ellie Bye  U23WColtishall Jaguars22:0619:3513.9 
8822:44   Anne Millett SBV55WNorwich RR/Waveney Valley22:4421:3817.3 
9022:47   Adele Edwards SENW     
9322:58   Michael Smith PBV65MWymondham22:5822:5820.6 
9422:58   Kevin Crook PBSENMWymondham22:5822:5829.3 
9122:59   Simon Able PBV40MRyston22:5922:596.3 
9223:01   Samantha Wing PBU23WThetford23:0123:0136.0 
9623:02   Darren Rowlet V40MDereham Runners    
9523:03   Bobbie Sauerzapf PBV50WBungay Black Dog23:0323:0315.8 
9723:03   Trevor Horrex V50MNch Rd Runners    
9923:14   Vikki Bradley PBSENWWymondham23:1422:4925.9 
9823:16   Martin Smith V40M     
10023:23   Dennis Bartram PBV60MWymondham23:2323:2320.5 
10223:25   Deborah Chapman PBV35WNorwich RR23:2523:2536.0 
10123:26   Tracy Stevens  V40WWymondham22:5722:5719.2 
10323:27   Jen Rudd SBV35WWymondham23:2722:4217.2 
10523:35   Dave Hutcheon PBV60MColtishall Jaguars23:3523:3531.3 
10423:38   Carolyn Betts V50WNorfolk Gazelle    
10623:47   Geraldine Jordan V40W     
10723:47   Jackie Bye PBV50WColtishall Jaguars23:4723:4715.9 
10823:49   Lorrain Dawson SBV50WGreat Yarmouth RR23:4923:1616.7 
10923:52   Philip Neave  V60MBungay Black Dog23:3023:3027.9 
11023:56   Paul Minns V40M     
11124:08   Patsy Beadley V50WWymondham Ac    
11224:09   Krysia Smith PBV35WColtishall Jaguars24:0924:0925.1 
11624:11   Michael Crampton V40M     
11424:14   Sarah Jay  V45WColtishall Jaguars24:1022:2915.3 
11924:18   Graham Dunn V40M     
11524:19   Tim Cheesman SENM     
11324:20   Malcolm Fisher SENM     
11824:26   Emma Hollinshead SBV35WStafford H24:2621:2111.8 
11724:27   Juliette Meek SENW     
12024:31   Christine Cooke PBV50WColtishall Jaguars24:3124:2531.3 
12324:41   Damon Lusby SENM     
12124:43   Ann Harper V40W     
12624:44   Max Thompson U20M     
12224:46   Veronica Manly  V60WWymondham/Diss24:2222:0736.0 
12424:47   Darren Elley SENMPork Chop Expre    
12524:51   Nigel Mulford SENM     
12825:02   Jamie Stoutt SENM     
12725:04   Toni Tarrant PBV40WDereham25:0425:0425.2 
12925:23   David Haines V60M     
13025:24   Patrick Best V40M     
13125:32   Brenda Hutcheon SBV60WColtishall Jaguars25:3222:5926.5 
13325:34   Andrew Elley SENMPork Chop Expre    
13225:38   Alison Milnes PBV50WRyston25:3825:3836.0 
13625:44   Jonathan Burton V40M     
13725:47   Sylvia Dady SBSENWGreat Yarmouth RR25:4724:0920.4 
13425:48   Andy Harrod SBV45MRyston25:4823:4531.8 
13825:49   Merle Riseborough SENM     
13525:52   Peter Drew PBV55MRyston25:5225:5234.3 
13926:07   Helen Cutting V40W     
14026:09   Ivan Colman SBV45MNorwich RR26:0921:1425.2 
14226:16   Gary Backhouse SENM     
14126:23   Anita Fortes V40WDereham Runners    
14326:26   Andrew Yaxley V40M     
14526:40   Lee Anderton V40M     
14726:47   Kezia Burton-Ward SENW     
14426:50   Matthew Smith SENM     
14826:59   Kevin Freezer V50M     
14627:05   Gill Hart  V55WRyston25:3525:3521.6 
14927:19   Andy Day V40M     
15027:19   Carolyn Weston V40W     
15127:19   Alison Wynton V40W     
15227:29   Jens Schweigart SENM     
15327:57   Dawn Belshaw SENW     
15428:00   Dennis Wells SBV60MWymondham/Unattached28:0025:3727.0 
15628:04   Spencer Burrell SENM     
15528:06   Jane Stasiak SENW     
15728:13   Emma Main V40W     
15828:13   Rebecca Durant SBV55WColtishall Jaguars28:1326:2731.0 
15928:28   Alix Howard SENW     
16028:40   Kirsty Freezer SENW     
16328:47   Paul Slyfield V50M     
16128:48   Clare Duffield SENW     
16228:48   Jed Duffield V40M     
16429:12   Madalina Newton SENW     
16629:44   Sarah Hanner SENW     
16529:45   Amanda James SENW     
16729:49   Andy Boot PBV40MNorwich RR29:4929:4936.0 
17029:58   Ruth Robinson SENW     
16830:02   Nicola Elliston SENW     
16930:02   Thalia Bayne SENW     
17130:22   Glenn Bate V50M     
17230:31   Yvonne Newton PBV55WEastern Masters/City of Norwich30:3130:3136.0 
17330:33   Nathalie Hammond SENW     
17630:37   Diane Thompson V40W     
17730:39   Deborah Hall V40W     
17530:42   Jeanette Stokes V40W     
17430:51   Rebecca Hardy SENW     
17831:06   Rebecca Sterritt SENW     
17931:17   Michael Radbourne SBV40MUnattached31:1727:4723.6 
18031:36   Julie Ive V40W     
18131:36   Sue Tuff SBV45WRyston31:3630:5932.9 
18232:25   Lukasz Brechelke SENM     
18333:05   Julie Anderson SENW     
18433:49   Frank O'Leary SENM     
18634:17   Susannah Bunting V40W     
18534:21   Lewis Smith SENM     
18734:33   Charlie Fenech V60M     
18835:20   Elizabeth Drayson V50W     
18935:21   Kiernan Ryan V60M     
19036:30   James Stebbings V60M     
19137:19   Elaine Mitchell  V60WCastle Point Joggers36:2936:2936.0