North East Schools Intercounties External Results
Gateshead
18 Jun 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.8   Jason Blackburn PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:01.802:00.0834.9 
22:05.2   Sam Nicholson  U15MBarrow & Furness2:01.51:53.713.6 
32:07.6   Philip Winkler PBU15MMorpeth2:06.321:56.56-1.5 
42:08.6   Henry Johnson PBU15MChester-le-Street2:08.251:57.224.3 
52:11.0   Rhys Morpeth PBU17MDurham Schs2:11.02:11.036.0 
62:12.0   Connor Blair  U15MGosforth2:08.872:06.9636.0 
72:14.9   H Reay PBU15MDurham2:14.92:14.936.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.8   Ben Sandie PBU17MLoftus & Whitby1:57.21:57.234.1 
22:01.2   Michael Wilson  U17MSunderland1:58.01:48.35-3.8 
32:01.7   Liam Watson PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:01.72:01.718.6 
42:02.2   Ciaran Turton PBU17MEdinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs2:02.22:02.228.4 
52:04.0   Daniel Turner PBU17MBirtley2:04.02:02.933.8 
62:05.0   James Nesbitt PBU17MShelton2:05.02:05.036.0 
72:09.5   Robbie Ingham  U17MKendal2:04.61:58.19.5 
800 ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.4   Nathan Parkin SBU20MLoftus & Whitby2:07.42:02.832.4 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.7   Liam Ayton  U20MDurham1:55.921:55.9224.0 
21:59.8   Simeon Greenwood  U20MGateshead1:59.21:54.972.1 
32:01.6   Andrew Roen  U20MGateshead2:00.611:53.18-2.9 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.6   Chelsea Nugent  U15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:16.132:11.8932.5 
22:22.0   Sophie Montgomery PBU15WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:22.02:13.931.5 
32:22.4   Rosie Findlay PBU15WShildon/Sedgefield2:22.42:22.436.0 
42:23.5   Emma Wortley  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.82:15.8010.2 
52:27.8   R Gray PBU15WNorthumberland Schs2:27.82:27.836.0 
62:30.2   Mary Davison PBU15WNorthumberland Schs2:27.72:27.736.0 
72:40.9   Emily Palmer  U15WBillingham2:34.82:33.416.6 
800 ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.0   Megan Bates  U15WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:13.632:13.3118.4 
22:34.2   Bella Gray  U15WKendal/North Yorkshire Schs2:33.82:33.836.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.1   Chloe Loredo PBU17WNew Marske2:15.12:13.0833.1 
22:17.8   Chloe Price  U17WDurham2:16.042:12.43.4 
32:18.5   Charlotte Kennedy  U17WCarlisle Aspatria2:17.22:17.236.0 
42:18.9   Sophie Forster  U17WBirtley2:17.742:17.7432.2 
52:23.4   Lauren Cuggy  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.72:18.936.0 
62:32.2   B Stewart PBU17WCumbria Schs2:32.22:32.236.0 
72:33.7   Robyn Flockhart SBU17WNorthumberland Schs2:33.72:33.336.0 
82:43.6   Rebecca Carpenter  U17WElswick2:34.42:30.432.4 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.7   Sarah McDonald PBU20WJarrow & Hebburn2:12.412:00.88-2.2 
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.7   Thomas Coyne  U15MJarrow & Hebburn4:18.264:18.2636.0 
24:25.8   Neil Orr  U15MBorder4:24.834:09.912.2 
34:26.4   Liam Emmett  U15MSouth Shields4:25.434:08.92.2 
44:30.1   Joseph Walker PBU15MElswick/Blaydon4:29.94:29.933.4 
54:32.7   Joe Elder PBU15MMorpeth/Coventry4:32.74:31.48.6 
64:35.5   Matthew Bailey PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs4:35.53:53.812.1 
74:47.4   Mark Sullivan  U15MKendal4:46.84:32.619.8 
84:52.5   A Wilson PBU15MCleveland Schs4:52.54:52.536.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.3   Michael Bleasby  U17MShildon4:02.03:59.527.7 
24:07.7   Charles Pasco PBU17MNew Marske4:07.73:55.316.8 
34:16.9   Sam Storey  U17MBarrow & Furness4:09.334:09.3335.0 
44:17.2   Wayne Parker PBU17MNew Marske4:13.94:08.1-0.7 
54:28.0   Greg Chambers PBU17MElswick4:28.04:13.1213.9 
64:28.7   Tobias Hunter PBU17MDurham Schs4:28.74:28.736.0 
74:41.5   Tom Hartley  U17MKendal4:29.004:28.101.0 
84:51.8   Nickolas Jarvis Smith  U17MNorthumberland Schs4:34.94:34.936.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.5   Lydia Turner PBU15WBirtley4:43.04:23.580.4 
25:01.0   Philippa Stone PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:58.34:26.396.4 
35:04.1   Robyn Waugh  U15WGateshead4:57.24:53.128.2 
45:06.8   Sarah Thompson SBU15WKendal5:06.84:55.434.5 
55:14.6   Anna Fawcett  U15WBirtley4:52.14:52.128.4 
65:16.7   Florence McPate  U15WGosforth5:06.65:01.126.4 
75:25.2   Rebecca Buchanan  U15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria5:13.024:46.528.3 
85:25.3   Isabel Pearse PBU15WNew Marske5:25.35:21.5736.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.6   Abbie Hetherington  U17WCarlisle Aspatria4:27.424:22.582.8 
ns4:53.4   Amy Etherington PBU17WShildon4:53.44:46.08.6 
25:09.9   Sigourney Bell SBU20WGateshead5:09.94:46.730.4 
35:24.5   Hannah McLean  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:12.25:12.236.0 
45:26.1   R Wallis U17WCumb    
55:26.9   G Lockhart U17WDur    
65:55.2   C Caseley U17WN'humb    
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:29.9   Luke Clark PBU17MSouth Shields9:29.98:52.716.0 
29:40.7   Ross Campbell PBU17MBarrow & Furness9:40.79:17.90-1.2 
39:43.5   Adrian Bailes  U17MBirtley9:42.08:33.79-3.5 
49:48.3   Anthony Wallett  U17MNorth Shields Poly9:32.19:13.9034.8 
59:59.5   N Harvis-Smith PBU17MNorthumberland Schs9:59.59:59.536.0 
611:36.6   A Mason U17MCumb    
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:22.5   Paul Clifford PBU20MDarlington H9:22.59:22.5-1.7 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:06.0   Zoe Hewitson  U17WShildon11:00.0410:58.823.7 
211:19.0   Rebecca Pease PBU17WGateshead10:58.5610:58.46.4 
311:38.5   Kyah Hall PBU17WNew Marske/Cleveland Schs11:38.511:38.59.5 
411:53.6   G Gill PBU17WDurham Schs11:53.611:53.636.0 
511:56.3   Shannon Parkin SBU17WLoftus & Whitby11:56.311:43.036.0 
612:39.5   Katie Taylor  U17WGateshead12:33.212:33.215.7 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:55.3   Elizabeth Wood  U20WShildon11:47.311:40.511.5