Glasgow Milers Meet External Results
Glasgow (S)
17 Jun 11
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.43   Mhairi Hendry  U17WShettleston2:14.682:01.302.2 
22:16.77   Eilidh Mackenzie  U23WStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni2:11.652:11.658.1 
32:17.26   Chloe Cowan PBU15WGiffnock North/Team West2:17.262:15.1535.9 
42:17.54   Stella Winters SBU17WShettleston2:17.322:14.832.6 
52:25.20   Madeleine Murray  U20WGiffnock North2:23.72:03.66-0.1 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.65   Bethany Ross PBU20WKilmarnock2:16.652:16.6514.6 
22:20.37   Alice McGrath PBU17WLaw2:18.412:18.4136.0 
32:20.52   Emma Dunnett PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:20.522:20.529.5 
42:22.46   Laura Penrice  U17WShettleston2:20.272:20.2732.3 
52:29.04   Stacie Taylor  U17WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:26.92:20.668.3 
62:31.86   Melanie Chiswell PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.862:28.3436.0 
800 C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.77   Victoria McGloin SBU17WShettleston2:28.772:27.4636.0 
22:28.78   Oonagh Dunnett PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:28.782:28.789.3 
32:31.27   Anya Morrison PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.272:24.6735.8 
42:39.76   Elizabeth Edgar PBU17WAirdrie Harriers2:39.762:39.7636.0 
52:39.77   Hannah Bartl  U15WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:35.02:35.036.0 
62:41.39   Amy Donnelly  U15WKilmarnock2:33.722:33.7236.0 
72:42.06   Katy Aitken PBU13WFife2:41.262:36.6016.3 
82:43.88   Abigail McInness U15WGsos    
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.36   Guy Learmonth  U20MLasswade/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh1:48.581:44.73-6.5 
21:53.22   Gary Smith  SENMFalkirk1:51.911:50.437.7 
31:53.34   Jack Walker PBU20MGiffnock North1:53.341:49.9010.9 
41:53.64   Donald MacLeod PBSENMStornoway1:52.601:51.048.0 
51:55.19   Dale Colley PBU17MFalkirk1:55.191:51.86-2.2 
61:55.75   Sean Reilly  U23MCentral/Forth Valley1:54.021:52.8727.2 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.17   Adam Drummond PBU20MShettleston1:55.171:55.1731.4 
21:55.37   Scott Pilkington SBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:55.371:52.352.5 
31:55.53   Stewart Orr PBU20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire1:54.951:54.9532.2 
41:55.75   Lee Wilson PBU20MShettleston1:55.751:53.8327.4 
51:56.04   Craig McDowall PBU20MLothian/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:55.81:55.826.2 
61:56.75   Edward Dudgeon PBU20MEdinburgh AC1:56.751:52.7511.6 
71:59.19   Chris Watson  U20MLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire1:56.41:49.7614.4 
800 C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.35   Max Aitchison PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.351:56.3513.3 
21:57.33   Max Lott SBU20MGiffnock North1:57.331:56.7528.3 
31:58.01   Sean Fontana  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.441:56.24-2.3 
41:58.30   Ross McLearie PBU23MGiffnock North1:58.301:58.3034.2 
51:58.36   Euan Martin PBU20MFalkirk1:58.361:53.773.6 
61:58.38   Gary Grieve  U23MLaw/West of Scotland Uni1:57.81:55.336.0 
71:58.77   Scott Anderson SBU23MLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni1:58.771:58.4436.0 
81:59.55   Chris Barlas  SENMInverclyde/Corstorphine1:56.741:56.744.2 
800 D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.50   Andrew Campbell SBU20MInverclyde1:57.501:57.1436.0 
21:57.83   Paul Leck SBU23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:57.831:57.131.2 
31:58.72   Andrew Coulter PBU23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni1:58.721:58.7232.1 
41:58.86   Martin Fishwick PBU20MGiffnock North1:58.861:58.8636.0 
51:59.14   Graham Evans PBU20MKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni1:59.141:59.14-0.9 
61:59.73   Ben Stevenson PBU20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil1:59.731:53.139.0 
72:01.87   Jonnie Tweedie PBU17MGiffnock North2:01.872:01.8736.0 
82:02.74   Fraser White  U15MNithsdale2:02.11:57.0820.9 
800 E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.95   Lewis Boyle PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.11:56.231.8 
22:01.61   Stuart Roe PBU17MCambuslang2:01.52:01.536.0 
32:01.68   Calum McKenzie SBU23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni2:00.31:55.9-4.3 
42:01.98   Stephen Allen SBV40MLaw/Scottish Vets H2:00.51:53.940.9 
52:02.99   Callum Drummond  U17MShettleston1:59.521:53.761.2 
62:03.22   Christopher Russell PBU20MGiffnock North2:03.222:03.221.1 
72:08.49   Andrew Clark  U17MGiffnock North2:05.431:59.451.1 
800 F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.96   Cameron Mackie PBU20MKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:02.961:57.689.0 
22:04.80   Ryan Thomson PBU17MCambuslang2:04.801:57.18-3.8 
32:05.12   Mark Rooney PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.122:05.1236.0 
42:05.27   Ben Potrykus PBU17MPitreavie2:05.271:51.06-4.2 
52:05.63   Josh Hyde PBU17MGiffnock North2:05.632:03.2036.0 
62:07.31   Josephine Moultrie PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:07.312:07.314.2 
72:09.89   Bruce Millar  U17MFife2:00.81:56.0825.5 
82:19.60   Ross Kellock  U17MGiffnock North2:09.462:09.4636.0 
800 G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.91   Liam Turner PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.42:06.1536.0 
22:09.71   Dean McMurran PBU17MCambuslang2:06.82:05.736.0 
32:10.67   James MacDonald SBV50MLaw/Scottish Vets H2:10.672:02.8636.0 
42:10.71   Ryan Flanagan PBU15MShettleston2:10.02:07.635.3 
52:11.09   Peter Cameron PBU20MEdinburgh AC2:10.81:56.20-3.5 
62:12.46   Michael Cameron PBU17MEdinburgh AC/Durham2:08.361:58.4-2.4 
72:12.70   Euan Urquhart  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:12.601:57.0410.6 
82:15.43   Kieron Rafferty  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.912:06.14.4 
92:17.51   Andrew Fisher PBU20MGreenock Glenpark2:17.512:17.5136.0 
800 H
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.96   Fraser Glass PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:11.31:59.1723.7 
22:16.33   Murray McGiven PBU15MShettleston2:14.72:07.832.5 
32:17.10   David Robertson PBU15MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire2:17.102:12.030.2 
42:21.15   Craig Jardine PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.42:03.7-0.3 
52:22.79   Jack MacGregor PBU15MCambuslang2:22.22:22.26.5 
62:23.11   Euan Penrice PBU15MShettleston2:23.112:11.935.7 
72:24.53   Adam Scott PBU13MFife2:24.531:54.93-2.5 
82:26.21   Paul Harper PBU15MGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.212:06.8319.4 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:20.09   Chris Mackay  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde8:17.878:10.8635.4 
28:21.97   Mark Mitchell  SENMForres/Birchfield H8:17.287:59.009.1 
38:27.54   Craig Ruddy PBSENMCentral8:27.548:23.46-4.0 
48:32.31   Alexander Hendry PBU23MCentral/Forth Valley8:32.318:19.0711.3 
58:32.83   John Newsom SBSENMCentral/Stirling Uni8:32.838:20.44-2.8 
68:35.42   Luke Traynor PBU20MGiffnock North8:35.427:53.88-5.6 
78:37.36   Douglas Selman  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni8:33.868:26.40-3.4 
88:40.42   Lachlan Oates PBU20MShettleston/Team Glasgow8:28.298:16.53-4.3 
98:41.27   Stuart Gibson PBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss8:41.278:37.41-3.5 
108:48.16   Mark Pollard  SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde8:30.948:20.89-1.9 
118:52.97   Jack Hamilton  U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire8:47.258:47.2535.6 
128:57.10   Mickey Breen PBSENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC8:57.108:40.98-0.7 
139:17.40   Joe McKnight PBV35MGarscube9:17.409:17.4033.3 
149:22.40   Ethan Sloan-Dennison  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:51.38:51.31.6 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:19.34   Euan Gillham PBU15MKilbarchan9:00.298:32.36-1.6 
29:22.05   Max McNeill PBU20MLothian/Falkirk9:16.058:29.95-3.0 
39:22.62   Murdo MacKenzie PBSENMStornoway9:22.629:22.622.1 
49:22.97   Ben Stafford PBU20MEast Kilbride/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:22.979:22.9734.7 
59:42.76   Elspeth Curran  U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni9:34.469:30.12-0.3 
69:50.32   Sean Gaffney SBU23MInverclyde9:50.329:24.531.0 
79:58.22   Sarah Potter  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:51.439:43.081.2 
810:06.94   Martin Coleman SBSENMSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni Harriers10:06.9410:00.0636.0 
910:10.89   Euan Berry PBU17MFife10:00.99:54.634.7 
1010:47.00   Laura Dunn  U23WEdinburgh AC9:51.739:27.3410.9 
1112:14.01   Chloe Simpson PBU15WInverclyde12:14.0110:42.675.7