Friday Night 5K Under the Lights External Results
Battersea Park
21 Apr 23
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
              
 
5K W1
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:5414:53Harry Smith  SENMCity of Salisbury14:5214:45-3.5 
215:0815:07Thomas Thayre PBU23MCrawley/Royal Air Force15:0715:07-1.1 
315:1815:17Matthieu Marshall PBSENMHeadington15:0315:03-3.9 
415:1915:18Tom Aldred SBV40MLondon Heathside/Highgate15:1815:15-4.3 
515:2315:21Andrew Clarke PBSENMHerne Hill15:1915:11-3.4 
615:2615:25Tom Henson  U20MSt. Edmund Pacers/Durham Uni/Durham15:2215:22-2.4 
715:2715:26Oscar Curry  U20MReigate Priory15:2615:260.6 
815:3015:29Adam Kula-Przezwanski PBSENMBristol & West/Army15:2915:291.2 
915:3115:29Sam Pedley  SENMBishops Stortford15:2915:29-1.4 
1015:3615:34Oliver Rose PBSENMTelford AC15:1715:17-1.5 
1115:3615:36Chris Busaileh SBV35MKent/Herne Hill15:3614:39-1.0 
1215:3715:36Oliver Smith PBSENMBelgrave15:3615:32-1.8 
1315:3815:37Eddie Jodrell  U20MBelgrave15:3715:370.0 
1415:3815:36Tommy Ashby V35M     
1515:3915:36Peter Robins  SENMClapham Chasers15:3615:36-0.3 
1615:4015:37Julien Lepretre PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:3715:24-2.2 
1715:4115:39Callum Coleman PBSENMLondon Heathside15:3915:392.6 
1815:4215:39Andy Bond SBV45MDulwich/Veterans15:3915:26-1.2 
1915:4215:38Sebastian Lawrence  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Unattached15:3815:38-2.3 
2015:4215:40Ben Bayly PBU20MSt. Edmund Pacers/Durham Uni15:2815:28-0.9 
2115:4415:43Robert Bough PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni15:4315:432.2 
2215:4715:44Raoul Metcalfe  SENMLondon Heathside15:4415:44-0.4 
2315:4715:44Chris McIlroy PBSENMHercules Wimbledon15:4415:37-0.5 
2415:4715:45Jamie Cornuaud  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:4515:31-1.5 
2515:4815:45Harry Kleiman PBSENMLondon Heathside15:4515:451.6 
2615:4915:48Ben Paviour SBV50MHerne Hill/Veterans/Reading RR15:4815:38-1.2 
2715:4915:48Aiden Briffett  SENMLewes15:4015:40-2.7 
2815:4915:48Charlie Critchley PBSENMLewes/Exeter Uni15:4815:483.0 
2915:4915:47Tim Jenns PBV45MStragglers15:4715:47-0.4 
3015:5015:48Roman Banias PBV35MUnattached/Ukraine15:4815:48-1.7 
3115:5015:48Peter Lighting SBV40MKent15:4815:450.0 
3215:5115:50Ryan Keane PBSENMThames Valley15:5015:50-1.9 
3315:5215:51Adam Singleterry  U20MTonbridge/Bath Uni15:5115:511.4 
3415:5315:52Lucy Reid PBSENWTonbridge/Durham Uni15:5215:52-1.4 
3515:5315:52Lewis Greaves  SENMHighgate15:1615:16-3.2 
3615:5315:52Harry Paton  SENMTonbridge/Police15:5215:31-0.4 
3715:5415:53David Lipscomb PBV45MEpsom & Ewell15:4515:45-1.1 
3815:5615:52William Driscoll PBU23MBelgrave15:5215:52-0.7 
3915:5915:55Angus Vosper  U20MCambridge H/Cambridge Uni15:5515:55-0.5 
4015:5915:57Jamie Bannister PBV35MHercules Wimbledon15:5715:57-1.2 
4116:0015:58Tom South PBV45MDulwich15:5815:58-1.1 
4216:0015:57Gary Pelosi SBV35MShaftesbury Barnet15:5715:55-1.5 
4316:0115:58Freddie Roux PBSENMReigate Priory15:5815:582.4 
4416:0216:00Simon Dill PBSENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni16:0016:001.0 
4516:0216:00William De Cothi  SENMLondon Heathside16:0016:00-0.4 
4616:0316:01Luke McIlvenna  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets16:0116:011.0 
4716:0316:01Hannah Irwin PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge15:5915:59-1.1 
4816:0516:03Sam Peters PBSENMLewes/Brighton Phoenix16:0016:00-1.6 
4916:0616:04Tom Drayton  U23MHercules Wimbledon16:0415:49-0.7 
5016:0616:03Adrian Russell SBV45MDulwich16:0315:56-0.6 
5116:1316:09Seve Loudon  SENMHerne Hill/United States16:0916:090.3 
5216:1516:11George Roux  SENMReigate Priory16:1115:44-0.4 
5316:1516:11Neil Golding SENMMendip TRC    
5416:1616:15Darrel May SBV40MHatch Warren/Basingstoke & Mid Hants16:1515:46-0.9 
5516:1716:15Chad Lambert  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni16:1516:150.1 
5616:1816:16Holly Dixon  SENWCambridge H16:1115:59-0.6 
5716:2016:18Adam Hunt PBU23MLuton/Loughborough Students16:1816:18-0.1 
5816:2116:18Alex Winchester V40M     
5916:2516:23Oliver Bater  U23MOxford Uni16:2316:238.5 
6016:2616:25Matteo Gala  SENMKent16:2516:250.4 
6116:2716:23Graeme Lugar  SENMBlackheath & Bromley16:0516:05-0.9 
6216:4616:45Liam White  SENMHercules Wimbledon16:1814:512.7 
6316:4916:47Mattia Bernardi  SENMHighgate/Italy16:4716:470.3 
6416:5516:51Tom Watson  SENMLondon FrontRunners16:1416:14-0.1 
6517:0216:59Emily Thompson PBU23WBanbury/Birmingham Uni16:5916:594.9 
5K W2
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:3415:34Harry Lawson PBSENMDulwich15:3415:343.2 
215:5815:55Fergus Jones PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx15:5515:550.4 
316:0616:04Cameron De Ste Croix  U23MInvicta East Kent16:0416:043.5 
416:0616:03Liam Tharme PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles16:0316:030.5 
516:0816:06Mike Roberts PBSENMNorth Herts16:0616:06-1.5 
616:0916:08Mitch Marshall PBU23MDurham/Oxford Uni16:0816:08-1.0 
716:1316:11Darren Preston PBV45MHuntingdonshire16:0016:000.6 
816:1416:13Charlie Madelaine PBV40MReading AC16:1316:131.8 
916:1516:12Vincent Riviere  V40MWare Joggers16:1216:120.8 
1016:1516:15Daniel Bulbrook  SENMSouth London16:1415:31-0.8 
1116:1616:16Verity Hopkins PBSENWTonbridge16:1616:16-0.2 
1216:1716:15Alfie Robinson PBU23MSwansea16:1516:153.0 
1316:1716:16Daniel Quinlan PBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District16:1616:160.6 
1416:2016:16Jamie Topping PBV40MHaywards Heath16:1616:160.5 
1516:2116:21Andrew Leach SBV55MNorth Herts/Bedford & County16:2115:490.6 
1616:2316:22Yvette Lock  SENWThames Valley16:1916:190.4 
1716:2616:25Jordan Winbourne PBSENMHedge End16:2516:25-0.2 
1816:2716:26Jack Madden PBV40MHastings AC16:2616:260.6 
1916:2816:28Christopher Threadgold PBSENMEpsom & Ewell/Belgrave/Durham Uni16:2816:281.2 
2016:3016:29Nick Smallwood  V35MCambridge & Coleridge16:1616:163.3 
2116:3116:30Megan Marchant  SENWWestern Tempo/Loughborough Students16:2516:250.5 
2216:3216:29Richard Bidgood PBV45MWinchester16:2916:292.7 
2316:3316:29Tatsuya Okamoto PBV40MStriders of Croydon/Japan16:1816:180.9 
2416:3416:32Jonathan Laybourn SBSENMHighgate16:3215:38-1.1 
2516:3916:36Jeff Prest  V50MTrafford/Northern Masters15:4415:34-1.2 
2616:4216:38Russell Mullen  V35MHaywards Heath16:3816:250.9 
2716:4316:41Martin Bell  V35MClapham Chasers16:3916:370.4 
2816:4616:44Daniel Messias  SENMKent16:4416:442.9 
2916:4716:46Nancy Scott PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:2016:20-1.0 
3016:4916:47Christopher Tully  V40MSalford H/Preston16:4715:480.9 
3116:4916:46Aidan Williams  SENMLondon City Runners16:4616:46-0.6 
3216:5016:49Sarah Winstone PBV35WSouthampton16:4916:490.7 
3316:5116:47Ella Burfitt PBU23WCheltenham/Bath Uni/Thames Valley16:4716:475.2 
3416:5816:56Elizabeth Apsley PBSENWThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni16:5616:560.7 
3517:0217:00Andrew Aitken  V45MStriders of Croydon16:5816:460.6 
3617:0917:07Alexander Sampson  V40MYate/Westbury17:0317:001.7 
3717:1417:13Luke Gawthorn  U23MNewport H/Bath Uni17:1317:131.1 
3817:1517:12Lauren Major PBSENWThames Hare & Hounds17:1217:122.1 
3917:1617:14Isabella Shirley  U20WReading AC17:1417:148.2 
4017:1617:11Alexander Slaughter SENMOptima Racing Team    
4117:1717:14Richard Giles  V45MKent/London City AC17:0416:311.7 
4217:2117:20Hannah Pullen  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District17:1816:532.0 
4317:2117:19Anna Sharp PBSENWBelgrave/Oxford Uni17:1917:193.4 
4417:2817:26Katie Harbon PBSENWNorth Herts17:0617:062.3 
4517:3617:34Polly Low-Macrae PBSENWDulwich17:3417:344.9 
4617:3917:39Antara Jain PBSENWBath Uni17:3917:392.9 
4717:3917:37Sarah Grover PBSENWHerne Hill/Imperial17:3717:373.7 
4817:4217:40Rebecca Sleap  SENWBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:2117:215.5 
4917:4417:41Maisie Wilmer  U20WLoughborough Students17:4117:413.4 
5017:5217:49Maddie Mastrolonardo PBU23WWolverhampton & Bilston17:4917:494.5 
5117:5717:55Charlotte Davies PBSENWHerne Hill17:5517:553.3 
5217:5917:57Emily Strathdee PBSENWHeadington17:5717:574.8 
5318:0518:02Ella Sharrock  U23WCity of Norwich/Oxford Uni17:5017:504.6 
5418:1818:14Catriona Witcombe PBSENWSouthampton/Oxford Uni18:1418:146.1 
5518:1918:15Maddy Austin  SENWThames Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:5217:5211.2 
5618:2718:25Abigail Cardwell PBSENWThanet RR18:2518:256.5 
5718:2818:27Clare Elms  V55WKent/Veterans18:0416:434.4 
5818:3218:28Hannah Bolton  U20WChelmsford/Bath Uni18:2818:284.6 
5918:3318:31Georgia Huddleston  SENWCambridge H18:3118:317.2 
6018:3518:33Harriet Kealy PBSENWHerts Phoenix18:3318:334.1 
6118:4218:37Rachel Dumbrell  SENWDorchester/Team Dorset18:3718:376.6 
6218:4618:45Clementine Cooper  SENWBelgrave18:4018:245.6 
6318:5418:52Kate Towerton  V35WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Police18:5217:387.5 
6419:0118:58Hannah Mitchell  U20WMedwayTri18:5818:588.1 
6519:0619:04Eloise Bull  U23WReigate Priory/Birmingham Uni19:0418:273.8 
6619:1719:13Darja Knotkova-Hanley PBU23WLewes/Brighton Uni19:1319:134.5 
6719:2219:19Nicola Payne  SENWShaftesbury Barnet18:4018:304.6 
6819:4319:39Sara Burns PBV45WBrighton Phoenix19:3919:397.3 
5K W3
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:2514:25Shaun Antell SBV35MBideford14:2514:22-4.2 
214:2514:24Jed Noblett PBU23MLuton14:2414:24-4.9 
314:2714:24Luke Mccarron PBSENMCity of Derry/Cambridge Uni14:2414:24-0.4 
414:2914:28Tom Butler PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:2814:28-5.3 
514:2914:28Cameron Dockerill PBSENMKent14:2814:28-3.8 
614:3014:30Flurry Grierson PBU23MHighgate/UCL14:3014:17-4.9 
714:3014:29Hugo Donovan  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:2914:29-3.7 
814:3114:29Owen Hind SBSENMKent14:2914:02-3.1 
914:3314:31Logan Smith PBSENMCity of Norwich14:3114:31-3.7 
1014:3314:32John Beattie SBV35MLeeds City14:3214:02-4.0 
1114:3414:31Sam Bramwell PBU23MHerne Hill14:3114:04-5.2 
1214:3714:37Timothy Lefroy SBSENMBristol & West/Australia14:3714:15-0.3 
1314:3914:38Jack Kavanagh PBU23MHolland Sports AC14:2114:03-4.9 
1414:4314:42Nick Jones PBSENMHighgate14:4214:422.2 
1514:4414:42Paul Whittaker PBSENMRoad Runners Club14:4214:42-2.3 
1614:4614:44Tom Chandler PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Bath Uni14:4414:44-3.7 
1714:5014:49Jason Bennett PBSENMBirchfield H14:4914:49-3.2 
1814:5314:51Frank McGrath PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Lagan Valley/Cookham/Ireland14:5114:51-2.5 
1914:5314:51Will Boutwood  SENMWinchester/St. Mary's Uni14:5114:38-3.1 
2014:5414:52Daniel Bradley PBV35MTonbridge14:5214:52-2.9 
2114:5414:53Robert Sesemann PBSENMKent14:5314:53-3.9 
2214:5514:52Chris Loudon PBV35MCambridge H/Scottish Vets H14:5214:52-2.6 
2314:5514:53Callum O'Neill PBSENMSouthampton/Royal Navy/Newbury14:5314:53-2.2 
2414:5614:54Will Beeston  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students14:5414:54-2.8 
2514:5714:56Morgan Roberts  SENMHerne Hill14:5614:46-3.5 
2614:5914:58Richard Bartram PBSENMGuernsey14:5814:58-2.6 
2714:5914:57Taite Wallis PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles14:5714:57-0.6 
2814:5914:58Matt Geddes PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Jersey14:5814:58-1.3 
2914:5914:58Ben McIntosh PBSENMVale Royal14:5814:58-2.4 
3015:0014:57Samuel Norris PBU23MSouthend/Bath Uni14:5714:57-2.7 
3115:0014:57Christopher Greenwood PBV45MKent14:5714:57-2.1 
3215:0114:58James Bartram PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni14:5814:58-0.1 
3315:0215:00James Hotham PBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:0014:58-4.0 
3415:1315:10Jake Barraclough PBSENMBedford & County/SCAD Savannah15:1015:10-1.6 
3515:1315:12Cole Gibbens SBU23MInvicta East Kent15:1214:40-3.9 
3615:1315:10Jonny Brook  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Bath Uni15:1015:10-2.8 
3715:1315:12Alex Rowe SBU23MGuernsey/Bath Uni15:1215:08-1.2 
3815:1515:15Mack Downey PBU20MGuildford & Godalming15:1515:155.3 
3915:1615:13Conall McNally PBSENMBelgrave15:1315:13-2.4 
4015:1715:14Harry Wells PBU23MGloucester/LSE/Thames Valley15:1415:14-1.8 
4115:1815:17Sarab Dhillon  U23MThurrock/Kent Uni15:1715:17-2.8 
4215:1915:18Tom Mead PBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni15:1815:181.8 
4315:2215:20Finlay Ward PBU20MRugby & Northampton15:0815:08-4.3 
4415:2315:21Ben Pearce  U20MTonbridge/University of Bath15:2115:21-3.3 
4515:2815:25Alex Matthews PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District15:2515:18-1.9 
4615:3315:30Jack McVann PBSENMHighgate15:3015:30-1.9 
4715:3415:30Shane Grace  V40MSt. Theresa's15:3015:18-1.6 
4815:3615:33Craig Halsey  V40MBrighton & Hove15:3115:27-2.2 
4915:3615:34Luke Fisher PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds15:3415:34-3.5 
5015:4015:37David Lawrence  SENMHarrow15:3715:25-1.5 
5115:4215:39Sam Nesbitt  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District15:3915:39-2.0 
5215:4615:42Connor Trerise SBU23MWoking/Cornwall AC15:4215:33-0.8 
5315:4815:45Samuel Atkins  U23MHavering/St. Mary's Uni15:4515:18-2.5 
5415:5215:50Michael Huntley  V35MKingston & Poly15:3615:34-1.5 
5515:5815:56Rob Kelly  SENMBelgrave/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland15:2815:23-1.7 
5615:5815:55Nat Rowland  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:4315:34-1.1 
5716:1016:08Thomas Hutton  U20MBrighton Phoenix16:0815:490.9 
5816:2516:23Jack Bowley  U20MInvicta East Kent/Kent Schs16:2316:23-0.9