Horwich Carnival Races External Results
Horwich
24 Jun 07
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:01   Gemechu Kidane PBSENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia14:0114:01  
214:04   Tewodros Shiferaw SBSENMBirchfield H14:0413:5424.7 
314:21   Mark Miles SBSENMBelgrave14:2113:5831.6 
414:34   Stuart Stokes SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester14:3414:2830.3 
514:38   Andi Jones SBSENMSalford H14:3814:144.7 
614:39   Mark Hood PBSENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni14:3914:394.2 
714:41   Steve Vernon SBSENMStockport14:4114:313.4 
814:50   Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield14:5014:08-3.9 
914:59   Johnny Gilby PBSENMDerby14:5914:552.8 
1015:11   Rick Hayman  SENMSale Harriers Manchester15:0814:55  
1115:19   Chris Birchall SBSENMLeeds City15:1914:4723.6 
1215:21   Philip Hoole PBSENMRotherham15:2114:56-0.5 
1315:22   Ashley Sabin PBU20MCharnwood/Notts15:2215:2213.7 
1415:26   Carl Hardman  SENMSalford H/Bolton15:1114:21-3.1 
1515:27   Alex Derricott PBU20MCity of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands15:2715:0236.0 
1615:29   Lee Siemaszko  SENMLiverpool H15:2715:092.8 
1715:31   Andy Parker PBSENMSalford H/Bolton/Birmingham Uni15:3115:302.9 
1815:35   Mike Burrett SBSENMLeeds City15:3514:55-1.9 
1915:38   Andy Nixon PBU20MStockport15:3815:381.6 
2015:50   Anthony Valentine PBSENMBolton15:5015:023.2 
2115:51   James Kevan PBU20MHorwich15:5115:260.6 
2215:56   Glen Groves SBV35MLiverpool H15:5615:401.6 
2315:57   Scott Monk SBSENMBlackburn15:5715:5211.6 
2416:04   Russell Parrington  SENMLancaster & Morecambe15:1515:1512.9 
2516:05   Simon Bruton PBU23MRadcliffe15:4315:3110.5 
2616:09   Cathy Mutwa SBSENWBirchfield H/Carnegie/Kenya16:0916:0236.0 
2716:10   Alyson Dixon PBSENWChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni16:1015:520.0 
2816:12   David Catt  U20MLiverpool H15:3915:39  
2916:13   Jamie Loxam SBSENMStockport16:1315:376.0 
3016:14   Leon Foster PBU23MWirral16:1416:08-0.4 
3116:15   Alan Ashton PBV35MLiverpool H16:1515:462.3 
3216:24   William Martin SBSENMSalford H16:1816:0034.9 
3316:29   Vicky Gill SBSENWChorley Harriers (defunct)/Florida State Uni16:2916:059.2 
3416:31   Gary Priestley SBU20MHorwich16:3115:29-2.1 
3516:33   Karl Webster PBV35MMatlock/Police16:3316:339.8 
3616:35   Charlie Pass PBSENMWesham16:3516:3535.5 
3716:39   Rebecca Robinson PBSENWKendal16:3915:480.8 
3816:40   Matt Nuttall SBV35MBlackburn16:4015:591.5 
3916:43   Tara Krzywicki PBSENWCharnwood16:4316:1434.1 
4016:44   Richard Stones PBU20MBlackburn16:4416:4410.1 
4116:45   Brian Cole SBV35MCity of Stoke/Royal Navy16:4516:0636.0 
 16:46   Keith Thomas SBV50MLostock16:4616:409.9 
 16:49   Daniel Vaughan SBV40MEast Cheshire16:4116:4036.0 
 16:50   Steven Nolan SBV45MHorwich/Burnden16:5016:493.8 
 16:54   Claire Martin  SENWTelford AC16:3016:301.8 
 17:08   Jenny Blizard  SENWRotherham16:5016:252.7 
 17:14   Katie Hewison PBU23WHorwich/Loughborough Students/Wigan & District17:1415:546.0 
 17:15   Birhan Dagne  SENWBelgrave17:0716:2736.0 
 17:16   Frank Cordingley SBV45MSale Harriers Manchester17:1617:048.0 
 17:21   Brigit Chesworth PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni17:2117:2136.0 
 17:22   Andrea Clement SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni17:2216:3626.7 
 17:32   Mark Seed PBV40MSalford H17:1217:1211.7 
 17:35   Tessa Robinson PBSENWSalford H17:2716:423.5 
 17:58   Lindsay Skinner SBSENWScunthorpe17:5817:285.2 
 18:08   Nicola Curtis SBSENWScunthorpe18:0816:575.0 
 18:10   Doug Fleming SBV45MHorwich18:1017:5811.3 
 18:11   Jenny Clague  SENWLiverpool H17:1216:5511.2 
 18:19   Angela McGurk  SENWChester-le-Street17:5617:567.8 
 18:29   Stephen Beardsell  V55MHolmfirth18:2217:0419.1 
 18:32   Darrell Soden SBV55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton18:3218:24  
 18:34   Jennifer Smith  SENWWarrington AC18:1818:0215.0 
 18:39   Martin Bates PBV50MWesham/Civil Service18:3918:3912.0 
 18:44   Melissa Turner PBSENWChester-le-Street18:3517:1836.0 
 18:48   Mike Jones SBV50MAltrincham18:4817:3218.7 
 18:50   Alan Appleby PBV60MPreston18:5018:3710.9 
 19:03   Maxine Czarnecka SBSENWChester-le-Street18:2717:0018.2 
 19:11   Donna Marsh  U23WScunthorpe/Border/Sheffield Hallam Uni18:2918:2936.0 
 19:19   Claire Leaver-Hewitt SBSENWHolmfirth19:1918:365.7 
 19:21   Janet Rashleigh SBV45WHorwich19:2118:5810.4 
 19:34   Claire Lilley SBU17WSkipton19:3418:5035.7 
 19:36   Joanne Taylor  V35WKendal18:4918:229.6 
 19:38   Andrea Smith SBV40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19:3819:3315.1 
 19:45   Jennifer Pybis PBU20WLiverpool H19:4518:2324.2 
 19:52   Graham Bailey  V55MPreston19:4819:439.9 
 20:07   Billy Hargreaves  V60MLiverpool H/Penny Lane19:0919:0914.6 
 20:43   Mel Walker PBV60MBurnden20:4320:4314.3 
 20:45   Jacqueline Cordingley  V45WSale Harriers Manchester20:2920:129.6 
 20:48   Lesley Fisher  V45WBurnden20:3720:1015.1