Tynedale 10K External Results
Ovingham
6 Jul 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:54   Ian Harding  SENMMorpeth31:2131:21-2.4 
232:50   Jon Archer SBSENMLow Fell/Gateshead32:5032:0929.3 
332:59   Iain Twaddle  V40MNorth Shields Poly32:1932:1314.7 
433:07   Liam Taylor PBSENMSunderland Strollers/Farnham Runners31:5031:50-2.3 
533:45   Brendan McMillan SBSENMClaremont/Jarrow & Hebburn33:2833:220.5 
633:55   Tony Carter PBU23MTyne Bridge33:5533:251.9 
733:57   Paul Besford SBV40MSunderland33:5733:3527.3 
833:58   Guy Bracken PBV45MNorth Shields Poly33:5831:43-1.0 
934:15   Lee Ager PBSENMHeaton/Newcastle Uni34:1534:1527.6 
1034:17   Kevin Calvert PBSENMSunderland32:5632:2711.1 
1134:28   Patrick Duffy PBV35MCrook34:2834:224.5 
1234:33   Paul Turner  V35MElswick/Unattached34:1533:382.1 
1335:07   Philip Walker SBV40MMorpeth35:0733:166.0 
1435:12   Graham Lancaster PBV35MSunderland35:1235:1221.4 
1535:14   Paul Waterston  V45MMorpeth33:4033:135.2 
1635:23   Kenny MacPherson PBV40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang35:2334:329.7 
1735:28   Stewy Bell SBV40MChester-le-Street35:2829:158.9 
1835:50   Nigel Camilleri  SENMGateshead/Malta35:2235:089.7 
1935:56   Mark Likeman  SENMHeaton33:5533:516.5 
2035:58   Paul Hilton SBV40MTyne Bridge35:5835:117.3 
2136:03   Sparrow Morley PBU23MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni35:0932:19-2.0 
2236:05   Rob Barkley SBV35MBlyth36:0535:386.8 
2336:07   Andy Green V40M     
2436:08   Simon Gibbs PBV35MWallsend36:0836:0836.0 
2536:13   Mark Hall PBV40MTyne Bridge36:1336:1333.1 
2636:21   Jonathon Stephens  SENM 35:4734:197.0 
2736:23   Les Smith  V40MHeaton35:5434:183.5 
2836:26   Brian Hetherington  V45MWallsend35:4334:164.3 
2936:32   Lee Kernohan SBSENMWallsend36:3234:0132.8 
3036:34   Louis Goffe  SENMTyne Bridge36:1434:559.3 
3136:46   Gavin Bayne SBV55MMorpeth36:4635:415.3 
3237:01   Ian Robinson SENM     
3337:05   Sam Dodd PBSENMBlyth37:0534:4026.3 
3437:09   Angela Hibbs  SENWChester-le-Street36:5135:5436.0 
3537:18   Jane Hodgson SBSENWMorpeth37:1836:353.8 
3637:21   Timothy Allsop  V40MSunderland Strollers37:1735:215.8 
3737:22   David Wright PBV35MHeaton37:2134:482.3 
3837:25   David Moir  V40MTyne Bridge37:1235:403.0 
3937:39   David Daniels  V35MTyne Bridge35:1034:444.5 
4037:49   Greg Penn PBV45MNorth Shields Poly37:4936:222.2 
4137:54   Mark Miller PBSENMAlnwick37:5437:5424.2 
4238:00   Paul Brown  V45MWallsend37:4537:038.8 
4338:02   Ian Fenwick  SENMElswick37:5037:5017.5 
4438:13   Samuel Beckett  SENMCrook37:4334:33-0.5 
4538:23   Mark McNally SBV60MElswick38:2335:308.4 
4638:27   Chris Walker PBU20MGateshead38:1836:525.9 
4738:29   Peter Chaffer PBV45MBlaydon38:2938:2910.2 
4838:35   Alison Dargie SBV35WElswick38:3537:174.4 
4938:37   Graham Syers PBV40MAlnwick38:3738:3712.8 
5038:39   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge37:2837:016.6 
5138:45   Angela McGurk SBSENWChester-le-Street38:4538:1312.3 
5238:52   Ian Marsden  V35MTynedale37:4137:4131.9 
5338:55   James Garland  V35MElvet38:1238:126.9 
5439:04   Vicky Gibbs  SENWWallsend38:2337:5711.4 
5539:07   Piers H R Pye-Watson PBSENMTyne Bridge39:0739:074.3 
5639:09   Joanne Lee  V35WTynedale38:4938:266.2 
5739:11   Jim Lillico PBV50MAlnwick39:1139:1113.0 
5839:12   Barry Allsopp  V50MWallsend38:4136:4212.7 
5939:15   Liam Friel SBV50MBlaydon39:1534:417.8 
6039:17   Andy Harrison PBV35MTyne Bridge39:1737:598.2 
6139:23   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets38:2937:2610.6 
6239:25   Claire McManus  V35WNorth Shields Poly39:1237:356.0 
6339:32   Michael Bunn SBV50MJarrow & Hebburn39:3237:2619.8 
6439:39   Michael Heap PBV45MNorth Shields Poly39:3939:3936.0 
6539:40   Sonia Morley  V45WTynedale38:3837:2216.2 
6639:44   Graeme Stewart PBSENMBlyth39:4438:1814.0 
6739:47   Adam Spiller  V35MAlnwick39:2939:2919.2 
6839:50   Brian Carroll PBV45MSunderland Strollers39:5039:5011.6 
6939:52   Michael Friberg  SENMBlaydon37:4537:334.2 
7039:53   John Pearson V40M     
7139:55   Chris Smith SBSENMWallsend39:5532:084.9 
7239:56   Stephen Mcdonald SENM     
7339:57   Sam Hancox  U17MMorpeth39:3031:09-3.6 
7440:01   Robert Hancox PBV45MMorpeth39:5736:233.3 
7540:07   David Hindmarsh  V45MAlnwick39:0239:029.0 
7640:08   Mick Skeldon SBV40MWallsend40:0837:379.4 
7740:10   Thomas Bell  SENMHeaton38:5937:355.9 
7840:11   David Jardin  V40MElswick38:5238:5215.1 
7940:13   Sam Daley  V55MHeaton39:4939:4910.4 
8040:14   Peter Hodgson SENM     
8140:15   Christopher Meek  V40MTyne Bridge40:0135:4212.0 
8240:17   Chris Robson V40MPB Fitness RC    
8340:17   Graham Henry Armstrong  V45MWallsend39:1037:066.8 
8440:18   Craig Smith  V40MHeaton38:3338:339.6 
8540:19   Chris Herkes PBSENMDurham40:1938:5819.3 
8640:23   Peter Kennedy V45M     
8740:25   William Crossley SBSENMWallsend40:2539:0120.1 
8840:29   Paul James  SENMWallsend36:4236:4211.0 
8940:29   Lee Morgan  V35MWallsend36:1930:0427.7 
9040:37   Mike Mckean V40MMorpeth H    
9140:40   Kate Chapman  SENWMorpeth/Garscube39:5238:0814.5 
9240:42   Geoff Hewitson PBV50MCrook/North East Vets40:4240:427.8 
9340:43   Greg Lymar SENM     
9440:49   Carley Wilson  SENWMorpeth39:2839:2836.0 
9541:01   Julie Clark  V35WMorpeth/Blyth40:3140:3136.0 
9641:08   Chris Bradley SENMMorpeth H    
9741:09   Ian Thomas PBSENMElvet41:0941:0936.0 
9841:18   Rob Garbutt SBV45MDurham41:1839:358.3 
9941:20   Peter Holmback PBSENMBlyth40:4438:057.4 
10041:25   Andrew Loughney SBV45MNorth Shields Poly41:2539:4534.3 
10141:26   Gareth Hope PBSENMBlyth41:2641:2625.6 
10241:28   Steve Gillespie PBV50MBlyth41:2841:2813.7 
10341:30   David Roberts SENM     
10441:32   Stephen Atwell  V35MNorth Shields Poly39:2539:006.9 
10541:33   Gareth Thraves SBSENMChester-le-Street/Aurora41:3334:2715.3 
10641:34   Alan F Turnbull  V40MNorth Shields Poly40:3339:1612.1 
10741:34   David Blanchflower PBV40MElswick41:3441:3436.0 
10841:35   Chris Stone PBV40MBlyth41:3541:3536.0 
10941:45   Anthony Hunt PBV40MDurham40:4636:513.9 
11041:49   Keith Sutton SBV40MAlnwick41:4939:1936.0 
11141:51   David Turnbull PBV50MAurora41:5141:5125.3 
11241:53   David Halligan V45M     
11341:57   Sarah Lemon  SENWHeaton41:3841:3413.1 
11441:58   Andy Hodgson SBSENMLow Fell41:5841:3236.0 
11541:59   Derek Reed SBV40MTyne Bridge41:5941:1635.7 
11642:00   Steve Hood V40M     
11742:02   Paul Eilles  V40MDerwentside41:5641:5623.3 
11842:05   Ryan Hall PBU17MTyne Bridge42:0542:0536.0 
11942:09   Graham Terrence King SBV55MWallsend42:0941:3911.3 
12042:10   Jason Wall  V35MHeaton41:5039:174.8 
12142:11   Rob Kirtley  V40MTyne Bridge40:2639:2616.4 
12242:16   Terry O'Gara  V65MWallsend41:0939:4536.0 
12342:17   Heather Christopher PBV40WBlyth42:1742:0320.2 
12442:19   Darren Kirby  V35MTyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club39:2239:2236.0 
12542:20   John Whitfield V45MMorpeth H    
12642:21   Patrick Parker  SENMTyne Bridge37:5637:5636.0 
12742:22   Shaun Dodd SBV40MBlyth42:2241:429.3 
12842:22   Paul Laidler V45M     
12942:23   David Rowe  V40MTyne Bridge40:5840:5715.0 
13042:30   Richard Sill SBV55MMorpeth42:3042:2120.1 
13142:32   Megan Murdoch SBSENWClaremont42:3241:3636.0 
13242:37   Joanne Brown V40W     
13342:41   Graham Leslie  V60MClaremont42:1142:1117.3 
13442:42   Emma Walton SBV35WWallsend42:4242:1624.5 
13542:44   Dave Beaney PBV55MClaremont42:4442:4436.0 
13642:47   Louise Rodgers PBV35WUnattached41:5939:1713.3 
13742:50   Kate Sergeant  SENWClaremont42:3342:3313.2 
13842:53   Stephen Hargreaves SBSENMTyne Bridge42:5340:2917.8 
13942:55   Colin Eberhardt PBV35MNorth Shields Poly42:5537:263.2 
14043:00   Shaun Richardson PBSENMLow Fell43:0042:2427.9 
14143:02   Martin Haddon  V35MNorth Shields Poly41:4240:5230.1 
14243:10   David Salmon  SENMBlaydon42:0839:3415.1 
14343:13   Jonathan Mains PBV35MClaremont43:1343:1332.7 
14443:14   Mark Horner SENM     
14543:15   Joe Frazer  V60MBlyth43:0739:4622.5 
14643:16   Gordon Long  V55MLow Fell43:0143:0113.4 
14743:16   Jane Briggs  V40WMorpeth43:0441:5114.0 
14843:19   William Bittlestone  V60MSunderland42:4242:4227.4 
14943:20   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton43:0641:2736.0 
15043:21   Paul Borsberry PBSENMWallsend43:2139:1436.0 
15143:21   Peter Sloan PBV50MElswick43:2140:457.7 
15243:23   David Bradley PBV55MBlyth43:2342:3414.9 
15343:25   Ian Richardson SBV60MNorth Shields Poly43:2538:1320.1 
15443:26   Mark D Doctor PBV35MAlnwick43:2642:0721.5 
15543:27   Robert Smith V45M     
15643:32   John Wilcock  V45MAurora41:3339:366.8 
15743:33   Tom Hanson SBV55MElswick43:3342:5815.0 
15843:36   Charles Hall PBV55MUnattached43:3642:588.4 
15943:38   Brian Buckley  V35MDerwentside41:1740:3712.8 
16043:39   Michael Atkinson V50M     
16143:40   Stephanie Scott PBV40WTynedale43:4043:4012.6 
16243:42   Marie Drozdowicz PBV50WMorpeth43:4243:4225.2 
16343:43   Susanne Hunter PBV45WBlyth43:4343:4336.0 
16443:43   Iain Singer SBV40MBlyth43:4340:247.9 
16543:45   Phil James SBV50MSaltwell43:4542:3211.9 
16643:48   Dave Dale PBV35MHeaton43:4842:399.6 
16743:52   Craig Herkes  SENMDurham42:1042:1036.0 
16843:55   Ronnie Coupland  V35MTynedale40:1438:0435.0 
16943:58   Brian Usher  V60MAurora43:1543:1516.4 
17043:59   John Taylor  V35MDerwent Valley39:0238:127.1 
17144:00   Stephen Armstrong SBSENMWallsend44:0040:3912.6 
17244:01   Ken McEntee PBV50MHeaton44:0144:0114.8 
17344:02   Rachel Ball PBSENWSunderland Strollers44:0242:4411.6 
17444:03   Lisa Sutton PBSENWAlnwick44:0344:0336.0 
17544:04   David Saunders  V45MClaremont43:4343:4311.7 
17644:05   Ian Mason V60M     
17744:12   Darren Noble SBV40MBlyth44:1243:5412.9 
17844:13   Valerie G Wilson PBV45WClaremont44:1343:1515.3 
17944:14   Steve Dobby PBV35MBlyth44:1441:588.6 
18044:20   Andrew Bain SENM     
18144:25   Kenny Chambers  V50MWallsend42:1940:2310.2 
18244:26   Eva Lowther SBSENWUnattached44:2642:0636.0 
18344:31   Philip Watson PBV50MSunderland Strollers44:3144:3120.6 
18444:34   Ricky Davidson  V35MBlyth44:0939:086.3 
18544:40   John Brettell PBV55MNorth Shields Poly44:4044:4015.8 
18644:41   Mike Pannell V40M     
18744:49   Malcolm Cox SBV55MSunderland Strollers44:4942:0513.3 
18844:51   Shuna Rank  V40WMorpeth44:1644:1632.2 
18944:51   Jon Grant PBSENMBlaydon44:5144:5131.4 
19044:52   George Nicholson PBV60MElvet44:5244:5224.2 
19144:53   Colin Phillipson  V40MDerwent Valley44:1440:0913.1 
19244:58   Graham Harrison SBV45MSaltwell44:5841:5613.0 
19344:59   Michael Singleton V50M     
19445:00   Brian Carroll  V45MSunderland Strollers39:5039:5011.6 
19545:01   Tara Florance PBV40WDerwent Valley45:0142:2436.0 
19645:02   Billy Raine V60MAurora    
19745:05   Chris Thompson  SENMTyne Bridge/Braintree44:4944:4913.1 
19845:06   Tony Derbyshire V40M     
19945:07   Paul Jackson PBV55MSunderland Strollers45:0745:0736.0 
20045:07   Terry Topping SBV45MSunderland Strollers45:0742:079.8 
20145:09   Paul Turnbull  V45MBlyth45:0045:0011.3 
20245:10   David Wright PBV55MLow Fell45:1045:1021.1 
20345:13   Percy Parkin  V65MCrook/North East Vets44:2944:2921.8 
20445:15   Lyne Valentine  V55WSunderland Strollers44:1142:5112.4 
20545:15   Kevin Payne  V50MWallsend43:5743:2221.6 
20645:16   John Ross PBV50MAlnwick45:1645:0318.5 
20745:17   Chrystal Skelton V40WWallsend H    
20845:19   Stephen Curry  V50MElswick42:2142:2114.9 
20945:20   Paul Morris PBV40MNorth Shields Poly45:2045:2036.0 
21045:26   Philippa Wight  V35WUnattached45:1745:1736.0 
21145:27   Eric Adams  SENMMorpeth43:3041:147.8 
21245:32   Tegan Marley  SENWBlyth44:2444:2436.0 
21345:34   Bill Doidge PBV60MLow Fell45:3445:3414.5 
21445:40   Graham Fraser  V60MAllen Valley44:0244:0216.7 
21545:42   Philip Inglehearn V50M     
21645:44   Lorna Macdonald SENW     
21745:44   Charles A Gillon SBV50MAlnwick45:4445:3336.0 
21845:45   Lee Coulson  V35MElswick45:0141:138.2 
21945:54   Daniel Mark Coyle PBSENMTyne Bridge45:5445:5436.0 
22045:54   Andy Nichols SENM     
22145:58   David Buffham PBV50MPonteland45:5843:0712.4 
22245:59   Alan Britten V40M     
22346:00   David Leat V55M     
22446:05   Steven Walker  V50MBlyth44:5244:5216.7 
22546:09   Darryl Roe  V35MWallsend44:4844:4812.8 
22646:17   Ian Bainbridge SBV60MCrook/North East Vets45:4439:1236.0 
22746:20   Andrew Woods SENM     
22846:21   Alison Cummings  V50WNorth Shields Poly45:3342:1914.2 
22946:22   Maggie Loraine SBV55WGateshead46:2243:4312.1 
23046:24   Paul Watson PBV45MStocksfield46:2446:2436.0 
23146:25   Ian Welch V65MStocksfield Striders    
23246:26   John Mallon PBV55MBlyth46:2645:1316.2 
23346:27   Joanne Lucking PBV35WElswick46:2746:2718.2 
23446:33   Brendan Luey SENM     
23546:34   Andrew Moore SBV45MStocksfield46:3445:3326.0 
23646:34   Jon Parkin SENM     
23746:36   Cheryl Parkin PBSENWLow Fell46:3641:358.0 
23846:40   Lindsey Chapman SENW     
23946:43   Simon Dunn PBV40MNorth Shields Poly46:4342:5712.9 
24046:43   Philip Rosier SENM     
24146:47   Alister Robson  V35MElvet44:1239:5213.0 
24246:48   Simon Esland PBV35MUnattached46:4846:4832.6 
24346:51   Bill Kirk PBV55MSunderland Strollers46:5143:3413.5 
24446:54   David Roberts SBV50MBlyth46:5443:1119.9 
24546:56   Gavin Elliott V40M     
24646:59   Brian Waugh V65M     
24747:03   Rachel Miller  SENWClaremont46:2742:3310.1 
24847:04   Nick Wilson V45M     
24947:05   Steven Bond SBV35MGosforth47:0542:2313.8 
25047:05   Dawn Palmer PBV35WBlyth47:0547:0536.0 
Page: 1 2 3