McCain UK Mountain Running Challenge & European Trial External Results
Keswick
12 Jun 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMR SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
155:03   Steve Vernon SENMStockport0.7 
255:40   Andi Jones SENMSalford H7.1 
356:49   Nick Swinburn U23MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners0.7 
457:14   Adam Osborne SENMLeeds City0.7 
557:30   Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-2.9 
657:35   Martin Cox V40MSalford H6.1 
757:55   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service-0.4 
858:05   Robbie Simpson U20MBanchory Stonehaven-4.5 
958:54   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.2 
1059:11   Huw Lobb SENMBedford & County/Serpentine10.4 
1159:26   Simon Deakin SENMLeeds City3.0 
1259:43   Joe Morwood U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-4.6 
1359:53   Steven Cale SENMShrewsbury/Fell Runners Association/Mercia Fell2.0 
1460:00   Sam Hesling SENMCarnethy11.7 
1560:19   Matt Whitfield V35MBingley/Royal Air Force17.4 
1660:54   John Brown V40MSalford H/Ambleside18.3 
1760:59   Gary Priestley U23MHorwich/Edge Hill Uni-2.0 
1861:30   Ben Mounsey SENMStainland/Calder Valley29.0 
1961:59   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West-5.2 
2062:05   Danny Hope SENMPudsey & Bramley22.2 
2162:27   Tom Adams SENMIlkley2.5 
2263:05   Paul Faulkner V35MCarnethy2.5 
2363:49   Frederick Slemeck U23MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-3.4 
2463:58   Philip Sanderson V40MElvet/Northumberland Fell Runners6.3 
2564:56   Jason Williams V35MCharnwood/Wigston-0.1 
2665:19   Martin Mikkelsen-Barron SENMBorrowdale30.2 
2766:06   Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.4 
2866:57   Dan Whitehead V35MDeeside Runners13.5 
2967:04   Andrew Schofield V40MBorrowdale  
3067:47   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff1.9 
3168:06   Alex Whittem SENMCalder Valley9.3 
3270:42   Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale0.4 
3374:48   Mark Ketley SENMElswick12.5 
3475:59   David Armstrong V50MTynedale/Northumberland Fell Runners25.3 
3578:57   Oscar Guallar V35MScarborough/Spain28.9 
3684:08   Geoff DavisV50MNFR  
3793:47   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.3 
3899:00   William Johnstone V45MPreston4.3 
ZMR U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
152:34   Garry Rankin U20MKilbarchan35.9 
253:24   Dominic Mahoney U17MBlackburn36.0 
353:34   Jack Ross U20MStaffordshire Moorlands7.0 
454:15   Joe Johnston U20MRossendale0.1 
554:50   Marc Scott U17MRichmond & Zetland-5.4 
656:46   William Neill U20MStaffordshire Moorlands-1.4 
757:39   Adam Bateson U17MLancaster & Morecambe11.6 
858:20   Anthony Dalton U17MRossendale14.2 
960:21   James Ellis U20MWarrington AC-2.4 
1063:20   Lawrence McCourt U20MGateshead26.1 
1164:55   Alex Brown U17MHelm Hill  
ZMR SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
155:42   Victoria Wilkinson SENWBingley29.6 
255:48   Lizzie Browne SENWHallamshire/Knavesmire8.3 
356:07   Emma Clayton U23WBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni4.5 
456:57   Clare Whitehead SENWDeeside Runners18.6 
557:18   Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham8.7 
657:53   Nicola Meekin SENWLochaber33.4 
758:09   Dionne Allen U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni4.3 
859:18   Rosie Smith SENWDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters14.2 
959:23   Catriona Buchanan U20WCentral/Ochil6.4 
1059:32   Tessa Strain SENWHighgate8.5 
1160:01   Jo Buckley V35WBingley/Calder Valley6.8 
1260:27   Louise Brown SENWScarborough25.0 
1360:31   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth7.7 
1461:09   Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni2.0 
1561:18   Anna Lupton SENWRadcliffe7.9 
1661:53   Gina Paletta U23WWrexham/Cardiff Met Uni/Wrexham20.5 
1762:40   Lindsey Brindle SENWHorwich6.0 
1863:23   Tara Krzywicki V35WCharnwood/Accrington35.7 
1963:57   Louise Roberts V35WKendal/Ambleside11.4 
ZMR U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:26   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire7.0 
222:38   Ffion Price U17WBrecon3.9 
322:53   Beckie Taylor U17WBlackburn22.3 
423:37   Louise Hill-Stirling U20WGirvan/Ayr Seaforth28.0 
524:05   Louise Mercer U15WTeviotdale8.0 
625:29   Nichola Jackson U20WPreston4.2 
726:24   Charlotte Edge U17WScarborough31.0