Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
13-14 May 23
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.58Stanley Clarke  U23MSutton-in-Ashfield/Birmingham Uni1:54.991:54.99-1.3 
21:58.88Paul Wright  V35MMansfield1:56.61:56.22-3.7 
32:03.80Matthew Ward  SENMDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.981:53.610.4 
42:09.72Adam Knights  U23MSutton-in-Ashfield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.612:00.61-0.7 
52:19.61James Scott  SENMRushcliffe2:11.82:06.303.9 
62:21.69Nicholas Bayley SBV45MRushcliffe2:21.692:21.397.3 
800 U17M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.22Eddie Holden  U17MMansfield2:00.021:59.29-1.2 
22:02.81Leo Powell PBU17MDerby2:01.312:01.31-0.3 
32:05.06Sebastian Thornewill SBU17MRushcliffe2:00.32:00.31.0 
42:05.60George Sinski PBU17MNotts2:03.442:03.441.1 
52:10.61Stanley Lowe SBU17MDerby2:07.452:07.453.8 
62:11.95Joseph Lang PBU17MDerby2:06.312:06.311.2 
72:12.59Ethan Ellery PBU17MWorksop2:12.42:12.44.3 
82:19.35George Patterson SBU17MDerby2:13.072:13.072.9 
92:20.20Eden Klugman PBU17MAmber Valley & Erewash2:20.02:20.07.3 
800 SW (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.52Paige Roadley PBSENWMansfield2:18.702:18.706.0 
22:35.66Katherine Malone-Brumfitt PBV45WRushcliffe2:34.42:34.46.6 
32:54.97Nicola Jones PBV45WHolme Pierrepont2:54.972:54.9710.8 
42:58.82Samantha Garside SBV40WKimberley2:58.822:38.9714.5 
800 U20W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.86Hattie Davies  U20WSheffield & Dearne2:13.702:13.703.7 
22:30.36Olivia Hare  U20WRotherham2:28.202:25.049.6 
32:32.69Amelia Chrispin PBU20WNewark AC2:32.692:32.6910.2 
42:34.17Elizabeth Thornton PBU20WRetford2:34.172:34.1710.4 
52:36.38Holly Hipkiss  U20WNotts2:33.292:30.29.9 
62:39.25Sophie Toyn SBU20WMansfield2:39.252:31.478.2 
800 U17W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.27Megan Taylor PBU17WNotts2:12.892:12.893.4 
22:20.00Iris Clarke SBU17WDerby2:17.092:17.095.1 
32:25.72Emma Johnson PBU17WMacclesfield/Derbyshire Schs2:25.722:25.726.6 
42:30.47Kirsten Lees PBU17WRushcliffe2:25.462:25.468.3 
52:38.53Rebecca Lilleyman PBU17WClowne/Derbyshire Schs2:32.682:32.689.0 
62:40.02Amelie Lincoln SBU17WDerby2:40.022:38.5214.0 
72:48.15Mikyla Thomas  U17WNotts2:43.472:38.4614.0 
82:50.39Nadia Jonczyk SBU17WWorksop2:50.392:48.920.2 
92:55.47Penelope Thornton PBU17WRetford2:48.292:48.2913.7 
800 U15W D (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.91Isabella Margiotta PBU15WDerby2:22.912:22.916.6 
22:25.03Madeleine Turner  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:18.692:18.695.1 
32:26.25Poppy Radbourne PBU15WDerby2:26.252:26.256.2 
42:38.06Charlotte Nettleton  U15WBurton2:32.242:32.247.6 
52:40.66Eleanor Rigby PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash/Derbyshire Schs2:40.662:40.6613.1 
62:42.69Amelia Nettleton PBU15WBurton2:42.692:42.698.6 
72:43.70Lydia Stevens  U15WHallamshire2:43.192:42.0613.0 
82:47.03Alice Britten PBU15WDerby2:42.662:42.6613.3 
92:56.10Tilly Thompson PBU15WDerby2:53.332:53.3315.0 
800 U15W N (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.04Nyah Stretton PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley2:22.042:22.046.0 
22:22.50Sofia Chesterfield PBU15WRushcliffe2:21.592:21.594.4 
32:31.29Florence Kenney  U15WMansfield2:26.482:26.488.4 
42:33.08Amelia Arbon PBU15WMansfield2:28.392:28.396.5 
52:34.35Maisy Slack PBU15WMansfield2:34.352:34.356.3 
62:35.69Miley Townrow PBU15WWorksop2:35.692:35.698.2 
72:40.22Florence Marette  U15WNotts2:35.322:35.3211.0 
82:43.02Alice Grieve PBU15WRushcliffe2:39.562:39.5611.0 
92:43.35Olivia Wright PBU15WWorksop2:43.352:43.3513.5 
102:43.51Holly Limmer PBU15WRetford2:35.942:35.947.6 
112:55.27Keira Morley  U15WRushcliffe2:43.62:43.69.0 
800 U13W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.98Maisie Mullett PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley2:16.402:16.402.6 
22:27.56Isabelle Davey  U13WNotts2:23.902:23.905.2 
32:28.33Anna Kemp PBU13WWorksop/Wreake & Soar Valley2:27.382:27.386.1 
42:33.03Alice Lincoln PBU13WDerby2:30.972:30.977.7 
52:39.47Isla Millns PBU13WMansfield2:39.472:39.477.3 
62:40.72Lyla Morrow PBU13WRushcliffe2:40.722:40.7210.6 
72:44.30Jessica Whitehead PBU13WDerby2:44.302:44.3011.9 
82:54.96Isla Douglas PBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:54.962:54.9616.8 
93:09.47Rosie Boyer  U13WDerby3:07.943:07.9420.2 
103:12.62Ava Watson  U13WRushcliffe3:06.03:06.016.3 
800 U20M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.12Ben Stevenson  U20MDerby1:55.131:55.132.1 
21:59.75William Annable  U20MDerby1:55.551:55.55-0.7 
31:59.77Johar Ali  U20MMansfield1:54.761:54.76-1.9 
42:03.43Jake Orr  U20MRotherham2:03.072:03.070.4 
52:04.93Adam Bayley  U20MRushcliffe2:03.742:02.870.6 
62:08.76Patrick Welsh PBU20MDerby2:08.762:08.76-0.3 
800 U15M D (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.23Ewan Withnall PBU15MBurton2:01.902:01.90-1.6 
22:08.51Logan Fairey PBU15MDerby2:08.362:08.362.2 
32:13.86Oscar Blake PBU15MDerby2:13.702:13.701.9 
42:20.63Samuel Watson PBU15MDerby2:15.852:15.852.8 
52:21.75Lewis Boyce PBU15MBurton2:18.162:18.163.1 
62:22.25Harry Tatham PBU15MDerby2:22.252:22.252.1 
72:33.01Matty Miller PBU15MHigh Peak AC2:30.702:30.704.7 
82:37.33Joseph Brown  U15MDerby2:35.352:34.817.9 
800 U15M N (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.77Samuel Collins PBU15MNotts2:09.772:09.77-1.6 
22:16.14Marcus Wootton PBU15MRushcliffe2:02.802:02.801.8 
32:19.32Adam Scrimshaw PBU15MNotts2:19.322:19.324.2 
42:20.04William Reddish PBU15MNotts2:20.042:20.041.3 
52:21.87Tarun Balamurugan PBU15MRushcliffe2:16.932:16.934.6 
62:24.23Sebastian Taylor  U15MNotts2:22.12:22.16.6 
72:24.82Harry Orr PBU15MRotherham2:24.822:24.824.7 
82:26.10Carson Peterson PBU15MNotts2:26.102:26.1012.3 
92:26.32Conrad Thornewill PBU15MRushcliffe2:19.12:19.14.9 
102:32.42Samuel Limmer PBU15MRetford2:19.362:19.365.1 
112:43.87Zac Laws PBU15MNotts2:43.872:43.8710.4 
800 U13M D (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.86Lincoln Shaw PBU13MBurton2:24.862:24.863.3 
22:36.53Daniel Margiotta PBU13MDerby2:30.702:30.708.4 
32:38.70Osniel Segal PBU13MDerby2:33.42:33.46.6 
42:44.63Alfie Ray PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:37.82:37.812.8 
52:56.49Charlie Hanshaw PBU13MHigh Peak AC2:56.492:56.4917.7 
63:14.10Oscar Melen  U13MChesterfield3:05.53:05.519.3 
73:14.26Charlie Wardle PBU13MHigh Peak AC3:14.263:14.2624.1 
800 U13M N (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.25Adam Paget PBU13MRushcliffe2:13.932:13.932.9 
22:24.98Harry Tonks PBU13MNotts2:20.242:20.244.8 
32:25.61Harry Sinski PBU13MNotts2:25.02:25.07.0 
42:30.74Harry Sayers PBU13MNotts2:30.742:30.747.1 
52:36.62Arthur Carr PBU13MNotts2:36.622:36.627.7 
62:36.77Mihnea Radu PBU13MMansfield2:36.772:36.779.7 
72:40.30Logan Hickman PBU13MRetford2:40.302:40.3012.6 
82:40.54Reuben Shivas SBU13MNewark AC2:37.02:37.09.6 
 
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.91Jake Orr  U20MRotherham4:09.864:09.860.4 
24:22.72Luke Hesketh PBU20MNotts4:18.944:18.940.7 
34:26.48Adam Bayley SBU20MRushcliffe4:26.484:21.320.6 
44:41.16Thomas Eason PBU20MDerby4:41.164:41.167.5 
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.79Ewan Withnall PBU15MBurton4:08.464:08.46-1.6 
24:24.18Samuel Collins PBU15MNotts4:18.914:18.91-1.6 
34:31.29Logan Fairey PBU15MDerby4:31.294:31.292.2 
44:32.68Oscar Blake  U15MDerby4:26.784:26.781.9 
54:43.15William Reddish  U15MNotts4:38.064:38.061.3 
64:44.53Adam Scrimshaw PBU15MNotts4:44.534:44.534.2 
74:45.66Samuel Watson PBU15MDerby4:45.664:45.662.8 
84:52.08Lewis Boyce PBU15MBurton4:32.364:32.363.1 
94:52.33Joshua Lane  U15MRushcliffe4:48.64:48.62.8 
104:52.44Harry Tatham PBU15MDerby4:43.304:43.302.1 
114:54.82Harry Orr PBU15MRotherham4:51.254:51.254.7 
124:56.78Oliver McClemens  U15MMansfield4:54.274:54.273.9 
134:57.75Harry Woodcock SBU15MMansfield4:57.754:54.767.8 
145:05.52Matty Miller PBU15MHigh Peak AC4:56.854:56.854.7 
155:07.67Samuel Limmer PBU15MRetford4:51.134:51.135.1 
165:08.17Lewis Carr PBU15MRushcliffe4:52.384:52.384.8 
175:29.12Alexander Buck PBU15MNotts5:29.125:29.129.9 
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.45Adam Paget PBU13MRushcliffe4:56.454:56.452.9 
24:57.71Harry Tonks PBU13MNotts4:54.414:54.414.8 
35:05.96Harry Sayers PBU13MNotts5:05.965:05.967.1 
45:09.08Daniel Margiotta PBU13MDerby5:05.795:05.798.4 
55:11.64Edward MacIntyre SBU13MMansfield5:11.645:11.62.9 
65:15.99Osniel Segal PBU13MDerby5:15.995:15.996.6 
75:16.61Harvey Glover PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:16.25:16.27.8 
85:18.26Joshua Groves PBU13MNotts5:18.265:18.264.0 
95:35.40Reuben Shivas PBU13MNewark AC5:35.405:35.409.6 
1500 SM (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.49Paul Wright SBV35MMansfield4:05.494:04.42-3.7 
24:13.29Stanley Clarke  U23MSutton-in-Ashfield/Birmingham Uni4:07.744:05.76-1.3 
34:14.19Lewis Boswell PBU23MMansfield4:10.64:10.6-1.3 
44:29.99Jack Robinson PBSENMNewark AC4:28.994:28.99-1.2 
54:50.29James Scott SBSENMRushcliffe4:50.294:34.73.9 
65:02.01Matt Keyworth  V45MHolme Pierrepont5:01.25:01.27.0 
75:10.26David Laws SBV45MHolme Pierrepont5:10.264:58.084.0 
85:18.88Ryan Blake PBV40MTeam Derby Runner/Ilkeston5:18.885:18.887.1 
1500 U17M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.09Ewan Busfield  U17MDerby4:02.724:02.72-2.1 
24:15.32Leo Powell PBU17MDerby4:15.324:15.32-0.3 
34:22.10Edward Sankey  U17MMansfield4:21.94:21.5-0.3 
44:34.76Ewan Collier PBU17MRushcliffe4:32.74:32.73.1 
54:37.08Xavier Morgan PBU17MHigh Peak AC4:22.884:22.884.2 
64:43.12Joseph Lang  U17MDerby4:29.134:29.131.2 
74:55.91Joseph Young  U17MDerby4:54.864:54.863.3 
84:57.36Maxim Johnson SBU17MHallamshire4:57.364:42.706.3 
94:59.15William Sankey SBU17MMansfield4:59.154:47.95.6 
1500 SW (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.30Maisie Trueman  U20WBurton4:41.904:41.903.7 
25:05.75Paige Roadley PBSENWMansfield4:57.714:57.716.0 
35:09.15Daisy Walker  U20WDerby5:02.174:59.867.8 
45:15.45Lillie Jeffries-Williams  U23WDerby5:01.155:01.158.0 
55:27.02Elizabeth Thornton  U20WRetford5:23.135:22.8610.4 
65:27.96Katherine Malone-Brumfitt  V45WRushcliffe5:23.75:23.76.6 
75:30.53Sophie Toyn  U20WMansfield5:12.805:10.678.2 
85:48.74Claire Watson SBV35WMansfield5:48.745:24.410.8 
96:30.07Jo Davis SBV55WRushcliffe6:30.076:11.614.2 
1500 U17W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.88Megan Taylor  U17WNotts4:34.364:34.363.4 
24:54.74Iris Clarke SBU17WDerby4:48.504:47.595.1 
35:08.38Emma Johnson PBU17WMacclesfield/Derbyshire Schs5:06.565:06.566.6 
45:16.93Kirsten Lees PBU17WRushcliffe5:11.95:11.98.3 
55:21.64Constance Jenneson PBU17WBuxton5:03.545:03.545.9 
65:29.36Isla Love  U17WDerby5:21.715:21.7112.6 
75:31.52Katie Leese  U17WHallamshire5:13.835:13.838.0 
85:46.67Rebecca Butt  U17WNotts5:38.85:38.813.1 
1500 U15W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.12Isabella Margiotta SBU15WDerby4:53.854:53.856.6 
25:01.43Madeleine Turner PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash4:57.504:57.505.1 
35:01.84Poppy Radbourne PBU15WDerby4:56.004:56.006.2 
45:05.58Sofia Chesterfield PBU15WRushcliffe5:01.15:01.14.4 
55:10.81Maisy Slack  U15WMansfield5:03.605:03.606.3 
65:15.53Amelia Nettleton PBU15WBurton5:15.535:15.538.6 
75:15.91Charlotte Nettleton PBU15WBurton5:15.915:15.917.6 
85:16.42Miley Townrow PBU15WWorksop5:16.425:16.428.2 
95:18.44Sophia Wheeler  U15WDerby5:15.25:15.28.3 
105:19.77Erin Colebrook PBU15WBuxton5:19.775:19.7710.6 
115:21.23Isla Powell PBU15WDerby5:19.45:19.410.1 
125:23.41Amelia Arbon PBU15WMansfield5:19.225:19.226.5 
135:25.67Lucia Caseldine  U15WNotts5:10.205:10.208.3 
145:34.49Holly Limmer SBU15WRetford5:09.555:09.557.6 
155:40.12Alice Grieve SBU15WRushcliffe5:26.995:26.9911.0 
165:59.82Keira Morley  U15WRushcliffe5:27.55:27.59.0 
1500 U13W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.66Maisie Mullett PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley4:44.174:44.172.6 
25:03.26Isabelle Davey PBU13WNotts5:02.845:02.845.2 
35:10.06Alice Lincoln  U13WDerby5:05.705:05.707.7 
45:11.31Anna Kemp  U13WWorksop/Wreake & Soar Valley5:04.775:04.776.1 
55:24.49Isla Millns PBU13WMansfield5:24.495:24.497.3 
65:27.07Evie Clifton PBU13WMansfield5:27.075:27.076.5 
75:38.27Jessica Whitehead PBU13WDerby5:38.275:38.2711.9 
85:46.89Isla Jones PBU13WMansfield5:46.895:46.8913.3 
-DNFJessica Dilks  U13WHigh Peak AC5:55.765:55.7614.9 
 
3000 U20M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:17.07William Stanway PBU20MTrafford9:17.079:17.070.7 
29:25.21Thomas Gilliver SBU17MHigh Peak AC9:04.739:04.73-1.4 
39:49.89Dominic Muskos PBU17MDerby9:44.709:44.700.4 
49:51.59Ewan Collier PBU17MRushcliffe9:51.599:51.593.1 
510:01.11Joshua Smith PBU17MNotts10:01.1110:01.110.4 
610:02.56Charlie Haste PBU20MDerby10:02.5610:02.563.4 
710:10.58Daniel Cope PBU17MDerby10:10.5810:10.584.7 
810:31.31Samuel Sawczuk-Wood PBU20MDerby10:31.3110:31.312.1 
910:53.16Tom Dinning PBU17MNotts10:53.1610:53.164.6 
3000 U20W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:34.01Katie Gardner  U17WDerby10:15.5210:15.525.4 
211:10.73Nia Griffin PBU17WStart2Jog10:59.9710:59.973.6 
311:44.08Sophie Toyn  U20WMansfield11:31.5611:20.448.2 
412:14.50Connie Lees PBU17WBurton12:14.5012:14.509.9 
512:19.97Evie Blant PBU17WChesterfield12:19.9712:19.9711.7 
612:36.14Hannah Foster SBU17WRetford12:36.1412:19.4511.6 
3000 M35 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:01.65Kristian Watson SBV35MMansfield/Midland Masters9:01.658:47.87-2.8 
29:30.50Martin Kerr PBV40MDerby9:30.509:30.50-0.5 
39:37.32Daniel Wheat PBV40MNewark AC9:37.329:37.320.1 
410:01.93Steven Gascoyne SBV45MNorth Derbyshire10:01.938:55.191.2 
510:42.96David Laws SBV45MHolme Pierrepont10:42.9610:35.044.0 
610:58.83Ian Monaghan SBV50MChesterfield/North Derbyshire10:58.839:54.405.4 
711:10.66Matt Keyworth  V45MHolme Pierrepont11:02.410:39.117.0 
811:34.80Will Meredith SBV45MHolme Pierrepont11:34.8010:26.98.8 
911:54.55Charlie Pearce SBV50MBeeston11:54.5511:19.599.9 
1012:05.94Des Gibbons  V65MMansfield/Redhill RR11:49.7811:49.789.0 
1112:46.32Andy Morley  V50MHolme Pierrepont12:41.112:41.114.0 
1214:18.03Peter Bailey SBV60MBuxton14:18.0311:50.5218.3 
3000 W35 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:38.59Ellen Gallie SBV35WNotts11:38.5910:33.349.5 
211:41.54Kirsty Huntington PBV40WMansfield11:41.5411:41.549.1 
311:50.20Joanne Clamp SBV40WNotts11:50.2010:55.136.6 
412:09.88Lisa Staley SBV50WSutton-in-Ashfield/Police/Midland Masters12:09.8810:25.37.2 
512:43.43Helen Pritchett  V40WMansfield12:32.6712:32.6712.3 
614:01.81Jeanette Stevens SBV55WNotfast14:01.8113:28.6015.8 
 
5000 SX (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:28.66Kristian Watson SBV35MMansfield/Midland Masters15:28.6615:06.86-2.8 
215:36.38Joshua Wragg SBU23MRotherham15:36.3815:16.59-2.9 
315:58.08Jordan Boam PBSENMMansfield/Derby Uni15:58.0815:58.08-0.4 
416:00.51Joseph Booth SBSENMDerby/Sheffield Uni16:00.5115:59.46-1.2 
516:54.09Andrew Taplin SBV55MBeeston16:54.0916:39.171.5 
616:55.12Frederica Richards PBSENWNotts/Sheffield Uni16:55.1216:55.123.5 
717:26.08John Muddeman  V40MLeamington/Notts16:57.8915:52.0-0.2 
817:53.96Benjamin Hewitt PBSENMDerby17:53.9617:53.963.4 
918:34.18James Scott PBSENMRushcliffe18:00.518:00.53.9 
1018:45.99Naomi Elliott PBSENWHolme Pierrepont18:45.9918:45.995.9 
1119:02.94Caitlin Bradbury PBSENWBeeston19:02.9419:02.946.0 
1219:18.87Helen Woods PBV40WKimberley19:18.8719:18.875.5