Coombe Hill Run External Results
Wendover
5 Jun 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:37   Murray Strain PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni21:3721:37-3.1 
222:42   Eddie O'Gorman SBV35MChiltern22:4221:330.5 
323:02   Martin Bateman SBSENMHillingdon/Channel Islands23:0221:402.5 
423:16   Ross Langley SBSENMTring RC23:1622:420.5 
523:45   Matt Raden PBV35MStourbridge/Vale of Aylesbury23:4523:4532.6 
623:46   Allan Stewart PBU20MChiltern/Reading AC23:4623:46-3.1 
723:50   David Maisey SBV40MVale of Aylesbury23:5023:306.3 
823:51   James Davis PBU15MVale of Aylesbury23:5123:514.5 
924:16   William Craig SENMUnattached    
1024:20   Andrew Rolt SBV40MVale of Aylesbury24:2024:113.2 
1125:00   Simon Barnett PBSENMTring RC25:0025:009.6 
1225:05   Joseph Murphy PBSENMUnattached25:0525:0536.0 
1325:10   Tessa Strain PBSENWHighgate25:1025:106.0 
1425:24   Owen Byrne PBV45MBearbrook25:2425:244.5 
1525:33   Kevin Harding PBV50MTring RC25:3325:338.8 
1625:54   Alan Whelan PBV45MTring RC25:5425:5417.5 
1726:10   Greg O'Callaghan PBV35MTring RC26:1026:1014.5 
1826:11   James Clarke V40MWhite Swan    
1926:14   Elliot Collin PBU15MVale of Aylesbury26:1426:1436.0 
2026:15   Jon Sharkey V40MUnattached    
2126:18   David Newman SBV50MHillingdon26:1825:1414.1 
2226:25   Adam Bowller PBSENMChiltern26:2526:250.1 
2326:28   Neil Edwards SBV50MBearbrook26:2825:5610.5 
2426:40   Colin Taylor SBV50MWatford Joggers26:4025:588.8 
2526:49   David Smith PBV45MHillingdon26:4926:497.1 
2626:59   Robert Saddler PBV35MRhymney Valley26:5926:5936.0 
2727:12   Henrik Hartmann SBV35MVale of Aylesbury27:1225:268.8 
2827:15   David Harrington V40MUnattached    
2927:25   Simon Allen PBV45MBearbrook27:2527:2521.9 
3027:39   Colin Lee V40MUnattached    
3127:42   Lee Richardson V40MUnattached    
3227:47   Simon Redman V40MUnattached    
3327:49   Michael O'Connor PBV50MVale of Aylesbury27:4927:4915.9 
3427:53   Tristan Reed U17MWellhead Old Boys    
3527:59   Rory Reed V50MWellhead Old Boys    
3628:03   Matthew Freier SENMUnattached    
3728:06   Rebecca Harding SENWHare & Hounds    
3828:26   Vicky Campbell SENWUnattached    
3928:34   Adam Webb SENMUnattached    
4028:38   Andy Duffy SENMUnattached    
4128:40   John Manning SBV55MTring RC28:4027:2410.6 
4228:43   Sarah Hill PBSENWTring RC28:4328:4336.0 
4328:43   James Cronin SBU13MVale of Aylesbury28:4326:5532.3 
4428:50   Ben Turner U15MUnattached    
4528:56   Alan Greenhaigh V50MUnattached    
4628:57   Lucy Mayer PBV35WBearbrook28:5728:3816.3 
4729:03   Brian James PBV60MWatford Joggers29:0329:038.4 
4829:05   Greg Masters SENMUnattached    
4929:06   John Myall SBV60MHillingdon29:0629:0426.4 
5029:07   James Llewellin SENMUnattached    
5129:15   Alan Roberts SBV45MVale of Aylesbury29:1527:369.0 
5229:18   Brian Leach PBV65MHillingdon29:1829:1824.7 
5329:21   Jon Salmon PBV50MThames Hare & Hounds29:2129:219.2 
5429:21   Stephen Fox V40MUnattached    
5529:28   Ashley Horton PBV35MTring RC29:2829:2836.0 
5629:44   Jamie Williams PBV35MShenley29:4429:4433.3 
5729:53   John Brewer PBV45MUknetrunner29:5329:5316.6 
5829:55   Richard Caulfield SENMUnattached    
5930:00   Colin Jeffs PBV40MTring RC30:0030:0036.0 
6030:11   Charlie Nicholson V40MUnattached    
6130:16   Alison Harding PBV50WTring RC30:1630:1612.2 
6230:18   David Fitzgerald V40MUnattached    
6330:26   Jon Wharton V40MUnattached    
6430:34   Mark Travers PBV45MTring RC30:3430:3412.3 
6530:41   Ray Powell SBV45MShaftesbury Barnet30:4127:2430.1 
6630:44   Steve Louis V40MUnattached    
6730:46   Rod Ainsworth PBV50MEaling & Southall30:4630:4636.0 
6830:47   Liam Flynn V40MWhite Swan    
6930:48   Gordon Wong V40MForest Close Runners    
7030:51   John Bignell SBV55MHillingdon30:5130:1911.2 
7130:53   Ian Tarvit SBV60MVale of Aylesbury30:5328:5627.3 
7230:58   Chris Adams SENMUnattached    
7331:02   Stuart Fogarty V40MUnattached    
7431:07   Aidan Lavery V50MStockport Harriers    
7531:08   Kirsty Barnett PBV35WTring RC31:0831:0824.2 
7631:23   Henry Gibbs U15MUnattached    
7731:24   Ed Gibbs V40MUnattached    
7831:30   Sarah Caulfield PBV40WChiltern31:3031:3017.2 
7931:32   Chris Loake PBV40MHarborough31:3231:3216.3 
8031:38   Scott McKenzie U20MAylesbury RFC    
8131:38   Lucas Shotts V40MWellhead Old Boys    
8231:48   Lynne Harris V55WForest Close Runners    
8331:56   Dave Rumsey V40MUnattached    
8431:56   Catriona Tuplin PBV35WUnattached31:5631:5614.7 
8532:05   Tony Fish SENMUnattached    
8632:18   Bronwen Reed PBU13WVale of Aylesbury32:1832:1832.1 
8732:22   Melanie Ames V35WFit2run Team    
8832:22   Crispin Fletcher-Louis V40MUnattached    
8932:23   Will Gibbs U15MUnattached    
9032:25   Julian Matthews V40MUnattached    
9132:26   Andrew Spencer SENMUnattached    
9232:30   Brian Layton PBV60MTring RC32:3032:3021.9 
9332:42   Clare Bonnick SBV50WWatford Joggers32:4231:1413.3 
9432:46   Martin King V40MUnattached    
9532:49   Harry Evett U15MUnattached    
9632:51   Anne West V35WFit2run Team    
9732:53   Darren Miles SENMUnattached    
9832:54   Mike Harding V40MUnattached    
9932:55   Vicki Bennett V35WWhite Swan    
10032:56   Keith Bonham V40MWhite Swan    
10132:57   Josephine Beckford V35WFit2run Team    
10233:01   Michael Power V50MThames Valley Police    
10333:03   Roger Kirk PBV65MVale of Aylesbury33:0333:0325.7 
10433:04   Nick Reed V50MWellhead Old Boys    
10533:05   Kirsty Shotts V35WWellhead Old Boys    
10633:06   Nick Hunt V40MUnattached    
10733:11   Richard Graham SENMWhite Swan    
10833:13   Len Vaughan PBV50MTring RC33:1333:1322.1 
10933:15   Margaret Ryan PBV40WHillingdon33:1533:1536.0 
11033:15   Phil Horne V40MUnattached    
11133:18   John Kelly PBV55MShaftesbury Barnet33:1833:1818.3 
11233:19   Suna Kayakiran V35WFit2run Team    
11333:19   Caroline Harrinhgton V35WFit2run Team    
11433:25   Jessica Beall SBSENWForest Gate33:2531:1636.0 
11533:26   Daniel Weller SENMUnattached    
11633:26   Colin Edwards SENMUnattached    
11733:27   Aaron Bonham U20MWhite Swan    
11833:39   David How SENMUnattached    
11933:46   Harry Whelan U17MAshlynns School    
12033:48   Eliza Taswell-Fryer SBU13WVale of Aylesbury33:4827:5424.9 
12133:54   Jackie Robinson V35WFit2run Team    
12234:01   Trevor Brawn SBV60MChiltern34:0132:1919.4 
12334:02   Matthew Porter SENMUnattached    
12434:16   Vic Godding SENMUnattached    
12534:19   David Springham V40MThorrock Nomads    
12634:25   Judy Pomphrey PBV60WSt. Albans Striders34:2534:2536.0 
12734:30   Jane Porteons V45WTring Running Club    
12834:39   Charles Todd V50MUnattached    
12934:44   Sean Meier V40MForest Close Runners    
13034:48   Helen Blackman PBV40WUnattached34:4834:4836.0 
13134:51   Rosie Johnson V45WUnattached    
13234:52   Peter Robinson V40MFit2run Team    
13334:59   Rachael Forgham V45WUnattached    
13435:00   John Inwood SENMRugby & Northampton    
13535:00   Margaret Jarvis PBV55WChelmsford/Okehampton35:0035:0020.2 
13635:01   Robin Parker SBSENMBearbrook35:0134:4336.0 
13735:06   Richard Montgomery V40MUnattached    
13835:11   Ian Nicholas Bonnick SBV50MWatford Joggers35:1133:4920.7 
13935:16   Blaine Wilsworth V35WWellhead Old Boys    
14035:24   Mel Walker V55WUnattached    
14135:30   Rob Swan V40MUnattached    
14235:31   Stuart Wallace SENMUnattached    
14335:32   Caroline Nicholls SENWUnattached    
14435:34   Jemima Taswell-Fryer PBU11WVale of Aylesbury35:3435:3424.5 
14535:35   John Taswell V40MUnattached    
14635:42   Jason Holt V40MUnattached    
14735:49   Gareth Evans V50MUnattached    
14835:50   John Carroll SENMFit2run Team    
14936:00   Andrew Johnson SENMRugby & Northampton    
15936:08   James Ford SENMWhite Swan    
15036:09   Heather File V55WUnattached    
15136:11   Helen Vaughan PBV50WTring RC36:1136:1121.6 
15236:19   Elliot Thorne SENMWhite Swan    
15336:24   Peter Bone V40MWellhead Old Boys    
15436:29   Neil Landymore V40MUnattached    
15536:36   Sally Barrett V35WWhite Swan    
15636:40   Graham Hawes V40MUnattached    
15736:41   Louise Wakelam V45WUnattached    
15836:42   Stephen Lansdown V50MUnattached    
16037:17   Ross Hazel SBU11MVale of Aylesbury37:1728:3131.7 
16137:19   Kathy Klien V35WFit2run Team    
16237:20   Andrew Peeler V40MUnattached    
16337:23   Andrew McGachen SENMUnattached    
16437:34   Paul Inight V40MWhite Swan    
16537:35   Gordon Avery V40MUnattached    
16637:39   Wendy Hau V35WUnattached    
16737:40   Kevin Bateman V40MUnattached    
16837:42   Peter Martin V50MLong Suffering Friends    
16937:42   Sue Mogford V35WWellhead Old Boys    
17037:44   Gwen Williams SENWWellhead Old Boys    
17137:59   Jane Tuffin V35WUnattached    
17237:59   Hazel Landymore V35WSharon's Cougar Team    
17338:10   Justin Horrocks SENMUnattached    
17438:10   Jan Kewley V45WFit2run Team    
17538:14   Wayne Mernagh V40MUnattached    
17638:19   Ruth Holroyd V35WAnytime Fitness    
17738:19   Paul McPartlan V40MFit2run Team    
17838:20   Rob Sphinks V40MUnattached    
17938:22   Peter Weltenius V40MWhite Swan    
18038:26   Yvonne Bone V45WWellhead Old Boys    
18138:26   Lee Richardson V40MUnattached    
18238:32   Mike Durose SENMUnattached    
18338:35   Helen Waucer SENWUnattached    
18439:11   Angus Peeler U20MUnattached    
18539:11   James Stroud U20MUnattached    
18639:15   Gary Thorne V50MWhite Swan    
18739:23   Maria Burns SENWUnattached    
18839:23   Ruth Holroyd V35WAnytime Fitness    
18939:23   James Cotton SENMAnytime Fitness    
19039:25   Clare Tookey SENWGlade Valley Harriers    
19139:36   Deborah Lynch V35WUnattached    
19239:37   Darren Willis SENMUnattached    
19339:48   Kevin Williams V40MWhite Swan    
19439:57   Janice Hunter PBV50WVale of Aylesbury39:5739:5736.0 
19539:58   Sarah Matheson V35WFit2run Team    
19640:02   Edward Mogford V50MWellhead Old Boys    
19740:03   Sarah Barrell SENWUnattached    
19840:05   Geoff Wildman V60MUnattached    
19940:12   Alice Maisey SBU11WVale of Aylesbury40:1236:1034.7 
20040:13   Vicki Bennett V35WWhite Swan    
20140:34   Jodie Johnson SENWRugby & Northampton    
20240:55   Andy Thompson V40MAnytime Fitness    
20340:57   Mary Mooney V45WUnattached    
20441:11   Emma Steel V35WUnattached    
20541:18    Withers V60MUnattached    
20641:22   Leonie Glasson SBU13WVale of Aylesbury41:2231:559.7 
20741:22   Mandie Glasson PBV40WVale of Aylesbury41:2241:2236.0 
20841:33   Jacquie Doyle V45WForest Close Runners    
20941:40   Sarah Chamlet SENWUnattached    
21041:43   Guy Blackman V40MUnattached    
21141:46   Janet Brawn V55WMoulton RR    
21242:33   Ian Averiss V50MUnattached    
21342:37   Helena Gardiner V45WUnattached    
21442:43   Karen Welsh V35WWellhead Old Boys    
21543:02   Ruth Towell V35WUnattached    
21643:17   Pat Card SBV55WVale of Aylesbury43:1740:4235.2 
21743:18   Cassandra Cann SENWFit2run Team    
21843:27   Amber Jesso U17WUnattached    
21943:28   Simon Jessop SBV40MTring RC43:2827:5835.5 
22043:34   Julie Colley V45WWellhead Old Boys    
22143:34   Kate Reed U15WWellhead Old Boys    
22243:57   Maria George V35WUnattached    
22343:59   Moira Thompson PBSENWVale of Aylesbury43:5943:5936.0 
22444:17   Jonathon Dalton U20MWhite Swan    
22545:03   Jason Easthead SENMUnattached    
22645:03   Iona Buckley SENWUnattached    
22745:08   Nette Hamnett V35WFit2run Team    
22845:10   Chris Pim SENMUnattached    
22945:18   Nerene Vaisler SENWUnattached    
23045:29   Susanna Challinger U20WUnattached    
23145:42   Terry Susan Gadsby SBV50WVale of Aylesbury45:4240:2234.8 
23246:46   Sarah Howard V45WForest Close Runners    
23348:47   Amie Bentley SENWUnattached    
23448:58   Belinda Owen V45WFit2run Team    
23548:59   Wendy Tyrrell V35WFit2run Team    
23649:02   Karen Forde V45WUnattached    
23749:11   Jeremy Graham-Cumming V40MUnattached    
23850:23   Penny Allwork V35WFit2run Team    
23954:07   Veronica Challinger V55WUnattached    
24054:23   Paula Moore V35WSharon's Cougar Team    
24154:24   Alison Gibson V35WSharon's Cougar Team    
24256:50   Rachael Rance SENWUnattached