Harrogate and District Summer League External Results
Harrogate
26 May 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.9MMT
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:43   Marc Scott U17MRichmond & Zetland-5.1 
233:52   Matthew John SENMAbbey Runners Leeds6.4 
334:36   James Kovacs V35MSalford H-0.3 
434:49   George Robinson U20MRichmond & Zetland35.8 
534:50   Scott Wardman SENMRichmond & Zetland1.5 
634:53   Michael Appleton V35MRipon15.7 
734:56   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate-0.7 
835:21   Richard Watson V40MRipon1.5 
935:25   Racheal Bamford U23WOtley5.0 
1035:33   Thomas Midgley SENMOtley2.9 
1135:38   Liam Dunne V35MOtley6.7 
1235:38   Jonathan Johnson U23MHarrogate-1.5 
1335:51   Andrew Dobby V35MRAF Menwith Hill/Harrogate-0.9 
1435:53   Andrew Robertshaw V40MOtley5.7 
1535:57   Marc TeaseyV40MDragons Running Club  
1636:05   Jonathan Orange V45MRichmond & Zetland36.0 
1736:10   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.7 
1836:19   Robert Gray V45MWetherby6.4 
1936:56   Richard Balshaw V40MBingley6.1 
2037:03   Richard Bewell V45MWetherby8.7 
2137:08   Paul Emmett V45MWetherby23.2 
2237:13   Philip Utley V40MThirsk & Sowerby3.5 
2337:14   Jim Ryder V45MIlkley36.0 
2437:15   Tadeusz Zaranko V50MRichmond & Zetland30.3 
2537:22   Ben Grant V60MHarrogate6.5 
2637:27   Tony Ryder V45MRichmond & Zetland5.6 
2737:36   Adam Scott U20MRichmond & Zetland35.6 
2837:41   Benjamin Cousen SENMOtley13.0 
2937:44   Richard Hamilton V35MHarrogate30.0 
3037:51   Mark Flannery V40MRichmond & Zetland14.9 
3137:56   Matt Gray U23MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes6.6 
3237:58   John Wilkinson V40MHarrogate36.0 
3338:00   Jacob Vezey U23MHarrogate35.8 
3438:06   John Young SENMHarrogate0.9 
3538:11   Ashley Brook V50MHarrogate26.0 
3638:12   Mark Mon-Williams V45MIlkley9.9 
3738:13   Andrew Merrick V45MIlkley14.9 
3838:14   Tim Bellwood SENMDragons17.5 
3938:14   Mark Iley V45MIlkley9.1 
4038:17   Daniel Holdsworth SENMThirsk & Sowerby11.6 
4138:19   David Jelley V55MRipon7.7 
4238:23   Julian Mawson V40MOtley10.7 
4338:24   John Wilson V45MSwaledale36.0 
4438:24   Andrew Grant V40MHarrogate-2.2 
4538:28   Andrew Moodie V50MWetherby20.9 
4638:38   Ian Legg V45MWetherby8.8 
4738:39   Lisa Mawer V40WWetherby7.1 
4838:40   David Atkinson U23MSwaledale36.0 
4938:51   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) U23WBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni6.2 
5038:55   Steve Trudgeon V50MHarrogate9.0 
5139:07   Benjamin Pye U15MWetherby22.5 
5239:13   Lloyd S Best V45MOtley35.3 
5339:29   Jim Buller V40MWetherby12.8 
5439:36   Paul Render V50MHarrogate23.8 
5539:37   Julian Carter V35MIlkley36.0 
5639:40   Dennis Connor V45MRipon17.8 
5739:42   Simon Anderson V35MOtley15.6 
5839:44   Andrew Harris V35MNidd Valley2.3 
5940:02   Chris Carver V45MOtley28.4 
6040:07   Lee Dalton SENMNidd Valley20.1 
6140:09   Michael Gill V40MHarrogate9.9 
6240:13   Paul Stalker V35MNidd Valley33.5 
6340:16   Lee Welsby V40MNidd Valley12.7 
6440:20   Stephen Morland V40MVocaLink Mastercard4.1 
6540:26   Robert Burn V55MThirsk & Sowerby8.8 
6640:27   Dave Askew V45MHarrogate10.3 
6740:34   Tony Ditchburn V45MRichmond & Zetland16.1 
6840:39   Robert Dunn U23MLeeds & Bradford TC36.0 
6940:43   Michael Shakespeare V45MHarrogate32.0 
7040:46   Andrew Pogson V40MHarrogate36.0 
7140:47   Paul Hunter V50MValley Striders/Wetherby36.0 
7240:50   Mark Tobin V35MWetherby10.0 
7340:51   Andy Todd V45MNidd Valley3.6 
7440:56   Derek Parrington V45MSwaledale6.6 
7540:58   John Mcnerny SENMHarrogate36.0 
7641:00   Mark Jordan V55MHarrogate8.0 
7741:04   Renee Saxton SENWOtley36.0 
7841:35   Paul Dowie V35MHarrogate10.0 
7941:39   Karen Best V40WOtley/Calder Valley35.8 
8041:40   James ParksSENMLeeds & Bradford Tri  
8141:45   Merv Burn V45MThirsk & Sowerby33.5 
8241:51   James Strugnell SENMHarrogate19.3 
8341:54   Simon Watson V45MHarrogate5.6 
8442:02   Dean Dransfield V40MBingley23.7 
8542:10   Matt TuplingSENMLeeds & Bradford Tri  
8642:12   Issy Rowe SENWHarrogate30.3 
8742:28   Brian Rogers V50MRichmond & Zetland36.0 
8842:32   Michael Jeffrey V55MOtley22.7 
8942:43   Paul Morgan V45MRipon36.0 
9042:47   Jane Bryant V40WIlkley15.4 
9143:12   Matthew Broughton V35MOtley30.2 
9243:16   Simon Harris V40MNidd Valley32.5 
9343:17   Alison Bennett V45WIlkley18.9 
9443:19   Adrian Parker V40MHarrogate36.0 
9543:22   Jacqueline Keavney V45WSwaledale9.9 
9643:26   Andrew Wheeler V50MWetherby25.4 
9743:33   Helen Thurston SENWIlkley8.7 
9843:43   Nigel MckaineV45MWetherby Runners  
9943:46   Tony Ledwaba-Chapman V65MNidd Valley/Unattached21.4 
10043:48   Michael Pickard V40MOtley15.1 
10143:55   Philip D Fernyhough V40MNidd Valley35.3 
10243:55   Jonathan Tennant SENMSwaledale31.1 
10344:02   Graham Robinson V55MThirsk & Sowerby14.8 
10444:09   Tom Potter SENMOtley17.6 
10544:10   Paul Stephens V50MIlkley15.0 
10644:12   Stephen Kirk V40MHarrogate/Unattached9.4 
10744:14   Joanne Derry V45WTadcaster15.8 
10844:17   Tim Pocock V50MHarrogate11.0 
10944:22   Mark Berry V35MOtley28.8 
11044:23   Simon Smith V40MNidd Valley16.3 
11144:24   Chris Doherty SENMHarrogate36.0 
11244:27   Adam Couldwell U20MHarrogate8.6 
11344:35   Hester Cox V40WThirsk & Sowerby31.9 
11444:36   Matt PaxtonV50MLeeds & Bradford Tri  
11544:42   Stephen Newton V40MNidd Valley13.3 
11644:46   Amy Cassar SENWSwaledale36.0 
11744:47   Philip Robinson V65MOtley16.4 
11844:48   John Easton SENMNidd Valley36.0 
11944:49   Peter Edwards V45MHarrogate15.2 
12044:51   Stephen Rhodes U23MIlkley31.9 
12144:52   Paul Clifford V40MOtley13.5 
12244:57   Fiona Deacon V45WNidd Valley14.1 
12345:00   Iain Denby V50MDragons15.7 
12445:01   David Shorrocks V55MThirsk & Sowerby26.5 
12545:04   Lorraine Hiles V45WThirsk & Sowerby10.3 
12645:15   Kevin O'Hara V65MDragons/Bingley/Northern Masters36.0 
12745:24   Andrew Turner V50MRipon12.7 
12845:27   Richard Smith U20MHarrogate/North Yorkshire Schs36.0 
12945:33   Nick Iles V40MNidd Valley14.5 
13045:37   Phil Robinson V45MNidd Valley13.0 
13145:41   David Cardani V40MNidd Valley36.0 
13245:50   Alan Davidson V45MNidd Valley10.5 
13345:59   Patrick Brew V55MHarrogate31.8 
13446:02   Gary Wilks V35MRipon/Leeds City11.0 
13546:06   Richard Bell V40MWetherby14.0 
13646:08   Alison Weston V45WIlkley16.0 
13746:09   Alison Iles V35WNidd Valley14.3 
13846:10   Ronnie Cassar V65MSwaledale30.9 
13946:21   Rebecca TurnerSENWRipon Runners  
14046:22   Richard Pennock V35MLeeds & Bradford TC/Harrogate15.0 
14146:25   Caron Ralph V40WOtley17.8 
14246:26   Laura Marks V45WWetherby26.4 
14346:29   Val Kerr V50WIlkley29.0 
14446:31   Brian Sherwood V40MNidd Valley35.1 
14546:33   Ian Mcleod V55MNidd Valley14.4 
14646:34   Paul Walker V40MRipon12.0 
14746:56   Gary Waite V45MDragons25.4 
14846:58   Ann Dale V35WWetherby14.1 
14947:03   Nicola Booth V45WThirsk & Sowerby22.7 
15047:06   Andrew Philip Webster V35MLancaster & Morecambe13.2 
15147:09   Tamara Weatherhead V40WOtley24.6 
15247:16   Robert Anderson SENMWetherby36.0 
15347:22   Christine Holleran V45WNidd Valley14.7 
15447:24   Jamie Kirk V40MVocaLink Mastercard36.0 
15547:33   Graeme Kilvington V55MHarrogate36.0 
15647:37   Emma David V35WNidd Valley12.9 
15747:38   Mark David V45MNidd Valley13.2 
15847:39   Andrea Normington V45WWetherby16.6 
15947:55   Ray Robson V40MRichmond & Zetland33.5 
16048:10   Nigel Bower V60MRipon36.0 
16148:14   Liz Fawcett V40WOtley22.0 
16248:16   Abbi HillSENWLeeds & Bradford Tri  
16348:26   Andrew Rayner V45MOtley16.2 
16448:36   Gill Wareham V50WHarrogate36.0 
16548:39   Amanda Metcalfe V45WNidd Valley21.4 
16648:53   David Lister V40MDragons36.0 
16748:58   Amanda Bellwood SENWDragons/Saltaire Striders/Eccleshill16.7 
16849:03   Tracey MckaineV40WWetherby Runners  
16949:05   Paul Manning V40MNidd Valley14.9 
17049:13   Debbie Dennison V45WTadcaster17.8 
17149:25   Helen Aldersley V40WWetherby29.7 
17249:26   Debbie Gibson V45WNidd Valley17.3 
17349:26   Helen Gregory V35WNidd Valley29.0 
17449:28   Andrew Matheson V45MRipon26.7 
17549:30   Emma Dooley V35WNidd Valley11.6 
17649:36   Bruce Symonds V45MRipon36.0 
17749:39   Matt Jones SENMThirsk & Sowerby17.4 
17849:46   David Fox V55MOtley18.5 
17949:59   Dawn Downie V40WWetherby24.6 
18050:03   Alexandra Whapples V40WVocaLink Mastercard12.5 
18150:25   Suzanne Rickard V40WRipon12.2 
18250:25   Matthew Holt V35MRipon12.7 
18350:36   Chris Bennett V60MRipon27.7 
18450:40   Emily Dove U23WLeeds & Bradford TC/Leeds Beckett Uni29.4 
18550:44   Colin Best V55MOtley18.3 
18650:53   Carol Armitstead V50WOtley21.5 
18750:59   Tom Hannah V60MOtley22.4 
18851:01   Ben Aston SENMHarrogate14.2 
18951:02   Steven Booth V45MThirsk & Sowerby25.4 
19051:21   Stephen Holloway V40MThirsk & Sowerby36.0 
19151:23   Alison Mallorie-Lewis V40WWetherby34.0 
19251:42   Stephen Parkinson V45MRipon25.9 
19351:44   Katie Smal SENWNotts36.0 
19452:01   Alison Dooley V50WWetherby19.0 
19552:02   Pat Kirby V60WThirsk & Sowerby21.6 
19652:07   Nicola Scott SENWOtley36.0 
19752:12   Gemma Lawrence SENWDragons36.0 
19852:19   Giovanna Fitzgerald V40WVocaLink Mastercard23.5 
19952:24   Martin Weston V35MOtley35.9 
20052:25   Jenny Manning V40WNidd Valley17.2 
20152:26   Tim Joynson V50MHorsforth Fellandale18.5 
20252:28   Robin Kehoe V55MRipon33.0 
20352:31   Emma Clark V35WNidd Valley36.0 
20452:33   Sheena Jackson V35WNidd Valley21.5 
20552:38   Richard Hamer V45MOtley22.1 
20652:48   Sara Richard V40WOtley22.1 
20752:50   Ian D Hepworth V60MRichmond & Zetland17.2 
20852:52   Eleanor Shotton SENWOtley16.0 
20952:53   John Grundy V65MRipon24.8 
21052:57   Vivienne Yeoman V45WDragons33.6 
21152:58   Arlene Davies V45WDragons32.4 
21253:25   Andrew Bishop V50MRipon31.8 
21353:32   Michelle Smith V40WNidd Valley21.7 
21453:45   Liz Ashton V40WOtley36.0 
21553:50   Olivia Forster SENWDragons36.0 
21654:06   Francesca Jeffery SENWThirsk & Sowerby21.6 
21754:09   Mel Dutka V50WRipon20.1 
21854:17   Anya Dunford V40WVocaLink Mastercard36.0 
21954:29   Tony Rogan V45MDragons36.0 
22054:33   David Green V40MIlkley26.1 
22154:35   Christine Sayer V50WSwaledale24.5 
22254:36   Andrew Broadley V45MSwaledale26.4 
22354:39   David Whapples V40MVocaLink Mastercard20.9 
22454:42   Donald MacRae V65MIlkley25.9 
22554:45   Sue Williamson V45WIlkley25.3 
22654:58   Paul Sugden V50MIlkley22.9 
22755:08   Gemma Carpenter SENWIlkley33.9 
22855:24   Malcolm Aitken V35MThirsk & Sowerby18.7 
22955:27   Emma O'looney V40WIlkley34.3 
23055:30   Andrew Bennett V50MIlkley36.0 
23155:33   Sarah Chalmers V45WNidd Valley27.8 
23255:38   Victoria Clayton V35WRipon36.0 
23355:44   Caroline Bentham V40WRipon25.1 
23455:49   Simon Brown V50MDragons36.0 
23556:01   David Cattanach V55MOtley28.1 
23656:01   Jackie Turner V45WRipon21.6 
23756:02   Emma Anderson SENWWetherby36.0 
23856:12   Annie Burns V50WNidd Valley36.0 
23956:20   Hilary Coventry V45WThirsk & Sowerby16.8 
24056:23   Stella Morgan SENWRipon25.6 
24156:24   Clare Pierce V55WDragons32.6 
24256:30   Alan Wikeley V65MThirsk & Sowerby35.3 
24356:42   Judy Greenwood V50WNidd Valley36.0 
24456:50   Colin Lugton V60MIlkley36.0 
24556:54   Helena Conlin V40WRipon18.2 
24657:05   Joanna Hobson V50WOtley17.7 
24757:19   Hannah Lupton SENWOtley24.7 
24857:45   Philippe Evans V45MVocaLink Mastercard33.8 
24957:50   Jo Keenan V40WWetherby28.6 
25058:46   Andrea Willbond V60WDragons24.0 
Page: 1 2