Roundhay parkrun # 5 External Results
Roundhay
21 May 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:09   James Common U20MUnattached    
218:22   Andrew Bedford  S25MUnattached17:3317:0010.6 
318:27   Thomas Feather  S30MLeeds & Bradford TC18:0217:3214.2 
418:30   Richard Hamilton SBV35MHarrogate18:3017:5129.1 
518:33   Paul Emmett  V45MWetherby17:4317:4222.1 
618:48   Duncan Mallison  V35MRanelagh18:2217:024.1 
718:54   Jamie Cook  S25MBelle Vue18:0918:0631.2 
819:08   Jamie Pickering U20MUnattached    
919:12   Seonaid Thompson PBS25WLiverpool H19:1219:1228.0 
1019:15   Richard Spry  S25MUnattached18:4118:4130.3 
1119:21   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:1417:533.6 
1219:36   Danny Beech U20MUnattached    
1319:38   John Paul Stuttard  V35MCrossgates18:4718:474.9 
1419:41   Kris Howes PBS30MHorsforth Harriers19:4119:4135.3 
1519:45   Iain Andrews  V35MWetherby18:5218:1413.0 
1620:05   Gary Rollings SBSENMUnattached20:0519:5135.1 
1720:08   Christian Easton  S30MChapel Allerton18:3717:565.0 
1820:20   Ed Halliday  V40MChapel Allerton19:4318:518.3 
1920:56   Bernie Hutchinson  V50MKent19:5718:409.2 
2021:00   Jerry Barnes  V50MYork Acorn/City of York20:2719:5412.3 
2121:05   Andy Dodman  V35MUnattached20:4620:4636.0 
2221:30   Paul A Newton PBV35MUnattached20:2819:4321.1 
2321:34   Graham Pawley  V40MValley Striders20:4320:1310.0 
2421:42   David Gillian  S30MAbbey Runners Leeds20:2518:4522.1 
2521:58   Pete Twigg  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC20:4519:389.1 
2622:09   Ian Patchett PBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:0321:0312.7 
2722:11   James Flanagan PBU20MUnattached19:1519:1536.0 
2822:14   Darren Goodwin SENMUnattached    
2922:33   Dave Weight  V45MRoundhay Runners20:4619:399.1 
3022:44   Robert Lorry Bell SENMUnattached    
3122:46   Robert Calver SBV35MChapel Allerton22:4620:009.4 
3222:50   Carl Ross SENMUnattached    
3322:52   Andrew Jones PBS25MValley Striders22:5222:5236.0 
3422:59   Ged Coll  V45MValley Striders22:0421:2219.6 
3523:40   Iain Currie  V40MUnattached23:1521:2811.1 
3623:52   David Trevena V35MUnattached    
3724:06   Ben Nurse  U15MAbbey Runners Leeds23:2619:519.6 
3824:09   Danny Smith  V45MRoundhay Runners23:3421:4912.5 
3924:10   George Barnes SBSENMUnattached21:4719:4124.8 
4024:10   Andrew Tidswell  V50MUnattached22:3922:3917.0 
4124:14   Derek Whiteley  V50MUnattached22:5522:5519.0 
4224:15   Samuel Spetch  SENMUnattached21:1621:1625.4 
4324:25   Ryan Mansfield PBU15MUnattached22:4521:0628.1 
4424:28   Dave John Williamson  V40MKippax22:5522:5522.2 
4524:33   Peter Wilkie  S30MRoundhay Runners19:5518:097.5 
4624:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4724:51   Lee Aaron  V35MUnattached24:1624:1636.0 
4825:12   James MacPhee SENMUnattached    
4925:22   Thomas Maxwell Gabriel U20MUnattached    
5025:30   Paul Joseph Martin Dennis  SENMUnattached21:1519:5435.7 
5125:34   James Holmes SENMUnattached    
5225:42   Eleanor Shotton PBS30WOtley24:0723:3016.1 
5325:52   Stuart Telford  V45MUnattached23:1723:1725.9 
5426:12   Alistair James Baker  SENMUnattached17:2417:2416.2 
5526:19   Matthew England PBS30MCrossgates25:0425:0435.8 
5626:28   Philippa Bird PBSENWUnattached24:4624:0317.0 
5726:32   Helen Nurse SBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds26:3225:0321.5 
5826:41   Gillian Felton SBV45WValley Striders26:1824:4634.5 
5927:14   Kahleen Gallagher  V45WUnattached23:5923:5933.0 
6027:18   Lucy Danks  S30WHyde Park Harriers26:4926:4929.1 
6127:22   Florence Pawley  U18WUnattached26:0925:5634.9 
6227:26   Amy Mcdermott  U20WUnattached23:4523:4336.0 
6327:41   Robert Cutts  V70MLongwood27:1626:0632.6 
6427:48   Ashley Kirk PBSENMUnattached26:2724:0736.0 
6528:04   Paul Furness PBV60MValley Striders28:0128:0136.0 
6628:15   Sarah Coll PBV40WUnattached28:1528:1530.9 
6728:58   Irena Tamkin PBV55WUnattached28:4328:4336.0 
6829:07   Craig Walsh SENMUnattached    
6929:08   Joe Selfridge SBSENMUnattached24:3623:3828.9 
7029:23   Ives Solo  V40MUnattached25:1225:1225.2 
7129:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7229:29   Darren Duckworth  SENMUnattached26:1725:4235.2 
7329:31   Darren Hubbard  SENMUnattached29:0125:3836.0 
7429:37   Lindsay Short  V45WUnattached24:3823:4015.2 
7529:37   John Stewart Root  V50MUnattached27:1326:1436.0 
7630:13   Helen Downie  V40WUnattached29:3428:0024.0 
7730:28   Martin Wolstencroft  V40MUnattached27:4927:4936.0 
7830:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7930:50   Margaret Cook  V55WUnattached28:1926:0618.0 
8031:46   Elaine Craiggs  V35WValley Striders29:0327:1121.0 
8132:05   Sarah Joan Norris  SENWUnattached28:4124:4326.8 
8232:36   Martha Mccaffrey  U18WUnattached30:5225:4636.0 
8332:38   Niki Hart SENWUnattached    
8432:41   Ella Mccaffrey PBU15WUnattached29:3124:2236.0 
8532:48   Matthew Manley PBS25MRoundhay Runners/Unattached28:5126:0120.9 
8633:03   Anne Mccaffrey  V45WValley Striders31:1426:5824.3 
8733:26   Helen Buckley V40WUnattached    
8833:28   Katie Lister SENWUnattached    
8933:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9033:52   Liz Holliday V40WUnattached    
9134:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9234:56   Kerri Rankin SENWUnattached    
9335:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9436:14   Corinna Nicol SENWUnattached    
9536:39   Louise Gentry  SENWUnattached34:4530:4836.0 
9637:14   Deborah Mann  SENWUnattached34:5434:5435.4 
9737:52   Deborah Fraites  V45WValley Striders33:2428:0231.6 
9838:09   Paula Crooke V45WUnattached    
9938:32   Amanda Lea-langton PBV40WUnattached37:4336:3333.8 
10039:05   Lilah Selman  V60WUnattached34:5734:5736.0 
10146:47   Sithembile Jasi V35WUnattached