Friday Night 5K Under the Lights External Results
Battersea Park
17 Mar 23
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
              
 
5K W1
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:1015:09Jake Simmonds PBSENMKent15:0914:52-2.9 
215:1215:12Tom Brooke PBSENMCambridge H15:1215:12-2.9 
315:1415:12Alex Crossland  SENMHighgate15:1214:443.0 
415:1515:15Christopher Greenwood  V45MKent14:5714:57-1.7 
515:1715:16Mattia Salvadori PBU23MHighgate/UCL15:1615:16-1.9 
615:1815:18Charlie Rogers PBSENMShrewsbury15:1815:18-2.4 
715:1915:18Tom Beedell  V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies15:1815:03-3.2 
815:2015:20Thomas Staines PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants15:2015:200.5 
915:2415:22Harry Wells PBU23MGloucester/LSE/Thames Valley15:1415:14-1.5 
1015:2415:23James Hurrell  V35MLondon Heathside15:0215:02-2.5 
1115:2515:24Matthew Grindrod  U20MBrighton & Hove15:2415:00-3.6 
1215:2515:25James Boustead PBSENMKent15:2515:25-2.5 
1315:2815:26Joseph Houlton PBSENMFulham15:2615:26-1.5 
1415:3015:28James Laing  SENMHillingdon/Brunel Uni London15:2815:26-1.5 
1515:3015:29Jamie Seddon  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes15:2914:56-0.7 
1615:3115:31Rupert Allison PBSENMDark Peak15:3115:31-2.2 
1715:3415:33Matthew Kenneth  U23MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds15:3315:33-1.6 
1815:3415:33Matthew Cartwright  SENMHerne Hill15:3215:32-0.2 
1915:3515:32George Suthon SBSENMReading AC15:2115:09-3.3 
2015:3515:34Joe Elliott  SENMHerne Hill15:3415:33-1.0 
2115:3615:34John Gilfedder  SENMHighgate/Ireland15:2115:11-1.6 
2215:3615:35Lewis Greaves PBSENMHighgate15:1615:16-3.1 
2315:4015:39James Morley  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London15:3915:39-2.2 
2415:4215:41Oliver Smith  SENMBelgrave15:3615:32-1.8 
2515:4315:42Rafe Man  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:4215:42-1.6 
2615:4415:42Bob Sporle PBSENMSouthend/Essex Uni15:0915:09-2.0 
2715:4415:42James Barber PBSENMHighgate15:4215:42-1.8 
2815:4415:42Matthew Kunov  U23MOxford Uni15:4115:09-0.1 
2915:4515:41Chris Mason  V35MEaling Southall & Middx15:2315:10-2.8 
3015:4715:45Monte Watson PBU20MHighgate/Newcastle Uni15:4515:45-3.4 
3115:4815:45Harry Dyall PBU23MWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Met Uni15:4515:45-1.0 
3215:4815:47Dominic Howarth  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:2015:16-2.8 
3315:4915:47Callum Campion PBU23MLlanelli/Cardiff Uni15:4415:43-2.1 
3415:4915:49Ben Paviour  V50MHerne Hill/Veterans/Reading RR15:4815:38-1.0 
3515:5015:48Adam Paterson PBV35MKent15:4815:48-0.1 
3615:5115:50Ben Morton  U23MChichester/St. Mary's Uni15:3615:341.9 
3715:5215:48Rhys Gillard  SENMSouthend/St. Mary's Uni15:4815:48-1.9 
3815:5215:51William Cheek  U23MNorth Somerset15:2315:15-2.1 
3915:5315:50Joe Walker PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:5014:59-3.2 
4015:5315:50David Moyse PBU23MHerne Hill/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club15:5015:50-1.9 
4115:5515:51Simon Cottle PBV40MEton Manor15:5115:511.9 
4215:5515:52Niall Gilchrist  SENMEaling Eagles15:5215:45-1.5 
4315:5715:56William Sullivan  U20MSouthampton Uni15:5615:19-2.3 
4416:0015:58Richard Macaulay PBV35MLondon Heathside15:5815:58-0.2 
4516:0316:00Victor Lio  SENMSerpentine/Portugal15:4215:42-2.2 
4616:0316:00Jonathan Horan  V35MEaling Southall & Middx16:0015:57-0.1 
4716:0416:02Finlay Cross PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London/Ealing South15:5815:56-1.5 
4816:0516:02Oliver Garner PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds16:0216:021.8 
4916:0916:05Gary Pelosi  V35MShaftesbury Barnet15:5715:55-1.3 
5016:1116:10George Morris  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:3215:26-2.3 
5116:1516:12Adrian Russell  V45MDulwich16:0315:56-0.5 
5216:1616:15Jack Gunning PBU20MSwindon/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District16:1315:38-1.8 
5316:1716:14Jack Brotchie  V35MHerne Hill15:3115:19-2.1 
5416:1816:16Jacob Atwal  U20MSouthampton Uni16:1615:09-3.8 
5516:2016:18Grey Grierson  SENMHighgate16:1815:56-2.6 
5616:2116:17Roman Banias  V35MUnattached/Ukraine15:4815:48-2.2 
5716:2616:23Henry Murdoch  SENMHighgate16:1915:293.1 
5816:3116:27Sion Lewis  V40MLondon Heathside/Welsh Masters15:5415:54-1.3 
5916:3316:30Ross Brown  SENMHerne Hill16:3016:070.5 
6016:3516:32Jack Whitebury  SENMHarrow15:3915:39-1.9 
6116:4016:39Farid Sousou  SENMHighgate16:3915:584.4 
6216:4916:48Ben Harding  V35MKent16:1014:58-0.8 
6317:0117:00Tim Powell  SENMSerpentine/Australia16:2316:061.8 
6417:0617:03Patrick Brown  V35MOrion16:3416:341.0 
5K W2
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:3615:35David Mackintosh PBSENMBellahouston Harriers15:3515:35-2.1 
215:4115:40Ronan Tanguy PBSENMHerne Hill15:4015:21-1.0 
315:4415:42Eoin Brady PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds15:4215:24-2.6 
415:4615:45Andrew Parkinson PBSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield15:1915:19-2.2 
515:5115:51Harry Lawson  U23MHolland Sports AC/St. Mary's Uni/Epsom & Ewell15:4014:48-3.2 
615:5315:51Patrick Winter  U23MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds15:5115:512.1 
715:5315:52Lucy Reid PBSENWTonbridge/Durham Uni15:5215:52-1.2 
815:5515:53Chris Blackburn  V45MHolland Sports AC15:5315:18-0.6 
915:5715:57Callum Coleman  SENMLondon Heathside15:3915:393.1 
1016:0016:00Luke Oliver PBSENMChelmsford16:0016:000.2 
1116:0316:02Richard Thorburn PBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni16:0216:026.3 
1216:0316:02Scott Singleton PBSENMStragglers15:5715:57-1.8 
1316:0316:01Conrad Meagher PBSENMChichester15:5615:56-0.3 
1416:0416:02James Crombie PBU20MHastings AC/Southampton Uni16:0215:42-2.7 
1516:0516:02Sam Sutherland  V35MQueens Park16:0215:38-0.2 
1616:0616:04Ryan O'Brien  SENMReading RR16:0416:04-1.4 
1716:0716:06Joseph Griffiths PBU23MInvicta East Kent16:0616:06-0.3 
1816:0916:08Tom Lole PBSENMBelgrave16:0816:08-0.9 
1916:1016:10Ady Whitwam SBV45MMorpeth16:1015:13-0.7 
2016:1116:08Neil Hutchison PBV35MWorthing16:0816:08-0.8 
2116:1216:11Tim Jenns PBV45MStragglers15:4715:470.1 
2216:1216:12Tom Shakhli PBV40MDulwich16:1216:121.1 
2316:1316:12Jamie Hnatushka  SENMCoventry16:1216:01-1.2 
2416:1316:10Jamie Bannister PBV35MHercules Wimbledon15:5715:57-1.1 
2516:1316:13Amy Griffiths  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students16:1216:121.4 
2616:1416:10Mark Boulton PBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Ireland16:1016:101.2 
2716:1616:14Mark Worringham  V45MReading RR/Southern Counties Vets15:4115:38-0.7 
2816:1816:18Liam White SBSENMHercules Wimbledon16:1814:513.1 
2916:1816:17Reece Lincoln PBU20MHY AC/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District16:1716:171.2 
3016:1916:18Carl Selya-Hammer PBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets16:1816:182.2 
3116:2216:22James Ellis SBV40MHolland Sports AC16:2215:570.3 
3216:2216:19David Grima  V40MHercules Wimbledon16:1916:010.3 
3316:2316:21Chris McIlroy  SENMHercules Wimbledon15:4415:37-0.4 
3416:2416:24Kirk O'Rourke PBSENMHillingdon16:2415:55-0.5 
3516:2616:24Emma Houchell PBSENWBasildon/Birmingham Uni16:2416:243.1 
3616:2816:28Ross Christie SBSENMBelgrave/Gateshead16:2816:171.8 
3716:2916:28Luke Davis  V40MHolland Sports AC/Hercules Wimbledon16:2816:230.1 
3816:2916:27Joe Clark  V35MHercules Wimbledon/Barnes16:2715:560.0 
3916:4316:42Richard Jones  V35MHercules Wimbledon16:4216:260.0 
4016:4916:48Jim Davies  V40MSouthampton/Southampton Uni16:4815:390.8 
4116:5816:58James Lawler  V45MEastern Masters16:1615:12-0.6 
4216:5916:57Emily Lowery PBU23WVale Royal/Cardiff Uni16:5716:571.5 
4317:0017:00Andrew Parmenter SBV45MCambridge & Coleridge17:0016:420.8 
4417:0117:00Nick Shasha  V45MOrion/Eastern Masters16:3615:330.4 
4517:0117:00Sam Duggan  V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets16:2816:191.4 
4617:0417:03Jonathan Laybourn  SENMHighgate16:3215:38-1.0 
4717:0417:03Emma Howsham PBSENWReading AC17:0317:031.4 
4817:0817:08Laura Boehm PBSENWClapham Chasers17:0817:042.1 
4917:1017:06Neil Kirkham  V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:0616:441.7 
5017:1117:11Lauren Hall  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Army17:0616:03-1.2 
5117:1517:14Rory Steele  U20MKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni16:1316:13-0.2 
5217:1717:15Lilly Hawkins  SENWSouthampton17:1016:261.0 
5317:1917:19Mia Waldmann PBU20WReading AC/St. Mary's Uni17:1917:193.9 
5417:2217:19Megan Chapple PBSENWGuernsey17:1917:194.5 
5517:2817:25Barry Mooney  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni17:2517:252.8 
5617:3217:31Elizabeth Apsley PBSENWThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni16:5616:560.9 
5717:3517:32Anna Boniface SBSENWReading AC/Brunel Uni London17:1117:114.3 
5817:3617:34Annie Birch  SENWKent17:3417:000.8 
5917:5417:52Sarah Winstone  V35WSouthampton16:4916:490.7 
6017:5517:54Ellie Loosley PBU17WCambridge & Coleridge17:5417:542.7 
6117:5817:57Laurie Marlow  SENWReading AC17:2617:263.1 
6218:2318:20Ella Sharrock  U23WCity of Norwich/Oxford Uni17:5017:504.4 
6318:2518:22Emma Etheredge PBSENWGuernsey/St. Mary's Richmond18:2218:225.1 
6418:3818:34Rachel Boswell  SENWThames Hare & Hounds/Hillingdon18:3418:344.0 
6518:4918:48Lauren Nichols  U23WBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni18:4817:213.0 
6618:5218:51Hannah Wells  SENWHillingdon18:5118:408.7 
6719:0419:02Natalia Hackett  SENWReading AC18:1817:449.3 
5K W3
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:2114:21Archie Davis PBSENMBrighton Phoenix14:2114:17-4.4 
214:2414:24Andrew Penney  SENMHercules Wimbledon14:1314:13-4.6 
314:3314:33Oliver Barbaresi SBU23MThames Valley/Imperial College14:3314:23-1.4 
414:3414:33Harry Wakefield  SENMSalford H14:2914:26-3.6 
514:3614:35Chris Smithard PBSENMHallamshire/Central14:3514:35-0.2 
614:3714:35Terence Fawden PBSENMHighgate/Cambridge Uni14:3514:35-5.1 
714:3814:37Alex Jackson PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni14:3414:34-2.9 
814:3814:36Adam Ede PBU23MAbingdon/Cardiff Met Uni14:3614:35-4.1 
914:4014:40John Beattie  V35MLeeds City14:3214:02-4.4 
1014:4114:41Jack Kavanagh PBU23MHolland Sports AC14:2114:03-5.0 
1114:4314:43Charlie Eastaugh SBSENMHercules Wimbledon14:4314:18-4.0 
1214:4414:43James Beeks PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:4314:43-2.2 
1314:4414:43Rob Wilson  V35MHighgate14:4314:33-4.4 
1414:4414:44Reuben Andrews SBU20MCity of Norwich14:4414:43-1.6 
1514:4414:43Alex Bampton SBSENMHighgate/Oxford Uni14:4314:34-3.5 
1614:4414:44Daniel Lewis PBSENMHighgate14:4414:440.5 
1714:4514:45Lloyd Sheppard Brown  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni14:2314:23-2.7 
1814:4614:45Peter Chambers  SENMHighgate/UCL/Croydon14:4514:34-2.6 
1914:4714:46Thomas Archer  U20MLondon Heathside/Essex Schs14:4614:38-1.0 
2014:4714:47William Mycroft SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge14:4714:37-2.5 
2114:4914:49John Fielding SBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Manchester Uni14:4914:41-2.7 
2214:5014:50Kojo Kyereme PBV45MShaftesbury Barnet/Clapham Chasers14:5014:50-2.6 
2314:5114:50Sam Knee-Robinson PBSENMBedford & County14:5014:50-2.5 
2414:5214:51Ryan Symington PBU20MPoole AC14:5114:513.5 
2514:5314:53Elisha de Mello SBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni14:5314:43-2.7 
2614:5514:54Aiden Lennan  SENMSouthampton14:5114:27-4.0 
2714:5514:54Neil Ibata  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni/France14:5414:540.8 
2814:5714:55James Rennie PBU23MReading AC/Cambridge Uni14:5514:38-3.6 
2914:5714:57Brandon Dewar  SENMHerne Hill/Australia14:5314:53-3.1 
3014:5814:57Zak Houghton PBU20MCity of Norwich14:5714:57-2.2 
3114:5914:59Robbie Brown SBSENMHighgate14:5914:38-2.4 
3215:0014:58David Corkey PBSENMBristol Uni/Bristol & West/Ireland14:5714:57-1.0 
3315:0315:02George Gurney PBSENMLondon Heathside15:0215:02-4.2 
3415:0315:03Samuel Gebreselassie PBSENMBelgrave15:0314:41-4.5 
3515:0415:04Freddy Richardson SBU23MColchester & Tendring/St. Mary's Uni15:0414:47-4.0 
3615:0415:04Jack Steenson PBSENMHighgate14:3114:31-2.3 
3715:0615:06Cameron Chambers  SENMTonbridge14:4514:45-3.7 
3815:0915:07James Hotham PBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:0014:58-3.9 
3915:0915:08Peter Hart  SENMSouthampton15:0014:21-4.0 
4015:0915:08John Humphries PBU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students14:5014:50-1.3 
4115:1015:09Samuel Jinks  SENMHighgate15:0915:00-2.6 
4215:1115:10Alastair Matheson PBSENMQueens Park15:1015:10-2.6 
4315:1115:10Christopher Hudson  U20MHarrow/Southampton Uni15:1014:48-3.7 
4415:1115:10Daniel Bradford  SENMRotherham/Southampton15:1014:49-1.9 
4515:1215:11Oliver Bushdari PBU23MOrion/Woodford Green Essex Ladies15:1114:52-3.2 
4615:1415:13Sam Winters  SENMBedford & County14:5214:34-3.6 
4715:1615:14Richard Bartram  SENMGuernsey14:5814:58-2.7 
4815:2015:18Danny Adams  U20MCity of Norwich15:0015:00-3.0 
4915:2015:18Cameron Ackroyd PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students15:0215:020.6 
5015:2215:19Sean Renfer  SENMHighgate/Switzerland15:1914:44-3.5 
5115:2615:24Alex Robinson  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni15:2415:181.7 
5215:2915:28Alix Ramsier  SENMSouth London15:2815:14-2.8 
5315:3215:29Ben McIntosh  SENMVale Royal14:5814:58-2.8 
5415:3415:33David Lewis  U23MHallamshire/Southampton Uni15:3315:05-1.1 
5515:3715:35Jacob Harrison PBU20MCornwall AC/Exeter Uni15:3515:01-2.6 
5615:3915:37Ben Harrison PBU20MCornwall AC/Bath Uni/City of Plymouth15:3714:58-1.7 
5715:4315:43Cole Gibbens  U23MInvicta East Kent15:1214:40-3.6 
5815:4615:44Alexander Parsons  U20MTeam Bath/Loughborough Students15:4414:28-1.1 
5915:4915:49James Tuttle  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes15:0814:36-3.0 
6015:5115:50Johnny Suttle  V35MBristol & West15:5015:21-3.0 
6115:5715:55Ben Waterman  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Run Fast15:5515:16-0.8 
6215:5915:58Felix Vaughan PBU20MSouth London15:5715:57-3.0 
6316:0416:03Nicolas Besson  V40MSerpentine/France15:2115:08-2.2