Nottinghamshire County Championships External Results
Derby
14-15 May 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.8   Bruce Raeside  SENMNotts/Cambuslang1:51.171:50.86-1.4 
22:03.0   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:56.021:53.51-1.6 
32:03.8   Sean Perkins SBU23MRushcliffe2:03.82:01.735.6 
42:04.8   Andrew Warburton  U23MNotts/Loughborough Students2:04.451:58.04-1.6 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.9   Jake Lacey PBU17MSutton-in-Ashfield2:06.202:01.8728.4 
22:27.3   Jordan Boam  U17MMansfield2:26.22:08.071.8 
32:37.2   Benjamin Abbott  U17MNotts2:31.432:23.83.8 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.4   Nikita Pembleton PBU23WSutton-in-Ashfield2:18.322:15.935.3 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.8   Tilly Birkin  U13WMansfield/Derbyshire Schs2:34.62:34.636.0 
22:40.0   Isabelle Roberts  U13WNotts2:35.42:24.234.9 
32:41.1   Ellie White SBU13WMansfield2:41.12:30.010.0 
42:43.7   Emma Beeson PBU13WMansfield2:43.72:36.236.0 
52:43.7   Jessica Tomlinson PBU13WMansfield2:43.72:43.736.0 
62:51.5   Ellie Wheatley SBU13WWorksop2:51.52:36.536.0 
73:06.5   Asia Moody  U13WNewark AC2:50.42:42.936.0 
83:14.8   Rebekah King  U13WSutton & District3:00.83:00.836.0 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.3   Caelidh Ross  U15WMansfield2:17.572:06.6312.0 
22:24.5   Molly Johnson PBU15WMansfield2:19.462:19.465.1 
32:31.0   Claire Norris  U15WMansfield2:28.92:27.635.2 
42:43.9   Emma Cundy  U15WMansfield2:40.392:37.4636.0 
53:02.4   Katie Hopkins PBU15WNotts3:02.43:02.436.0 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.1   Emma Jessop  U17WNewark AC2:21.282:21.2836.0 
22:32.6   Hayley Silver  U17WMansfield2:26.562:25.825.2 
32:34.7   Bethany Scotney PBU17WNewark AC2:34.72:34.734.4 
42:35.6   Florin Bailey PBU17WSutton-in-Ashfield2:35.62:35.636.0 
800 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.0   Jack Harmer PBU13MNotts2:15.52:15.536.0 
22:19.7   Oliver Dane PBU13MCity of Sheffield2:17.41:51.32-4.1 
32:22.1   James Lonsdale PBU13MWorksop2:22.11:57.363.3 
42:39.3   Euan Wilson PBU13MNotts2:39.32:05.190.2 
53:04.5   Nathan Langley  U13MWorksop2:51.42:08.865.6 
63:13.9   Jake Collins  U13MSutton-in-Ashfield3:07.73:07.736.0 
800 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.0   James O'Mara PBU15MMansfield2:13.22:06.727.7 
22:16.8   Sam Johnson PBU15MMansfield2:14.002:00.95-3.4 
33:05.6   Thomas Carratt SBU15MWorksop3:05.62:47.336.0 
800 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.5   Robert Needham PBU20MNotts1:51.381:48.16-0.2 
21:58.9   Tom Collins PBU20MNotts1:58.91:54.4926.4 
31:59.8   Joseph Coleshaw PBU20MNotts1:57.231:54.3235.2 
42:02.3   Mark Thompson  U20MNotts2:01.81:57.6311.0 
 
1500 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
 TBC   Bruce Raeside  SENMNotts/Cambuslang3:41.363:41.36-1.4 
 TBC   Andy Wetherill  V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield4:34.84:21.83.1 
 TBC   Jarratt Perkins  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni 4:12.41-1.1 
 TBC   Mark Yates  V40MRedhill RR4:47.84:37.57.4 
 TBC   Alexander Combie  SENMNewark AC5:20.25:11.016.2 
1500 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.4   James Lonsdale  U13MWorksop4:52.44:12.673.3 
25:23.2   Euan Wilson  U13MNotts5:07.44:10.780.2 
36:11.8   Nathan Langley  U13MWorksop5:46.24:31.035.6 
1500 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.2   Lewis Ashmore  U15MMansfield4:27.684:05.112.0 
24:37.7   Sam Johnson PBU15MMansfield4:32.724:00.94-3.4 
34:51.4   Alex Rieley SBU15MMansfield4:34.583:49.75-2.7 
46:20.3   Tyler Ludlam  U15MNewark AC5:52.25:48.136.0 
1500 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.1   Blayne Pick  U20MNotts3:56.823:56.7836.0 
24:16.0   Tom Collins SBU20MNotts4:03.23:57.5826.4 
34:19.8   Doug Musson  U20MNotts4:13.23:46.14-5.1 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.6   Paddy Clark PBU17MNotts4:08.573:53.781.8 
24:24.0   Matthew Williams PBU17MNotts4:24.04:03.81-0.8 
35:03.5   Robert Trusson PBU17MNotts5:00.24:58.430.2 
45:03.5   Jordan Boam  U17MMansfield5:01.544:19.661.8 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.6   Nikita Pembleton PBU23WSutton-in-Ashfield4:48.64:39.435.3 
26:03.9   Wendy Kane PBV40WNotts6:03.96:03.921.0 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:19.3   Tilly Birkin PBU13WMansfield/Derbyshire Schs5:16.975:16.9736.0 
25:42.2   Emma Beeson PBU13WMansfield5:42.25:32.636.0 
35:43.3   Jessica Tomlinson PBU13WMansfield5:43.35:43.336.0 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.6   Molly Johnson PBU15WMansfield4:52.064:52.065.1 
25:05.3   Charlotte Peach PBU15WNewark AC5:05.35:05.330.1 
35:10.7   Ella Shirley PBU15WMansfield5:04.24:35.183.7 
45:12.0   Georgia Clarke PBU15WNotts5:12.05:10.125.3 
55:32.8   Emma Cundy PBU15WMansfield5:32.85:32.836.0 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.9   Hannah Robinson SBU17WNotts5:08.994:56.095.4 
25:14.6   Hayley Silver  U17WMansfield5:08.045:00.4425.2 
35:35.3   Alice Mortiboy SBU17WMansfield5:35.35:23.5713.0 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:05.8   Charlotte Saunders  U20WNotts6:00.56:00.531.7 
 
3000 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:33.5   Matthew Williams PBU17MNotts9:29.38:35.62-0.8 
210:19.2   Corey Plewinski PBU17MNotts10:15.99:52.432.7 
311:33.0   Benjamin Abbott SBU17MNotts11:33.010:25.943.8 
3000 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:21.5   Alice Mortiboy PBU17WMansfield12:21.512:21.513.0 
3000 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:34.8   Freddie Hessian SBU20MNotts9:06.148:14.98-4.2 
29:45.0   Tom O'Mara PBU20MMansfield9:37.98:58.7831.1 
3000 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:42.9   Peter Tallents SBV40MRetford9:42.99:18.92.0 
210:09.8   Mark Yates SBV40MRedhill RR10:09.810:00.97.4 
3000 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:32.0   Andy Wetherill SBV50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield9:32.08:59.93.1 
210:17.3   David Oxland  V55MNotts/Midland Masters10:00.099:51.866.0 
311:06.6   Neil Devonport PBV50MHolme Pierrepont11:06.611:06.610.7 
412:46.0   Peter Robinson PBV50MNotts12:46.012:46.019.8 
3000 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:29.1   John Combie  V60MNewark AC11:31.711:31.717.7 
 
5000 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:34.4   Andy Wetherill SBV50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield16:34.415:38.73.1 
218:35.2   Abdullah Nur  U20MNotts18:20.018:03.532.5