Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Derby
14-15 May 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.9   Tom Phillips SBSENMDerby1:53.041:53.0428.0 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.0   Scott Edwards  U17MCardiff1:55.191:55.1936.0 
22:03.2   Tom Bains PBU17MHallamshire2:01.881:59.4-2.9 
32:05.1   Dominic Chambers  U17MDerby1:59.01:51.3716.1 
42:12.4   Campbell Menzies SBU17MChesterfield2:12.41:59.122.9 
52:26.2   Blake Wills  U17MDerby2:13.62:13.636.0 
62:31.9   Sam Raynor PBU15MMansfield2:31.92:31.936.0 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.7   Jacqueline Kind SBV40WSutton-in-Ashfield2:30.72:12.927.1 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.9   Amy Stone PBU13WDerby2:30.72:24.4823.0 
22:38.0   Niamh Emerson SBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:27.362:09.744.9 
32:47.8   Tamsin McGraw PBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:42.52:08.601.2 
42:53.7   Bethan Grace Hudson U13WDer    
52:56.2   Steffi Luker-Edwards  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:45.542:29.087.7 
63:05.5   Amy Brooks U13WChap HS    
73:07.7   Georgia Stirland PBU13WHeanor3:07.73:07.736.0 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.4   Freya Shipley  U15WDerby/Chesapeake2:35.62:35.628.1 
22:40.1   Lauren Wilson  U15WChesterfield2:34.62:34.636.0 
32:40.8   Sophie Quince SBU15WBuxton2:39.02:32.131.8 
42:42.5   Lara Wisdish  U15WDerby2:34.12:34.136.0 
52:55.8   Dani Hollingsworth PBU15WBlackwell & District2:55.82:55.836.0 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.5   Lindsay Morgan  U17WChesterfield2:14.672:10.3629.9 
22:26.6   Demi Jakymelen SBU17WMansfield/Derbyshire Schs2:25.82:19.1636.0 
32:31.9   Rebecca Miller SBU17WDerby2:31.92:27.556.3 
42:36.2   Emma Erskine SBU17WDerby2:28.682:25.5821.0 
800 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.2   Amy Mellor  U20WBuxton/Chesterfield2:14.942:14.9415.2 
800 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.5   Hugo Milner PBU13MDerby2:15.52:05.890.2 
22:38.0   Stephen Mellor PBU13MBuxton2:38.02:19.8735.2 
32:38.1   Todd Baldwin Webster PBU13MDerby2:38.12:38.136.0 
42:39.5   Omar Aikman  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:36.72:19.136.0 
52:39.5   Daniel Jones  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:33.62:05.4415.1 
62:41.8   Alex Knibbs SBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:41.82:00.4922.6 
72:43.3   Luke Bickley  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:42.32:42.336.0 
82:49.3   Scott Ram PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:44.72:10.655.8 
92:49.7   Callum Attwater  U13MChesterfield2:46.42:46.436.0 
800 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.5   Jethro McGraw PBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash2:04.081:52.04-4.0 
22:19.5   Alex Harrison PBU15MCharnwood2:19.52:19.536.0 
32:20.2   Ryan Beale PBU15MRotherham2:20.22:01.412.4 
42:27.7   Matthew Ward PBU15MDerby2:23.21:53.610.8 
52:30.6   Bailey Jones PBU15MBlackwell/Chesterfield2:30.62:30.636.0 
62:34.1   Keenan Chambers PBU15MDerby2:29.82:09.331.0 
800 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.1   Niall Maguire  U20MDerby1:51.521:51.5236.0 
 
1500 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.1   Hugo Milner  U13MDerby4:28.083:54.220.2 
25:38.1   Daniel Jones  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:14.54:41.415.1 
35:49.5   Christian Howett  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:31.44:11.48-0.2 
45:56.0   Scott Ram  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:44.324:41.55.8 
1500 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.4   Jethro McGraw PBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash4:34.43:49.46-4.0 
24:49.0   Ryan Beale  U15MRotherham4:38.943:58.1712.4 
34:49.3   Alex Harrison  U15MCharnwood4:36.144:36.1436.0 
45:07.9   Alex Minshull  U15MStockport5:06.75:06.733.0 
55:17.0   James Yapp PBU15MChesterfield5:02.465:01.436.0 
1500 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.1   Niall Maguire  U20MDerby4:01.14:01.136.0 
24:08.9   Ben Connor  U20MDerby4:06.63:48.96-3.6 
34:23.5   James Selvey  U20MDerby/Team CDAV4:21.24:10.8736.0 
1500 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:19.9   Jennifer Stevenson PBU15WDerby5:08.65:08.635.2 
25:22.0   Freya Shipley PBU15WDerby/Chesapeake5:22.05:22.028.1 
35:23.3   Lara Wisdish PBU15WDerby5:20.15:20.136.0 
45:24.3   Lauren Davies-Beckett  U15WChesterfield5:18.94:55.366.3 
55:35.8   Tasmin Boam SBU15WChesterfield5:27.64:58.336.0 
65:48.0   Sophie Quince  U15WBuxton5:29.685:21.431.8 
76:05.9   Rebecca Herring  U15WChesterfield5:46.035:12.9226.4 
1500 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.6   Amy Mellor PBU20WBuxton/Chesterfield4:30.634:30.6315.2 
24:59.0   Lori Handbury SBU20WNotts/Nottingham Uni/Team CDAV4:59.04:27.500.8 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.6   Tom Bains PBU17MHallamshire4:04.743:55.46-2.9 
24:13.2   Dominic Chambers PBU17MDerby4:13.23:53.2216.1 
34:31.7   Nicholas Myers PBU17MRotherham4:28.524:28.3332.4 
44:43.0   Jake Lancaster PBU17MMansfield4:43.04:43.036.0 
54:50.4   Edward Bilton  U17MChesterfield4:41.654:41.6535.4 
65:05.0   Jonathan Owen PBU17MDerby5:02.075:02.077.4 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.4   Lisa Palmer-Blount SBSENWHeanor/Derby4:49.44:32.683.0 
25:05.1   Leonie Shipley SBU23WDerby/Chesapeake/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:05.14:48.87.5 
35:07.1   Rachel Naylor PBSENWDerby5:07.15:03.959.3 
45:11.7   Steph Spencer  V35WDerby5:08.614:55.88.2 
55:15.5   Jenny Reed SBSENWNotts5:15.54:55.759.3 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:18.4   Amy Stone PBU13WDerby5:10.025:03.923.0 
25:42.2   Niamh Emerson  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash5:17.94:45.114.9 
35:53.0   Tamsin McGraw  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash5:42.74:35.041.2 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:19.9   Jennifer Stevenson PBU15WDerby5:08.65:08.635.2 
25:22.0   Freya Shipley PBU15WDerby/Chesapeake5:22.05:22.028.1 
35:23.3   Lara Wisdish PBU15WDerby5:20.15:20.136.0 
45:24.3   Lauren Davies-Beckett  U15WChesterfield5:18.94:55.366.3 
55:35.8   Tasmin Boam SBU15WChesterfield5:27.64:58.336.0 
65:48.0   Sophie Quince  U15WBuxton5:29.685:21.431.8 
76:05.9   Rebecca Herring  U15WChesterfield5:46.035:12.9226.4 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.1   Veleska Wills PBU17WDerby4:56.14:40.473.7 
24:57.2   Kirsty Shipman PBU17WDerby4:54.04:54.033.8 
35:03.2   Demi Jakymelen SBU17WMansfield/Derbyshire Schs4:57.284:48.1836.0 
45:32.4   Rebecca Miller  U17WDerby5:23.55:15.46.3 
55:39.7   Chloe Hall PBU17WChesterfield5:39.75:39.736.0 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.6   Amy Mellor PBU20WBuxton/Chesterfield4:30.634:30.6315.2 
24:59.0   Lori Handbury SBU20WNotts/Nottingham Uni/Team CDAV4:59.04:27.500.8 
 
3000 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:08.8   Nicholas Myers  U17MRotherham9:34.999:20.9932.4 
210:49.6   Joel Herbert PBU17MDerby10:48.8910:21.510.3 
3000 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:40.8   Ellie Stevens-Meany  SENWBirchfield H9:44.219:31.412.9 
211:00.2   Rachel Naylor  SENWDerby10:39.010:30.79.3 
311:24.2   Jenny Reed SBSENWNotts10:54.110:31.879.3 
411:52.5   Steph Spencer  V35WDerby11:32.510:34.08.2 
3000 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:00.8   Kirsty Shipman PBU17WDerby11:00.810:44.333.8 
211:20.4   Veleska Wills PBU17WDerby11:06.709:59.73.7 
3000 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:57.9   Poppy Marriott SBU20WChesterfield12:57.911:20.530.2 
3000 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:52.5   Steph Spencer  V35WDerby11:32.510:34.08.2 
213:26.7   Alison Booth SBV45WDerby13:26.712:57.013.9 
3000 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:06.9   John Robertson PBV45MDerby10:06.910:06.925.4 
211:43.1   Rob Cockayne SBV55MSutton-in-Ashfield11:43.110:53.033.7 
 
5000 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46.6   James Raven SBSENMCardiff16:46.616:36.93.0 
217:26.5   Ian Monaghan  V35MChesterfield/North Derbyshire17:17.016:34.24.9