Somerset & Dorset Schools & Open Combined Events Championships External Results
Street
7-8 May 11
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 (7 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:15.90Sam Sommerville PBU15MYeovil/Wells City2:10.281:54.9-2.2 
P2:19.24Mark Bailey PBU15MMendip2:16.432:16.4353.9 
P2:20.37Jonathan Hill PBU15MYeovil2:15.532:14.7152.7 
P2:24.37Luke Reynolds  U15MTaunton2:15.202:15.2045.5 
P2:25.19Joe MacConnell PBU15MTaunton2:25.192:25.1954.0 
P2:29.14Jonjo Wring U15MSom Sch    
P2:30.37Ed Keeling U15MSom Sch    
P2:31.07Matthew Trickey PBU15MYeovil2:30.782:21.5540.4 
P2:31.66Kaan Ozturk PBU15MWiltshire Schs2:31.662:31.6654.0 
P2:35.64Charlie McDonald SBU15MMendip2:35.642:21.1454.0 
P2:35.97Ben Stevenson PBU15MSomerset Schs2:35.972:35.9754.0 
P2:36.08Aiden James PBU15MWiltshire Schs2:36.082:36.0854.0 
P2:36.40Aaron Scott U15MSom Sch    
P2:37.46James Slipper PBU15MTaunton2:37.462:37.4633.6 
P2:38.16Alexander Madge PBU15MSomerset Schs2:38.162:38.1654.0 
P2:38.53George Walker PBU15MPoole AC2:33.092:33.0938.8 
P2:38.71Joe Cooke PBU15MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs2:38.712:38.7154.0 
P2:39.54Rory Smith PBU15MSomerset Schs2:39.542:39.5454.0 
P2:39.60Rory Nixon U15MSom Sch    
P2:39.96Tim Kirkman PBU15MMendip2:33.362:33.3653.5 
P2:40.29James Tostevin  U15MYeovil2:28.262:28.2654.0 
P2:40.40Harry Ewins U15MSom Sch    
P2:43.88Kyle Wheaton PBU15MYeovil2:43.882:43.8854.0 
P2:45.70Kris Caines PBU15MYeovil2:45.702:45.7054.0 
P2:45.98Finlay Cornford PBU15MSomerset Schs2:45.982:45.9854.0 
P2:46.01Tom Booth PBU15MMendip2:46.012:46.0154.0 
P2:46.29Edward Gibb PBU15MSomerset Schs2:46.292:46.2954.0 
P2:46.67Harry Jackson  U15MPoole Runners2:28.052:23.2452.9 
P2:47.22Ryan Shepherd PBU15MYeovil2:47.222:47.2254.0 
P2:47.33Adam Pullen U15MSom Sch    
P2:47.98Ed Holt PBU15MYeovil2:47.982:47.9854.0 
P2:51.19Oscar Wignall PBU15MSomerset Schs2:51.192:51.1954.0 
P2:57.18Simon Chu U15MSom Sch    
P3:03.64Samuel Adenuga PBU15MSomerset Schs3:03.643:03.6454.0 
P3:05.06Jack Vittroti U15MSom Sch    
PDNFJamil Carse  U15MMendip 2:30.0  
PDNFCameron MacPhail U15MWilt Sch    
800 (7 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:28.50Amy Cooper  U15WMarlborough Athletics/Millfield Sch2:17.02:13.8653.0 
P2:37.36Eleanor Potter PBU15WSomerset Schs2:29.262:29.2654.0 
P2:38.54Amy Cavender SBU15WWells City/Somerset Schs2:27.872:27.8754.0 
P2:41.84Eleanor Allen PBU15WMendip2:41.842:41.8454.0 
P2:43.16Marissa Stevenson  U15WWestern/Somerset Schs2:36.72:27.553.0 
P2:45.56Lydia Guest PBU15WWells City/Mendip2:45.52:40.5951.9 
P2:46.80Katie Cross PBU15WTaunton2:46.082:46.0854.0 
P2:47.11Alicia Mileham PBU15WTaunton2:47.112:47.1154.0 
P2:47.13Zoe Zembrzuski  U15WMillfield Sch2:40.282:40.2850.7 
P2:49.81Sophie Rogers  U15WPoole Runners2:43.02:43.050.6 
P2:49.96Claudia Lavender  U15WMendip2:38.222:38.2254.0 
P2:50.34Georgie Hoff SBU15WWells City2:50.342:46.054.0 
P2:50.35Ruby Hobbs SBU15WWiltshire Schs2:50.352:49.2654.0 
P2:50.67Eleanor Roda PBU15WSomerset Schs2:50.672:50.6754.0 
P2:50.83Agnes Farthing  U15WSomerset Schs2:38.222:36.754.0 
P2:50.88Hannah McErlane PBU15WPoole Runners2:44.72:44.0848.4 
P2:54.19Laura Rider U15WSom Sch    
P2:54.74Nancy Rowe PBU15WSomerset Schs2:54.742:54.7454.0 
P2:55.56Agnes Dromgoole  U15WMendip2:51.612:51.6154.0 
P2:55.90Jessica Viney U15WSom Sch    
P2:56.61Jane Considine PBU15WMillfield Sch2:56.612:56.6154.0 
P2:58.36Charlotte Haynes  U15WWiltshire Schs2:40.92:35.1254.0 
P2:58.77Tabitha Collette U15WSom Sch    
P3:00.12Harriett Holland PBU15WYeovil3:00.123:00.1254.0 
P3:01.24Maddie Cotterell U15WSom Sch    
P3:01.35Jordan Arnold  U15WPoole Runners2:59.392:54.9454.0 
P3:01.76Emily Clothier U15WSom Sch    
P3:02.55Lucia Johnson PBU15WSomerset Schs3:02.553:02.5554.0 
P3:03.46Alicia Bryant SBU15WTaunton3:03.462:59.6654.0 
P3:03.86Ellie Bevan U15WYeov O    
P3:04.11Madeline Beaumont PBU15WTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)3:04.113:04.1154.0 
P3:04.12Octavia Cobb PBU15WSomerset Schs3:04.123:04.1254.0 
P3:09.09Yasmin Strutt U15WSom Sch    
P3:09.33Sabine Kingston  U15WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs3:00.902:51.7454.0 
P3:11.36Ruth Butcher U15WSom Sch    
P3:11.46Susie MacDonald U15WSom Sch    
P3:11.95Hannah Petrovic SBU15WYeovil3:11.953:01.0854.0 
P3:12.74Ila Burton PBU15WYeovil3:12.743:12.7454.0 
P3:13.19Elodie Wallace U15WSom Sch    
P3:16.16Kate Connors U15WSom Sch    
P3:25.80Amber Robinson U15WSom Sch    
P3:29.07Maddie Hackett U15WWilt Sch    
P3:31.82Flora Lickiss SBU15WPoole AC3:31.822:42.154.0 
P3:34.29Annie O'Neill U15WSom Sch    
P3:36.39Danielle Fisher PBU15WNorth Somerset3:36.393:36.3954.0 
PDNFAbbie Bradford U15WSom Sch    
PDNSKate Gould U15WSom Sch    
800 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:29.38Lizzie Clifford PBU17WCity of Salisbury2:29.382:25.0917.9 
H2:33.79Katy Rushmer  U17WCroydon/Millfield Sch2:28.792:28.654.0 
H2:34.16Emily Dixon SBU17WTeam Bath2:34.162:24.4724.2 
H2:44.90Lottie McCarthy SBU17WMendip2:44.902:39.554.0 
H2:45.87Annabelle Brown PBU17WWimborne/Team Dorset2:43.172:43.1754.0 
H2:48.70Katie Preece PBU17WSomerset Schs2:48.702:48.7054.0 
H2:54.06Phoebe Bryant SBU17WTaunton2:54.062:43.5454.0 
H2:54.95Micquella Livermore  U17WPoole Runners2:48.662:48.6654.0 
H2:55.09Genista Johnston PBU17WYeovil2:55.092:55.0954.0 
H3:04.95Kirsty Wickham SBU17WDorchester3:04.952:57.1054.0 
H3:11.24Millie Johnston  U17WWiltshire Schs3:08.542:39.354.0 
H3:11.45Amber Fairclough SBU17WSomerset Schs3:11.453:09.1154.0 
H3:57.89Roo Black SBU17WYeovil3:57.892:38.254.0 
H3:57.91Lucy Symons PBU17WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs3:57.913:57.9149.9 
HDNFJoanne Smerdon  U17WYate 2:42.954.0 
HDNFAnna Alexander-Holmes  U17WTeam Bath2:33.152:33.1554.0 
800 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:29.73Jazmin Sawyers PBU20WCity of Stoke/Millfield Sch2:28.712:28.7151.9 
H2:29.85Stephanie Kleynhans PBU23WMacclesfield/Birmingham Uni2:29.522:29.5246.4 
H2:38.13Megan Toon  U20WTaunton2:35.862:35.8637.2 
H2:38.39Rebecca Wright SBSENWCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni2:38.392:30.8924.6 
H2:39.60Sara Geary SBU23WYeovil/St. Mary's Uni2:39.602:23.5138.5 
H2:49.10Hayley Steward SBU23WYeovil2:49.102:40.2646.3 
H2:51.81Sian Huxtable  U20WWycombe/Millfield Sch2:50.742:25.254.0 
HDNFPhilippa Wellington  U20WNewquay & Par2:33.622:25.418.8 
800 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
Q2:28.35James Bridge PBU13MWells City/Yeovil2:19.761:56.687.3 
Q2:28.70Dan Wilde PBU13MTaunton2:23.241:52.193.3 
Q2:29.60Benjamin Jones SBU13MTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)2:29.602:01.6517.5 
Q2:35.36Oliver Dickinson  U13MWells City2:31.22:03.469.5 
Q2:35.82Tom Bawden SBU13MSomerset Schs2:35.822:16.3243.4 
Q2:45.21Dean Goddard SBU13MWiltshire Schs2:45.212:17.148.6 
Q2:45.42Samuel Chinn SBU13MTaunton2:45.422:16.3449.2 
Q2:45.98Bradley Seager  U13MYeovil/Wells City2:37.82:02.818.0 
Q2:46.80Tim McKee SBU13MTaunton2:46.802:21.9920.6 
Q2:47.07Jamie Price U13MSom Sch    
Q2:49.51Callum Cook U13MSom Sch    
Q2:49.65Sam Dove U13MSom Sch    
Q2:49.71Dan Smith PBU13MWiltshire Schs2:49.712:49.7154.0 
Q2:50.63Harry Cobden U13MSom Sch    
Q2:51.13Connor Cutler SBU13MExeter2:51.132:42.6854.0 
Q2:51.75David Bratchford PBU13MPoole Runners2:51.752:51.7554.0 
Q2:54.54Frederick Berry U13MSom Sch    
Q2:56.44Ben Holland U13MSom Sch    
Q2:57.74Elih Bignall PBU13MExeter2:57.742:57.7454.0 
Q2:58.50Jake Barker PBU13MSomerset Schs2:58.502:58.5054.0 
Q3:01.40Mikey Dorsman U13MWilt Sch    
Q3:03.14Ben Mallett SBU13MWells City3:03.142:59.2454.0 
Q3:03.56Ryan Adam PBU13MPoole Runners3:03.563:03.5654.0 
Q3:04.53Michael Nicholson SBU13MSomerset Schs3:04.532:18.848.2 
Q3:08.25Tom Willis U13MSom Sch    
Q3:09.02Tom Parnell U13MSom Sch    
Q3:24.27Henry Smart U13MSom Sch    
800 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
Q2:45.22Lydia Lavallin  U13WMendip/Millfield Sch2:29.132:23.242.0 
Q2:46.29Amy Barlow  U13WMendip2:42.432:31.4946.2 
Q2:50.78Laurie Dawkins SBU13WExeter/Taunton2:50.782:43.354.0 
Q2:52.64Emily Yap  U13WTaunton2:39.822:39.8254.0 
Q2:55.97Ellie Kettlety SBU13WWiltshire Schs2:55.972:54.854.0 
Q2:57.65Clemmie Kerr PBU13WSomerset Schs2:57.652:57.6554.0 
Q2:58.39Alayna Marsh  U13WMendip2:53.72:53.754.0 
Q2:59.15Rosangh Bullough U13WSom Sch    
Q3:00.14Georgia Silcox SBU13WYeovil3:00.142:22.6623.1 
Q3:00.33Bethan Burley  U13WWimborne2:51.62:20.6322.1 
Q3:01.24Beth Alexander U13WSom Sch    
Q3:03.46Alice Parsons  U20WYeovil2:49.322:45.152.0 
Q3:03.47Emma Denham PBU13WYeovil3:03.472:51.0753.7 
Q3:03.58Megan Lewis U13WSom Sch    
Q3:04.40Hannah Conroy PBU13WTaunton3:04.403:04.4054.0 
Q3:04.60India Morland U13WSom Sch    
Q3:05.99Verity Cowell  U13WYeovil3:04.72:42.645.1 
Q3:07.54Felicity Moorhead U13WSom Sch    
Q3:07.60Bella Tayler U13WSom Sch    
Q3:09.30Lottie Garratt  U13WYeovil2:50.102:29.8827.3 
Q3:09.40Annabel Stainer U13WSom Sch    
Q3:11.02Mary-Lou Poore  U13WMendip3:07.13:07.153.1 
Q3:11.28Kate Michaels PBU13WTaunton3:11.283:11.2854.0 
Q3:11.40Rowena Young U13WSom Sch    
Q3:13.24Martha Beale U13WSom Sch    
Q3:13.25Poppy Lee PBU13WSomerset Schs3:13.253:13.2554.0 
Q3:13.46Sophie Mumford SBU13WTeam Bath3:13.462:52.8352.6 
Q3:15.69Jessica Howes SBU13WSomerset Schs3:15.692:59.054.0 
Q3:16.75Brea Lucas U13WSom Sch    
Q3:18.04Ella McNulty U13WSom Sch    
Q3:19.60Olivia Cook SBU13WMendip3:19.602:48.3649.6 
Q3:20.60Georgina Horspool  U13WPoole Runners3:01.73:01.754.0 
Q3:21.48Libby Brake PBU15WSomerset Schs3:21.483:21.4854.0 
Q3:21.73Georgie Chapman PBU13WSomerset Schs3:21.733:21.7354.0 
Q3:22.82Paris Hazelton-Cavill U13WSom Sch    
Q3:23.12Anna Glaser U13WSom Sch    
Q3:23.29Ellie Dorsman U13WWilt Sch    
Q3:26.64Chloe Davies PBU13WSomerset Schs3:26.643:26.6454.0 
Q3:26.94Maddie Allen PBU13WMendip3:26.943:26.9454.0 
Q3:29.83Alexandra Lewis U13WSom Sch    
Q3:30.34Noy Avraham-Sims U13WSom Sch    
Q3:30.72Bethan Clifford U13WSom Sch    
Q3:49.60Lucy Badcock U13WSom Sch    
Q3:56.60Yanika Johnson U13WSom Sch    
Q4:04.04Harriet Bennett U13WSom Sch    
Q4:07.77Ellie Rickards PBU13WSomerset Schs4:07.774:07.7754.0 
QDNSIsabel Fumpston  U13WPoole Runners 2:56.054.0 
 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
O4:36.11Harry Hall  U17MTaunton4:26.464:24.151.1 
O4:38.72Matthew Cole  U17MYeovil/Wells City4:36.44:25.6-0.2 
O5:01.89Ben Davies  U17MMarlborough Athletics4:56.234:47.052.5 
O5:05.83George Giles PBU17MTaunton4:59.894:59.8954.0 
O5:13.34David Middleton SBU17MTaunton5:13.345:09.154.0 
O5:13.36Blaine Tottle PBU17MKing's College Taunton/Somerset Schs5:13.365:13.3654.0 
O5:14.10Jake Cussell  U17MMendip/Bristol & West5:14.025:14.0254.0 
O5:16.15Bradley Kirkland PBU17MYeovil5:16.155:16.1554.0 
O5:20.85Daniel Martin SBU17MPoole Runners5:20.855:13.7653.8 
O5:22.62Brendon England-Frost SBU17MYeovil5:22.624:59.4952.6 
O5:24.15William Fisher U17MSom Sch    
O5:24.96Elliott Jaques U17MSom Sch    
O5:29.21Daniel Shannon PBU17MPoole Runners5:29.215:29.2154.0 
O5:32.80Alex Taylor PBU17MYate5:32.805:32.8054.0 
O5:33.23Chadd Winters U17MSom Sch    
O5:34.19Jake Cory SBU17MYeovil5:34.194:59.054.0 
O5:34.95River Spears U17MSom Sch    
O5:36.11Matthew Curtis SBU17MWimborne/Team Dorset5:36.114:56.0636.8 
O5:37.29Daniel Callaghan SBU17MMarlborough Athletics5:37.295:22.654.0 
O5:38.22Danny Norman U17MSom Sch    
O5:46.77Harvey Gordon PBU17MWiltshire Schs5:46.775:46.7754.0 
O5:47.82James Dack U17MWilt Sch    
O5:52.43Aron Hill U17MSom Sch    
O6:01.44Simon Le Gallais PBU17MKing's College Taunton6:01.446:01.4454.0 
O6:46.28Charlie Granville PBU17MTaunton6:46.286:46.2854.0 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
D4:36.61George Harris PBU20MYeovil/Wells City4:36.614:36.6143.6 
D4:42.60Adam Carpenter SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:42.604:39.546.7 
D4:46.52Curtis Mathews  U20MBarry & Vale/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff4:43.814:40.2313.8 
D4:47.79Alex Lee SBU20MPoole AC/Shaftesbury Barnet4:47.794:43.754.0 
D5:05.50James Taylor  U20MBristol & West5:00.614:38.3648.3 
D5:09.39Callum Rea  U20MMarlborough Athletics/Swansea4:56.684:56.6854.0 
D5:12.14James Wright  U20MPoole AC5:03.525:03.5245.6 
D5:14.82Matthew St. Clair  U20MYeovil4:58.174:58.1754.0 
D5:23.31Jake Webber  U20MYeovil5:08.774:58.7654.0 
D5:24.11Ben Thompson SBU20MTaunton/Yeovil5:24.115:07.4251.1 
D5:50.94Oscar Borton PBU20MPoole AC5:50.945:50.9454.0 
D5:53.65Aaron Athersuch  U20MYeovil5:38.05:08.354.0 
D6:01.36Andrew Lees  U20MPoole Runners5:39.625:39.6254.0 
D6:33.92James Lelliott SBU20MBournemouth/Millfield Sch6:33.924:50.6354.0 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
D4:34.59Mike Sweeney  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni4:25.974:25.9725.0 
D5:20.26Jamie Courtenay SBU23MCheltenham/Bath Uni5:20.265:00.0311.9 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
D6:34.02Stuart Richards SBV35MYeovil6:34.025:47.4054.0