Gordon Smith Memorial Relays External Results
Wallsend
4 May 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2ML L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:59   Guy Bracken  V45MNorth Shields Poly  -0.7 
210:11   Paul Turner  V35MElswick/Unattached  6.5 
310:24   Les Smith  V40MHeaton  5.4 
410:31   Jak Watson  U20MSouth Shields  33.0 
510:32   Paul Waterston  V45MMorpeth  4.4 
610:32   Scott Ellis  U23MNorth Shields Poly  2.3 
710:35   Sarah Wilkinson  V40WMorpeth  20.8 
810:38   Michael Hindmarsh SENMNS Poly    
910:41   Lorna Young  U23WLeeds City/Newcastle Uni/Heaton  3.4 
1010:42   Jordan Middlemist  U20MBlyth  -1.6 
1110:49   Daniel Weatherill  V35MWallsend  7.0 
1210:49   Rob Barkley  V35MBlyth  14.2 
1310:56   Ronan Giniyatou SENMJesmond Joggers    
1410:56   Alan Haddon  SENMNorth Shields Poly  25.5 
1510:59   Vaughan Hemy  V45MNorth Shields Poly  6.8 
1611:03   Tim Pigott  SENMClaremont/Clayton le Moors  16.4 
1711:08   Steven McMahon  SENMSunderland Strollers  -0.4 
1811:09   Scott Povey  U17MBlyth  5.4 
1911:09   Sean Maley  V40MNorth Shields Poly  5.0 
2011:11   Graham Henry Armstrong  V45MWallsend 12:536.2 
2111:13   Alison Dargie  V35WElswick  6.0 
2211:14   Barry Allsopp  V50MWallsend  12.2 
2311:14   John Stephens  V50MLow Fell  10.7 
2411:15   Michelle Avery  SENWSunderland  9.9 
2511:17   Andrew Hebden  SENMHeaton  5.6 
2611:22   Carl Watson  V40MLow Fell  8.9 
2711:23   Vicky Gibbs  SENWWallsend  9.5 
2811:32   Shaun Harris  SENMHeaton  16.1 
2911:37   Jason Clark  SENMElswick  6.9 
3011:38   Steve Graham  V35MSunderland Strollers  18.5 
3111:51   Christopher Heaps  U23MHeaton  14.5 
3211:59   M Parker V40MNE Vets    
3312:13   Ian McDonald  V45MJesmond  11.7 
3412:17   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor  SENWHeaton  11.9 
3512:26   Kenny Chambers  V50MWallsend  7.6 
3612:31   Megan Murdoch  SENWClaremont  34.0 
3712:32   Steve White  V60MElswick  11.2 
3812:34   Jamie Harding  V40MClaremont  15.2 
3912:37   Paul M Robinson  SENMClaremont  6.2 
4012:45   Julie Clark  V35WMorpeth/Blyth  35.3 
4112:48   Sarah Lemon  SENWHeaton  16.6 
4212:51   Lee Walker  V35MWallsend  25.2 
4312:59   Gemma Floyd  SENWMorpeth  6.0 
4413:01   Becki Newman  U23WWallsend  21.7 
4513:11   Scott Armstrong  V35MJesmond  8.4 
4613:14   Leah Davison  V40WNorth Shields Poly  31.9 
4713:15   Shaun Dodd  V40MBlyth  10.2 
4813:32   Allison Cummins V40WNS Poly    
4913:51   Emma Payne  V40WNorth Shields Poly  20.1 
5014:05   Haley Masterman SENWBlyth RC    
5114:21   Bill Milbourne  V60MClaremont  19.6 
5214:31   Anna Henry  SENWJesmond  36.0 
5314:58   Tony Maddocks  V45MWallsend 18:5133.6 
5415:06   Emma Plummer SENWWallsend    
5515:12   Jill Bennor V40WElswick    
5615:19   Caroline Hasson  SENWWallsend  30.3 
5715:27   Sarah Cawthorn  SENWWallsend  24.9 
5818:27   Lorna Pearson  V40WClaremont  36.0 
2ML L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:39   Neil Wilkinson  V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang  9.6 
210:23   Andrew Cairns  SENMNorth Shields Poly  15.3 
310:24   Lucas Longman  SENMHeaton  6.2 
410:36   Ash Henderson  V35MBlyth  4.5 
510:37   Brian Hetherington  V45MWallsend  4.3 
610:52   George Arthur  V45MSouth Shields  4.2 
711:01   Jon Bell  V45MNorth East Vets  36.0 
811:01   Paul Prior  V45MElswick  36.0 
911:10   Lee Kernohan  SENMWallsend  28.1 
1011:17   Stephen Volpe  V50MWallsend  36.0 
1111:20   Stacey Rogers  SENWHeaton  22.6 
1211:21   Steve Atwell V40MNS Poly    
1311:21   Oliver Jardine  SENMHeaton  27.3 
1411:24   Thomas Bell  SENMHeaton  5.2 
1511:25   Michael Graham  V45MLow Fell  8.3 
1611:26   Michael Moore  V35MNorth Shields Poly  27.1 
1711:43   Matthew Kingston  V40MClaremont  8.6 
1811:44   Barry Young  V50MNorth Shields Poly  14.8 
1911:46   Tim McGahey  V45MJesmond  28.1 
2011:47   Hayley Reed  SENWSunderland  33.0 
2111:54   Dale Smith  V40MBlyth  12.7 
2211:54   Gina Howorth  SENWElswick  13.0 
2311:54   Alan F Turnbull  V40MNorth Shields Poly  9.4 
2411:56   Rob Hall  V60MBlyth  23.7 
2511:58   An Other SENMSunderland Strollers    
2612:04   Harry Matthews  V60MElswick/VAA North East  11.5 
2712:14   Paul Borsberry  SENMWallsend  36.0 
2812:25   Phil Rees  V55MNorth Shields Poly  23.3 
2912:33   Kate Chapman  SENWMorpeth/Garscube  12.0 
3012:37   Jonathan Mains  V35MClaremont  26.9 
3112:50   David Bradley  V55MBlyth  13.0 
3212:52   Katie Jones  V45WNorth Shields Poly  20.0 
3312:54   Leanne Herron  SENWBlyth/Police  8.6 
3412:55   Paul Ryder  V45MJesmond  36.0 
3513:11   Paul Scrafton  V55MClaremont  36.0 
3613:12   David Collinson  V45MWallsend 14:2515.1 
3713:18   Nina Cameron  V40WHeaton  8.6 
3813:20   Helen Morris  V45WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East  15.7 
3913:30   Valerie G Wilson  V45WClaremont  10.5 
4013:32   Daniel Harvey  V35MJesmond  32.1 
4113:34   Kim Matthews  V50WElswick  15.6 
4213:40   Jenny Friend  V45WHeaton  13.1 
4313:41   Bill Doidge  V60MLow Fell  15.0 
4413:44   Steven Plummer  SENMWallsend  36.0 
4513:48   Jane Briggs  V40WMorpeth  12.1 
4614:03   Gill Moore SENWNS Poly    
4714:12   Phill Lee V40WComposite    
4814:23   Emily James  SENWWallsend 13:4010.3 
4914:28   Ruth Marshall  V40WWallsend  33.5 
5014:47   Jennifer Rees  SENWNorth Shields Poly  19.0 
5114:49   Joanna Bamlett  U23WJesmond/Middlesbrough & Cleveland  13.5 
5214:50   Rod Richardson  V40MElswick  16.8 
5315:39   Bob Richards  V65MClaremont  36.0 
5416:00   Julie Hind  V40WWallsend  36.0 
5516:24   Claire Carmichael  U23WWallsend  36.0 
5616:50   Lisa Darby  V40WHeaton  36.0 
 TBC   Sam Daley  V55MHeaton  11.6 
2ML L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:40   Harry Coates  U23MWallsend  10.8 
29:44   Luke Adams  U23MSouth Shields  -1.8 
39:49   James Buis  SENMHeaton  -0.7 
410:07   Dave Swinburn SENMMorpeth    
510:18   Gary Moore  V40MNorth Shields Poly  17.4 
610:24   Lee Bennet V40MElswick    
710:45   Christopher Lillico  U17MBlyth  36.0 
811:04   Paul James  SENMWallsend  7.5 
911:04   Michael Butters  V35MBlyth  31.5 
1011:10   Duncan Scott  V35MClaremont  14.6 
1111:13   John Sturman  SENMWallsend  3.8 
1211:17   Neil Morris  V45MLow Fell  7.2 
1311:20   Ian Fenwick  SENMElswick  12.1 
1411:27   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets  6.6 
1511:30   Carley Wilson  SENWMorpeth  36.0 
1611:45   Iain Singer  V40MBlyth  10.5 
1711:48   William Crossley  SENMWallsend  14.3 
1811:54   Micheal Miles  V55MHeaton  36.0 
1911:57   Yamuna Thiru  V45WElswick  12.0 
2012:01   Mark Duffy  SENMNorth Shields Poly  27.3 
2112:08   Martin Haddon  V35MNorth Shields Poly  26.4 
2212:13   Conor Lynch  U23MJesmond  36.0 
2312:22   Laura Spence  SENWHeaton/Cambridge Uni  36.0 
2412:22   Emma Walton  V35WWallsend  24.5 
2512:24   Richard Baker  V35MNorth Shields Poly  11.3 
2612:33   David Guy-Johnson  V50MNorth Shields Poly  13.7 
2712:44   Graham Leslie  V60MClaremont  16.4 
2812:47   Mark Turner  U23MJesmond  26.2 
2912:56   Kate Sergeant  SENWClaremont  18.6 
3012:59   Les Cavanagh  V40MLow Fell/Unattached  32.5 
3113:04   Ian Richardson  V60MNorth Shields Poly  25.8 
3213:13   Kevin Payne  V50MWallsend 16:1819.8 
3313:13   Steven Walker  V50MBlyth  25.3 
3413:17   Karen Loughney  V40WNorth Shields Poly  17.1 
3513:24   Laura Murphy  SENWWallsend  14.1 
3613:26   Alan Dunning  V40MJesmond  13.5 
3713:30   Marie Drozdowicz  V50WMorpeth  19.6 
3813:35   Kevin Freeman  V50MBlyth/North East Vets  15.9 
3913:43   Carla Maley  SENWNorth Shields Poly  5.4 
4013:47   Susanne Hunter  V45WBlyth  33.9 
4113:47   John Ross V40WComposite    
4213:55   Bev Goslng V40WWallsend    
4314:01   An Other SENMSunderland Strollers    
4414:07   Sue Potter V40WNS Poly    
4514:44   David Kear  V60MClaremont  15.5 
4614:49   Sally Preston  V50WHeaton  36.0 
4714:56   Julie Richardson  V35WElswick  14.3 
4815:08   Ian Chambers  V40MWallsend  36.0 
4915:19   Alexandra Bonnard  V35WHeaton  14.9 
5015:25   Ken McCormick  V55MClaremont  21.4 
5115:27   Sue Clughen V40WSunderland Harriers    
5215:27   Stacey Davidson  U23WWallsend  22.8 
5315:46   Joanne McCullough  V40WWallsend  36.0 
 TBC   Chris Auld  V35MHeaton  26.3