Gordon Smith Memorial Relays External Results
Wallsend
4 May 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2ML L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:59   Guy Bracken  V45MNorth Shields Poly  -1.0 
210:11   Paul Turner  V35MElswick/Unattached  2.1 
310:24   Les Smith  V40MHeaton  3.5 
410:31   Jak Watson  U20MSouth Shields  35.3 
510:32   Paul Waterston  V45MMorpeth  5.2 
610:32   Scott Ellis  U23MNorth Shields Poly  -0.6 
710:35   Sarah Wilkinson  V40WMorpeth  22.5 
810:38   Michael Hindmarsh SENMNS Poly    
910:41   Lorna Young  U23WLeeds City/Newcastle Uni/Heaton  1.3 
1010:42   Jordan Middlemist  U20MBlyth  -2.2 
1110:49   Daniel Weatherill  V35MWallsend  6.8 
1210:49   Rob Barkley  V35MBlyth  6.8 
1310:56   Ronan Giniyatou SENMJesmond Joggers    
1410:56   Alan Haddon  SENMNorth Shields Poly  17.6 
1510:59   Vaughan Hemy  V45MNorth Shields Poly  6.0 
1611:03   Tim Pigott  SENMClaremont/Clayton le Moors  20.2 
1711:08   Steven McMahon  SENMSunderland Strollers  0.7 
1811:09   Scott Povey  U17MBlyth  2.1 
1911:09   Sean Maley  V40MNorth Shields Poly  8.2 
2011:11   Graham Henry Armstrong  V45MWallsend 12:536.8 
2111:13   Alison Dargie  V35WElswick  4.4 
2211:14   Barry Allsopp  V50MWallsend  12.7 
2311:14   John Stephens  V50MLow Fell  10.7 
2411:15   Michelle Avery  SENWSunderland  12.1 
2511:17   Andrew Hebden  SENMHeaton  3.1 
2611:22   Carl Watson  V40MLow Fell  6.6 
2711:23   Vicky Gibbs  SENWWallsend  11.4 
2811:32   Shaun Harris  SENMHeaton  21.4 
2911:37   Jason Clark  SENMElswick  12.6 
3011:38   Steve Graham  V35MSunderland Strollers  19.7 
3111:51   Christopher Heaps  U23MHeaton  20.2 
3211:59   M Parker V40MNE Vets    
3312:13   Ian McDonald  V45MJesmond  9.4 
3412:17   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor  SENWHeaton  9.0 
3512:26   Kenny Chambers  V50MWallsend  10.2 
3612:31   Megan Murdoch  SENWClaremont  36.0 
3712:32   Steve White  V60MElswick  16.3 
3812:34   Jamie Harding  V40MClaremont  16.6 
3912:37   Paul M Robinson  SENMClaremont  5.9 
4012:45   Julie Clark  V35WMorpeth/Blyth  36.0 
4112:48   Sarah Lemon  SENWHeaton  13.1 
4212:51   Lee Walker  V35MWallsend  31.1 
4312:59   Gemma Floyd  SENWMorpeth  6.6 
4413:01   Becki Newman  U23WWallsend  27.5 
4513:11   Scott Armstrong  V35MJesmond  11.5 
4613:14   Leah Davison  V40WNorth Shields Poly  35.2 
4713:15   Shaun Dodd  V40MBlyth  9.3 
4813:32   Allison Cummins V40WNS Poly    
4913:51   Emma Payne  V40WNorth Shields Poly  19.8 
5014:05   Haley Masterman SENWBlyth RC    
5114:21   Bill Milbourne  V60MClaremont  20.9 
5214:31   Anna Henry  SENWJesmond  36.0 
5314:58   Tony Maddocks  V45MWallsend 18:5136.0 
5415:06   Emma Plummer SENWWallsend    
5515:12   Jill Bennor V40WElswick    
5615:19   Caroline Hasson  SENWWallsend  32.5 
5715:27   Sarah Cawthorn  SENWWallsend  27.6 
5818:27   Lorna Pearson  V40WClaremont  36.0 
2ML L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:39   Neil Wilkinson  V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang  15.3 
210:23   Andrew Cairns  SENMNorth Shields Poly  17.1 
310:24   Lucas Longman  SENMHeaton  9.5 
410:36   Ash Henderson  V35MBlyth  5.3 
510:37   Brian Hetherington  V45MWallsend  4.3 
610:52   George Arthur  V45MSouth Shields  6.9 
711:01   Jon Bell  V45MNorth East Vets  36.0 
811:01   Paul Prior  V45MElswick  36.0 
911:10   Lee Kernohan  SENMWallsend  32.8 
1011:17   Stephen Volpe  V50MWallsend  36.0 
1111:20   Stacey Rogers  SENWHeaton  28.4 
1211:21   Steve Atwell V40MNS Poly    
1311:21   Oliver Jardine  SENMHeaton  31.4 
1411:24   Thomas Bell  SENMHeaton  5.9 
1511:25   Michael Graham  V45MLow Fell  9.8 
1611:26   Michael Moore  V35MNorth Shields Poly  32.8 
1711:43   Matthew Kingston  V40MClaremont  9.0 
1811:44   Barry Young  V50MNorth Shields Poly  17.2 
1911:46   Tim McGahey  V45MJesmond  31.5 
2011:47   Hayley Reed  SENWSunderland  36.0 
2111:54   Dale Smith  V40MBlyth  13.7 
2211:54   Gina Howorth  SENWElswick  13.0 
2311:54   Alan F Turnbull  V40MNorth Shields Poly  12.1 
2411:56   Rob Hall  V60MBlyth  29.5 
2511:58   An Other SENMSunderland Strollers    
2612:04   Harry Matthews  V60MElswick/VAA North East  12.4 
2712:14   Paul Borsberry  SENMWallsend  36.0 
2812:25   Phil Rees  V55MNorth Shields Poly  29.1 
2912:33   Kate Chapman  SENWMorpeth/Garscube  14.5 
3012:37   Jonathan Mains  V35MClaremont  32.7 
3112:50   David Bradley  V55MBlyth  14.9 
3212:52   Katie Jones  V45WNorth Shields Poly  25.7 
3312:54   Leanne Herron  SENWBlyth/Police  10.0 
3412:55   Paul Ryder  V45MJesmond  36.0 
3513:11   Paul Scrafton  V55MClaremont  36.0 
3613:12   David Collinson  V45MWallsend 14:2517.4 
3713:18   Nina Cameron  V40WHeaton  8.6 
3813:20   Helen Morris  V45WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East  16.7 
3913:30   Valerie G Wilson  V45WClaremont  15.3 
4013:32   Daniel Harvey  V35MJesmond  33.1 
4113:34   Kim Matthews  V50WElswick  16.0 
4213:40   Jenny Friend  V45WHeaton  15.4 
4313:41   Bill Doidge  V60MLow Fell  14.5 
4413:44   Steven Plummer  SENMWallsend  36.0 
4513:48   Jane Briggs  V40WMorpeth  14.0 
4614:03   Gill Moore SENWNS Poly    
4714:12   Phill Lee V40WComposite    
4814:23   Emily James  SENWWallsend 13:4011.9 
4914:28   Ruth Marshall  V40WWallsend  36.0 
5014:47   Jennifer Rees  SENWNorth Shields Poly  19.9 
5114:49   Joanna Bamlett  U23WJesmond/Middlesbrough & Cleveland  16.3 
5214:50   Rod Richardson  V40MElswick  17.9 
5315:39   Bob Richards  V65MClaremont  36.0 
5416:00   Julie Hind  V40WWallsend  36.0 
5516:24   Claire Carmichael  U23WWallsend  36.0 
5616:50   Lisa Darby  V40WHeaton  36.0 
 TBC   Sam Daley  V55MHeaton  10.4 
2ML L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:40   Harry Coates  U23MWallsend  16.4 
29:44   Luke Adams  U23MSouth Shields  -1.1 
39:49   James Buis  SENMHeaton  0.1 
410:07   Dave Swinburn SENMMorpeth    
510:18   Gary Moore  V40MNorth Shields Poly  20.4 
610:24   Lee Bennet V40MElswick    
710:45   Christopher Lillico  U17MBlyth  36.0 
811:04   Paul James  SENMWallsend  11.0 
911:04   Michael Butters  V35MBlyth  34.2 
1011:10   Duncan Scott  V35MClaremont  19.8 
1111:13   John Sturman  SENMWallsend  4.7 
1211:17   Neil Morris  V45MLow Fell  7.8 
1311:20   Ian Fenwick  SENMElswick  17.5 
1411:27   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets  10.6 
1511:30   Carley Wilson  SENWMorpeth  36.0 
1611:45   Iain Singer  V40MBlyth  7.9 
1711:48   William Crossley  SENMWallsend  20.1 
1811:54   Micheal Miles  V55MHeaton  36.0 
1911:57   Yamuna Thiru  V45WElswick  11.9 
2012:01   Mark Duffy  SENMNorth Shields Poly  31.8 
2112:08   Martin Haddon  V35MNorth Shields Poly  30.1 
2212:13   Conor Lynch  U23MJesmond  36.0 
2312:22   Laura Spence  SENWHeaton/Cambridge Uni  36.0 
2412:22   Emma Walton  V35WWallsend  24.5 
2512:24   Richard Baker  V35MNorth Shields Poly  14.7 
2612:33   David Guy-Johnson  V50MNorth Shields Poly  19.5 
2712:44   Graham Leslie  V60MClaremont  17.3 
2812:47   Mark Turner  U23MJesmond  31.9 
2912:56   Kate Sergeant  SENWClaremont  13.2 
3012:59   Les Cavanagh  V40MLow Fell/Unattached  35.5 
3113:04   Ian Richardson  V60MNorth Shields Poly  20.1 
3213:13   Kevin Payne  V50MWallsend 16:1821.6 
3313:13   Steven Walker  V50MBlyth  16.7 
3413:17   Karen Loughney  V40WNorth Shields Poly  17.9 
3513:24   Laura Murphy  SENWWallsend  15.7 
3613:26   Alan Dunning  V40MJesmond  15.0 
3713:30   Marie Drozdowicz  V50WMorpeth  25.2 
3813:35   Kevin Freeman  V50MBlyth/North East Vets  15.3 
3913:43   Carla Maley  SENWNorth Shields Poly  6.6 
4013:47   Susanne Hunter  V45WBlyth  36.0 
4113:47   John Ross V40WComposite    
4213:55   Bev Goslng V40WWallsend    
4314:01   An Other SENMSunderland Strollers    
4414:07   Sue Potter V40WNS Poly    
4514:44   David Kear  V60MClaremont  17.2 
4614:49   Sally Preston  V50WHeaton  36.0 
4714:56   Julie Richardson  V35WElswick  14.4 
4815:08   Ian Chambers  V40MWallsend  36.0 
4915:19   Alexandra Bonnard  V35WHeaton  19.6 
5015:25   Ken McCormick  V55MClaremont  23.0 
5115:27   Sue Clughen V40WSunderland Harriers    
5215:27   Stacey Davidson  U23WWallsend  28.5 
5315:46   Joanne McCullough  V40WWallsend  36.0 
 TBC   Chris Auld  V35MHeaton  32.0