Surrey County Championships External Results
Kingston
14-15 May 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
1500 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
34:51.87   Harriet Preedy SBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:51.874:45.6636.0 
44:59.69   Bethany Gibson  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.494:42.3529.4 
55:16.15   Darcy Grant  U17WReigate Priory5:15.145:10.4536.0 
65:25.89   Alice Clemens PBU17WKingston & Poly/Thames Turbo5:25.895:25.8927.5 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.43   Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni3:45.043:45.0436.0 
23:56.49   Russell Bentley SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley3:53.033:52.4-3.5 
33:58.73   Richard Ward SBSENMBelgrave3:58.733:44.9615.7 
44:09.52   Jonathan Henderson  SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:55.103:54.9123.9 
54:22.04   Andy Eakins PBSENMFarnham Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:16.664:16.669.1 
64:23.63   Ron Taylor  SENMKingston & Poly/Metros4:22.314:11.303.0 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.92   Henry McCann PBU13MReigate Priory4:49.924:27.6332.8 
24:53.81   Paul Burgess  U13MHerne Hill4:46.084:15.6113.4 
34:56.12   Omar Harhara PBU13MCroydon4:55.04:16.971.5 
45:03.45   Harry Grace  U13MAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.974:18.222.8 
55:04.22   Sam Cliff  U13MDorking & Mole Valley5:03.724:36.6826.9 
65:04.71   Alfie Brown  U13MHerne Hill5:04.35:04.333.5 
75:09.73   John Baggs  U13MHerne Hill/Crystal Palace TC5:03.95:03.931.5 
85:11.98   Daniel Haughton  U13MSutton & District5:11.44:51.932.7 
95:16.58   Thomas Daniel  U13MDorking & Mole Valley5:10.25:10.236.0 
105:20.16   Ross Maxwell  U13MCamberley5:04.34:41.929.8 
115:25.54   Sam Gibbs  U13MOxted5:18.505:18.5036.0 
125:29.50   Adam Abbad PBU13MSutton & District5:18.275:18.2736.0 
1500 h1 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.72   Sam Cliff SBU13MDorking & Mole Valley5:03.724:36.6826.9 
25:05.02   Paul Burgess  U13MHerne Hill4:46.084:15.6113.4 
35:07.93   Harry Grace  U13MAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.974:18.222.8 
45:11.44   Daniel Haughton  U13MSutton & District5:11.44:51.932.7 
55:14.94   John Baggs  U13MHerne Hill/Crystal Palace TC5:03.95:03.931.5 
65:18.27   Adam Abbad PBU13MSutton & District5:18.275:18.2736.0 
75:18.50   Sam Gibbs PBU13MOxted5:18.505:18.5036.0 
85:19.88   Ross Maxwell  U13MCamberley5:04.34:41.929.8 
95:25.93   James Fleming PBU13MCamberley5:07.04:39.0129.2 
105:42.35   Ryan Galvin SBU13MSutton & District5:42.354:37.4617.6 
115:43.40   Harrison Porter  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:29.845:29.8436.0 
1500 h2 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.29   Omar Harhara  U13MCroydon4:55.04:16.971.5 
25:11.80   Alfie Brown  U13MHerne Hill5:04.35:04.333.5 
35:17.31   Henry McCann  U13MReigate Priory4:49.924:27.6332.8 
45:19.66   Thomas Daniel  U13MDorking & Mole Valley5:10.25:10.236.0 
55:29.60   Tom Fitch  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:11.804:24.0130.7 
65:35.00   Sean McAllister  U13MSutton & District5:12.75:12.736.0 
75:37.91   Oliver Fox  U13MHerne Hill5:25.585:04.236.0 
85:42.90   Alex Galvin SBU13MSutton & District5:42.904:45.5418.9 
95:59.47   Joshua Craft PBU13MCamberley5:59.475:59.4736.0 
106:14.21   Kier McDonald U13MOxf Sch    
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.19   Adam Hulin  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.713:55.0435.3 
24:13.84   Peter Chambers SBU17MCroydon4:04.563:59.70-2.6 
34:15.08   Daniel Wallis PBU17MGuildford & Godalming3:59.813:43.81-3.2 
44:20.73   Ben Bradley PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:13.693:48.76-4.7 
54:22.58   Timothy Livingstone SBU17MHercules Wimbledon4:17.04:15.227.5 
64:24.24   Joe Clark  U17MHercules Wimbledon4:19.444:19.4436.0 
74:31.01   Hugh Saunders PBU17MOxted4:29.574:20.317.3 
84:31.57   Ben Palmer PBU17MHercules Wimbledon4:28.804:28.8036.0 
94:34.58   Oliver Garner  U17MStragglers/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:17.204:17.200.0 
104:35.06   Jack Wyllie  U17MDorking & Mole Valley4:27.834:02.5516.3 
114:36.28   Oliver May PBU17MDorking & Mole Valley4:33.724:24.2736.0 
124:41.73   Amiin Jisow  U17MHerne Hill4:32.984:16.536.0 
1500 h1 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.22   Amiin Jisow  U17MHerne Hill4:32.984:16.536.0 
24:34.45   Joe Clark  U17MHercules Wimbledon4:19.444:19.4436.0 
34:34.69   Daniel Wallis  U17MGuildford & Godalming3:59.813:43.81-3.2 
44:34.87   Adam Hulin  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.713:55.0435.3 
54:35.78   Jack Wyllie  U17MDorking & Mole Valley4:27.834:02.5516.3 
64:37.66   Ben Foreman PBU17MSouth London4:28.194:08.3726.0 
74:39.84   Thomas Marlow PBU17MGuildford & Godalming4:36.14:36.136.0 
84:40.84   Chris Carr U17MSy Sch    
94:42.28   Rob Hall  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Surrey Schs4:35.894:15.3735.4 
104:45.87   Harry Baker  U17MDorking & Mole Valley4:39.24:34.0221.8 
114:48.47   John Tayleur  U17MHerne Hill4:44.834:05.279.3 
1500 h2 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.28   Peter Chambers  U17MCroydon4:04.563:59.70-2.6 
24:27.36   Ben Bradley PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District4:13.693:48.76-4.7 
34:27.39   Timothy Livingstone  U17MHercules Wimbledon4:17.04:15.227.5 
44:27.61   Oliver Garner  U17MStragglers/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:17.204:17.200.0 
54:28.80   Ben Palmer PBU17MHercules Wimbledon4:28.804:28.8036.0 
64:29.57   Hugh Saunders PBU17MOxted4:29.574:20.317.3 
74:34.13   Oliver May PBU17MDorking & Mole Valley4:33.724:24.2736.0 
84:38.83   Harvey White  U17MSurrey Schs/Croydon4:31.794:31.7928.7 
94:40.65   Robert Hanson  U17MHerne Hill4:37.34:37.336.0 
104:46.96   Samuel Vassall PBU17MKingston & Poly/26.24:46.964:31.67.1 
114:48.43   Jake Meffan U17MSy Sch    
124:55.43   Angus Young  U17MGuildford & Godalming4:52.44:52.435.6 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.55   Lily Partridge  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Dundee Hawkhill4:27.944:23.11-1.0 
24:46.37   Rosie Clarke  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:07.690.9 
34:51.58   Fiona Love SBSENWClapham Chasers/Guildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni4:51.584:48.7620.6 
44:52.10   Jo Locker SBV35WWalton4:46.34:35.518.2 
54:56.51   Sophie Cowper  U23WLincoln Wellington/South London4:54.394:32.291.8 
65:05.24   Yasmin Goater  U23WGuildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:51.724:31.061.9 
75:10.06   Jenna Tarrant PBSENWWoking5:10.065:10.0620.5 
85:18.31   Louise Ionascu SBV35WDorking & Mole Valley5:18.315:02.431.2 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.68   Katherine Shiel-Rankin PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.244:35.310.4 
24:49.82   Josie Savill PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Middlesex Schs4:49.174:38.857.0 
34:54.44   Emma Headley PBU15WHercules Wimbledon4:54.444:49.89.7 
44:54.56   Emily Reeves  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:47.384:47.3836.0 
54:58.13   Molly-Kate Sharples  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:56.584:55.136.0 
64:59.05   Molly Pocock PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.514:37.323.2 
75:05.58   Georgie Hay PBU15WHerne Hill5:05.15:05.136.0 
85:06.05   Alice Chandler PBU15WReigate Priory4:59.54:55.120.0 
95:06.83   Stevie Lawrence PBU15WCroydon5:02.74:33.383.3 
105:09.43   Tamara Myall PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:50.884:50.8831.6 
115:09.48   Kathryn Ditton PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:09.484:58.8511.4 
125:10.66   Elle Butcher PBU15WKingston & Poly5:10.665:10.6636.0 
135:11.04   Jade Stroud PBU15WHerne Hill5:11.045:11.0436.0 
145:23.28   Sophie Rumble  U15WGuildford & Godalming5:19.45:19.436.0 
155:40.34   Caitlin Critchley  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:21.915:07.734.5 
165:46.06   Rebecca Penfold  U15WSutton & District5:31.45:31.435.7 
175:46.38   Lauren Miller PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:46.385:29.79.8 
185:52.04   Marlie Carter-Edwards PBU15WKingston & Poly5:52.045:52.0436.0 
196:24.88   Clare Burgess PBU15WHerne Hill6:24.886:24.8836.0 
206:31.97   Clementine Hilaire  U15WHerne Hill6:03.346:03.3436.0 
1500 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.73   Georgia Peel  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.364:14.4020.3 
24:49.93   Ruth Haynes SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:49.934:33.27.4 
35:01.08   Maddie Garner  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:45.304:45.309.4 
45:10.82   Steph McCall PBU20WSouth London5:03.84:31.191.9 
 
3000 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:25.97   Gus Cockle PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:25.978:10.01-4.5 
29:36.69   Lascelles Hussey PBU15MHerne Hill9:36.698:56.020.9 
39:41.55   George Gathercole SBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:41.558:26.31-2.1 
49:46.94   Cassian Hyde  U15MHercules Wimbledon9:36.98:58.719.9 
510:26.92   Fraser Cunningham SBU15MHerne Hill10:26.9210:17.336.0 
610:39.18   Jamie Brown  U15MReigate Priory10:13.749:56.85.4 
711:09.32   Max Ferrari PBU15MHerne Hill10:47.910:18.7631.6 
812:44.56   Tomas Porter PBU15MCamberley12:44.5612:44.5636.0 
3000 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:14.71   Sam Eglen PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:04.528:42.45-3.2 
29:22.20   Jack Rowe  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:12.257:58.82-4.0 
39:25.60   Dominic Nolan PBU17MCroydon9:17.638:28.19-3.7 
410:06.21   Conor Kissane-Wood PBU17MWalton9:50.88:46.09-2.9 
510:50.03   Angus Young  U17MGuildford & Godalming10:33.1310:19.4335.6 
3000 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:37.75   Ian Bailey  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:33.718:20.441.6 
28:40.13   Henry Pearce PBU20MTonbridge8:27.118:26.80-2.3 
39:19.63   Ben Kennard PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:19.639:08.0129.0 
3000 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:57.02   Liz Kipling SBV35WRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:57.029:51.817.7 
210:18.26   Fiona Love SBSENWClapham Chasers/Guildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni10:18.2610:08.520.6 
310:42.11   Sophie Cowper  U23WLincoln Wellington/South London10:36.89:29.711.8 
3000 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:07.25   Susan Shiel-Rankin SBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District10:07.2510:02.4315.5 
210:17.02   Harriet Preedy  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District10:05.610:05.636.0 
310:27.43   Ruth Bourne PBU17WTonbridge10:10.1610:10.1627.0 
411:09.34   Sophie Foreman SBU17WSouth London10:48.659:56.7419.9 
511:23.58   Eleanor Harrison  U17WGuildford & Godalming11:01.110:49.73.5 
611:30.37   Alice Wills SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11:03.7010:46.736.0 
3000 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:36.65   Isabel Brinsden SBU20WEpsom & Ewell10:30.89:53.001.8 
 
5000 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:01.98   Richard Ward SBSENMBelgrave15:01.9814:55.1715.7 
215:06.58   Steven Connor SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:47.2214:41.2512.4 
315:36.03   Andrew Robinson SBV45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly15:36.0315:33.756.6 
415:41.35   Ben Paviour  V35MHerne Hill15:14.815:12.0-1.2 
516:03.69   Bruce Harrold PBSENMDorking & Mole Valley/Holland Sports AC16:03.6915:58.70.9 
616:17.32   Ben Osborn PBSENMStragglers16:17.3216:17.321.7 
716:28.81   Andrew Walker PBV35MReigate Priory16:28.8116:28.814.4 
816:49.78   David White  SENMCroydon16:33.615:50.32.7 
917:08.27   Stephen Starvis SBV35MStriders of Croydon17:08.2716:41.74.1 
1017:47.49   Marc Snaith  SENMRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond16:43.616:43.65.9 
Page: 1 2