South West League Division 1 External Results
Yeovil
4 Sep 11
800 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.46   Karl Welch  SENMBournemouth1:56.371:54.493.9 
22:00.97   Dominic Henry  U23MYeovil/Birmingham Uni1:57.91:54.2426.1 
32:07.32   Andrew Faulkner SBSENMYeovil/Plymouth Uni2:07.322:01.6527.9 
42:08.12   Adam Tofield  SENMTavistock2:04.592:01.5423.0 
52:09.34   Richard Holt SBU23MCity of Salisbury2:09.342:00.2625.7 
62:12.62   Jake Waldron SBU23MExeter/Middlesex Uni/South West RR2:12.622:04.220.1 
72:16.66   James Hill  U23MCornwall AC2:15.32:15.336.0 
82:19.26   David Wilkinson SBV45MExeter2:19.262:15.564.5 
92:25.37   Mark Bramley  V45MErme Valley2:21.172:19.1816.3 
102:27.26   Howard Bailey SBSENMExeter2:27.262:14.632.5 
112:34.89   Stephen Parker PBV40MNorth Somerset2:34.892:34.898.1 
122:41.66   Nathan Kitchen  V35MCornwall AC2:32.02:22.3611.4 
132:50.48   Christian Saxtoft SENMN Som    
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.04   James Bridge  U13MWells City/Yeovil2:19.761:56.6816.8 
22:23.24   Dan Wilde PBU13MTaunton2:23.241:52.19-2.5 
32:26.19   Matthew Simpson PBU13MExeter2:26.192:07.2726.8 
42:26.62   Max Caddy PBU13MCornwall AC2:26.622:26.6236.0 
52:31.68   Tom Blackford  U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada2:30.852:12.602.8 
62:36.32   Travis Bramley  U13MErme Valley2:31.02:05.821.3 
72:36.35   David Warnes PBU13MNorth Somerset2:36.351:59.989.7 
82:39.37   Saul Fairman  U13MCornwall AC2:39.22:31.836.0 
92:42.76   Jamie Price U13MTaun    
102:43.56   Bradley Seager  U13MYeovil/Wells City2:37.82:02.85.9 
112:44.80   Joshua Thorne  U13MWells City/Yeovil2:36.252:08.021.7 
122:51.62   Luke Wheeler SBU13MNorth Somerset2:51.622:30.7336.0 
132:52.77   Samuel Edwards SBU13MTaunton2:52.771:55.24-2.5 
142:56.57   Euan Campbell SBU13MNorth Somerset2:56.572:31.4334.7 
152:58.48   Jack Howlett  U13MPoole AC2:50.52:37.336.0 
163:00.54   Jamie Canavan  U13MCornwall AC3:00.53:00.536.0 
173:07.71   Devon Thelanderson-Smith  U13MExeter3:04.23:04.236.0 
183:36.72   Matthew Jolliffe PBU13MPoole AC3:36.723:36.7236.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.70   James Blackford  U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada2:08.722:06.512.0 
22:16.61   Dominic Taylor  U15MTaunton2:14.471:55.9014.9 
32:16.81   Matthew Neyle-Opie  U15MCity of Plymouth2:16.142:16.1436.0 
42:20.35   Byron Marriott  U15MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs2:17.82:17.836.0 
52:31.13   Tim Lucking PBU15MExeter2:31.132:31.1336.0 
62:33.22   Jordan Walklett PBU15MCornwall AC2:33.222:33.2236.0 
72:33.60   James Tostevin  U15MYeovil2:28.262:28.2636.0 
82:48.03   Ryan Fowler PBU15MNorth Somerset2:48.032:29.436.0 
92:56.51   Matthew Cornes  U15MPoole AC2:37.62:14.025.1 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.69   An Other U17MCorn    
22:07.65   Joe Walton PBU17MTaunton2:07.652:03.500.6 
32:08.38   Sam Heslop-George  U17MCornwall AC2:05.61:58.7321.8 
42:08.48   Sam Harding  U17MWells City/Yeovil2:04.31:52.12-3.5 
52:11.31   Mike Logan  U17MPoole AC2:04.42:00.0330.7 
62:13.05   Adam Lee PBU17MPoole AC/Team Dorset2:13.052:13.0517.4 
72:14.36   Dean Smith  U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:12.31:59.011.5 
82:15.13   Jamie Coles  U17MTaunton2:08.361:59.2525.1 
92:18.50   Philip Bridge  U17MYeovil/Wells City2:13.62:05.73-2.5 
102:18.62   Blake Blackwood  U17MExeter2:11.352:11.3536.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.47   Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter2:02.191:52.96-4.3 
22:03.83   Oliver Ager  U20MTaunton/Warwick Uni2:01.192:00.9635.5 
32:06.05   Alex Sampson  U20MPoole AC/Team Dorset2:05.32:04.8434.6 
42:09.20   Samuel Harry  U20MCornwall AC/Newquay & Par1:59.031:56.51-0.1 
52:16.79   Jaz Stott PBU20MYeovil2:16.792:16.7936.0 
62:34.46   Nicholas Marsh T38/F38 PBU20MNorth Somerset2:34.462:30.236.0 
800 ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.35   James Borne PBU17MTaunton2:13.352:12.0332.6 
22:17.46   Tom Austin  U20MWeymouth/Poole AC2:14.02:07.8-3.7 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.84   Melissa Courtney  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC2:11.262:04.03-2.3 
22:18.48   Catherine Blew  U20WTaunton/Birmingham Uni2:15.442:11.0227.2 
32:19.26   Naomi Taschimowitz SBU23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey2:19.262:12.97-0.3 
42:32.36   Rachel Langbein  U20WTaunton2:23.782:19.4720.5 
52:33.50   Emily Bliss SBU20WExeter/UCL2:33.502:19.030.5 
62:38.72   Alice Vage  U17WCornwall AC2:25.702:23.336.0 
72:41.30   Jenny Stephens PBU23WCornwall AC2:41.302:38.711.2 
82:49.32   Alice Parsons SBU20WYeovil2:49.322:45.135.5 
93:03.85   Maddy Vaughan-Johncey SBU20WBedford & County/Team Dorset/Poole AC3:03.852:31.215.1 
103:09.64   Bethany Camp SBU20WExeter3:09.642:39.036.0 
113:18.07   Rebecca Parker SENWN Som    
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.39   Ellie Wallace  U13WNorth Somerset/Avon Schs2:31.02:12.389.0 
22:39.46   Amy D'Arcy  U13WYeovil/Wells City2:34.82:21.408.6 
32:39.82   Emily Yap PBU13WTaunton2:39.822:39.8236.0 
42:43.23   Ellie Marok  U13WExeter2:37.12:37.136.0 
52:44.26   Amelia Davis  U13WPoole AC2:40.52:25.126.6 
52:44.26   Jasmin Emery  U13WNorth Somerset2:35.42:27.2335.9 
72:44.77   Katie Jones  U13WCornwall AC2:37.52:37.336.0 
82:47.54   Alys Withers  U13WNorth Somerset2:38.22:24.407.7 
92:48.73   Amelia Vance  U13WTaunton/Somerset Schs/Tiverton2:46.42:28.0018.9 
102:48.97   Florence Livingstone  U13WExeter2:40.92:26.8324.8 
112:51.22   Imogen Keeling  U13WTaunton2:46.02:34.2334.4 
122:52.35   Abigail Rutter  U13WPoole AC2:48.42:30.217.5 
132:52.83   Ella Buzza  U13WCornwall AC2:51.62:49.836.0 
142:59.47   Yoyo Barnsley SBU13WCornwall AC2:59.472:16.7617.2 
152:59.69   Mary Sloman SBU13WTaunton2:59.692:38.1632.8 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.21   Katie Grinyer  U15WNorth Somerset2:17.742:17.4828.7 
22:30.49   Kate Vine  U15WExeter2:28.242:28.2436.0 
32:32.17   Emma Martin  U13WPoole AC2:30.462:17.564.6 
42:37.56   Hannah Grimes SBU15WNorth Somerset2:37.562:32.7136.0 
52:38.74   Grace Smalley  U15WTaunton2:38.12:38.134.3 
62:38.79   Charlotte Rogers SBU15WTaunton2:38.792:30.1435.3 
72:39.04   Rachael Jeffries  U13WPoole AC2:37.532:31.5414.4 
82:45.58   Amy Caburn PBU15WTaunton2:45.582:45.5836.0 
92:49.04   Ellie Parker  U15WNorth Somerset2:40.52:36.236.0 
102:50.80   Ffion Watkins  U15WYeovil2:43.32:43.336.0 
112:57.77   Danielle Burton  U15WCornwall AC2:57.72:57.736.0 
123:13.85   Abigail Medlicott  U15WCornwall AC2:57.92:57.936.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.51   Lottie Jose  U17WCornwall AC2:24.72:24.736.0 
22:30.95   Danielle Burry  U17WPoole AC2:26.02:25.430.6 
32:37.05   Harriet Rogers SBU17WTaunton2:37.052:25.8930.1 
42:37.80   Rosie Parsons  U17WNorth Somerset2:36.12:29.2236.0 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:21.29   Sam Sommerville SBU15MYeovil/Wells City10:21.298:58.63-2.4 
210:52.81   Archie Walton  U15MTaunton10:50.48:39.320.5 
310:58.00   Todd Mitchell PBU15MCornwall AC10:58.0010:14.7236.0 
411:18.86   Matthew Robinson  U15MCornwall AC11:08.411:08.421.9 
511:35.75   William Binnington  U15MNorth Somerset11:32.310:35.729.8 
611:59.83   Corey Davis PBU15MNorth Somerset11:59.8311:59.8336.0 
712:06.71   Jake Harris PBU15MYeovil12:06.7112:06.7136.0 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:20.80   Callum Jones  U17MCornwall AC9:02.18:27.15-3.2 
29:41.71   Tom Rawet  U17MCornwall AC9:26.79:26.736.0 
39:48.03   Isaac Taschimowitz PBU17MTaunton9:48.039:21.5431.3 
410:05.30   Blake Blackwood  U17MExeter9:53.289:53.2836.0 
510:06.25   Philip Bridge  U17MYeovil/Wells City9:45.458:47.10-2.5 
610:35.36   Ben Hawkins  U17MTaunton9:47.929:12.60-1.1 
710:45.77   Robert Glading  U17MCornwall AC10:05.310:05.336.0 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:28.85   Catherine Blew PBU20WTaunton/Birmingham Uni9:28.859:28.8527.2 
29:51.50   Naomi Taschimowitz  U23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey9:12.669:09.21-0.3 
310:35.23   Katherine Humphreys  SENWExeter/Cardiff10:22.510:06.1211.4 
411:21.43   Jenny Stephens SBU23WCornwall AC11:21.4311:01.011.2 
511:31.51   Anna Rust  U20WExeter/Bedfordshire Uni10:44.110:19.4823.2 
611:41.13   Africa Mason  U20WPoole AC11:23.510:49.733.7 
712:44.38   Hannah Taunton SBU23WTaunton12:44.3810:22.751.8 
813:39.12   Caitlin Mulroy  U20WCornwall AC13:07.912:19.730.8 
914:05.17   Tracey Blackford SENWArmada    
1014:22.48   Melanie Callas SENWN Som    
1115:15.71   Kathleen Paul SENWN Som    
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:42.21   Elisabeth Hood  U15WPoole AC10:13.1010:02.8118.7 
211:38.94   Francesca Waters  U15WCornwall AC/Truro School11:24.811:24.836.0 
311:40.55   Charlotte Baker PBU15WYeovil/Wells City11:40.5511:00.38.4 
411:44.20   Cecilie Andersen SBU15WNorth Somerset11:44.2011:07.57.2 
512:32.56   Elen Falkingham SBU15WTaunton12:32.5612:06.4534.9 
613:23.83   Molly Brown PBU15WTaunton13:23.8313:23.8329.9 
713:52.35   Lauren Meredith  U15WNorth Somerset13:31.213:27.036.0 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:01.49   Holly Brown  U15WTaunton10:46.1510:30.5427.6 
211:32.74   Lilly Hawkins  U17WYeovil/Wells City11:07.29:57.773.0 
315:34.35   Olivia Withers SBU17WNorth Somerset15:34.3515:24.5236.0 
 
5000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:22.9   Oliver Gibson PBSENMNewquay RR/Cornwall AC15:22.915:22.933.9 
215:24.9   Luke Scott PBSENMTaunton15:24.915:08.6511.9 
316:18.9   Jake Waldron PBU23MExeter/Middlesex Uni/South West RR16:18.915:20.380.1 
416:44.5   Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth/Poole AC15:09.8414:58.66-2.6 
516:45.5   Dave Buzza  V45MCornwall AC16:37.214:15.005.1 
616:50.9   David Wilkinson SBV45MExeter16:50.915:36.24.5 
718:23.0   Howard Bailey SBSENMExeter18:23.017:27.492.5 
821:52.6   Stephen Blackford SBV50MCity of Plymouth/Armada21:52.621:50.3314.1 
922:45.8   Christian Saxtoft SENMN Som    
5000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:48.5   Blair Brown PBU20MTaunton15:48.515:48.527.6 
217:15.6   Tom Austin SBU20MWeymouth/Poole AC17:15.614:45.67-3.7 
317:21.3   Ashley Smith  U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers17:04.716:29.16.2 
417:23.6   Aaron Jose PBU20MCornwall AC/Mounts Bay17:23.617:23.634.3